Kings Local School District
Kings
Last updated:
8/13/2024 5:30 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Activity
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
8:00a
Youth Football
2:30p
Fall Play
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
2
10:30a
Study Hall
2:00p
Football Lifting
2:30p
7th Grade Football
2:30p
Dance
2:30p
Dance Practice
2:30p
Dance Practice
2:30p
Fall Play
2:30p
JH Volleyball
2:40p
Cultured Kids Club
4:00p
Amazing Athletes
4:00p
Firecrackers Practice
4:00p
Football
4:00p
Tennis-JH Girls @ Nagel Middle School (Game)
4:15p
Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
Baseball Lifting
4:30p
Cheer
4:30p
Football-7th Boys @ Winton Woods Middle School (Game)
4:30p
Volleyball-7th Girls - VS Winton Woods Middle School (Game)
4:30p
Volleyball-JVB Girls - VS Ursuline Academy (Game)
5:00p
Girls Soccer Practice
5:00p
Youth Dance
5:30p
Cheer Practice
5:30p
Football-8th Boys @ Winton Woods Middle School (Game)
5:30p
Volleyball-8th Girls - VS Winton Woods Middle School (Game)
5:30p
Volleyball-JV Girls - VS Ursuline Academy (Game)
6:00p
Band
6:00p
KBA Tryouts
6:00p
Men's Basketball
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
6:30p
Volleyball-V Girls - VS Ursuline Academy (Game)
7:00p
Boys Soccer Practice
7:00p
Kings Boys Soccer Team Meeting
3
9:30a
KHS MD Trip
10:10a
KJH Student Leadership
10:30a
Study Hall
2:00p
Band
2:15p
Basketball Lifting
2:30p
7th Grade Football
2:30p
Fall Play
2:30p
JH Volleyball
3:00p
Football
3:20p
Soccer Shots
3:30p
JH XC @CHCA
3:45p
After School Clubs at CIS
3:45p
CIS
4:00p
Women's Basketball Lifting
4:30p
Firecrackers Practice
4:30p
Volleyball-7th Girls @ Loveland Middle School (Game)
4:30p
Volleyball-JVB Girls @ Loveland High School (Game)
4:30p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
Soccer-JV Boys - VS Oak Hills High School (Game)
5:00p
Soccer-JV Girls @ Walnut Hills Junior/High School (Game)
5:00p
Softball Lifting
5:30p
Cheer Practice
5:30p
Volleyball-8th Girls @ Loveland Middle School (Game)
5:30p
Volleyball-JV Girls @ Loveland High School (Game)
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
6:30p
PTO Meeting
6:30p
Volleyball-JHB Girls @ Loveland Middle School (Game)
6:30p
Volleyball-V Girls @ Loveland High School (Game)
7:00p
Soccer-V Boys - VS Oak Hills High School (Game)
7:00p
Soccer-V Girls @ Walnut Hills Junior/High School (Game)
4
10:30a
Study Hall
2:00p
Football Lifting
2:30p
Dance
2:30p
Dance Practice
2:30p
Dance Practice
2:30p
Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Football
4:00p
Women's Basketball Lifting
4:15p
Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
Baseball Lifting
4:30p
Cheer
4:30p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
Football-JHB Boys - VS Landmark Christian (Game)
5:00p
Girls Soccer Practice
5:00p
Youth Dance
5:30p
KME - Adult English Language Class
6:00p
Band
6:00p
Band Practice
6:00p
KBA Tryouts
6:00p
Men's Basketball
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
7:00p
Boys Soccer Practice
5
9:00a
CIS Camp Kern
9:45a
KHS MD Trip
9:45a
KHS MD Trip
10:30a
Study Hall
12:00p
6th Grade Camp Campbell Gard
2:00p
Band
2:15p
Basketball Lifting
2:30p
7th Grade Football
2:30p
Dance
2:30p
Fall Play
2:30p
Football
2:30p
JH Volleyball
4:00p
Youth Dance
4:30p
Volleyball-JVB Girls - VS LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL (Game)
5:00p
Soccer-JV Boys @ Walnut Hills Junior/High School (Game)
5:00p
Soccer-JV Girls @ Loveland High School (Game)
5:00p
Softball Lifting
5:30p
Volleyball-JV Girls - VS LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL (Game)
6:00p
KBA Tryouts
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
6:30p
Volleyball-V Girls - VS LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL (Game)
6:30p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Soccer-V Boys @ Walnut Hills Junior/High School (Game)
7:00p
Soccer-V Girls @ Loveland High School (Game)
8:00p
Women's Volleyball
6
OMEA District 13 Honor Orchestra
TBD
KME - Color Run
12:00a
6th Grade Camp Campbell Gard
8:20a
KJH Team 7 White
8:45a
KJH - Team 7 White River Trip
9:30a
CIS Field Trip to Makino Park
10:30a
Study Hall
2:00p
Band
2:15p
Basketball Lifting
2:15p
Color Guard
2:30p
7th Grade Football
2:30p
Football
4:00p
Firecrackers Practice
4:15p
Boys Soccer Practice
5:30p
Band @toledo
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
7:00p
Cheer@ Lebanon High School (Game)
7:00p
Football-V Boys @ LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL (Game)
7
Band @toledo
Band Practice
OMEA District 13 Honor Orchestra
8:00a
Football
8:30a
ECC TOURNAMENT JH Girls
9:00a
Football-F Boys - VS LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL (Game)
9:00a
Men's Basketball
10:00a
Firecrackers Practice
10:00a
Women's Basketball Open Gym
10:30a
JH XC@Milford
11:00a
Football-JV Boys - VS LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL (Game)
12:00p
Dance Team Media Day
12:00p
Soccer-JV Girls @ Archbishop Alter High School (Game)
2:00p
Soccer-V Girls @ Archbishop Alter High School (Game)
8
12:00a
Band @toledo
8:00a
Youth Football
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
9
10:30a
Study Hall
2:00p
Football Lifting
2:30p
7th Grade Football
2:30p
Dance
2:30p
Dance Practice
2:30p
Dance Practice
2:30p
Fall Play
2:30p
Volleyball Practice
2:40p
Cultured Kids Club
4:00p
Amazing Athletes
4:00p
Firecrackers Practice
4:00p
Football
4:15p
Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
Baseball Lifting
4:30p
Cheer
4:30p
Football-JHB Boys - VS LEBANON JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Game)
5:00p
Girls Soccer Practice
5:00p
Youth Dance
5:30p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
Men's Basketball
6:00p
Women's Basketball Lifting
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
6:30p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Boys Soccer Practice
10
9:30a
KHS MD Trip
10:30a
Study Hall
2:15p
Basketball Lifting
2:30p
7th Grade Football
2:30p
Fall Play
3:00p
Football
3:00p
KME - Conference Night
3:20p
Soccer Shots
3:45p
After School Clubs at CIS
3:45p
CIS
4:30p
Firecrackers Practice
4:30p
Volleyball-JVB Girls - VS Walnut Hills Junior/High School (Game)
5:00p
Soccer-JV Girls @ Turpin High School (Game)
5:00p
Softball Lifting
5:30p
Cheer Practice
5:30p
Volleyball-JV Girls - VS Walnut Hills Junior/High School (Game)
6:00p
Band
6:00p
Women's Basketball Lifting
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
6:30p
Volleyball-V Girls - VS Walnut Hills Junior/High School (Game)
6:30p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Boys soccer practice
7:00p
Soccer-V Boys @ Princeton High School (Game)
7:00p
Soccer-V Girls @ Turpin High School (Game)
11
8:00a
Picture Retakes
10:30a
Study Hall
2:00p
Football Lifting
2:30p
Dance
2:30p
Dance Practice
2:30p
Dance Practice
2:30p
Dance team
2:30p
Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Football
4:15p
Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
Baseball Lifting
4:30p
Cheer
4:30p
Football-7th Boys @ LEBANON JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Game)
5:00p
Girls Soccer Practice
5:00p
Youth Dance
5:30p
Football-8th Boys @ LEBANON JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Game)
5:30p
KME - Adult English Language Class
6:00p
Band
6:00p
Band Practice
6:00p
Kings Celebration
6:00p
Men's Basketball
6:00p
Volleyball Awards
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
7:00p
Boys Soccer Practice
7:00p
Men’s soccer practice
12
9:15a
KHS MD TRIP
10:00a
KJH Lifetouch Picture Retake Day
10:30a
Study Hall
2:00p
Band
2:15p
Basketball Lifting
2:30p
7th Grade Football
2:30p
Dance
2:30p
Fall Play
2:30p
Football
3:00p
KME - Conference Night
3:30p
Parent Teacher Conferences
4:15p
CIS Parent/Teacher Conferences
4:30p
Cross Country @Lebanon
4:30p
Volleyball-JVB Girls @ Turpin High School (Game)
4:30p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
Girls Soccer Practice
5:00p
Soccer-JV Boys - VS Turpin High School (Game)
5:00p
Softball Lifting
5:30p
Volleyball-JV Girls @ Turpin High School (Game)
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
6:30p
Master Planning Group
6:30p
Volleyball-V Girls @ Turpin High School (Game)
7:00p
Soccer-V Boys - VS Turpin High School (Game)
8:00p
Women's Volleyball
13
8:45a
KJH - Team 7 Blue River Trip
10:30a
Study Hall
2:00p
Band
2:15p
Basketball Lifting
2:15p
Color Guard
2:30p
7th Grade Football
2:30p
Football
4:00p
Firecrackers Practice
4:15p
Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
Art Night
5:30p
Band at Little Miami
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
7:00p
Cheer at Little Miami
7:00p
Football-V Boys @ Little Miami High School (Game)
14
Band Practice
8:00a
Cross Country-JV Boys @ TBA (Game)
8:00a
Cross Country-JV Girls @ TBA (Game)
8:00a
Cross Country-V Boys @ TBA (Game)
8:00a
Cross Country-V Girls @ TBA (Game)
8:00a
Football
8:30a
Color Guard
9:00a
Band
9:00a
Football-F Boys - VS Little Miami High School (Game)
9:00a
Men's Basketball
10:00a
Firecrackers Practice
10:00a
Set Construction
10:00a
Women's Basketball Open Gym
11:00a
Football-JV Boys - VS Little Miami High School (Game)
12:00p
Dance Practice
12:00p
JH XC@ECC
5:30p
Band @Piqua HS
15
8:00a
Youth Football
10:00a
Set Construction
4:30p
Volleyball Awards
6:00p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Men’s soccer practice
16
Band On Stage
10:30a
Study Hall
2:00p
Football Lifting
2:00p
KJH Lifetouch Staff Panoramic Picture
2:30p
7th Grade Football
2:30p
Dance
2:30p
Dance Practice
2:30p
Dance Practice
2:30p
Fall Play
2:30p
Girls Basketball
2:40p
Cultured Kids Club
3:30p
JH XC @City Meet
4:00p
Amazing Athletes
4:00p
Firecrackers Practice
4:00p
Football
4:00p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
Baseball Lifting
4:30p
Cheer
5:00p
Girls Soccer Practice
5:00p
Women's Basketball Lifting
5:00p
Youth Dance
5:15p
Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
Band
6:00p
Men's Basketball
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
7:00p
Boys Soccer Practice
17
Band On Stage
9:30a
5th Grade Project Trust @ Camp Kern
9:30a
KHS MD Trip
10:30a
Study Hall
2:15p
Basketball Lifting
2:30p
7th Grade Football
2:30p
Fall Play
3:00p
Football
3:00p
KME - Conference Night
3:05p
Stitch and Sew
3:45p
After School Clubs at CIS
3:45p
CIS
4:00p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
Firecrackers Practice
4:30p
Football-7th Boys @ Nagel Middle School (Game)
5:00p
Girls Soccer Practice
5:00p
Softball Lifting
5:00p
Women's Basketball Lifting
5:15p
Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
SLE PTO
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
6:30p
Women's Lacrosse Weights
7:00p
Band Concert
18
Choir On Stage
7:00a
PSAT
9:30a
5th Grade Project Trust @ Camp Kern
10:30a
Study Hall
2:00p
Football Lifting
2:30p
Dance
2:30p
Dance Practice
2:30p
Dance Practice
2:30p
Girls Basketball
3:00p
Football
3:30p
Men's Basketball
4:30p
Baseball Lifting
4:30p
Cheer
5:00p
Girls Soccer Practice
5:00p
Master Planning
5:00p
Youth Dance
5:15p
Volleyball Practice
5:30p
KME - Adult English Language Class
6:00p
Band
6:00p
Band Practice
6:00p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
6:30p
Men’s soccer practice (varsity)
19
Choir On Stage
7:30a
KJH - Team 7 Red
7:30a
KJH Team 7 White
7:30a
KJH Team 7Blue (Szabo/Bigelow)
7:30a
KJH Team 8 Red
8:00a
JH Event
9:30a
KME - Fall Picture Retake Day
9:45a
KHS MD Trip
10:30a
Study Hall
12:00p
KJH - Team 8 White
12:20p
KJH - 7 Red
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Men's Basketball
2:15p
Basketball Lifting
2:30p
Dance
2:30p
Fall Play
2:30p
Football
3:00p
Cross Country @HOB
3:00p
Cross Country @VOA
4:00p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
Youth Dance
4:30p
Football-JHB Boys @ Nagel Middle School (Game)
5:00p
Cheer
5:00p
Girls Soccer Practice
5:00p
Softball Lifting
5:00p
Women's Basketball Lifting
5:15p
Volleyball Practice
5:30p
JHB Football @ Nagel
5:30p
KME - Girl Scout Troop 4818-2024
6:00p
Community Event
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
6:30p
Women's Lacrosse Weights
7:00p
Men’s soccer practice
7:00p
Women's OHSAA Soccer @Turpin
8:00p
Women's Volleyball
20
6:30a
Wellness Event & Flu Shots
10:30a
Study Hall
2:00p
Band
2:15p
Basketball Lifting
2:15p
Color Guard
2:30p
7th Grade Football
2:30p
Football
2:30p
Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Band
4:00p
Firecrackers Practice
5:00p
Girls Soccer Practice
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
7:00p
Football-V Boys - VS Anderson High School (Game)
21
Band Practice
8:00a
Football
8:00a
ORFF
9:00a
Band
9:00a
Football-F Boys @ Anderson High School (Game)
9:00a
Men's Basketball
10:00a
Cross Country
10:00a
Firecrackers Practice
10:00a
Set Construction
10:00a
Women's Basketball Open Gym
11:00a
Football-JV Boys @ Anderson High School (Game)
1:30p
Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Loveland Church Fall Fest
5:30p
Band @Turpin HS
7:00p
Men's OHSAA Soccer @Elder
22
8:00a
Youth Football
10:00a
Set Construction
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
23
10:30a
Study Hall
2:00p
Football Lifting
2:30p
Dance
2:30p
Dance Practice
2:30p
Dance Practice
2:30p
Fall Play
2:30p
Girls Basketball
4:00p
Firecrackers Practice
4:00p
Football
4:00p
Truck or Treat
4:00p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
Baseball Lifting
4:30p
Cheer
5:00p
Women's Basketball Lifting
5:00p
Youth Dance
5:15p
Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
Band
6:00p
Boys Basketball
6:00p
Men's Basketball
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
6:30p
JR High Softball
24
Orchestra On Stage
9:30a
KHS MD Trip
10:30a
Study Hall
2:00p
Band
2:00p
JH Football
2:15p
Basketball Lifting
2:30p
Fall Play
3:00p
Football
3:05p
Stitch and Sew
3:45p
After School Clubs at CIS
3:45p
CIS
4:30p
Firecrackers Practice
5:00p
Softball Lifting
5:15p
Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
6:30p
JR High Softball
6:30p
Women's Lacrosse Weights
25
Orchestra On Stage
8:30a
Munoz Leadership
10:30a
Study Hall
2:00p
Football Lifting
2:30p
Dance
2:30p
Dance Practice
2:30p
Dance Practice
2:30p
Girls Basketball
3:00p
Football
3:30p
Men's Basketball
4:30p
Baseball Lifting
4:30p
Cheer
5:00p
Bus driver meeting
5:00p
Youth Dance
5:15p
Volleyball Practice
5:30p
KME - Adult English Language Class
6:00p
Band
6:00p
Band Practice
6:00p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
KBA Coaches Meeting
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
6:30p
Orchestra Concert
26
Orchestra On Stage
9:00a
CIS Fall Picture Retakes
9:00a
CIS Fall Picture Retakes
9:15a
KHS MD TRIP
10:30a
Study Hall
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Matt Freeman's Meeting
2:15p
Basketball Lifting
2:30p
Dance
2:30p
Fall Play
2:30p
Football
2:45p
Cross Country @Troy
4:00p
Youth Dance
5:00p
Softball Lifting
5:15p
Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Girl Scouts - Daisy Troop
6:00p
Boys Basketball
6:00p
OHSAA Soccer
6:00p
Poth Information Meeting in the Media Center
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
6:30p
Women's Lacrosse Weights
7:00p
Choir Concert
8:00p
Women's Volleyball
27
10:30a
Study Hall
2:00p
Band
2:15p
Basketball Lifting
2:15p
Color Guard
2:30p
7th Grade Football
2:30p
Football
2:30p
Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Firecrackers Practice
4:00p
Girls Basketball Tryouts
4:30p
Women's Basketball Practice
5:00p
KME - Trunk or Treat
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
7:00p
Band at Loveland
7:00p
Cheer at Loveland
7:00p
Football @Loveland
28
8:00a
Cheer Practice
8:00a
Football
9:00a
Band
9:00a
Band Practice
9:00a
GMF
9:00a
Master Planning
9:00a
Men's Basketball
9:00a
Mighty Knights
10:00a
Firecrackers Practice
10:00a
Set Construction
10:00a
Women's Basketball Open Gym
10:30a
Dance Team Media Day - Rain Date
5:30p
Band @Centerville
6:00p
Band Awards
6:00p
OHSAA Soccer
29
8:00a
Youth Football
10:00a
Set Construction
3:00p
Cheer Regionals
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Band Meeting
6:00p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
30
10:30a
Study Hall
2:00p
Football Lifting
2:30p
Dance
2:30p
Dance Practice
2:30p
Dance Practice
2:30p
Fall Play
2:30p
Golf Player Interviews
2:40p
Cultured Kids Club
3:15p
Women's Basketball Practice
4:00p
Amazing Athletes
4:00p
Firecrackers Practice
4:00p
Football
4:00p
Girls Basketball Tryouts
4:30p
Baseball Lifting
4:30p
Cheer
5:00p
Youth Dance
5:15p
Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
Band Practice
6:00p
Boys Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
Men's Basketball
7:00p
Stagelighters Meeting
7:30p
KBA Basketball
8:00p
Band
31
10:30a
Study Hall
2:00p
Girls Basketball Tryouts
2:00p
KME - Classroom Harvest Parties
2:30p
Fall Play
2:30p
Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Football
3:45p
After School Clubs at CIS
3:45p
CIS
4:30p
Firecrackers Practice
4:30p
Women's Basketball Practice
5:00p
Softball Lifting
5:30p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
Band
6:00p
Band Practice
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:30p
Women's Lacrosse Weights
7:30p
KBA Basketball
1
9:30a
KME - Third Grade Music Program Rehearsal
10:10a
KJH Student Leadership
10:30a
Study Hall
2:00p
Football Lifting
2:30p
Dance
2:30p
Dance Practice
2:30p
Dance Practice
3:00p
Baseball Hitting
3:00p
Football
3:15p
Women's Basketball Practice
4:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
Baseball Lifting
4:30p
Cheer
5:00p
Master Planning
5:00p
Youth Dance
5:30p
KME - Adult English Language Class
5:30p
Men's Lacrosse Lifting
6:00p
Band Practice
6:00p
Boys Basketball
6:00p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
KBA Basketball
7:30p
KBA Basketball
2
9:30a
KHS MD Trip
9:30a
KHS MD Trip
10:30a
Study Hall
2:15p
Volleyball Practice
2:30p
Dance
2:30p
Fall Play
2:30p
Football
3:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
KJH Parent Teacher Conferences
4:00p
Youth Dance
4:15p
Women's Basketball Practice
5:00p
Softball Lifting
6:00p
Band
6:00p
Band Practice
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:30p
KME - Third Grade Music Program
6:30p
Women's Lacrosse Weights
7:30p
KBA Basketball
8:00p
Women's Volleyball
3
10:30a
Study Hall
2:00p
Band
2:15p
Men's Basketball Practice
2:30p
Band Practice
2:30p
Football
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Firecrackers Practice
4:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
Women's Basketball Practice
6:00p
KBA Basketball
7:00p
Band at Anderson
7:00p
Cheer at Anderson
7:00p
Football at Anderson
7:30p
KBA Basketball
4
Band Invitational
8:00a
Football
9:00a
Mighty Knights
10:00a
Firecrackers Practice
10:00a
Set Construction
10:00a
Women's Basketball Practice
11:30a
Dance practice