Pioneer Career & Technology
PC&T
Last updated:
5/23/2024 9:49 am
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
Passport Assembly-W228
1
Passport Assembly-W228
7:30a
OST Testing - Comm. Room/W178/W108/E108
8:15a
Media Field Trip
8:15a
Table Top Presentations - offsite
11:30a
Medical Technologies Clinicals
2:30p
Preschool Parent/Teacher Conferences
2:35p
Staff Meeting in DLTC
5:00p
Adult Ed STNA
5:00p
Adult Ed Welding Technology
2
Passport Assembly-W228
7:30a
OST Testing - Comm. Room/W178/W108/E108
8:10a
Food Science Field Trip
12:00p
Table Top Presentations
3:30p
NCState Class - Graphic Arts
5:00p
Adult Ed STNA
5:00p
Adult Ed Welding Technology
5:00p
GED Classes
3
Passport Assembly-W228
7:30a
OST Testing - Comm. Room/W178/W108/E108
9:30a
Jostens delivery during lunch
11:30a
Medical Technologies Clinicals
2:00p
Honors Night Set Up
2:30p
Preschool Parent/Teacher Conferences
5:00p
Adult Ed STNA
5:00p
Adult Ed Welding Technology
4
Passport Assembly-W228
7:30a
OST Testing - Comm. Room/W178/W108/E108
9:45a
STEP field trip - H. Fighter
10:30a
STEP field trip - K. Roberts
11:30a
Medical Technologies Clinicals
1:25p
ONTARIO Early Release - 1:25 pm
5:00p
Adult Ed Welding Technology
5:00p
GED Classes
7:00p
Honors Night - ARENA - 7:00 pm
5
Cinco De Mayo
Passport Assembly-W228
7:30a
OST Testing - Comm. Room/W178/W108/E108
7:40a
Ashland SENIOR Class Meeting - 7:40 am
8:00a
Superintendent's Open Discussion
10:00a
Spanish Field Trip
11:45a
Table Top Presentations
6
Passport Assembly-W228
7
Passport Assembly-W228
8
Passport Assembly-W228
8:15a
Table Top Presentations - offsite
12:00p
Table Top Presentations
4:00p
Melody Within, LLC - Arena, Lounge, E124, E118, E109, E122
5:00p
Adult Ed STNA
5:00p
Adult Ed Welding Technology
9
Passport Assembly-W228
8:15a
Table Top Presentations
11:30a
PMT/CAD/Welding students trip
11:45a
Table Top Presentations
1:15p
ONTARIO Early Release - 1:15 pm
3:30p
NCState Class - Graphic Arts
4:00p
Melody Within, LLC - Arena, Lounge, E124, E118, E109, E122
5:00p
Adult Ed STNA
5:00p
Adult Ed Welding Technology
5:00p
GED Classes
10
Passport Assembly-W228
8:15a
Industrial Diesel Field Trip
8:15a
Table Top Presentations - offsite
10:00a
Crash Combat Games - Annual Laser Tag - Culinary
11:30a
PMT/CAD/Welding students trip
4:00p
Melody Within, LLC - Arena, Lounge, E124, E118, E109, E122
5:00p
Adult Ed STNA
5:00p
Adult Ed Welding Technology
11
Passport Assembly-W228
8:00a
Strategic Planning CORE Team
8:10a
Buckeye Central, Bucyrus, Colonel Crawford, Crestline, Galion, & Wynford JUNIORS - Crawford County Junior Day - offsite
8:15a
Table Top Presentations - offsite
8:20a
STEP field trip - H. Fighter
11:45a
Table Top Presentations
11:55a
Environmental Services Field Trip
2:30p
Labor Management Meeting
4:00p
Melody Within, LLC - Arena, Lounge, E124, E118, E109, E122
5:00p
Adult Ed Welding Technology
5:00p
GED Classes
12
Passport Assembly-W228
8:00a
Juniors in DLTC & Community Room
8:15a
Table Top Presentations - offsite
12:30p
Senior Moments - ARENA 12:30 pm
4:00p
Melody Within, LLC - Arena, Lounge, E124, E118, E109, E122
13
Passport Assembly-W228
3:00p
Melody Within, LLC - Arena, Lounge, E124, E118, E109, E122 - Recital 6:00 pm
14
Passport Assembly-W228
11:00a
Melody Within, LLC - Arena, Lounge, E124, E118, E109, E122 - Recital 2:00 pm
15
Passport Assembly-W228
7:30a
Click It or Ticket
8:15a
Table Top Presentations - offsite
10:30a
Crawford Richland Central Labor Council Meeting
1:10p
LEXINGTON Early Release - 1:10 pm
2:35p
Department Meetings - 2:35 pm
5:00p
Adult Ed STNA
5:00p
Adult Ed Welding Technology
16
Passport Assembly-W228
8:15a
Table Top Presentations - offsite
10:30a
Crawford Richland Central Labor Council Meeting
11:30a
PMT, EDT, IET Trip
3:30p
NCState Class - Graphic Arts
5:00p
Adult Ed STNA
5:00p
Adult Ed Welding Technology
5:00p
GED Classes
17
8:15a
Table Top Presentations - offsite
9:00a
ECE Preschool Graduation Practice
9:00a
LeaderRichland
10:00a
Home Remodeling in Community Room
10:00a
WILLARD Delayed Start - arrive approx. 10:00 am
11:45a
PMT/Welding Senior Trip
2:30p
EAP Meeting - Community Room
5:00p
Adult Ed STNA
5:00p
Adult Ed Welding Technology
18
8:00a
Bucyrus Seniors in Community Room
8:00a
PMT/Welding Junior Trip
8:10a
Northmor Delayed Arrival - Senior Class Meeting/Awards Ceremony - arrive approx. 10:30 am
8:15a
Tabletop Breakfast
9:00a
LeaderRichland
9:40a
SHELBY - Seniors Only - Awards Ceremony
5:00p
Adult Ed Welding Technology
5:00p
GED Classes
6:00p
ECE Preschool Graduation 6-8 pm
19
7:00a
Student/Military Appreciation Day
7:30a
CRESTLINE Juniors - Delayed Arrival
7:30a
Performing Arts in Community Room
8:00a
CTSO Activity Day - Arena, Cafeteria
10:30a
NORTHMOR SENIOR ONLY Early Release - 10:30 am for Senior Picnic
20
21
22
8:10a
NORTHMOR Delayed Arrival - group pictures at NHS 7:45 am
1:30p
HOSA
5:00p
Adult Ed STNA
5:00p
Adult Ed Welding Technology
23
7:30a
ArcelorMittal Joint Policy Meeting
8:00a
Health Assistant Event
3:30p
NCState Class - Graphic Arts
5:00p
GED Classes
24
12:00p
Adult Diploma Graduation
12:45p
BUCKEYE CENTRAL Early Release - 12:45 pm
5:00p
Adult Ed STNA
25
Last Day for Students
12:00p
LUCAS Early Release - 12:00 pm - Honors Assembly
5:00p
GED Classes
26
8:00a
Pioneer Awards Breakfast
27
28
29
Memorial Day
7:00a
Mid Ohio Sports Car Course
30
7:30a
VLA Summer School
10:00a
Adult Ed Cooking Class
3:30p
PCTC Adult Ed STNA Practice and Testing
5:00p
Adult Ed STNA
31
7:30a
VLA Summer School
10:00a
Adult Ed Cooking Class
3:30p
PCTC Adult Ed STNA Practice and Testing
1
7:30a
VLA Summer School
10:00a
Adult Ed Cooking Class
1:30p
Adult Ed STNA Testing
2
3