Kings Local School District
Kings
Last updated:
8/16/2024 1:46 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Activity
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
11:00a
Youth Lacrosse Practice
2
Band in Gym
2:30p
Football Lifting
2:45p
Track Practice
3:00p
Amazing Athletes
3:00p
ECC Champs JH Track
3:15p
KME - Pianimals Kids Club
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
Tennis-JV Boys @ moeller (Game)
4:00p
Tennis-V Boys - VS moeller (Game)
5:00p
Baseball-F Boys @ Walnut Hills Junior/High School (Game)
5:00p
Baseball-JV Boys - VS Walnut Hills Junior/High School (Game)
5:00p
Baseball-V Boys @ Walnut Hills Junior/High School (Game)
5:00p
JH Boys Lacrosse
5:00p
Softball-JH Girls - VS Little Miami Junior High School (Game)
5:00p
Softball-JV Girls - VS Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (Game)
5:00p
Softball-V Girls @ Walnut Hills Junior/High School (Game)
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Women's Soccer Lifting
5:30p
Lacrosse-JV Boys @ Turpin High School (Game)
5:30p
Riverwalk Meeting
6:00p
Lacrosse-JH Girls @ Lebanon Junior High School (Game)
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
Lacrosse-JHB Girls @ Lebanon Junior High School (Game)
7:00p
Lacrosse-V Boys @ Turpin High School (Game)
3
Choir on Stage
12:00a
Tennis-V Boys @ TBD (Game)
6:00a
Basketball Lifting
10:30a
KJH Student Leadership Team
2:30p
Football Lifting
2:30p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
2:45p
Track Practice
3:20p
Soccer Shots
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
JV Track @Little Miami
4:00p
Tennis-JH Boys - VS Loveland Middle School (Game)
4:00p
Track Lifting
4:30p
Track and Field Anderson Throwers only meet
5:00p
Baseball-F Boys - VS Walnut Hills Junior/High School (Game)
5:00p
Baseball-JV Boys - VS Turpin High School (Game)
5:00p
Basketball Practice
5:00p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Softball-JHB Girls @ Little Miami Junior High School (Game)
5:00p
Softball-JH Girls - VS Ross Middle School (Game)
5:00p
Softball-JV Girls - VS Lakota West High School (Game)
5:00p
Softball-JV Girls @ Loveland High School (Game)
5:00p
Softball-V Girls - VS Loveland High School (Game)
5:30p
Lacrosse-JV Girls @ Turpin High School (Game)
6:00p
Basketball Practice
6:00p
JH Cheer Parent Meeting
6:00p
Lacrosse-JH Boys @ Mariemont Junior High School (Game)
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
6:30p
Basketball Practice
7:00p
Basketball Practice
7:00p
KME - PTO meeting
7:00p
Lacrosse-V Girls @ Turpin High School (Game)
4
7:30a
KJH - 8th Grade Classes - DC Trip
8:00a
KME - 4th Grade Chorus practice
2:30p
Gymnastics weights
2:30p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
2:45p
Track Practice
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Spanish Club
3:30p
Track Lifting
4:00p
Football
4:00p
Tennis-JH Boys @ Wyoming Middle School (Game)
4:00p
Tennis-JV Boys @ Lakota West High School (Game)
4:00p
Tennis-V Boys - VS Lakota West High School (Game)
4:00p
Track and Field Lebanon meet
4:30p
Women's Soccer Lifting
5:00p
Baseball-JV Boys @ Walnut Hills Junior/High School (Game)
5:00p
Baseball-V Boys - VS Walnut Hills Junior/High School (Game)
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Cheer Lifting
5:30p
Lacrosse-JV Boys - VS Milford High School (Game)
5:30p
Softball-JHB Girls @ lakota west JH (Game)
6:00p
JH Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
7:00p
Lacrosse-V Boys - VS Milford High School (Game)
5
6:00a
Basketball Lifting
7:30a
KJH - 8th Grade Classes - DC Trip
9:00a
SLE - KG Cincinnati Zoo
2:30p
Football Lifting
2:30p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
2:45p
Track Practice
3:30p
Firecracker Open Gym
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Kings Kokorodza Marimba Ensemble
3:30p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
Track Lifting
5:00p
Baseball-V Boys @ Anderson High School (Game)
5:00p
Basketball Practice
5:00p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Basketball Practice
6:00p
Basketball Practice
6:00p
Lacrosse
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
7:00p
Basketball Practice
7:00p
Basketball Practice
7:00p
Lacrosse-V Girls - VS Milford High School (Game)
6
7:30a
KJH - 8th Grade Classes - DC Trip
2:30p
Music in the Park
2:30p
Tree Plenish
2:45p
Track Practice
2:45p
Track at Mason
3:00p
CIS Party on the Payment
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Kings Kids
4:00p
Track Lifting
5:00p
Baseball-JV Boys @ Loveland High School (Game)
5:00p
Baseball-V Boys - VS Loveland High School (Game)
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Lacrosse-V Boys - VS Summit Country Day School (Game)
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
7:00p
Lacrosse
7
CIS Party on the Pavement
6:00a
Tree Plenish
7:00a
Military Fitness Test
8:00a
Music in the Park
8:00a
Youth Volleyball
9:00a
ECC JV Track and Field Meet
10:00a
Baseball Practice
12:00p
Softball-V Girls @ Western Brown High/Junior School (Game)
1:00p
Baseball-F Boys - VS Loveland High School (Game)
2:00p
Baseball-V Boys @ Turpin High School (Game)
2:30p
Lacrosse-JV Girls @ Indian Hill High School (Game)
4:00p
Lacrosse-V Girls @ Indian Hill High School (Game)
8
9:00a
Youth Lacrosse Practice
9
2:30p
Football Lifting
2:45p
Track Practice
3:00p
Amazing Athletes
3:15p
KME - Pianimals Kids Club
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
Tennis-JH Boys @ Milford Junior High School (Game)
5:00p
Baseball-F Boys @ Loveland High School (Game)
5:00p
Baseball-JV Boys - VS Loveland High School (Game)
5:00p
Baseball-V Boys @ Loveland High School (Game)
5:00p
Cheer Meetings
5:00p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Softball-V Girls - VS Lebanon High School (Game)
5:00p
Women's Soccer Lifting
6:00p
4th Grade Musical
6:00p
Girl Scouts
6:00p
JH Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
SLE - Girl Scouts
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
6:15p
KME - Girl Scout troop #4057
7:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
10
6:00a
Basketball Lifting
7:30a
KJH 7 Red Team
9:00a
Central Office Jam Session
9:00a
KJH 7th Grade Red Team River Field Trip
9:00a
KME - KDG Field Trip
12:00p
KME - ElRancho Nuevo Fundraiser
1:30p
Signing Day
1:45p
KME - 4th Grade Wax Museum
2:00p
Signing Day
2:15p
KJH Knight of Short Scenes
2:30p
Football Lifting
2:30p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
2:45p
Track Practice
3:20p
Soccer Shots
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
Tennis-JH Boys @ Indian Hill Middle School (Game)
4:00p
Track Lifting
5:00p
Baseball-JV Boys - VS West Clermont High School (Game)
5:00p
Basketball Practice
5:00p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Softball-JV Girls - VS Lebanon High School (Game)
5:00p
Softball-V Girls - VS Loveland High School (Game)
5:30p
Lacrosse-JV Girls @ Mount Notre Dame High School (Game)
6:00p
4th Grade Musical
6:00p
Basketball Practice
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
6:30p
Basketball Practice
6:30p
SLE - PTO Meeting (Media Center)
7:00p
Basketball Practice
7:00p
Lacrosse-V Girls @ Mount Notre Dame High School (Game)
11
8:00a
KME - 4th Grade Chorus practice
9:00a
KME - First Grade Field Trip
2:15p
KJH Knight of Short Scenes
2:30p
Gymnastics weights
2:30p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
2:45p
Track Practice
3:00p
Choir Rehearsal
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Track Lifting
4:00p
Football
4:30p
Women's Soccer Lifting
5:00p
Baseball-V Boys @ Oak Hills High School (Game)
5:00p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Softball OHSAA @Harrison
5:00p
Track and Field ECC Championships
5:30p
Cheer Lifting
6:00p
Girl Scouts
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
6:15p
KME - Girl Scouts - Cho
6:30p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
12
6:00a
Basketball Lifting
6:30a
Football Throwing
7:30a
Kings Freshman Camp
9:00a
CIS 6th Grade going to KJH
9:00a
KME - Fourth Grade visit CIS
9:00a
SLE - Fourth Grade Transition to CIS
9:25a
4th Grade visit to CIS
2:00p
KJH Knight Of Short Scenes
2:30p
Football Lifting
2:30p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
2:45p
Track Practice
3:30p
Firecracker Open Gym
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Kings Kokorodza Marimba Ensemble
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
Track Lifting
5:00p
Basketball Practice
5:00p
Freshman Baseball @Milford
5:00p
JH Cheer Clinic
5:00p
JV Baseball ECC
5:00p
JV Baseball ECC
5:00p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Basketball Practice
6:00p
Basketball Practice
6:00p
JH Lacrosse Banquet
6:00p
Lacrosse-JV Girls - VS St. Ursula Academy (Game)
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
6:30p
Kings Combined 4th Grade Chorus Concert
7:00p
Basketball Practice
7:00p
Basketball Practice
7:30p
Lacrosse-V Girls - VS St. Ursula Academy (Game)
13
KME - Second Grade Field Trip
7:30a
Kings Freshman Camp
10:30a
SLE - Kindergarten Orientation
11:20a
JFB 4th Grade Bowling
11:30a
KME - 4th Grade Field Trip
12:00p
ECC Freshman Baseball
2:00p
KJH Knight Of Short Scenes
2:20p
Band @Beavercreek
2:30p
Music in the Park
2:45p
Track Practice
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Kings Kids
4:00p
Track Lifting
5:00p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
6:30p
Track and Field ECC Championships
14
8:00a
Army Testing
8:00a
JH Cheer Tryouts
8:00a
Music in the Park
8:00a
Youth Volleyball
10:00a
Baseball Practice
10:00a
Girls Lacrosse Practice
12:00p
Baseball @Anderson
12:00p
Baseball @West Clermont
12:00p
Girls Youth Lax
12:00p
Men's Lacrosse @Elder
3:00p
JH Cheer Tryouts
4:00p
KJH OHSAA Track Meet
4:00p
Tennis-JV Boys @ TBA (Game)
6:00p
Choir Concert
15
8:00a
Army Testing
12:00p
Youth Lax
1:00p
Winter Guard Banquet
6:00p
7 vs 7 Football
16
Choir on Stage
12:00p
OHSAA Softball @HAMILTON
2:15p
Cross Country Meeting
2:30p
Football Lifting
2:45p
Track Practice
3:00p
Amazing Athletes
3:15p
KME - Pianimals Kids Club
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
D3 Softball Sectional
5:00p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Women's Soccer Lifting
5:30p
Firecrackers Tryouts
6:00p
Cheer Lifting
6:00p
Columbia Open House
6:00p
JH Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
SLE - Stage/Cafe closed for concert setup
6:00p
Winter Guard Tryouts
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
7:00p
Basketball Meetings
7:00p
KME - 4th grade Parent Meeting at CIS
7:00p
Senior Awards
17
Choir on Stage
6:00a
Basketball Lifting
9:00a
Central Office Jam Session
12:00p
Softball Coaching Meeting
2:30p
Football Lifting
2:30p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
2:45p
Track Practice
3:00p
Matt Luecke meeting
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
Track Lifting
5:00p
CIS 6th Grade Art Show
5:00p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Firecrackers Tryouts
6:00p
Kings Women's Lacrosse OHSAA
6:00p
Winter Guard Tryouts
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
7:00p
Basketball Practice
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
SLE - Kindergarten Recognition
18
CIS Art Show
7:30a
KJH Character and Leadership Class
9:00a
KHS Zoology Class to Cincinnati Zoo
9:15a
KHS Seniors Visit Elementaries/CIS/KJH
2:30p
Gymnastics weights
2:30p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
2:45p
Track Practice
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Track Lifting
4:00p
Football
4:00p
Track and Field OHSAA District Meet
4:30p
Women's Soccer Lifting
5:00p
CIS 5th Grade Art Show
5:00p
JH Cheer Meeting
5:00p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Cheer Lifting
5:30p
Firecrackers Tryouts
6:00p
Band Awards
6:00p
Youth Baseball Pictures
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
7:00p
CIS Choir Concert
19
6:00a
Basketball Lifting
8:00a
Transpsortation Safety Meeting
8:15a
KJH Developing Character and Leadership Field Trip
12:00p
Food Service Meeting
12:30p
KME - Kindergarten Field Time
2:30p
Football Lifting
2:30p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
2:45p
Track Practice
3:30p
Firecracker Open Gym
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Kings Kokorodza Marimba Ensemble
3:30p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
OHSAA Softball @Milford
4:00p
Track Lifting
5:00p
Basketball Practice
5:00p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Basketball Practice
6:00p
Basketball Practice
6:00p
Winter Guard Tryouts
6:00p
Youth Baseball Pictures
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
6:30p
KME - Girl Scouts - Barker
7:00p
Basketball Practice
7:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
7:30p
Baccalaureate
20
8:00a
Senior Field Day
9:00a
KJH 7th Grade -Blue Team River Field Trip
9:00a
KME - Third Grade Field Trip
12:30p
KME - 1st grade Field Time
1:00p
KJH Team 7 Blue
2:30p
Music in the Park
2:45p
Track Practice
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:45p
Track OHSAA @Mason
4:00p
Track Lifting
5:00p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
OHSAA Men's Lacrosse at ST. X
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
7:00p
Kings Women's Lacrosse OHSAA
21
8:00a
Music in the Park
9:00a
Band at Veterans Memorial Village
9:00a
Youth Volleyball
10:00a
Baseball Practice
12:00p
St Joseph Home 5k
22
KHS Graduation
8:00a
Youth Lacrosse Practice
12:00p
Youth Cheer
12:30p
Band @Cintas Center
6:00p
7 vs 7 Football
23
7:30a
KJH Team 7 Red
7:30a
KJH Team 8 White
8:00a
8th Grade Science
9:00a
3rd Grade Zoo Trip
9:00a
3rd Grade Zoo Trip
10:30a
KJH - Team 8 Red
12:45p
KME - 2nd Grade Field Time
2:30p
Football Lifting
2:45p
Track Practice
3:00p
Amazing Athletes
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
Lacrosse Banquet
5:00p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Softball Meeting
5:00p
Women's Soccer Lifting
6:00p
Cheer Lifting
6:00p
OHSAA Women's Lacrosse @Mason
6:00p
SLE - Girl Scouts
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
6:30p
Soccer Meeting
7:00p
CIS 6th Grade Band Concert
7:00p
Kings Women's Lacrosse OHSAA
24
6:00a
Basketball Lifting
7:30a
KJH Team 7 Red
7:30a
KJH Team 8 White
8:00a
8th Grade Science
9:00a
Central Office Jam Session
10:00a
Lissa Parker Field Trip
12:45p
KME - 3rd Grade Field Time
2:30p
Football Lifting
2:30p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
2:45p
Track Practice
3:00p
Softball Meetings
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Reece Retirement Party
3:30p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
Firecrackers Practice
4:00p
Track Lifting
5:00p
Baseball OHSAA
5:00p
Basketball Practice
5:00p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Basketball Practice
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
6:30p
Basketball Practice
6:30p
KJH 8th Grade Recognition
7:30p
Basketball Practice
25
7:00a
8th grade Field Day
7:30a
KJH Team 7 Red
7:30a
KJH Team 8 White
8:30a
KJH 7th Grade Zoo Field Trip
12:45p
KME - 4th Grade Field Time
2:30p
Gymnastics weights
2:30p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
2:45p
Track Practice
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Track Lifting
4:00p
Dance Tryouts
4:00p
OHSAA Track Regionals @Wayne
4:30p
Women's Soccer Lifting
5:00p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Cheer Lifting
6:00p
Baseball Awards
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
7:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
26
6:00a
Basketball Lifting
7:30a
KJH Team 7 Red
9:30a
KJH 8th Grade KI Trip
10:45a
KME - Fourth Grade Celebration/picnic
12:00p
7th Grade
1:30p
8th Grade Kings Island Trip
2:30p
Football Lifting
2:30p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
2:45p
Track Practice
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Track Meeting
4:00p
Track Lifting
5:00p
Basketball Practice
5:00p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Basketball Practice
6:00p
Basketball Practice
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
7:00p
Basketball Practice
7:00p
Basketball Practice
27
6:30a
Kings Kids Summer Camp
2:45p
Track Practice
3:30p
Kings Kids
4:00p
Band Practice
4:00p
OHSAA Track Regionals @Wayne
4:00p
Track Lifting
5:00p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
28
8:00a
Band Practice
8:00a
Theatre Summer Camp
12:00p
Theatre Camp Lunch
29
6:00p
7 vs 7 Football
30
6:30a
Kings Kids Summer Camp
9:00a
Basketball Lifting
10:15a
Men's Basketball Open Gym
10:30a
Band @ South Lebanon Fire House
2:30p
Football Lifting
2:45p
Track Practice
5:00p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Women's Soccer Lifting
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
31
6:30a
Kings Kids Summer Camp
7:00a
Football
7:00a
Football Lifting
8:00a
Band Practice
9:00a
Basketball Lifting
10:00a
Women's Soccer Open Fields
10:15a
Men's Basketball Open Gym
1:00p
Band Practice
2:45p
Track Practice
4:00p
Track Lifting
5:00p
Basketball Practice
5:00p
Lil Dribblers Camp
5:00p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Basketball Practice
6:00p
Father Son Basketball Camp
6:00p
Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
7:00p
Basketball Practice
7:00p
Basketball Practice
7:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
1
6:30a
Kings Kids Summer Camp
8:00a
Band Practice
8:00a
Men's Soccer Lifting
8:00a
Men's Soccer Workouts
9:00a
Baseball Camp
9:00a
Cheer Lifting
9:00a
Girls Basketball Camp
2:00p
JH Boys Basketball Camp
2:30p
Gymnastics weights
3:30p
Women's Soccer Lifting
4:30p
Tennis Camp
5:00p
Lil Dribblers Camp
6:00p
Father Son Basketball Camp
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
7:00p
Winter Guard
2
6:30a
Kings Kids Summer Camp
7:00a
Football
7:00a
Football Lifting
8:00a
Band Practice
8:00a
Men's Soccer Workouts
9:00a
Baseball Camp
9:00a
Basketball Lifting
9:00a
Girls Basketball Camp
10:00a
Women's Soccer Open Fields
2:00p
JH Boys Basketball Camp
4:30p
Tennis Camp
5:00p
Basketball Practice
5:00p
Lil Dribblers Camp
6:00p
Father Son Basketball Camp
6:00p
Firecrackers Practice
6:00p
Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
7:00p
Basketball Practice
7:00p
Men's Soccer Open Fields
3
6:30a
Kings Kids Summer Camp
8:00a
Band Practice
9:00a
Baseball Camp
9:00a
Girls Basketball Camp
3:00p
Band Practice
4:30p
Tennis Camp
4