Kings Local School District
Kings
Last updated:
7/18/2024 10:39 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
28
th
-
May
4
th
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Activity
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
OAA Grades 3-8
9:00a
Cincinnati Adult Baseball League
11:00a
Kings Youth Lacrosse
12:00p
Kings Youth Baseball Practice
6:30p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
Youth Softball Pitching Lessons
29
OAA Grades 3-8
6:30a
Kings Kids
11:00a
Band Rehearsal
2:30p
Football Weight Lifting
2:30p
HS Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band
2:30p
Softball Practice
2:30p
Track and Field Practice
2:45p
Men's Basketball Conditioning
2:45p
Women's Soccer Conditioning
3:00p
Insurance Committee Meeting
3:15p
Soccer Shots
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Better Baby Sitters
3:30p
Girl Scouts of Western Ohio
3:30p
TENNIS - @ Turpin
3:30p
TENNIS - VS Turpin
3:45p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
2Knight/2Knight Concert
4:00p
Choir Dinner
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:00p
Football Running Program
4:00p
TENNIS - @ Loveland
4:30p
BASEBALL - VS Milford
4:30p
BASEBALL - VS Milford
4:30p
SOFTBALL - VS Mason
4:30p
SOFTBALL - VS Milford
4:30p
Track and Field Weight Lifting
4:30p
Women's Soccer Weight Lifting
5:30p
Boys JH Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
LACROSSE - PPD VS Lebanon
6:00p
Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Kings Knights 4th Grade
6:00p
Kings Youth Baseball Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LACROSSE - VS Lakota East
6:00p
SOFTBALL - VS Milford
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
2Knight 2Knight Group Practice
7:30p
LACROSSE - Senior Night / Youth Night VS Lakota East
8:30p
Sinclair Community College Classes
30
OAA Grades 3-8
6:30a
Kings Kids
7:30a
KJH Testing
10:00a
6th grade Art Museum Field Trip
11:00a
Band Rehearsal
2:30p
Football Weight Lifting
2:30p
Girls JH Lacrosse Study Tables
2:30p
HS Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band
2:30p
Softball Practice
2:30p
Track and Field Practice
3:00p
Truancy Intervention Meeting
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Girl Scouts of Western Ohio
3:30p
Girls JH Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
JFB - Soccer Shots
3:30p
TENNIS - @ Glen Este
4:00p
Football Running Program
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - @ Clinton Massie
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - @ Clinton Massie
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - @ Mason
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - @ Mason
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - @ Princeton Invitational
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - @ Princeton Invitational
4:30p
BASEBALL - @ Milford
4:30p
BASEBALL - @ Sycamore
4:30p
BASEBALL - VS Milford
4:30p
SOFTBALL - VS Anderson
4:30p
SOFTBALL - VS Mason
4:30p
TENNIS - @ Sycamore
5:30p
Boys JH Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
JFB - Girl Scouts
6:00p
Kings Youth Baseball Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LACROSSE - @ Mariemont
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
1
OAA Grades 3-8
6:30a
Kings Kids
7:30a
KJH Band Class
9:00a
KFC Student Training
9:00a
SLE 2nd Grade Program
9:30a
KJH & KHS Orchestra
10:30a
Band Rehearsal
12:00p
KMA Flower Sale
12:00p
Steve Waldmann
1:30p
Cheer Tumbling Practice
1:30p
KJH Dinner Theater Practice
2:00p
Mad Science of Cincinnati
2:20p
Young Rembrandt's class
2:30p
HS Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
JFB - Spanish
2:30p
Softball Practice
2:30p
Track and Field Practice
2:45p
Boys JH Tennis Practice
2:45p
Men's Basketball Lifting
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:30p
TENNIS - @ Lakota East
3:30p
TENNIS - VS Lakota East
3:30p
Transportation Marsha
3:45p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
BASEBALL - @ Anderson
4:30p
BASEBALL - @ Anderson
4:30p
BASEBALL - VS Anderson
4:30p
SOFTBALL - @ Anderson
4:30p
SOFTBALL - @ Ross
4:30p
Track and Field Weight Lifting
4:30p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
LACROSSE - @ Lebanon
5:30p
Boys JH Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
LACROSSE - @ Fenwick
5:30p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
2Knight 2Knight Group Practice
6:00p
Dance Team Parent Meeting
6:00p
Kings Youth Baseball Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LACROSSE - VS Miami Valley Christian Academy
6:00p
SOFTBALL - @ Anderson
6:30p
JFB - Den mtg Pack 417
6:30p
LACROSSE - @ Lebanon
7:00p
Cheerleading Parent Meeting
7:00p
KJH French Trip Parent Meeting
7:30p
LACROSSE - @ Fenwick
8:30p
Sinclair Community College Classes
2
OAA Grades 3-8
6:30a
Kings Kids
9:00a
SLE Kindergarten Field Trip to Cincinnati Zoo
9:00a
Shopping for functional supplies
9:00a
Team 8 Blue
9:00a
Team 8 Blue Team Building
10:00a
6th Grade Art Museum Field Trip
10:00a
AP Preadministration Session
11:00a
Band Rehearsal
2:30p
Football Weight Lifting
2:30p
HS Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
JH Girls Lacrosse Study Tables
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band
2:30p
Softball Practice
2:30p
Track and Field Practice
2:45p
Self Defense Club
3:00p
Elemental OM Yoga Class
3:00p
Football Meeting
3:20p
Drake Planetarium LEGO program
3:20p
JFB - Art class
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
WKME
3:30p
Girls JH Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
TENNIS - @ Springboro
4:00p
Football Running Program
4:00p
TENNIS - @ Mariemont
4:00p
TENNIS - VS Springboro
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - VS Kings Invitational
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - VS Kings Invitational
4:30p
SOFTBALL - @ Harrison
4:30p
SOFTBALL - VS Harrison
4:30p
SOFTBALL - VS Sycamore
4:30p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
BASEBALL - @ Hamilton
5:00p
BASEBALL - VS Hamilton
5:00p
BASEBALL - VS Hamilton
6:00p
6th Grade Knights B Club Basketball
6:00p
JFB - Girl Scouts (troop 42059
6:00p
Kings Youth Baseball Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LACROSSE - @ Colerain Club
6:00p
LACROSSE - @ Lakota West
6:00p
SLE 1st/4th Grade Chorus Musical
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
LACROSSE - @ Lakota West
9:00p
Deerfield Township
3
OAA Grades 3-8
6:30a
Kings Kids
9:00a
SLE 3rd Grade Field Trip to Cincinnati Zoo
11:00a
Band Rehearsal
11:00a
KJH Orchestra
1:00p
KJH 8th Grade
2:30p
HS Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
KHS Pre-Prom Set Up
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band
2:30p
Softball Practice
2:30p
Track and Field Practice
2:45p
Men's Basketball Lifting
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:30p
TENNIS - @ CHCA
3:30p
TENNIS - VS CHCA
3:45p
Men's Basketball Shooting Workouts
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - @ Loveland
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - @ Loveland
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - @ Roosevelt Invitational
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - @ Roosevelt Invitational
4:30p
BASEBALL - @ Anderson
4:30p
BASEBALL - VS Anderson
4:30p
BASEBALL - VS Anderson
4:30p
SOFTBALL - Senior Night VS Anderson
4:30p
Track and Field Weight Lifting
5:30p
Boys JH Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
LACROSSE - @ Anderson
5:30p
LACROSSE - @ Summit Country Day
6:00p
Kings Youth Baseball Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
LACROSSE - @ Anderson
4
OAA Grades 3-8
8:00a
KHS Prom
8:00a
SOFTBALL - Kings Invitational
9:00a
Kings Youth Baseball Practice
9:00a
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
9:00a
Prep Ready ACT
9:00a
TRACK and FIELD - @ Roosevelt Invitational
9:00a
TRACK and FIELD - @ Roosevelt Invitational
9:30a
Girls JH Lacrosse Practice
9:30a
Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice
11:00a
BASEBALL - VS Talawanda
12:00p
LACROSSE - @ Little Miami