Kings Local School District
Kings
Last updated:
6/14/2024 12:09 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
17-23
rd
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Activity
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
17
12:00a
TIME TBD- LACROSSE-JH A Boys @ TBD
8:00a
Westchester May Classic
9:30a
Cincinnati Adult League Baseball
12:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Games
2:30p
Winter Guard Banquet
3:00p
Firecracker Practice
6:00p
Men's Soccer Open Fields
6:30p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
Men's Soccer Open Gym
18
Elementary Curriculum
Ken Howard
Tim Spinner
7:30a
Wright - Class Presentations
9:00a
JFB - 4th gr. Orientation at CIS
9:10a
KME - 4th graders to CIS
9:15a
SLE 4th Grade Orientation at Columbia Intermediate
9:30a
JFB - Flags for 1st graders
12:00p
Pianimals
2:00p
Lebanon Public Library Visits SLE-Summer Reading Program
2:00p
Talent Show
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band Rehearsal
2:40p
Football Lifting
2:45p
KJH Track Awards
3:15p
Soccer Shots - KME
3:20p
KME Soccer Shots
3:30p
JFB - Ecology Kids Club
3:30p
JFB - Park's Tae Kwon Do
3:30p
Pianimals Kids Club
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
4:15p
Track & Field Lifting
5:00p
OHSAA Division III Softball Sectional Final
6:00p
2Knight 2Knight Group Practice
6:00p
Dance Team Open Gym
6:00p
Kings Boys Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
Cincy Finest Basketball Practice - Drew
6:30p
Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:30p
JFB - 4th gr. Parent Orientation at CIS
6:30p
Kings Board of Education Meeting
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
KHS Academic Awards
7:00p
KHS Jazz Band Rehearsal
7:00p
Women's Lacrosse @ Worthington Kilbourne
19
Elementary Curriculum
Third Grade Field Day
7:30a
Patricia Vollmer
7:30a
Wright - Class Presentations
8:00a
Tim Spinner
8:45a
KLSD Transportation Dept.
9:00a
JFB - 3rd gr. Deerfield Twsp. field trip
9:00a
JFB - 4th gr. Orientation at CIS
9:00a
SLE Kindergarten and 1st Grade Field Day
9:10a
KME - 4th graders to CIS
9:15a
SLE 4th Grade Orientation at Columbia Intermediate
2:00p
Cross Country Meeting
2:00p
Football Meeting
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band Rehearsal
2:40p
Football Lifting
3:25p
JFB - Soccer Shots
3:30p
JFB - Enriching Kidz (Home Alone) gr. 3 & 4
3:30p
KHS Jazz Band Rehearsal
3:30p
Pianimals Kids Club
3:30p
Pianimals Kids Club
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
5:00p
OHSAA Softball Sectional Final
5:00p
SOFTBALL-V Girls @ McAuley
5:00p
The Goddard School Kindergarten Graduation
5:00p
Women's Soccer Lifting/Open Fields
5:30p
JFB - Dancify Your Life
6:00p
Dance Team Try Outs
6:00p
JFB - Girl Scouts
6:00p
Kings Boys Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
Kings Board of Education Meeting
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
CIS Band Concert
20
Elementary Curriculum
KME - Rewards/Incentives Shopping
Second Grade Field Day
Tim Spinner
7:30a
KJH 7th Grade Science
7:30a
Wright - Class Presentations
9:00a
Caesars Creek Field Trip
11:00a
Senior Scholar Athlete Luncheon
11:45a
JFB - Kdg. Field Day
12:00p
Dana Martin
1:30p
KJH Jazz Band Rehearsal
1:30p
KJH Staff Meeting
1:30p
Men's Soccer Lifting
2:30p
Football Introduction to Weight Lifting
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
KEA Meetings
3:00p
Firecracker Practice
3:30p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-V Boys @ OHSAA District Championships
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-V Girls @ OHSAA District Championships
4:15p
Track & Field Lifting
5:00p
KHS Band Awards
5:00p
OHSAA Baseball Sectional Final
5:30p
JFB - Dancify Your Life
6:00p
2Knight 2Knight Group Practice
6:00p
Dance Team Try Outs
6:00p
Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Kings Boys Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
JFB - Boy Scout parent meeting
6:30p
Kings Mills Elementary Chorus
7:00p
KHS Jazz Band Rehearsal
7:00p
LACROSSE-V Boys - VS Cincinnati Country Day
7:00p
SLE Kindergarten Recognition Program
7:30p
CIS Choir Concert
21
Dana Martin
Elementary Curriculum
8:30a
Senior Field Day
9:00a
Band Practice
9:00a
SLE 2nd and 3rd Grade Field Day
9:15a
Pines Hill Lakes Park
11:00a
4th Grade Etiquette
1:00p
JFB - 1st gr. Field Day
2:00p
Talent Show
2:30p
Best Buddies Club
2:30p
Cross Country Informational Meeting
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band Rehearsal
2:40p
Football Lifting
3:00p
Best Buddies Club Transportation
3:30p
Girl Scout Brownie Troop
3:30p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
3:45p
Kokorodza Marimba Ensemble
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
4:15p
Kings Staff Yoga Classes
5:00p
OHSAA Division 1 Baseball Sectional Final
5:00p
Women's Soccer Lifting/Open Fields
5:30p
Kings Junior High End of Year Party
5:30p
Midwest Xpress AAU Practice
5:30p
Winter Guard Fall Try Outs
6:00p
KJH Boys Lacrosse Awards Night
6:00p
Kings Boys Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
JFB - Daisy Troop 49907
6:30p
KHS Baccalaureate
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
KHS Jazz Band Rehearsal
22
8:00a
8th Grade Science Rocket Launch
8:40a
French
9:00a
Band Practice
9:00a
KHS Graduation Practice
9:00a
Reward Day Field Trip - 4th Grade
9:15a
Pine Hill Lakes Park
9:30a
CIS In-School Band Concert
10:00a
First Grade Field Day
10:00a
JFB - New Kindergarten Tour
11:00a
JFB - 2nd gr. Field Day
12:30p
Senior Picnic
2:30p
Dance Team Results Meeting
2:30p
Football Introduction to Weight Lifting
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band Rehearsal
3:30p
JFB - Drama Kids
3:45p
SOFTBALL-V Girls @ Northmont
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-V Boys @ OHSAA District Championships
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-V Girls @ OHSAA District Championships
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
4:15p
Track & Field Lifting
5:00p
Blue Ash Wood Bat Classic
5:00p
Memorial Madness AAU Basketball Tournament
5:00p
Midwest Xpress AAU Practice
5:00p
OHSAA Division III Baseball Sectional Final
5:30p
LACROSSE-V Boys @ Summit
5:30p
Theatre Banquet
5:30p
Winter Guard Fall Try Outs
5:30p
Women's Lacrosse Lifting
6:00p
Battle for the Castle Lacrosse Tournament
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
KHS Jazz Band Rehearsal
23
8:00a
Firecracker Practice
8:00a
HS/JH Open Track Practice
9:00a
Battle for the Castle Lacrosse Tournament
9:00a
Blue Ash Wood Bat Classic
9:00a
Memorial Madness AAU Basketball Tournament
9:30a
Band Transportation
11:00a
KHS Graduation
11:30a
Men's Lacrosse Lifting