Kings Local School District
Kings
Last updated:
6/7/2024 9:20 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
31
st
-
Feb
6
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Activity
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
8:00a
Drumline Practice
9:00a
Drumline Practice
9:00a
KBA 4th-6th Grade Games
11:00a
Kings Rec Basketball
11:30a
Kings Rec Basketball
12:00p
KBA 2nd/3rd Grade Games
1:00p
Men's Lacrosse Youth Coaches Meeting
1:15p
Winter Guard Practice
3:00p
Firecracker Practice
5:00p
Dance Team 101
5:00p
Women's Basketball Practice
6:00p
HS Dance Practice
6:45p
Dance Practice
7:00p
Men's Soccer Workout
1
5:30a
Friends Fitness
10:00a
Band Class
11:00a
KME - Marco's Pizza Day
2:30p
Baseball Lifting
2:30p
Bicks Driving School Class
2:30p
Cheer Practice
2:30p
JH Dance Practice
2:30p
Swim Practice
2:45p
Boys 7/8 B Basketball Practice
2:45p
HS Wrestling Practice
2:45p
Indoor Track Practice
2:45p
JV Men's Basketball Practice
2:45p
Varsity Men's Basketball Practice
3:20p
KME - Mad Science
3:20p
SLE YES Club
3:20p
Yes Program
3:30p
Freshman Men's Basketball Practice
3:30p
Girls 7/8 Blue Basketball Practice
3:30p
JFB - Piano Lessons
3:30p
JFB - Star Glazers Pottery
3:30p
JFB - Tae Kwon Do
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Pianimals
4:00p
BOWLING-V Boys @ Reading (Game)
4:00p
BOWLING-V Girls @ Reading (Game)
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
4:30p
BASKETBALL-7A Boys @ Milford (Game)
4:30p
BASKETBALL-7A Girls - VS Milford (Game)
5:00p
JFB - Dance
5:15p
KME - Drama Kids
5:45p
BASKETBALL-8A Boys @ Milford (Game)
5:45p
BASKETBALL-8A Girls - VS Milford (Game)
6:00p
BASKETBALL-JV Girls @ Oakwood (Game)
6:00p
Drumline Practice
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
Softball Weight Training
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice
7:00p
JFB - Kings Celebration @ KHS
7:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Club
7:30p
BASKETBALL-V Girls @ Oakwood (Game)
2
6:00a
HS Softball Open Gym
7:00a
KHS Staff Meeting
7:30a
Radar Activity
8:00a
KME 4th grade Chorus
10:00a
Band Class
12:30p
8th Grade Scheduling Meeting
2:30p
Bicks Driving School Class
2:30p
Football Lifting
2:30p
HS Dance Practice
2:30p
JH Winter Guard Practice
2:30p
Swim Practice
2:45p
Boys 7/8 B Basketball Practice
2:45p
Girls 8 Red Basketball Practice
2:45p
HS Wrestling Practice
2:45p
Indoor Track Practice
3:00p
Columbia Drama Club
3:00p
NHS Meeting
3:00p
Women's Basketball Practice
3:20p
KME - Mad Science
3:20p
SLE YES Club
3:30p
Freshman Men's Basketball Practice
3:30p
Girls 7 Blue Basketball Practice
3:30p
Girls 7/8 Blue Basketball Practice
3:30p
JFB - Soccer Shots
3:30p
JV Women's Basketball Practice
3:30p
KME - Pianimals
3:30p
Karate Club
3:30p
Kings Kids
4:00p
BOWLING-JV Boys - VS Milford (Game)
4:00p
BOWLING-V Boys - VS Milford (Game)
4:00p
BOWLING-V Girls - VS Milford (Game)
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:00p
Indoor Track Lifting
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
4:30p
BASKETBALL-7A Boys - VS Withrow (Game)
4:30p
BASKETBALL-7B Boys @ Milford (Game)
4:30p
Boys 8 A Basketball Practice
4:30p
Girls 7 Red Basketball Practice
5:00p
JFB - Dance
5:00p
JV Men's Basketball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball Practice
5:45p
BASKETBALL-8A Boys - VS Withrow (Game)
5:45p
BASKETBALL-8B Boys @ Milford (Game)
6:00p
Band Practice
6:00p
JFB - Cubscout Pack 617
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Wrestling
6:00p
UC Band Practice
6:30p
KBA Practice
6:30p
KME - PTO Meeting
7:00p
BASKETBALL-8B Girls - VS Milford (Game)
7:00p
JFB - PTO meeting
7:30p
Cheer Practice
3
5:30a
Friends Fitness
7:00a
Athletic Signing Day
7:00a
Winter Athletic Signing Day
8:30a
Athletic Signing Day
9:30a
Band Class
9:30a
Radar Activity
1:30p
HS Dance Practice
1:30p
HS Dance Practice
1:30p
JH Early Release Financial Talk
1:30p
JH Winter Guard Practice
1:30p
Men's Basketball Lifting
1:30p
STAAC Meeting
2:15p
JFB - Mad Science
2:20p
KME - World of Spanish
2:25p
World of Spanish LLC
2:30p
Baseball Lifting
2:30p
Bicks Driving School Class
2:30p
JFB - Piano Lessons
2:30p
JH Winter Guard Practice
2:30p
Swim Practice
2:45p
Boys 7/8 A Basketball Practice
2:45p
HS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Firecracker Practice
3:00p
JV Men's Basketball Practice
3:20p
Yes Program
3:20p
Yes Program
3:30p
Freshman Men's Basketball Practice
3:30p
Girls 8 Red Basketball Practice
4:00p
BOWLING-JV Boys @ Milford (Game)
4:00p
BOWLING-V Boys @ Milford (Game)
4:00p
BOWLING-V Girls @ Milford (Game)
4:30p
BASKETBALL-7B Girls - VS Glen Este (Game)
4:30p
BASKETBALL-F Boys @ Withrow (Game)
4:30p
BASKETBALL-F Girls @ Milford (Game)
4:30p
Boys 7/8 B Basketball Practice
4:30p
Girls 7 Red Basketball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball Practice
4:45p
Firecrackers Bus
5:00p
Girls 7/8 Blue Basketball Practice
5:00p
JFB - Dance
5:45p
BASKETBALL-8B Girls - VS Glen Este (Game)
6:00p
BASKETBALL-JV Boys @ Withrow (Game)
6:00p
BASKETBALL-JV Girls @ Milford (Game)
6:00p
Drumline Practice
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Wrestling
6:00p
Softball Weight Training
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice
7:00p
9-11th Grade Class Meeting: Scheduling
7:00p
HS Men's Soccer Workouts
7:30p
BASKETBALL-V Boys @ Withrow (Game)
7:30p
BASKETBALL-V Girls @ Milford (Game)
4
6:00a
HS Softball Open Gym
10:00a
Band Class
11:00a
Grade 1 Math
1:00p
Elementary Principals Meeting
2:30p
Bicks Driving School Class
2:30p
Football Lifting
2:30p
HS Dance Practice
2:30p
Swim Practice
2:45p
Boys 7 A Basketball Practice
2:45p
HS Wrestling Practice
2:45p
Indoor Track Practice
2:45p
JV Men's Basketball Practice
2:45p
Varsity Men's Basketball Practice
3:00p
NHS Meeting
3:00p
Putting on the Hits
3:20p
KME - WHIZ Kids
3:30p
Freshman Men's Basketball Practice
3:30p
Girl Scout Troop Meeting
3:30p
Girls 8 Red Basketball Practice
3:30p
JFB - Soccer Shots
3:30p
JFB - Young Rembrandt's
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Softball Workouts
3:45p
Kokorodza Marimba Ensemble
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:00p
Indoor Track Lifting
4:00p
KHS Parent/Teacher Conferences
4:00p
KME - Parent/Teacher Conferences 3rd & 4th
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
4:30p
Girls 7 Red Basketball Practice
4:30p
JV Women's Basketball Practice
5:00p
Boys 8 A Basketball Practice
5:00p
JFB - Dance
5:00p
KME - Buffalo Wings and Rings Night
5:00p
Women's Basketball Practice
5:30p
BASKETBALL-7B Girls - VS Alter (Game)
6:00p
Dance Team 101
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
KME - Buffalo Wings and Rings Night
6:00p
Kings Youth Wrestling
6:00p
Women's Lacrosse Lifting
6:30p
BASKETBALL-8B Girls - VS Alter (Game)
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice
7:00p
Girl Scout meetings (troop 49907)
7:00p
KJH Musical
7:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Club
8:00p
Women's Volleyball League
5
7:30a
Team 7 Red Talent Show & Awards
7:40a
KHS Visual Arts Transportation
10:00a
Band Class
11:00a
Public Relations
1:30p
Pep Rally
2:30p
Baseball Lifting
2:30p
JH Dance Practice
2:30p
Kings Corps of Cadets Meeting
2:30p
Swim Practice
2:45p
Girls 8 Red Basketball Practice
2:45p
HS Wrestling Practice
2:45p
Indoor Track Practice
3:00p
JV Women's Basketball Practice
3:20p
KME - Karate Class
3:30p
Boys 7/8 A Basketball Practice
3:30p
JFB - Drama Kids
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Varsity Women's Basketball Practice
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:00p
Hall of Fame Ceremony Setup
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
4:30p
BASKETBALL-F Boys - VS Loveland (Game)
5:00p
Boys 7 A Basketball Practice
5:00p
Girls 7 Red Basketball Practice
5:30p
Girls 7/8 Blue Basketball Practice
5:30p
HS Dance Warmups
6:00p
BASKETBALL-JV Boys - VS Loveland (Game)
6:00p
Drumline Practice
6:00p
JH Winter Guard Practice
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
WRESTLING-JV Boys @ ECC Tournament (Game)
6:30p
KBA Practice
7:00p
KJH Musical
7:30p
BASKETBALL-V Boys - VS Loveland (Game)
6
6:20a
Drumline Transportation
8:00a
ACT Test
8:00a
Baseball Open Gym
8:00a
Greater Cincinnati American Orff-Schulwerk Association
9:00a
BASKETBALL-8A Boys - VS Withrow (Game)
9:00a
INDOOR TRACK and FIELD-V @ High School Invitational (Game)
9:00a
KBA 4th-6th Grade Games
9:00a
Softball Open Gym
9:00a
Varsity Men's Basketball Practice
9:00a
Youth Lacrosse Equipment Pickup
9:30a
Men's Basketball Lifting
9:45a
JV Men's Basketball Practice
10:00a
KBA 2nd/3rd Grade Games
10:00a
WRESTLING-V Boys @ ECC Tournament (Game)
11:00a
BASKETBALL-F Girls - VS Loveland (Game)
11:00a
JH Softball Open Gym
11:45a
BASKETBALL-7A Boys @ Withrow (Game)
12:30p
BASKETBALL-JV Girls - VS Loveland (Game)
12:45p
BASKETBALL-7A Girls @ Glen Este (Game)
1:00p
Winter Guard Tarp Painting
1:00p
Women's Soccer Lifting
1:30p
BASKETBALL-8A Girls @ Glen Este (Game)
1:30p
HS Dance Warmups
2:00p
BASKETBALL-V Girls - VS Loveland (Game)
3:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:30p
BASKETBALL-F Boys - VS Lebanon (Game)
4:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball Walkthrough
5:00p
HS Musical Rehearsal
5:30p
HS Dance Warmups
5:30p
Kings Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony
6:00p
BASKETBALL-JV Boys - VS Lebanon (Game)
6:00p
Drumline Practice
7:00p
KJH Musical
7:30p
BASKETBALL-V Boys - VS Lebanon (Game)