Kings Local School District
Kings
Last updated:
6/27/2024 8:33 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
15-21
st
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Activity
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
15
12:00a
TIME TBD- LACROSSE-JH A Boys @ Post-Season Tournament (Game)
6:00a
US Army Fitness Testing
8:30a
Nations WC Classic Games
8:30a
Nations WC Classic Games
11:00a
Kings Boys Youth Lacrosse Games
1:00p
Cincy Finest Basketball Practice (KBA)
1:00p
Youth Girls Lacrosse Games
2:00p
Dance Team Auditions
3:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:00p
Tennis Banquet
16
Special Ed Meeting- DM
7:30a
Orchestra Practice
9:00a
Theater Class - Moore
9:30a
KME Talent Show
11:00a
Orchestra Practice
11:30a
Kings Kids
12:30p
Underclassmen Awards
2:30p
Dance Team Meeting
2:30p
Football Lifting
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
JH Track & Field Banquet
3:00p
Football Testing
3:00p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
3:20p
SLE-Girls Scouts STEM Program
3:20p
SLE E-Club Meeting
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Firecrackers Open Gym
3:30p
JFB - Ecology Kids Club
3:30p
JFB - Piano Lessons
3:30p
JFB - Tae Kwon do
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Pianimals
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
4:30p
JV Lacrosse Assessments
4:30p
Track & Field Lifting
4:45p
Women's Lacrosse Film
5:00p
SOFTBALL-V Girls @ Turpin (Game)
5:00p
Softball Div III Sectional Final Game
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:15p
KME - Drama Kids
5:30p
Men's Basketball Lifting
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
Men's Lacrosse Film
6:30p
Girl Scouts of Western Ohio
7:00p
HS Men's Soccer Workout
7:00p
KHS Academic Awards
7:00p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
8:00p
HS Men's Soccer Workout
17
7:30a
Orchestra Practice
9:00a
JFB - KME students visit
9:00a
SLE-FIELD DAY for 2nd, 3rd, 4th Grades
9:00a
Theater Class - Moore
11:00a
Orchestra Practice
12:30p
Orchestra Practice
2:00p
Mastery Connect
2:30p
Baseball Practice
2:30p
Football Lifting
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
3:25p
SLE-Student Council Meeting
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
JFB - Soccer Shots
3:30p
KME - Pianimals
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
SLE Cafeteria and Stage CLOSED for K Program Set-Up
3:30p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
3:45p
Football Agility
4:00p
Firecracker Tryouts
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
5:00p
BASEBALL-V Boys @ Mason (Game)
5:00p
Men's Basketball Individual Workout
5:00p
Softball Div II Sectional Final
5:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Club
5:30p
JFB - Dance
6:00p
Cincy Finest Basketball Practice (KBA)
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Xpress Basketball Practice
6:30p
Board Meeting
7:00p
Grade 6-12 Orchestra Concert
7:00p
JFB - Boy Scout Parent meeting
7:00p
LACROSSE-V Girls - VS Mother of Mercy (Game)
18
2:25a
SLE-World of Spanish
8:00a
Nat Geo training
9:00a
JFB - Kindergarten Open House
9:00a
Theater Class - Moore
9:30a
KME - Talent Show
9:30a
KME - Talent Show
10:00a
SLE-Kindergarten Program (REHEARSAL)
11:00a
KME - Marco's Pizza Day
11:45a
JFB - Kdg. field day
1:30p
Senior Scholar Athlete Lunch
2:15p
JFB - Mad Science
2:20p
KME - World of Spanish
2:30p
Baseball Practice
2:30p
Freshman Football Lifting
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
JFB - Piano Lessons
2:30p
Women's Basketball Lifting
3:00p
Firecracker Practice
3:00p
Firecracker Tryouts
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
SLE Snappy Tomato Pizza Night
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-V Boys @ Districts (Game)
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-V Girls @ Districts (Game)
4:30p
Track & Field Lifting
5:00p
Baseball Div IV Sectional Final
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Men's Basketball Lifting
6:00p
Cincy Finest Basketball Practice
6:00p
Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
6th Grade Band Concert
7:00p
HS Men's Soccer Workout
7:00p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
SLE Kindergarten Recognition Program
7:30p
Parent/Dancer Meeting
8:00p
HS Men's Soccer Workout
19
7:00a
KJH Career Day
7:00a
PE Class - Olds
8:00a
KHS Senior Field Day
9:00a
SLE-FIELD DAY for Kindergarten & 1st Grade
9:00a
Theater Class - Moore
9:15a
Pine Hill Lake Park Mrs Hach and Ms Cain
1:00p
JFB - 1st gr. field day
1:30p
SLE-Warren County Historical Museum Visits 4th Grade
2:30p
Baseball Practice
2:30p
District Administration Meeting
2:30p
Football Lifting
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Girl Scout Troop Meeting
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
3:45p
Football Agility
3:45p
Kokorodza Marimba Ensemble
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:00p
Women's Lacrosse Film
4:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
4:30p
BASEBALL-V Boys @ La Salle (Game)
5:00p
Baseball Div I Sectional Final
5:00p
JFB - Open House KME families
5:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Club
5:30p
LACROSSE-V Boys - VS Talawanda (Game)
5:30p
Men's Basketball Lifting
6:00p
Color Guard Tryouts
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Men's Basketball Individual Workout
6:00p
Xpress Basketball Practice
7:00p
Baccalaureate
7:00p
CIS Choir Concert
7:00p
Girl Scout meetings (troop 49907)
7:00p
KME Boy Scouts
20
JFB - Laps for Lit. Walk
Title I planning
1:45a
KME - Second Grade Field Day
7:00a
KJH Career Day
7:00a
PE Class - Olds
8:00a
8th Grade Water Rocket Launch
9:00a
SLE-3rd Grade Field Trip to Cincinnati Zoo
9:00a
Theater Class - Moore
9:15a
Pine Hill Lake Kings Preschool
9:30a
In School Concert
9:30a
KME - Kindergarten Field Day
9:30a
SLE 1st Grade Field Trip to Caesar Creek Visitor's Center
9:30a
SLE 1st Grade Field Trip to Caesar Creek Visitors' Ceneter
10:00a
KHS Graduation Practice
10:50a
SLE-Character Trait Lunch Assembly (Integrity)
11:15a
KJH Team 7 Blue
12:00p
Senior Picnic
1:45p
KME - First Grade Field Day
2:00p
SLE-Visit from Mason Public Library
2:30p
Freshman Football Lifting
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
3:00p
Grizzlies Growl Baseball Bash
3:30p
Kings Kids
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-V Boys @ District Finals (Game)
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-V Girls @ District Finals (Game)
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
4:30p
Track & Field Lifting
5:00p
Baseball Div III District Final
5:00p
Softball Div III District Final
6:00p
Color Guard Tryouts
6:00p
Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
6:15p
LACROSSE-V Girls @ Seton (Game)
21
Softball Club Tournament
8:00a
Firecracker Practice
8:00a
HS/JH Open Track Practice
8:30a
Grizzlies Growl Baseball Bash
8:30a
Men's Lacrosse Film Meeting
9:00a
Band Transportation
9:30a
Men's Lacrosse Lifting
11:00a
KHS Graduation
11:00a
Ultimate Frisbee Club
7:00p
LACROSSE-V Boys - VS Bishop Fenwick (Game)