Kings Local School District
Kings
Last updated:
5/23/2024 9:59 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Activity
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
9:00a
LACROSSE G JH A-JH Girls @ Comet Cup (Game)
9:00a
LACROSSE G JH B-JH Girls @ Comet Cup (Game)
12:00p
Kings Boys Youth Lacrosse Games
1:00p
Cincy Finest Basketball Practice (KBA)
1:00p
TENNIS-V Boys @ St. Xavier (Game)
3:00p
Firecracker Practice
7:00p
Cross Country Meeting
7:00p
Social Studies Review Class
2
7:00a
KJH Make-Up Testing
7:30a
Band Practice
8:00a
AP Testing
9:00a
JFB - Nat'l Theatre (Duke Energy) program - gr. 1 & 2
9:00a
Theater Arts Class - Moore
12:00p
Band Practice
12:30p
Graduate Service Meeting: Caps & Gowns
1:00p
Graduate Service Announcement: Cap & Gown Distribution
1:30p
Band Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
JH Boys Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
JH Boys Lacrosse Practice (Backup Location)
2:45p
JH Tennis Practice
3:00p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
3:20p
Bricks 4 Kidz
3:20p
KME - Mad Science
3:20p
KME - Soccer Shots
3:20p
SLE-Girls Scouts STEM Program
3:20p
SLE E-Club Meeting
3:30p
Baseball Practice (Backup Location)
3:30p
JFB - Ecology Kids Club
3:30p
JFB - Piano Lessons
3:30p
JFB - Tae Kwon do
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Pianimals
3:45p
Football Agility
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:00p
TENNIS-JV Boys - VS Lakota East (Game)
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-JH Boys - VS Loveland (Game)
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-JH Girls - VS Loveland (Game)
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
4:30p
SOFTBALL-JV Girls - VS Milford (Game)
4:30p
SOFTBALL-V Girls @ Milford (Game)
4:30p
TENNIS-V Boys @ Lakota East (Game)
4:30p
Track & Field Lifting
5:00p
BASEBALL-F Boys - VS Milford (Game)
5:00p
BASEBALL-JV Boys - VS Milford (Game)
5:00p
BASEBALL-V Boys @ Milford (Game)
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice (Backup Location)
5:15p
KME - Drama Kids
5:30p
JH Girls Lacrosse Practice (Backup Location)
5:30p
Men's Basketball Lifting
5:30p
Men's Lacrosse Film
6:00p
JH Softball Practice (Backup Location)
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LACROSSE-JH A Boys - VS Springboro (Game)
6:00p
LACROSSE-JH Girls - VS Royals A
6:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
SOFTBALL A-JH Girls - VS Milford (Game)
6:00p
Track & Field Josh Cares (Backup Location)
6:30p
Girl Scouts
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
HS Men's Soccer Workout
7:00p
LACROSSE-JH B Boys - VS Springboro (Game)
7:00p
LACROSSE-JH Girls - VS Royals B
7:00p
LACROSSE G JH B-JH Girls - VS Royals (Game)
7:00p
Men's Lacrosse Practice (Backup Location)
8:00p
HS Men's Soccer Workout
3
7:00a
KHS Staff Meeting
7:00a
KJH Make-Up Testing
7:30a
Band Practice
8:00a
KME 4th grade Chorus
9:00a
SLE-Kindergarten Field Trip to Cincinnati Zoo
9:00a
Theater Arts Class - Moore
9:15a
Joe Nuxhall Miracle Field
9:15a
Joe Nuxhall Miracle League Field
10:00a
Band Practice
12:45p
Senior Meeting
2:00p
Band Practice
2:30p
Baseball Practice
2:30p
Dance Team Open Gym
2:30p
Football Lifting
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
Softball Practice
3:00p
JH Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:00p
Truancy Intervention Meeting
3:20p
Columbia Drama Club
3:20p
Enriching Kidz
3:20p
KME - Talent Show screening
3:25p
SLE-Student Council Meeting
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
JFB - Soccer Shots
3:30p
KME - Pianimals
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:45p
Football Agility
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:00p
TENNIS-JH Boys @ Loveland (Game)
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-V Boys - VS Kings Invite (Game)
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-V Girls - VS Kings Invite (Game)
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
4:30p
SOFTBALL-JV Girls - VS Loveland (Game)
4:30p
SOFTBALL-V Girls @ Turpin (Game)
4:30p
TENNIS-V Boys - VS Turpin (Game)
5:00p
Men's Basketball Individual Workout
5:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Club
5:30p
JFB - Dance
6:00p
Cincy Finest Basketball Practice (KBA)
6:00p
JFB - Cubscout Pack 617
6:00p
JH Girls Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
JH Softball Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LACROSSE-JV Girls @ Indian Hill (Game)
6:00p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
SOFTBALL-V Girls @ Loveland (Game)
6:00p
UC Band Practice
6:30p
KME - PTO Meeting
6:30p
KME 4th Grade Parent Orientation
7:00p
JFB - PTO meeting
7:00p
KJH Band Concert
7:30p
LACROSSE-V Girls @ Indian Hill (Game)
4
6:45a
STAAC Meeting
7:00a
KJH Make-Up Testing
9:00a
Theater Arts Class - Moore
9:30a
Band Practice
2:15p
JFB - Mad Science
2:20p
KME - Talent Show screening
2:20p
KME - World of Spanish
2:20p
SLE Art Show (Set-Up ONLY)
2:25p
World of Spanish LLC
2:30p
Baseball Practice (Backup Location)
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
HS Softball Practice (Backup Location)
2:30p
JFB - Enriching Kidz
2:30p
JFB - Piano Lessons
2:30p
Women's Basketball Lifting
3:00p
Firecracker Practice
3:00p
JH Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice (Backup Location)
3:30p
HS Softball Practice (Backup Location)
4:00p
TENNIS-JV Boys @ Lakota West (Game)
4:00p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
BASEBALL-JV Boys @ Milford (Game)
4:30p
SLE Art Show
4:30p
SOFTBALL B-JH Girls - VS Middletown (Game)
4:30p
TENNIS-JH Boys - VS Wilmington (Game)
4:30p
Track & Field Lifting
5:00p
JH Boys Lacrosse Practice (Backup Location)
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Film
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
LACROSSE-JV Boys @ Turpin (Game)
5:30p
Men's Basketball Lifting
6:00p
Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
JH Softball Practice (Backup Location)
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LACROSSE-JH Girls - VS Anderson A
6:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice (Backup Location)
6:00p
Xpress Basketball Practice
6:15p
JH Girls Lacrosse Practice (Backup Location)
7:00p
HS Men's Soccer Workout
7:00p
LACROSSE-JH Girls - VS Anderson B
7:30p
LACROSSE-V Boys @ Turpin (Game)
8:00p
HS Men's Soccer Workout
5
6:30a
Volunteer Staff Meeting
7:00a
KJH Make-Up Testing
7:30a
Band Practice
8:00a
AP Testing
8:00a
Grade 3 Math
9:00a
Theater Arts Class - Moore
9:00a
Warren County Job & Life Skills Class
9:00a
Warren County Job & Life Skills Class
9:30a
SLE-YES Club Reader's Theater for Grades K & 1st
10:00a
Band Practice
11:00a
German Field Trip
11:00a
La Petite France Field Trip
1:00p
Elementary Principals Meeting
1:30p
Work Study Year-End Celebration
2:00p
KJH Team 8 Red
2:30p
Football Lifting
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
Softball Practice
2:45p
JH Tennis Practice
3:20p
KME - Soccer Shots
3:20p
KME - WHIZ Kids
3:30p
Girl Scout Troop Meeting
3:30p
JFB - Young Rembrandt's
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:45p
Football Agility
3:45p
Kokorodza Marimba Ensemble
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:00p
OTES Meeting - TS
4:00p
TENNIS-JV Boys @ Lakota West (Game)
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-JH Boys @ Loveland Invitational (Game)
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-JH Girls @ Loveland Invitational (Game)
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-V Boys @ Kettering Fairmont Invitational (Game)
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-V Girls @ Kettering Fairmont Invitational (Game)
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
4:30p
BASEBALL-F Boys @ Milford (Game)
4:30p
BASEBALL-JV Boys @ Milford (Game)
4:30p
BASEBALL-V Boys - VS Milford (Game)
4:30p
HS Tennis Practice
4:30p
Kings After Prom Program
4:30p
SOFTBALL-JV Girls @ Milford (Game)
4:30p
SOFTBALL-V Girls - VS Milford (Game)
4:30p
TENNIS-V Boys - VS Moeller (Game)
5:00p
KME - Buffalo Wings and Rings Night
5:30p
JFB - Dance
5:30p
Men's Basketball Lifting
6:00p
JFB - Kdg. Musical
6:00p
JH Girls Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
JH Softball Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LACROSSE-JH A Boys - VS St. John XXIII (Game)
6:00p
LACROSSE-JV Girls - VS Walnut Hills (Game)
6:00p
Men's Basketball Individual Workout
6:00p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Xpress Basketball Practice
6:30p
Girl Scouts
7:00p
KHS Band Concert
7:00p
LACROSSE-JH B Boys - VS St. John XXIII (Game)
7:30p
LACROSSE-V Girls - VS Walnut Hills (Game)
6
7:00a
KJH Make-Up Testing
7:00a
Theater Arts Class - Moore
9:00a
Theater Arts Class - Moore
9:15a
KME - Third Grade Field Trip
10:50a
SLE-Character Trait Lunch Assembly (Perseverance)
2:30p
Baseball Practice
2:30p
Dance Team Open Gym
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
Kings Corps of Cadets Meeting
2:30p
Softball Practice
3:00p
JH Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:00p
JV Baseball Transportation
3:15p
Hill's Martial Arts
3:15p
Possible Softball Transportation
3:20p
KME - Karate Class
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Firecrackers Open Gym
3:30p
JFB - Drama Kids
3:30p
KJH Band Transportation
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
TENNIS-JV Boys - VS Loveland (Game)
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-V Boys @ Kettering Fairmont Invitational (Game)
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-V Girls @ Kettering Fairmont Invitational (Game)
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
4:30p
BASEBALL-JV Boys @ Walnut Hills (Game)
4:30p
BASEBALL-V Boys @ Monroe (Game)
4:30p
SOFTBALL-JV Girls - VS Springboro (Game)
4:30p
TENNIS-V Boys @ Loveland (Game)
4:30p
Track & Field Lifting
5:00p
SOFTBALL-V Girls @ Springboro (Game)
5:00p
SOFTBALL B-JH Girls - VS Milford (Game)
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
JH Softball Practice
6:00p
KJH Band Transportation
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LACROSSE-JV Boys - VS Walnut Hills (Game)
7:30p
LACROSSE-V Boys - VS Walnut Hills (Game)
7
AP Testing
8:00a
Firecracker Practice
8:00a
HS/JH Open Track Practice
8:30a
Men's Lacrosse Film Meeting
9:00a
Baseball Practice
9:00a
SOFTBALL A-JH Girls - VS TBA (Game)
9:00a
SOFTBALL A-JH Girls - VS TBA (Game)
9:30a
Men's Lacrosse Lifting
10:00a
LACROSSE-JV Girls - VS Lakota East (Game)
10:00a
SOFTBALL-JV Girls @ Turpin (Game)
11:00a
BASEBALL-F Boys - VS #1 vs #4 Seed (Game)
11:00a
BASEBALL-F Boys - VS #2 vs #3 Seed (Game)
11:00a
BASEBALL-V Boys @ Little Miami (Game)
11:00a
Ultimate Frisbee Club
11:30a
LACROSSE-V Girls - VS Lakota East (Game)
12:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Games
1:30p
BASEBALL-F Boys - VS Championship Game (Game)
1:30p
BASEBALL-F Boys - VS Consolation Game (Game)
6:00p
KHS Prom
8
1:00p
Cincy Finest Basketball Practice (KBA)
1:00p
Kings Boys Youth Lacrosse Games
3:00p
Firecracker Practice
6:00p
Dance Team Clinic
9
1:55a
KJH Band Transportation
7:00a
KJH Make-Up Testing
7:30a
Choir Practice
9:00a
P&G Speaker - Wheeler
11:00a
KJH Team 8 Red
12:00p
4th Grade Chorus
12:30p
Choir Practice
2:00p
SLE-Interactive Art Assembly
2:30p
Baseball Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
Monday Kids Club
2:30p
Softball Practice
2:30p
Theater Meeting
2:50p
SLE, KME & JFB Combined 4th Grade Chorus Rehearsal at KME
3:00p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
3:20p
Bricks 4 Kidz
3:20p
KME - Mad Science
3:20p
KME - Soccer Shots
3:20p
SLE-Girls Scouts STEM Program
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Firecrackers Open Gym
3:30p
JFB - Ecology Kids Club
3:30p
JFB - Piano Lessons
3:30p
JFB - Tae Kwon do
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Pianimals
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:45p
Football Agility
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
4:30p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
TENNIS-JV Boys @ Little Miami (Game)
4:30p
TENNIS-V Boys - VS Springboro (Game)
4:30p
Track & Field Lifting
5:00p
Band Awards Banquet
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Film
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Youth Baseball/Softball Pictures (Rainout Location)
5:15p
KME - Drama Kids
6:00p
Dance Team Clinic
6:00p
JH Cheer Tryout Clinic
6:00p
JH Girls Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LACROSSE-JH A Boys - VS Centerville (Game)
6:00p
LACROSSE-JV Girls @ Beavercreek (Game)
6:00p
Men's Basketball Lifting
6:00p
Xpress Basketball Practice
7:00p
HS Men's Soccer Workout
7:00p
KHS PTO Meeting
7:00p
LACROSSE-JH B Boys - VS Centerville (Game)
7:00p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
8:00p
HS Men's Soccer Workout
10
7:30a
Choir Practice
8:00a
AP Testing
8:00a
KME 4th grade Chorus
8:00a
Loveland-Kings Science Partnership
9:00a
JFB - 3rd gr. Deerfield Twsp trip
9:00a
SLE-Kindergarten Open House (Students entering K in Fall of 2016)
9:00a
TENNIS-V Boys @ OHSAA Sectionals (Game)
9:30a
SLE-2nd Grade Field Trip to Sunrock Farm
11:00a
JFB - Marco's Pizza Night
12:30p
Choir Practice
2:00p
Theater Meeting
2:30p
Baseball Practice (Backup Location)
2:30p
Dance Team Open Practice
2:30p
Football Lifting
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
Softball Practice (Backup Location)
2:45p
JH Boys Lacrosse Film Session
2:45p
JH Tennis Practice
3:00p
JH Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:00p
JH Boys Lacrosse Practice (Backup Location)
3:00p
Mr. Ackermann
3:20p
Columbia Drama Club
3:20p
Enriching Kidz
3:30p
Baseball Practice (Backup Location)
3:30p
JFB - Soccer Shots
3:30p
KME - Pianimals
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Softball Practice (Backup Location)
3:45p
Football Agility
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:00p
TENNIS-JV Boys @ Turpin (Game)
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-JH Boys - VS ECC Championships (Game)
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-JH Girls - VS ECC Championships (Game)
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
4:30p
HS Tennis Practice
5:00p
Men's Basketball Individual Workout
5:00p
Softball at Sycamore
5:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Club
5:00p
Youth Baseball/Softball Pictures (Rainout Location)
5:30p
Board Work Session
5:30p
JFB - Dance
5:30p
JH Girl's Lacrosse Practice (Backup Location)
6:00p
Cincy Finest Basketball Practice (KBA)
6:00p
JFB - Cubscout Pack 617
6:00p
JH Girls Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Men's Lacrosse Practice (Backup Location)
6:00p
UC Band Practice
6:00p
Xpress Basketball Practice
7:00p
KJH Choir Concert
7:00p
SLE PTO Meeting
11
2:25a
SLE-World of Spanish
8:00a
Choir Practice
8:00a
SLE Voluntary Staff Meeting
9:00a
JFB - Flags for 1st Graders
9:10a
KME visiting CIS
9:15a
JFB- 4th gr. orientation @ CIS
9:30a
SLE-4th Grade Orientation at CIS
9:30a
SLE-4th Grade Orientation at Columbia Intermediate
12:00p
Choir Practice
12:00p
RTI literacy committee
1:30p
Dance Team Auditions and Interviews
2:00p
Theater Meeting
2:15p
JFB - Mad Science
2:20p
KME - World of Spanish
2:30p
Baseball Practice (Backup Location)
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
JFB - Enriching Kidz
2:30p
JFB - Piano Lessons
2:30p
Softball Practice
2:30p
Women's Basketball Lifting
3:00p
Firecracker Practice
3:00p
JH Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
CIS Art Show
3:30p
Firecrackers Open Gym
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
TENNIS-JH Boys - VS Wyoming (Game)
4:00p
TENNIS-JV Boys @ Wilmington JV Jamboree (Game)
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-V Boys @ ECC Championships (Game)
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-V Girls @ ECC Championships (Game)
4:00p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
TENNIS-V Boys @ Walnut Hills (Game)
4:30p
Track & Field Lifting
5:00p
BASEBALL-V Boys - VS Glen Este (Game)
5:00p
LACROSSE-V Girls @ Mason (Game)
5:00p
SOFTBALL-V Girls - VS Sycamore (Game)
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Youth Baseball/Softball Pictures (Rainout Location)
5:30p
Board Meeting
5:30p
LACROSSE-JH Girls - VS Lebanon A
5:30p
Men's Basketball Lifting
5:45p
JFB - Kdg. Daisy Troop
6:00p
Combined Chorus KME-JFB-SLE at KHS Auditorium
6:00p
Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
JH Cheer Tryout Clinic
6:00p
JH Girls Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LACROSSE-JV Boys - VS Lebanon (Game)
6:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
Xpress Basketball Practice
6:30p
LACROSSE-JH Girls - VS Lebanon B
6:30p
LACROSSE-JV Girls @ Mason (Game)
7:00p
HS Men's Soccer Workout
7:00p
KABC Meeting
7:30p
LACROSSE-V Boys - VS Lebanon (Game)
7:30p
SLE, KME & JFB 4th Grade Combined Chorus Performance at KHS
8:00p
HS Men's Soccer Workout
12
KME - First Grade Field Trip
7:00a
Voluntary Superintendent/Staff Meeting
7:30a
KJH Set-Up for 6th Grade Visit
7:30a
Kings Freshman Camp
8:15a
Choir Practice
9:00a
6th Grade visit to KJH
9:00a
KME - First Grade Firld Trip
9:00a
SLE-YES Club Field Trip to Cub World
9:10a
4th Grade Visit CIS
9:15a
JFB- 4th gr. orientation @ CIS
9:30a
SLE-4th Grade Orientation at CIS
9:30a
SLE-4th Grade Orientation at Columbia Intermediate
9:45a
End of Year Picnic at Royalmont Academy
9:45a
End of Year Picnic at Royalmont Academy
10:00a
Flow Chart meeting
10:00a
KME - New Kindergarten Student/Parent Meeting
10:30a
6th Grade Scavenger Hunt
11:00a
Title I meeting with HCESC
11:15a
Kings Freshman Camp
12:00p
ELA Work Session
12:40p
Choir Practice
2:00p
SLE-Visit from Lebanon Public Library
2:00p
Theater Meeting
2:30p
Baseball Practice
2:30p
Football Lifting
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
Softball Practice
3:20p
KME - Soccer Shots
3:20p
KME - WHIZ Kids
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Girl Scout Troop Meeting
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:45p
Football Agility
3:45p
Kokorodza Marimba Ensemble
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:00p
Firecracker Tryouts
4:00p
Men's Basketball Individual Workout
4:00p
TENNIS-JV Boys @ Walnut Hills (Game)
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
4:30p
HS Tennis Practice
4:30p
TENNIS-V Boys - VS Milford (Game)
5:00p
BASEBALL-V Boys - VS St. Xavier (Game)
5:00p
JFB - Piano Recital
5:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Club
5:00p
Youth Baseball/Softball Pictures (Rainout Location)
5:30p
JFB - Dance
5:30p
Men's Basketball Lifting
6:00p
Backup Women's Lacrosse Senior Night Location
6:00p
Dance Practice (Backup Location)
6:00p
Dance Team Open Practice
6:00p
JH Cheer Tryout Clinic
6:00p
JH Girls Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LACROSSE-JH A Boys @ Springboro (Game)
6:00p
LACROSSE-JV Girls - VS Fenwick (Game)
6:00p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
6:30p
4th Grade Parent Orientation
6:30p
JFB - 4th gr. Parent Orientation @ CIS
6:30p
SLE-Daisy Troop Meeting #49908
6:30p
SLE-Parent Orientation at Columbia Intermediate
7:00p
KHS Choir Concert
7:00p
LACROSSE-JH B Boys @ Springboro (Game)
7:30p
LACROSSE-V Girls - VS Fenwick (Game)
13
7:30a
Kings Freshman Camp
8:00a
AP Testing
9:00a
Capital University Choir "Philomel"
10:30a
SLE-1st Grade Animal Wax Museum (2 sessions)
10:50a
SLE-Annual Volunteer Luncheon
11:00a
Collections Presentation Grades 6-8
11:15a
Kings Freshman Camp
11:40a
KME 4th Grade Etiquette Luncheon
12:00p
JFB - 4th gr. Bowling party
1:00p
Kings Freshman Camp
2:00p
KJH Dinner Theater
2:00p
Kings Island Music in the Parks
2:00p
SLE-1st Grade Animal Wax Museum
2:30p
Baseball Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
Kings Island Music in the Parks
2:30p
Softball Practice
3:00p
JH Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:15p
Hill's Martial Arts
3:20p
KME - Karate Class
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Firecrackers Open Gym
3:30p
JFB - Drama Kids
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-V Boys @ ECC Championships (Game)
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-V Girls @ ECC Championships (Game)
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
4:30p
HS Tennis Practice
4:30p
SOFTBALL-V Girls @ Amelia (Game)
4:30p
Track & Field Lifting
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Dance Team Clinic
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LACROSSE-JV Boys - VS Oakwood (Game)
6:00p
Nations WC Classic Game
6:30p
Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice
7:30p
LACROSSE-V Boys - VS Oakwood (Game)
14
12:00a
TIME TBD- LACROSSE-JH A Boys @ Post-Season Tournament (Game)
8:00a
Firecracker Practice
8:00a
Kings Island Music in the Parks
8:30a
Men's Lacrosse Film Meeting
9:00a
Baseball Practice
9:00a
TENNIS-JV Boys @ GCTCA Tournament (Game)
9:00a
TRACK and FIELD-JV Boys - VS ECC JV Championships (Game)
9:00a
TRACK and FIELD-JV Girls - VS ECC JV Championships (Game)
9:00a
Women's Lacrosse Practice
9:30a
Men's Lacrosse Lifting
11:00a
Ultimate Frisbee Club
11:00a
Xpress Basketball Practice
11:30a
JH Cheer Tryouts
12:00p
JH Cheer Tryouts
12:30p
LACROSSE-JV Girls @ Notre Dame Academy (Game)
1:30p
JFB - KHS Winter Guard
1:30p
Nations WC Classic Games
3:00p
LACROSSE-V Girls - VS Seven Hills (Game)
3:00p
SOFTBALL-V Girls @ Lebanon (Game)
15
12:00a
TIME TBD- LACROSSE-JH A Boys @ Post-Season Tournament (Game)
6:00a
US Army Fitness Testing
8:30a
Nations WC Classic Games
8:30a
Nations WC Classic Games
11:00a
Kings Boys Youth Lacrosse Games
1:00p
Cincy Finest Basketball Practice (KBA)
1:00p
Youth Girls Lacrosse Games
2:00p
Dance Team Auditions
3:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:00p
Tennis Banquet
16
Special Ed Meeting- DM
7:30a
Orchestra Practice
9:00a
Theater Class - Moore
9:30a
KME Talent Show
11:00a
Orchestra Practice
11:30a
Kings Kids
12:30p
Underclassmen Awards
2:30p
Dance Team Meeting
2:30p
Football Lifting
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
JH Track & Field Banquet
3:00p
Football Testing
3:00p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
3:20p
SLE-Girls Scouts STEM Program
3:20p
SLE E-Club Meeting
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Firecrackers Open Gym
3:30p
JFB - Ecology Kids Club
3:30p
JFB - Piano Lessons
3:30p
JFB - Tae Kwon do
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Pianimals
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
4:30p
JV Lacrosse Assessments
4:30p
Track & Field Lifting
4:45p
Women's Lacrosse Film
5:00p
SOFTBALL-V Girls @ Turpin (Game)
5:00p
Softball Div III Sectional Final Game
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:15p
KME - Drama Kids
5:30p
Men's Basketball Lifting
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
Men's Lacrosse Film
6:30p
Girl Scouts of Western Ohio
7:00p
HS Men's Soccer Workout
7:00p
KHS Academic Awards
7:00p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
8:00p
HS Men's Soccer Workout
17
7:30a
Orchestra Practice
9:00a
JFB - KME students visit
9:00a
SLE-FIELD DAY for 2nd, 3rd, 4th Grades
9:00a
Theater Class - Moore
11:00a
Orchestra Practice
12:30p
Orchestra Practice
2:00p
Mastery Connect
2:30p
Baseball Practice
2:30p
Football Lifting
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
3:25p
SLE-Student Council Meeting
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
JFB - Soccer Shots
3:30p
KME - Pianimals
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
SLE Cafeteria and Stage CLOSED for K Program Set-Up
3:30p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
3:45p
Football Agility
4:00p
Firecracker Tryouts
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
5:00p
BASEBALL-V Boys @ Mason (Game)
5:00p
Men's Basketball Individual Workout
5:00p
Softball Div II Sectional Final
5:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Club
5:30p
JFB - Dance
6:00p
Cincy Finest Basketball Practice (KBA)
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Xpress Basketball Practice
6:30p
Board Meeting
7:00p
Grade 6-12 Orchestra Concert
7:00p
JFB - Boy Scout Parent meeting
7:00p
LACROSSE-V Girls - VS Mother of Mercy (Game)
18
2:25a
SLE-World of Spanish
8:00a
Nat Geo training
9:00a
JFB - Kindergarten Open House
9:00a
Theater Class - Moore
9:30a
KME - Talent Show
9:30a
KME - Talent Show
10:00a
SLE-Kindergarten Program (REHEARSAL)
11:00a
KME - Marco's Pizza Day
11:45a
JFB - Kdg. field day
1:30p
Senior Scholar Athlete Lunch
2:15p
JFB - Mad Science
2:20p
KME - World of Spanish
2:30p
Baseball Practice
2:30p
Freshman Football Lifting
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
JFB - Piano Lessons
2:30p
Women's Basketball Lifting
3:00p
Firecracker Practice
3:00p
Firecracker Tryouts
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
SLE Snappy Tomato Pizza Night
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-V Boys @ Districts (Game)
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-V Girls @ Districts (Game)
4:30p
Track & Field Lifting
5:00p
Baseball Div IV Sectional Final
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Men's Basketball Lifting
6:00p
Cincy Finest Basketball Practice
6:00p
Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
6th Grade Band Concert
7:00p
HS Men's Soccer Workout
7:00p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
SLE Kindergarten Recognition Program
7:30p
Parent/Dancer Meeting
8:00p
HS Men's Soccer Workout
19
7:00a
KJH Career Day
7:00a
PE Class - Olds
8:00a
KHS Senior Field Day
9:00a
SLE-FIELD DAY for Kindergarten & 1st Grade
9:00a
Theater Class - Moore
9:15a
Pine Hill Lake Park Mrs Hach and Ms Cain
1:00p
JFB - 1st gr. field day
1:30p
SLE-Warren County Historical Museum Visits 4th Grade
2:30p
Baseball Practice
2:30p
District Administration Meeting
2:30p
Football Lifting
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Girl Scout Troop Meeting
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
3:45p
Football Agility
3:45p
Kokorodza Marimba Ensemble
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:00p
Women's Lacrosse Film
4:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
4:30p
BASEBALL-V Boys @ La Salle (Game)
5:00p
Baseball Div I Sectional Final
5:00p
JFB - Open House KME families
5:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Club
5:30p
LACROSSE-V Boys - VS Talawanda (Game)
5:30p
Men's Basketball Lifting
6:00p
Color Guard Tryouts
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Men's Basketball Individual Workout
6:00p
Xpress Basketball Practice
7:00p
Baccalaureate
7:00p
CIS Choir Concert
7:00p
Girl Scout meetings (troop 49907)
7:00p
KME Boy Scouts
20
JFB - Laps for Lit. Walk
Title I planning
1:45a
KME - Second Grade Field Day
7:00a
KJH Career Day
7:00a
PE Class - Olds
8:00a
8th Grade Water Rocket Launch
9:00a
SLE-3rd Grade Field Trip to Cincinnati Zoo
9:00a
Theater Class - Moore
9:15a
Pine Hill Lake Kings Preschool
9:30a
In School Concert
9:30a
KME - Kindergarten Field Day
9:30a
SLE 1st Grade Field Trip to Caesar Creek Visitor's Center
9:30a
SLE 1st Grade Field Trip to Caesar Creek Visitors' Ceneter
10:00a
KHS Graduation Practice
10:50a
SLE-Character Trait Lunch Assembly (Integrity)
11:15a
KJH Team 7 Blue
12:00p
Senior Picnic
1:45p
KME - First Grade Field Day
2:00p
SLE-Visit from Mason Public Library
2:30p
Freshman Football Lifting
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
3:00p
Grizzlies Growl Baseball Bash
3:30p
Kings Kids
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-V Boys @ District Finals (Game)
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-V Girls @ District Finals (Game)
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
4:30p
Track & Field Lifting
5:00p
Baseball Div III District Final
5:00p
Softball Div III District Final
6:00p
Color Guard Tryouts
6:00p
Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
6:15p
LACROSSE-V Girls @ Seton (Game)
21
Softball Club Tournament
8:00a
Firecracker Practice
8:00a
HS/JH Open Track Practice
8:30a
Grizzlies Growl Baseball Bash
8:30a
Men's Lacrosse Film Meeting
9:00a
Band Transportation
9:30a
Men's Lacrosse Lifting
11:00a
KHS Graduation
11:00a
Ultimate Frisbee Club
7:00p
LACROSSE-V Boys - VS Bishop Fenwick (Game)
22
Softball Club Tournament
8:30a
Grizzlies Growl Baseball Bash
11:00a
Kings Boys Youth Lacrosse Games
1:00p
Youth Girls Lacrosse Games
3:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:30p
The Goddard School Graduation
6:00p
Rap Auction Setup
23
JFB - 2nd gr. field day
7:30a
KJH Team 8 White
7:45a
KJH Team 7 Red
8:00a
8th Grade Water Rocket Launch (Backup Date)
9:00a
SLE-Literacy Around the Links Event
9:00a
SLE-Literacy Around the Links Event at TPC
12:00p
Final Exams
12:00p
Team 8 Red - Pace
1:45p
KME - Fourth Grade Field Day
1:45p
KME - Third Grade Field Day
3:00p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
JFB - Ecology Club
3:30p
JFB - New Knights
3:30p
JFB - Piano Lessons
3:30p
JFB - Tae Kwon do
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Pianimals
3:45p
Football Agility
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
4:30p
Track & Field Lifting
5:30p
Men's Basketball Lifting
5:30p
SOFTBALL-V Girls @ Lakota East (Game)
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
24
JFB - 3rd gr. field day
7:30a
End of Year Program (Backup Location)
9:00a
6th Grade Field day
9:00a
8th Grade Olympic Day
9:00a
KME 2nd Grade Field Trip
9:30a
SLE-Field Day RAIN DATE
12:00p
Final Exams
2:30p
Football Lifting
3:00p
Football Agility
3:30p
KME - Pianimals
3:30p
Kings Kids
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:00p
Goddard School - Kindergarten Graduation
4:00p
Men's Lacrosse Team Meeting
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
5:00p
Men's Basketball Individual Workout
5:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Club
5:30p
JFB - Dance
6:00p
Baseball Banquet
6:00p
Drama Club Awards Night
6:00p
JFB - Cubscout Pack 617
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Xpress Basketball Practice
25
JFB - 4th gr. field day
7:30a
End of Year Program (Backup Location)
9:00a
5th Grade Field Day
9:00a
KME - 4th Grade Reward Trip
10:30a
KME - Fourth Grade Field Trip
12:00p
8th Grade Recognition
12:00p
Final Exams
2:30p
Freshman Football Lifting
2:30p
JFB - Piano Lessons
2:30p
Women's Basketball Lifting
3:00p
Firecracker Practice
3:30p
SLE Stage and Cafeteria CLOSED for Program Set-Up
4:00p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
Track & Field Lifting
5:00p
TRACK and FIELD-V Boys @ OHSAA Regionals (Game)
5:00p
TRACK and FIELD-V Girls @ OHSAA Regionals (Game)
5:00p
West Chester Baseball Games
5:30p
Men's Basketball Lifting
5:45p
JFB - Kdg. Daisy Troop
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
Women's Lacrosse End of the Year Awards
6:00p
Xpress Basketball Practice
26
End of 4th Report Period (43 days)
Last Day for Students
7:30a
End of Year Program (Backup Location)
7:30a
JH Balloon Launch Activity - Strong
9:00a
End of the Year Celebration Assemblies
9:00a
Flow Chart meeting
9:00a
JFB - 4th gr. Chorus/Recorder Concert
10:30a
KME - 4th Grade Celebration
11:00a
7th Grade Reservation - Kaercher
12:00p
Final Exams
1:45p
SLE 4th Grade Recognition Program
2:15p
SLE 4th Grade Recorder Concert
2:30p
Football Lifting
2:30p
HS/JH Softball Banquet (Backup Location)
3:30p
Girl Scout Troop Meeting
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:45p
Football Agility
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
5:00p
JFB - Girl Scout Troop #49909
5:30p
Men's Basketball Lifting
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Men's Basketball Individual Workout
6:00p
Xpress Basketball Practice
7:00p
Men's Lacrosse Dinner
27
Work Day
8:00a
District Administration
9:30a
Elementary Math Meeting
2:30p
Freshman Football Lifting
3:00p
Blue Ash Wood Bat Classic
3:00p
Softball Club Tournament
3:30p
Kings Kids
5:00p
Memorial Madness AAU Basketball Tournament
5:00p
TRACK and FIELD-V Boys @ OHSAA Regionals (Game)
5:00p
TRACK and FIELD-V Girls @ OHSAA Regionals (Game)
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
28
7:30a
Softball Club Tournament
8:00a
Blue Ash Wood Bat Classic
8:00a
Firecracker Practice
8:00a
Memorial Madness AAU Basketball Tournament
29
7:30a
Softball Club Tournament
8:00a
Blue Ash Wood Bat Classic
8:00a
Memorial Madness AAU Basketball Tournament
3:00p
Firecracker Practice
30
9:00a
Track & Field Practice
10:30a
Band Transportation
12:30p
Women's Soccer Lifting
3:00p
Blue Ash Wood Bat Classic
3:45p
Football Agility
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
6:00p
Men's Soccer Lifting
31
District Literacy Framework - Editing Committee
GRASS FIELDS CLOSED FOR MAINTENANCE
6:30a
Football Lifting Kick-out Event
6:30a
HS Football Practice
7:00a
Track & Field Practice
9:00a
KABC - Track & Field Camp
9:00a
KABC - Track & Field Camp (Backup Location)
9:00a
Men's Basketball Lifting
9:00a
Track & Field Lifting
12:30p
KABC - Boy's Junior High/Freshman Camp
2:30p
Football Lifting
3:30p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
5:00p
West Chester Baseball Games
5:30p
SWOFCA East/West All-Star Game Practice
6:00p
KJH Cheer Parent's Meeting
1
GRASS FIELDS CLOSED FOR MAINTENANCE
7:00a
Track & Field Practice
8:00a
Men's Basketball Practice (Grades 10-12)
8:00a
Men's Soccer Lifting
9:00a
ACT Prep: College Sense
9:00a
KABC - Boy's & Girl's Golf Camp
9:00a
KABC - Track & Field Camp
9:00a
KABC - Track & Field Camp (Backup Location)
11:00a
Junior High Football Workout
12:30p
KABC - Boy's Junior High/Freshman Camp
1:00p
KABC - Boy's & Girl's Bowling Camp
1:30p
Junior High Football Workout
2:30p
Women's Basketball Lifting
3:30p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
West Chester Baseball Games
5:30p
Band Practice
6:00p
HS Track & Field Banquet
6:30p
Firecrackers Practice
7:00p
Boy's Youth Lacrosse Program
2
GRASS FIELDS CLOSED FOR MAINTENANCE
6:30a
Football Lifting Kick-out Event
6:30a
HS Football Practice
7:00a
Track & Field Practice
8:30a
Football Throwing
9:00a
Band Practice
9:00a
KABC - Boy's & Girl's Golf Camp
9:00a
KABC - Track & Field Camp
9:00a
KABC - Track & Field Camp (Backup Location)
9:00a
KHS Dance Practice
9:00a
Men's Basketball Lifting
9:00a
Track & Field Lifting
9:15a
Summer Camp to Armco Park
10:00a
Men's Basketball Practice (Grades 10-12)
12:30p
KABC - Boy's Junior High/Freshman Camp
12:30p
Women's Soccer Lifting
1:00p
HS Cheerleading Tryout Clinic
1:00p
KABC - Boy's & Girl's Bowling Camp
3:30p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
5:30p
SWOFCA East/West All-Star Game Practice
6:00p
JH Boys Soccer Meet & Greet
6:00p
JV Men's Basketball Scrimmage
6:00p
Men's Basketball Scrimmage
3
GRASS FIELDS CLOSED FOR MAINTENANCE
8:00a
Men's Soccer Lifting
9:00a
KABC - Boy's & Girl's Golf Camp
9:00a
KABC - Track & Field Camp
9:00a
KABC - Track & Field Camp (Backup Location)
9:40a
Mason Bowl-Kings Kids Summer Camp Grades 3rd & up
1:00p
HS Cheerleading Tryouts
1:00p
KABC - Boy's & Girl's Bowling Camp
5:00p
Nations Summer Showdown
5:00p
TRACK and FIELD-V Boys @ OHSAA State (Game)
5:00p
TRACK and FIELD-V Girls @ OHSAA State (Game)
4
GRASS FIELDS CLOSED FOR MAINTENANCE
8:30a
Nations Summer Showdown
10:00a
KJH Cheer Open Gym
10:00a
Varsity Men's Basketball - Dunbar Shootout
2:00p
TRACK and FIELD-V Boys @ OHSAA State Finals (Game)
2:00p
TRACK and FIELD-V Girls @ OHSAA State Finals (Game)