Lakeway Christian Schools
LCS
Last updated:
7/3/2024 2:20 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2020
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
ETSBOA All-East Jazz Clinic (Band/Orchestra)
27
10:00a
LCA Spirit Week Prep (grades 9-12)
3:30p
Practice: Band/Indoor Percussion (grades 6-12)
3:30p
Practice: Baseball (grades 8-12)
3:30p
Practice: Baseball/MS (grades 5-7)
3:30p
Practice: Basketball/Boys (grades 9-12)
3:30p
Practice: Cheerleading (grades 6-12)
5:00p
MS Basketball | Boys at All Saints' Episcopal School
5:00p
Practice: Winter Guard (grades 6-12)
5:30p
Practice: Basketball/Girls (grades 9-12)
6:00p
MS Basketball | Girls at All Saints' Episcopal School
7:00p
MS Basketball | Boys at All Saints' Episcopal School
28
7:20a
Meeting: National Honor Society (members)
8:30a
Clergy Appreciation Breakfast
3:30p
Auditions: LCA Drama (grades 6-12)
3:30p
Practice: Baseball (grades 8-12)
3:30p
Practice: Basketball/Boys (MS)
3:30p
Practice: Robotics
3:30p
Practice: Soccer/Boys (grades 6-12)
5:30p
MS Basketball | Boys at The King's Academy
6:30p
MS Basketball | Girls at The King's Academy
7:30p
MS Basketball | Boys at The King's Academy
29
9:00a
Late Start Wednesdays
9:15a
CCA CHAPEL (grades Pre-K-5)
3:30p
Auditions: LCA Drama (grades 6-12)
3:30p
Practice: Baseball (grades 8-12)
3:30p
Practice: Baseball/MS (grades 5-7)
3:30p
Practice: Basketball/Boys (MS)
3:30p
Practice: Basketball/Boys (grades 9-12)
4:30p
Practice: Basketball/Girls (grades 9-12)
30
3:30p
Practice: Band/Jazz (grades 6-12)
3:30p
Practice: Baseball (grades 8-12)
3:30p
Practice: Basketball/Boys (MS)
3:30p
Practice: Robotics
3:30p
Practice: Soccer/Boys (grades 6-12)
4:30p
JV Basketball | Girls at Providence Academy
5:30p
KACHEA at MS Basketball | Boys
6:00p
Varsity Basketball | Girls at Providence Academy
6:30p
KACHEA at MS Basketball | Boys
7:30p
Varsity Basketball | Boys at Providence Academy
31
7:15a
Prayer Chats
10:00a
LCA CHAPEL (grades 6-8)
10:00a
Pre-K BLACK and WHITE Party
1:00p
Field Trip: Softball/Girls - UT practice
3:30p
Practice: Band/Indoor Percussion (grades 6-12)
3:30p
Practice: Baseball (grades 8-12)
3:30p
Practice: Baseball/MS (grades 5-7)
3:30p
Practice: Basketball/Girls (grades 9-12)
5:00p
JV Basketball | Boys at Maryville Christian School
5:00p
Practice: Winter Guard (grades 6-12)
5:30p
Practice: Basketball/Boys (grades 9-12)
1
Band Camp: Indoor Percussion (grades 6-12)
ETVA All-State Alternate Screening (Choir)
3:00p
Skyuka Hall at JV Basketball | Boys
2
3
10:00a
LCA CHAPEL (grades 9-12)
3:30p
Auditions: Star Quest (grades 1-5)
3:30p
Practice: Band/Indoor Percussion (grades 6-12)
3:30p
Practice: Baseball/MS (grades 5-7)
3:30p
Practice: Basketball/Boys (grades 9-12)
3:30p
Practice: Cheerleading (grades 6-12)
3:35p
Practice: Soccer/Boys (JV)
3:45p
Practice: Baseball (grades 8-12)
5:00p
Practice: Winter Guard (grades 6-12)
5:30p
Practice: Basketball/Girls (grades 9-12)
6:00p
Meeting: Baseball Team (grades 5-12)
4
8:00a
Workshop: BJU Technology Ministry (select students)
3:30p
Practice: LCA Drama
3:30p
Practice: Robotics
3:35p
Practice: Soccer/Boys (JV)
3:45p
Practice: Baseball (grades 8-12)
4:30p
Game: JV Girl's Basketball @ CAK
4:30p
Meeting: Robotics Team Parents
5:00p
Meeting: Soccer Team/Boys (MS/JV)
6:00p
Varsity Basketball | Girls at Christian Academy of Knoxville
7:30p
Varsity Basketball | Boys at Christian Academy of Knoxville
5
8:15a
Meeting: FCA Huddle (grades 9-12)
8:45a
LCS Pictures (New Students/Clubs) - Bring your SMILE!
9:00a
Late Start Wednesdays
9:15a
CCA CHAPEL (grades Pre-K-5)
3:30p
Practice: Baseball/MS (grades 5-7)
3:30p
Practice: Basketball/Girls (grades 9-12)
3:30p
Practice: LCA Drama
3:35p
Practice: Soccer/Boys (JV)
3:45p
Practice: Baseball (grades 8-12)
4:30p
Practice: Basketball/Boys (grades 9-12)
6
8:00a
LCA Science Fair (grade 6)
8:30a
Dental Fair (grades Pre-K-2) see schedule
12:30p
LCA Science Fair (grade 7)
3:30p
Practice: Basketball/Girls (grades 9-12)
3:30p
Practice: LCA Drama
3:30p
Practice: Robotics
3:35p
Practice: Soccer/Boys (JV)
3:45p
Practice: Baseball (grades 8-12)
4:30p
Practice: Basketball/Boys (grades 9-12)
5:00p
JV Basketball | Girls at First Baptist Academy/Powell
7:00p
Meeting: Football Team (Players/Parents)
7
ETSBOA All-State East Clinic (Band/Orchestra-select students)
SCHOOL CLOSED (sickness)
7:15a
Prayer Chats
10:00a
LCA CHAPEL (grades 6-8)
3:30p
Practice: Baseball/MS (grades 5-7)
3:35p
Practice: Soccer/Boys (JV)
3:45p
Practice: Baseball (grades 8-12)
5:00p
Practice: Winter Guard (grades 6-12)
8
ETSBOA All-State East Clinic (Band/Orchestra-select students)
9:00a
Band Camp: Winter Guard (grades 6-12)
2:00p
KACHEA at JV Basketball | Boys
9
ETSBOA All-State East Clinic (Band/Orchestra-select students)
10
SPIRIT Week: Lettuce Celebrate! Thousand Island
8:00a
LCA Science Fair (grade 8)
10:00a
LCA CHAPEL (grades 9-12)
3:20p
Practice: Soccer/Boys (JV)
3:30p
Practice: Band/Indoor Percussion (grades 6-12)
3:30p
Practice: Baseball/MS (grades 5-7)
3:30p
Practice: Basketball/Girls (grades 9-12)
3:30p
Rehearsal: Star Quest
3:35p
Practice: Baseball (grades 8-12)
3:35p
Practice: Softball (grades 8-12)
4:00p
Practice: Golf/Girls (MS)
5:00p
Practice: Golf/Boys (MS)
5:00p
Practice: Winter Guard (grades 6-12)
5:30p
Practice: Basketball/Boys (grades 9-12)
11
SPIRIT Week: Lettuce Celebrate! Oil & Vinegar
3:30p
Practice: Band/Concert (grades 6-12)
3:30p
Practice: Basketball/Boys (grades 9-12)
3:30p
Practice: LCA Drama
3:30p
Practice: Robotics
3:35p
Practice: Baseball (grades 8-12)
3:35p
Practice: Soccer/Boys (MS/JV)
3:35p
Practice: Softball (grades 8-12)
5:30p
Practice: Basketball/Girls (grades 9-12)
6:30p
Practice: Baseball/MS (grades 5-7)
12
SPIRIT Week: Lettuce Celebrate! Balsamic Vinaigrette
9:00a
Late Start Wednesdays
9:15a
CCA CHAPEL (grades Pre-K-5)
3:30p
Practice: Basketball/Girls (grades 9-12)
3:30p
Practice: LCA Drama
3:35p
Practice: Baseball (grades 8-12)
3:35p
Practice: Baseball/MS (grades 5-7)
3:35p
Practice: Soccer/Boys (MS/JV)
3:35p
Practice: Softball (grades 8-12)
4:30p
Practice: Basketball/Boys (grades 9-12)
13
SPIRIT Week: Lettuce Celebrate! Ranch
3:30p
Practice: Band/Jazz (grades 6-12)
3:30p
Practice: Basketball/Girls (grades 9-12)
3:30p
Practice: Cheerleading (grades 6-12)
3:30p
Practice: LCA Drama
3:30p
Practice: Robotics
3:35p
Practice: Baseball (grades 8-12)
3:35p
Practice: Soccer/Boys (MS/JV)
3:35p
Practice: Softball (grades 8-12)
4:00p
Practice: Golf/Boys (MS)
5:00p
Practice: Golf/Girls (MS)
5:30p
Practice: Basketball/Boys (grades 9-12)
7:00p
Practice: Baseball/MS (grades 5-7)
14
SPIRIT Week: Lettuce Celebrate! House
7:15a
Prayer Chats
8:15a
Q & U Wedding (Kindergarten)
10:00a
LCA CHAPEL (grades 6-8)
10:00a
Pre-K PINK Party
2:30p
LCA PEP RALLY!
3:30p
Practice: Band/Indoor Percussion (grades 6-12)
3:35p
Practice: Baseball (grades 8-12)
3:35p
Practice: Soccer/Boys (JV)
3:35p
Practice: Softball (grades 8-12)
4:30p
Game: JV Girl's Basketball vs Kachea
5:00p
Fundraiser: Class Trip (8th)
5:30p
Alumni Reception
6:00p
Mt. Pisgah Christian Academy at Varsity Basketball | Girls
7:30p
KACHEA at Varsity Basketball | Boys
8:30p
LCA Homecoming Glow Party (grades 9-12)
15
8:00a
Robotics Tournament (Central Middle School)
9:00a
Infield Baseball Camp (grades 1-8)
9:00a
Practice: Winter Guard (grades 6-12)
11:00a
GAME-Away: Soccer/Boys JV
16
17
NO SCHOOL-Presidents' Day
Practice: Basketball/Boys (grades 9-12) - TBD
10:00a
Practice: Basketball/Girls (grades 9-12)
3:30p
Practice: Baseball/MS (grades 5-7)
3:45p
Practice: Baseball (grades 8-12)
5:00p
Practice: Winter Guard (grades 6-12)
5:00p
Varsity Basketball | Girls at Mt. Pisgah Christian Academy
18
3:30p
Practice: LCA Drama
3:35p
Practice: Baseball (grades 8-12)
3:35p
Practice: Soccer/Boys (JV)
3:35p
Practice: Soccer/Boys (MS)
3:35p
Practice: Softball (grades 8-12)
4:00p
Practice: Golf/Girls (MS)
4:30p
Providence Academy at JV Basketball | Girls
5:00p
Fundraiser: Class Trip (8th)
5:00p
Practice: Golf/Boys (MS)
6:00p
Providence Academy at Varsity Basketball | Girls
6:00p
Senior Night
6:30p
Practice: Baseball/MS (grades 5-7)
7:30p
Providence Academy at Varsity Basketball | Boys
19
9:00a
Late Start Wednesdays
9:15a
CCA CHAPEL (grades Pre-K-5)
3:30p
Practice: Basketball/Girls (grades 9-12)
3:30p
Practice: LCA Drama
3:35p
Practice: Baseball (grades 8-12)
3:35p
Practice: Baseball/MS (grades 5-7)
3:35p
Practice: Soccer/Boys (JV)
3:35p
Practice: Softball (grades 8-12)
4:30p
Practice: Basketball/Boys (grades 9-12)
20
SCHOOL CLOSED - CCA Only (sickness)
9:00a
Field Trip: 12th - Yoder's Country Market
1:00p
SCHOOL CLOSED - LCA (snow)
3:30p
Practice: Band/Jazz (grades 6-12)
3:30p
Practice: Basketball/Girls (grades 9-12)
3:30p
Practice: LCA Drama
3:35p
Practice: Baseball (grades 8-12)
3:35p
Practice: Softball (grades 8-12)
5:00p
GAME-Away: Soccer/Boys JV
5:30p
Practice: Basketball/Boys (grades 9-12)
7:00p
Practice: Baseball/MS (grades 5-7)
21
SCHOOL CLOSED - CCA Only (sickness)
7:15a
Prayer Chats
8:00a
SCHOOL DELAY/2-Hour - LCA
10:00a
LCA CHAPEL (grades 6-8)
3:30p
Practice: Band/Indoor Percussion (grades 6-12)
3:30p
Practice: Basketball/Boys (grades 9-12)
3:35p
Practice: Baseball (grades 8-12)
3:35p
Practice: Softball (grades 8-12)
3:45p
Practice: Soccer/Boys (JV)
4:00p
Practice: Golf/Boys (MS)
5:00p
Practice: Golf/Girls (MS)
5:00p
Practice: Winter Guard (grades 6-12)
5:30p
Practice: Basketball/Girls (grades 9-12)
22
ETPAA (Band/Winter Guard)
Practice: if time before ETPAA (Winter Guard)
2:00p
GAME-Away: Baseball/HS (scrimmage)
23
24
Mission Trip: Honduras (grades 8-12)
10:00a
LCA CHAPEL (grades 9-12)
3:30p
Practice: Band/Indoor Percussion (grades 6-12)
3:30p
Practice: Basketball/Girls (grades 9-12)
3:30p
Practice: Soccer/Boys (JV)
3:30p
Rehearsal: Star Quest
3:35p
Practice: Baseball (grades 8-12)
3:35p
Practice: Baseball/MS (grades 5-7)
3:35p
Practice: Soccer/Boys (MS)
3:35p
Practice: Softball (grades 8-12)
4:00p
Practice: Golf/Girls (MS)
5:00p
Practice: Golf/Boys (MS)
5:00p
Practice: Winter Guard (grades 6-12)
5:30p
Practice: Basketball/Boys (grades 9-12)
25
Mission Trip: Honduras (grades 8-12)
NACA Basketball Tournament
10:00a
Field Trip H3: 4th - MATS Shelter
3:30p
Practice: Band/Concert (grades 6-12)
3:30p
Practice: Basketball/Boys (grades 9-12)
3:30p
Practice: Basketball/Girls (grades 9-12)
3:30p
Practice: LCA Drama
3:35p
Practice: Baseball (grades 8-12)
3:35p
Practice: Softball (grades 8-12)
4:00p
Fundraiser: Class Trip (8th)/Freddy's
5:00p
GAME-Away: Soccer/Boys JV
6:00p
CCA Care Chat
6:00p
GAME-Away: Baseball/MS (doubleheader)
6:30p
LCA Care Chat
7:35p
GAME-Away: Baseball/MS
26
Mission Trip: Honduras (grades 8-12)
NACA Basketball Tournament
TBD
Varsity Basketball | Boys at NACA Basketball Tournament (time is TBD)
TBD
Varsity Basketball | Girls at NACA Basketball Tournament (time is TBD)
9:00a
Late Start Wednesdays
9:15a
CCA CHAPEL (grades Pre-K-5)
3:30p
Practice: LCA Drama
3:30p
Practice: Robotics (Team B - State Bound)
3:35p
Practice: Baseball/MS (grades 5-7)
3:35p
Practice: Soccer/Boys (JV)
3:35p
Practice: Soccer/Boys (MS)
3:35p
Practice: Softball (grades 8-12)
3:45p
Practice: Baseball (grades 8-12)
27
Mission Trip: Honduras (grades 8-12)
NACA Basketball Tournament
TBD
Varsity Basketball | Boys at NACA Basketball Tournament (time is TBD)
TBD
Varsity Basketball | Girls at NACA Basketball Tournament (time is TBD)
3:30p
Practice: Band/Jazz (grades 6-12)
3:30p
Practice: Baseball/MS (grades 5-7)
3:30p
Practice: LCA Drama
3:30p
Practice: Soccer/Boys (JV)
3:35p
Practice: Baseball (grades 8-12)
3:45p
Practice: Softball (grades 8-12)
4:00p
Practice: Golf/Boys (MS)
5:00p
Practice: Golf/Girls (MS)
6:00p
GAME-Away: Soccer/Boys JV
6:30p
Choir: Pre-Festival Choral/Band Concert
7:35p
GAME-Away: Baseball/MS
28
Mission Trip: Honduras (grades 8-12)
NACA Basketball Tournament
TBD
Varsity Basketball | Boys at NACA Basketball Tournament (time is TBD)
TBD
Varsity Basketball | Girls at NACA Basketball Tournament (time is TBD)
7:15a
Prayer Chats
8:00a
Field Trip: Kinder - Ripley's Aquarium
10:00a
LCA CHAPEL (grades 6-8)
3:30p
Practice: Band/Indoor Percussion (grades 6-12)
3:30p
Practice: Robotics (Team B - State Bound)
3:35p
Practice: Baseball (grades 8-12)
3:35p
Practice: Soccer/Boys (JV)
3:35p
Practice: Soccer/Boys (MS)
3:45p
Practice: Softball (grades 8-12)
5:00p
Practice: Winter Guard (grades 6-12)
29
ETPAA (Band/Winter Guard)
Mission Trip: Honduras (grades 8-12)
Practice: if time before ETPAA (Winter Guard)
7:00a
Wrestling AAU Tournament