Kings Local School District
Kings
Last updated:
6/14/2024 12:09 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
20-26
th
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Activity
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
20
11:00a
Kings Youth Lacrosse Games
2:00p
Firecracker Practice
21
6:30a
Kings Kids
9:00a
SLE Spring Book Fair
10:00a
HS Business Academy Class
11:15a
KJH Team 7 Blue
12:30p
HS Business Academy Class
2:00p
KJH 7/8 Intramurals
2:30p
Brass KJHS Jazz Band Rehearsal
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:40p
Football Lifting
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
SLE E-Club
3:25p
SLE - Tumbling
3:50p
Football Conditioning
4:00p
Girls JH Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
TENNIS - VS Edgewood
4:00p
TENNIS - VS Loveland
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
4:15p
Track & Field Lifting
4:30p
BASEBALL - @ Loveland
4:30p
BASEBALL - VS Loveland
4:30p
BASEBALL - VS Loveland
4:30p
SOFTBALL - @ Loveland
4:30p
SOFTBALL - @ Springboro
4:30p
SOFTBALL - VS Loveland
4:30p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
LACROSSE - Double Header VS Summit Country Day
5:30p
Boys JH Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
KME - Tumbling
6:00p
2Knight 2Knight Group Practice
6:00p
JH Softball Practice
6:00p
KHS Dance Tryout Clinics
6:00p
Kings Boys Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
22
6th Grade Read OAA
6:30a
Kings Kids
9:00a
SLE Spring Book Fair
10:00a
HS Business Academy Class
12:30p
HS Business Academy Class
1:30p
JFB - 3rd gr. Zoo program
2:00p
KJH 7/8 Intramurals
2:00p
SLE Childrens Theatre Performance
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
2:30p
Woodwind KJHS Jazz Band Rehearsal
2:40p
Football Lifting
3:00p
JFB - Mad Science
3:00p
KME Marimba Ensemble
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
SLE Student Council Meeting
3:30p
JFB - Soccer Shots
3:30p
Pottery Wheel 101
3:50p
Football Conditioning
4:00p
Girls JH Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - @ Lebanon
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - @ Lebanon
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - @ Ross Dual Meet
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - @ Ross Dual Meet
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
4:30p
BASEBALL - @ Fenwick
4:30p
BASEBALL - VS Carlson
4:30p
SOFTBALL - @ Fairfield
4:30p
SOFTBALL - @ Fairfield
4:30p
SOFTBALL - @ Little Miami
5:00p
Landen Farms HOA Meeting
5:30p
KYO Cheerleading Sign Ups
6:00p
JH Softball Practice
6:00p
KBA Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
KHS Dance Tryout Clinics
6:00p
Kings Boys Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LACROSSE - VS Bishop Fenwick
6:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
6:15p
JFB - Girl Scouts (Troop 45366)
6:30p
KHS Jazz Band Rehearsal
6:30p
LACROSSE - @ Miamisburg
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
District Parent Council
7:30p
LACROSSE - @ Miamisburg
7:30p
LACROSSE - VS Bishop Fenwick
23
6:30a
Kings Kids
8:00a
Cincinnati State Trip
9:00a
SLE Spring Book Fair
9:40a
HS Business Academy Class
12:00p
HS Business Academy Class
1:30p
JFB - Winners Walk Tall (gr. 1 & 2)
1:30p
KJH Dinner Theatre
1:30p
Softball Lifting
2:20p
Kings Kids
2:30p
Better Baby Sitters
2:30p
CES - Tumbling
2:30p
Firecracker Practice
2:30p
Girl Scouts Meetings
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
JFB - Star Glazers Pottery
2:30p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
Girls JH Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Health and Wellness Management Exercise Class
4:00p
TENNIS - @ Turpin
4:00p
TENNIS - VS Turpin
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - @ Anderson
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - @ Anderson
4:15p
Track & Field Lifting
4:30p
BASEBALL - @ Loveland
4:30p
BASEBALL - @ Loveland
4:30p
BASEBALL - VS Loveland
4:30p
LACROSSE - Double Header VS Lebanon
4:30p
SOFTBALL - @ Loveland
4:30p
SOFTBALL - VS Loveland
4:30p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
JFB - Tumbling
5:00p
KYO Cheerleading Sign Ups
5:30p
Boys JH Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
2Knight 2Knight Group Practice
6:00p
JH Softball Practice
6:00p
KHS Dance Tryout Clinics
6:00p
Kings Boys Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LACROSSE - VS Bellbrook
6:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
SLE Spring Book Fair FAMILY NIGHT
6:30p
JFB - Boy Scout recruitment
6:30p
Midwest Takeover Basketball Practice
7:00p
District Celebration
7:00p
JFB - Kings Celebration
7:00p
Winter Guard Rehearsal
7:30p
LACROSSE - VS Bellbrook
24
6th Grade Math OAA
6:30a
Kings Kids
8:40a
Sunrock Farm Field Trip
9:00a
Kings Transportation Department
9:00a
SLE 1st Grade Program - Slimy Science with Boonshoft
9:00a
SLE Spring Book Fair
10:00a
HS Business Academy Class
10:00a
Zlatic Transportation
11:00a
French Field Trip
11:00a
German Field Trip
11:00a
Spanish Field Trip
12:30p
HS Business Academy Class
1:30p
Lifetouch Panoramic Pictures- playground
2:00p
KJH 7/8 Intramurals
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
KJHS Rhythm Sectional Rehearsal
2:30p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
2:40p
Football Lifting
3:00p
GCTCA Coaches Classic Tournament
3:15p
Girl Scout Meetings
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:30p
JFB - Young Rembrandts
3:30p
TENNIS - @ G.C.T.C.A. Tournament
3:45p
Kokorodza Marimba Ensemble
3:50p
Football Conditioning
4:00p
Girls JH Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - @ Anderson
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - @ Anderson
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
4:30p
SOFTBALL - VS Nagel
5:00p
KHS Senior Community Service Night
5:15p
Mad Science
5:30p
JFB - Kdg. Musical
6:00p
JH Softball Practice
6:00p
KHS Dance Tryout Clinics
6:00p
Kings Boys Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Kings Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LACROSSE - VS Springboro
6:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
KHS Jazz Band Rehearsal
6:30p
KME - Boy Scout Recruitment
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
LACROSSE - VS Springboro
8:00p
Women's Volleyball League
9:00p
Deerfield Township
25
6:30a
Kings Kids
8:40a
Sunrock Farm Field Trip
9:00a
SLE Spring Book Fair
9:45a
MD 1 & 2 Daylight Prom
10:00a
HS Business Academy Class
12:30p
HS Business Academy Class
2:00p
KJH 7/8 Intramurals
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
KJHS Full Jazz Band Rehearsal
2:30p
Kings Island Music in the Parks
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:30p
JFB - Drama Kids
3:30p
Kidz Home Alone
3:30p
Marimba Ensemble rehearsal
4:00p
Girls JH Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
TENNIS - VS CHCA
4:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
4:15p
Track & Field Lifting
4:30p
BASEBALL - @ Glen Este
4:30p
BASEBALL - @ Glen Este
4:30p
BASEBALL - VS Glen Este
4:30p
SOFTBALL - @ Glen Este
4:30p
SOFTBALL - @ Lakota Plains
4:30p
SOFTBALL - VS Glen Este
5:00p
Ohio Spring Classic
5:30p
Boys JH Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Drama Kids
6:00p
JH Softball Practice
6:00p
Kings Boys Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LACROSSE - @ Miamisburg
6:00p
LACROSSE - VS Springboro
7:30p
LACROSSE - @ Miamisburg
7:30p
LACROSSE - VS Springboro
26
12:00a
LACROSSE - Steel City Tournament
7:30a
Kings Island Music in the Parks
8:00a
HS/JH Open Track Practice
8:00a
KHS Softball Practice
8:00a
Warren County Juvenile Officers Physical Fitness Workouts
9:00a
Firecracker Practice
9:00a
GCTCA Coaches Classic Tournament
9:00a
KHS Dance Team Tryouts
9:00a
SLE Spring Book Fair FAMILY DAY
9:00a
TENNIS - @ G.C.T.C.A. Tournament
9:00a
TRACK and FIELD - @ Clinton Massie Invitational
9:00a
TRACK and FIELD - @ Clinton Massie Invitational
9:00a
TRACK and FIELD - @ Eastern Relays
9:00a
TRACK and FIELD - @ Eastern Relays
10:00a
Kings Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice
11:00a
BASEBALL - Double Header @ Sycamore
11:00a
BASEBALL - Double Header VS Sycamore
11:00a
BASEBALL - Double Header VS Sycamore
11:00a
SOFTBALL - 4 Way w/ McAuley, Edgewood, and Millton Union
12:00p
LACROSSE - VS Centerville
1:30p
LACROSSE - VS Centerville
4:00p
Ohio Spring Classic