Kings Local School District
Kings
Last updated:
5/10/2024 3:42 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
1-7
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Activity
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
9:00a
LACROSSE G JH A-JH Girls @ Comet Cup (Game)
9:00a
LACROSSE G JH B-JH Girls @ Comet Cup (Game)
12:00p
Kings Boys Youth Lacrosse Games
1:00p
Cincy Finest Basketball Practice (KBA)
1:00p
TENNIS-V Boys @ St. Xavier (Game)
3:00p
Firecracker Practice
7:00p
Cross Country Meeting
7:00p
Social Studies Review Class
2
7:00a
KJH Make-Up Testing
7:30a
Band Practice
8:00a
AP Testing
9:00a
JFB - Nat'l Theatre (Duke Energy) program - gr. 1 & 2
9:00a
Theater Arts Class - Moore
12:00p
Band Practice
12:30p
Graduate Service Meeting: Caps & Gowns
1:00p
Graduate Service Announcement: Cap & Gown Distribution
1:30p
Band Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
JH Boys Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
JH Boys Lacrosse Practice (Backup Location)
2:45p
JH Tennis Practice
3:00p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
3:20p
Bricks 4 Kidz
3:20p
KME - Mad Science
3:20p
KME - Soccer Shots
3:20p
SLE-Girls Scouts STEM Program
3:20p
SLE E-Club Meeting
3:30p
Baseball Practice (Backup Location)
3:30p
JFB - Ecology Kids Club
3:30p
JFB - Piano Lessons
3:30p
JFB - Tae Kwon do
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Pianimals
3:45p
Football Agility
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:00p
TENNIS-JV Boys - VS Lakota East (Game)
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-JH Boys - VS Loveland (Game)
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-JH Girls - VS Loveland (Game)
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
4:30p
SOFTBALL-JV Girls - VS Milford (Game)
4:30p
SOFTBALL-V Girls @ Milford (Game)
4:30p
TENNIS-V Boys @ Lakota East (Game)
4:30p
Track & Field Lifting
5:00p
BASEBALL-F Boys - VS Milford (Game)
5:00p
BASEBALL-JV Boys - VS Milford (Game)
5:00p
BASEBALL-V Boys @ Milford (Game)
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice (Backup Location)
5:15p
KME - Drama Kids
5:30p
JH Girls Lacrosse Practice (Backup Location)
5:30p
Men's Basketball Lifting
5:30p
Men's Lacrosse Film
6:00p
JH Softball Practice (Backup Location)
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LACROSSE-JH A Boys - VS Springboro (Game)
6:00p
LACROSSE-JH Girls - VS Royals A
6:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
SOFTBALL A-JH Girls - VS Milford (Game)
6:00p
Track & Field Josh Cares (Backup Location)
6:30p
Girl Scouts
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
HS Men's Soccer Workout
7:00p
LACROSSE-JH B Boys - VS Springboro (Game)
7:00p
LACROSSE-JH Girls - VS Royals B
7:00p
LACROSSE G JH B-JH Girls - VS Royals (Game)
7:00p
Men's Lacrosse Practice (Backup Location)
8:00p
HS Men's Soccer Workout
3
7:00a
KHS Staff Meeting
7:00a
KJH Make-Up Testing
7:30a
Band Practice
8:00a
KME 4th grade Chorus
9:00a
SLE-Kindergarten Field Trip to Cincinnati Zoo
9:00a
Theater Arts Class - Moore
9:15a
Joe Nuxhall Miracle Field
9:15a
Joe Nuxhall Miracle League Field
10:00a
Band Practice
12:45p
Senior Meeting
2:00p
Band Practice
2:30p
Baseball Practice
2:30p
Dance Team Open Gym
2:30p
Football Lifting
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
Softball Practice
3:00p
JH Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:00p
Truancy Intervention Meeting
3:20p
Columbia Drama Club
3:20p
Enriching Kidz
3:20p
KME - Talent Show screening
3:25p
SLE-Student Council Meeting
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
JFB - Soccer Shots
3:30p
KME - Pianimals
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:45p
Football Agility
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:00p
TENNIS-JH Boys @ Loveland (Game)
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-V Boys - VS Kings Invite (Game)
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-V Girls - VS Kings Invite (Game)
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
4:30p
SOFTBALL-JV Girls - VS Loveland (Game)
4:30p
SOFTBALL-V Girls @ Turpin (Game)
4:30p
TENNIS-V Boys - VS Turpin (Game)
5:00p
Men's Basketball Individual Workout
5:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Club
5:30p
JFB - Dance
6:00p
Cincy Finest Basketball Practice (KBA)
6:00p
JFB - Cubscout Pack 617
6:00p
JH Girls Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
JH Softball Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LACROSSE-JV Girls @ Indian Hill (Game)
6:00p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
SOFTBALL-V Girls @ Loveland (Game)
6:00p
UC Band Practice
6:30p
KME - PTO Meeting
6:30p
KME 4th Grade Parent Orientation
7:00p
JFB - PTO meeting
7:00p
KJH Band Concert
7:30p
LACROSSE-V Girls @ Indian Hill (Game)
4
6:45a
STAAC Meeting
7:00a
KJH Make-Up Testing
9:00a
Theater Arts Class - Moore
9:30a
Band Practice
2:15p
JFB - Mad Science
2:20p
KME - Talent Show screening
2:20p
KME - World of Spanish
2:20p
SLE Art Show (Set-Up ONLY)
2:25p
World of Spanish LLC
2:30p
Baseball Practice (Backup Location)
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
HS Softball Practice (Backup Location)
2:30p
JFB - Enriching Kidz
2:30p
JFB - Piano Lessons
2:30p
Women's Basketball Lifting
3:00p
Firecracker Practice
3:00p
JH Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice (Backup Location)
3:30p
HS Softball Practice (Backup Location)
4:00p
TENNIS-JV Boys @ Lakota West (Game)
4:00p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
BASEBALL-JV Boys @ Milford (Game)
4:30p
SLE Art Show
4:30p
SOFTBALL B-JH Girls - VS Middletown (Game)
4:30p
TENNIS-JH Boys - VS Wilmington (Game)
4:30p
Track & Field Lifting
5:00p
JH Boys Lacrosse Practice (Backup Location)
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Film
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
LACROSSE-JV Boys @ Turpin (Game)
5:30p
Men's Basketball Lifting
6:00p
Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
JH Softball Practice (Backup Location)
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LACROSSE-JH Girls - VS Anderson A
6:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice (Backup Location)
6:00p
Xpress Basketball Practice
6:15p
JH Girls Lacrosse Practice (Backup Location)
7:00p
HS Men's Soccer Workout
7:00p
LACROSSE-JH Girls - VS Anderson B
7:30p
LACROSSE-V Boys @ Turpin (Game)
8:00p
HS Men's Soccer Workout
5
6:30a
Volunteer Staff Meeting
7:00a
KJH Make-Up Testing
7:30a
Band Practice
8:00a
AP Testing
8:00a
Grade 3 Math
9:00a
Theater Arts Class - Moore
9:00a
Warren County Job & Life Skills Class
9:00a
Warren County Job & Life Skills Class
9:30a
SLE-YES Club Reader's Theater for Grades K & 1st
10:00a
Band Practice
11:00a
German Field Trip
11:00a
La Petite France Field Trip
1:00p
Elementary Principals Meeting
1:30p
Work Study Year-End Celebration
2:00p
KJH Team 8 Red
2:30p
Football Lifting
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
Softball Practice
2:45p
JH Tennis Practice
3:20p
KME - Soccer Shots
3:20p
KME - WHIZ Kids
3:30p
Girl Scout Troop Meeting
3:30p
JFB - Young Rembrandt's
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:45p
Football Agility
3:45p
Kokorodza Marimba Ensemble
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:00p
OTES Meeting - TS
4:00p
TENNIS-JV Boys @ Lakota West (Game)
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-JH Boys @ Loveland Invitational (Game)
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-JH Girls @ Loveland Invitational (Game)
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-V Boys @ Kettering Fairmont Invitational (Game)
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-V Girls @ Kettering Fairmont Invitational (Game)
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
4:30p
BASEBALL-F Boys @ Milford (Game)
4:30p
BASEBALL-JV Boys @ Milford (Game)
4:30p
BASEBALL-V Boys - VS Milford (Game)
4:30p
HS Tennis Practice
4:30p
Kings After Prom Program
4:30p
SOFTBALL-JV Girls @ Milford (Game)
4:30p
SOFTBALL-V Girls - VS Milford (Game)
4:30p
TENNIS-V Boys - VS Moeller (Game)
5:00p
KME - Buffalo Wings and Rings Night
5:30p
JFB - Dance
5:30p
Men's Basketball Lifting
6:00p
JFB - Kdg. Musical
6:00p
JH Girls Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
JH Softball Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LACROSSE-JH A Boys - VS St. John XXIII (Game)
6:00p
LACROSSE-JV Girls - VS Walnut Hills (Game)
6:00p
Men's Basketball Individual Workout
6:00p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Xpress Basketball Practice
6:30p
Girl Scouts
7:00p
KHS Band Concert
7:00p
LACROSSE-JH B Boys - VS St. John XXIII (Game)
7:30p
LACROSSE-V Girls - VS Walnut Hills (Game)
6
7:00a
KJH Make-Up Testing
7:00a
Theater Arts Class - Moore
9:00a
Theater Arts Class - Moore
9:15a
KME - Third Grade Field Trip
10:50a
SLE-Character Trait Lunch Assembly (Perseverance)
2:30p
Baseball Practice
2:30p
Dance Team Open Gym
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
Kings Corps of Cadets Meeting
2:30p
Softball Practice
3:00p
JH Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:00p
JV Baseball Transportation
3:15p
Hill's Martial Arts
3:15p
Possible Softball Transportation
3:20p
KME - Karate Class
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Firecrackers Open Gym
3:30p
JFB - Drama Kids
3:30p
KJH Band Transportation
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
TENNIS-JV Boys - VS Loveland (Game)
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-V Boys @ Kettering Fairmont Invitational (Game)
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-V Girls @ Kettering Fairmont Invitational (Game)
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
4:30p
BASEBALL-JV Boys @ Walnut Hills (Game)
4:30p
BASEBALL-V Boys @ Monroe (Game)
4:30p
SOFTBALL-JV Girls - VS Springboro (Game)
4:30p
TENNIS-V Boys @ Loveland (Game)
4:30p
Track & Field Lifting
5:00p
SOFTBALL-V Girls @ Springboro (Game)
5:00p
SOFTBALL B-JH Girls - VS Milford (Game)
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
JH Softball Practice
6:00p
KJH Band Transportation
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LACROSSE-JV Boys - VS Walnut Hills (Game)
7:30p
LACROSSE-V Boys - VS Walnut Hills (Game)
7
AP Testing
8:00a
Firecracker Practice
8:00a
HS/JH Open Track Practice
8:30a
Men's Lacrosse Film Meeting
9:00a
Baseball Practice
9:00a
SOFTBALL A-JH Girls - VS TBA (Game)
9:00a
SOFTBALL A-JH Girls - VS TBA (Game)
9:30a
Men's Lacrosse Lifting
10:00a
LACROSSE-JV Girls - VS Lakota East (Game)
10:00a
SOFTBALL-JV Girls @ Turpin (Game)
11:00a
BASEBALL-F Boys - VS #1 vs #4 Seed (Game)
11:00a
BASEBALL-F Boys - VS #2 vs #3 Seed (Game)
11:00a
BASEBALL-V Boys @ Little Miami (Game)
11:00a
Ultimate Frisbee Club
11:30a
LACROSSE-V Girls - VS Lakota East (Game)
12:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Games
1:30p
BASEBALL-F Boys - VS Championship Game (Game)
1:30p
BASEBALL-F Boys - VS Consolation Game (Game)
6:00p
KHS Prom