Kings Local School District
Kings
Last updated:
7/11/2024 12:56 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Activity
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
8:00a
Youth Volleyball
9:00a
Youth Lacrosse
6:00p
NYFO 7 on 7 Football League
1
12:00a
TRACK AND FIELD-JH Boys @ Lebanon High School (Game)
12:00a
TRACK AND FIELD-JH Girls @ Lebanon High School (Game)
6:30a
Kings Kids
7:30a
KJH Testing
11:30a
KJH Health Class
2:30p
Football Lifting
2:30p
JH Boys Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
Open Gym
2:30p
P Moore
3:00p
Track Practice
3:10p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Amazing Athletes
3:30p
CIS Art/Team Discovery Show
4:00p
Tennis-JH Boys @ Summit Country Day School (Game)
5:00p
JH Girls Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Women's Soccer Lifting
5:00p
Youth Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Lacrosse-JV Boys @ Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (Game)
5:30p
Lacrosse-JV Girls - VS Mount Notre Dame High School (Game)
6:00p
Cheer Meeting
6:00p
JH Cheer Tryouts Meetings
6:00p
Lacrosse-JH Girls @ Mason High School (Game)
6:00p
Youth Baseball Pictures
6:00p
Youth Basketball Skill Sessions
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
6:30p
Open Gym
7:00p
KME - Riverwalk HOA Meeting
7:00p
Lacrosse-JHB Girls @ Mason High School (Game)
7:15p
Lacrosse-V Boys @ Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (Game)
7:15p
Lacrosse-V Girls - VS Mount Notre Dame High School (Game)
2
12:00a
TRACK AND FIELD-JV Boys @ Little Miami High School (Game)
12:00a
TRACK AND FIELD-JV Girls @ Little Miami High School (Game)
12:00a
TRACK AND FIELD-V Boys @ Little Miami High School (Game)
12:00a
TRACK AND FIELD-V Girls @ Little Miami High School (Game)
6:30a
Kings Kids
11:30a
KJH Health Class
2:30p
Football Lifting
2:30p
JH Boys Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
P Moore
3:00p
Track Practice
3:10p
Kings Kids
3:15p
KME - STRIVE Academy
4:00p
Tennis-JV Boys - VS Turpin High School (Game)
4:00p
Tennis-V Boys @ Turpin High School (Game)
4:00p
Track
4:00p
Track Lifting
5:00p
Baseball-JV Boys - VS Lebanon High School (Game)
5:00p
Baseball-V Boys @ Lebanon High School (Game)
5:00p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Softball-JV Girls - VS Lebanon High School (Game)
5:00p
Softball-V Girls @ Lebanon High School (Game)
5:30p
JH Girls Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Lacrosse-MS Boys - VS eastside lacrosse (Game)
6:00p
Youth Baseball Pictures
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
6:30p
Basketball
6:30p
PTO Meeting
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
KME - PTO Meeting
7:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
3
12:00a
TRACK AND FIELD-JV Boys @ Lebanon High School (Game)
12:00a
TRACK AND FIELD-JV Girls @ Lebanon High School (Game)
12:00a
TRACK AND FIELD-V Boys @ Lebanon High School (Game)
12:00a
TRACK AND FIELD-V Girls @ Lebanon High School (Game)
6:30a
Kings Kids
8:00a
KJH Character and Leadership Class Trip to Camp Chautauqua
11:30a
KJH Health Class
2:30p
JH Boys Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
2:30p
Open Gym
2:30p
P Moore
3:00p
Track Practice
3:10p
Kings Kids
3:30p
KME - Staff
3:30p
SLE Art Show
4:00p
Track Lifting
4:30p
Cheer Tryouts
4:30p
Tennis-JH Boys @ Walnut Hills Junior/High School (Game)
5:00p
Baseball-F Boys - VS Walnut Hills Junior/High School (Game)
5:00p
Baseball-JV Boys @ Walnut Hills Junior/High School (Game)
5:00p
Baseball-V Boys - VS Walnut Hills Junior/High School (Game)
5:00p
Softball-JH Girls @ lakota west JH (Game)
5:00p
Softball-V Girls - VS Walnut Hills Junior/High School (Game)
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Meeting
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Women's Soccer Lifting
5:30p
JH Girls Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Kings Schools Foundation
5:30p
Lacrosse-JV Boys - VS Walnut Hills Junior/High School (Game)
6:00p
Basketball
6:00p
Lacrosse-JH Girls - VS Lebanon Junior High School (Game)
6:00p
Youth Baseball Pictures
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
7:00p
Lacrosse-JHB Girls - VS Lebanon Junior High School (Game)
7:15p
Lacrosse-V Boys - VS Walnut Hills Junior/High School (Game)
4
KFC 2023
6:30a
Kings Kids
9:05a
KHS MD Trip
11:30a
KJH Health Class
2:30p
Football Lifting
2:30p
JH Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:00p
Track Practice
3:10p
Kings Kids
4:00p
Mason Track
4:00p
Tennis-JH Boys @ Indian Hill Middle School (Game)
4:00p
Track Lifting
4:30p
Cheer Tryouts
5:00p
Baseball-F Boys @ Lebanon High School (Game)
5:00p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Softball-JH Girls - VS lakota west JH (Game)
5:00p
Softball-JH Girls @ Milford Junior High School (Game)
5:00p
Softball-JV Girls - VS Mason High School (Game)
5:00p
Softball-V Girls - VS Lebanon High School (Game)
5:30p
JH Girls Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Lacrosse-JV Girls - VS Walnut Hills Junior/High School (Game)
5:30p
Youth Cheer
6:00p
Basketball
6:00p
Lacrosse-MS Boys - VS SYCAMORE JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Game)
6:00p
Youth Baseball Pictures
6:00p
Youth Basketball Skill Sessions
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:15p
Lacrosse-V Girls - VS Walnut Hills Junior/High School (Game)
7:15p
Open Gym
7:30p
Basketball
5
KFC 2023
12:00a
TRACK AND FIELD-JH Boys @ Milford Junior High School (Game)
12:00a
TRACK AND FIELD-JH Girls @ Milford Junior High School (Game)
12:00a
TRACK AND FIELD-JV Boys @ Mason High School (Game)
12:00a
TRACK AND FIELD-JV Girls @ Mason High School (Game)
12:00a
TRACK AND FIELD-V Boys @ Mason High School (Game)
12:00a
TRACK AND FIELD-V Girls @ Mason High School (Game)
6:30a
Kings Kids
8:50a
JFB Trip to CES
9:00a
4th Grade SLE to CIS
9:00a
CIS 6th Grade going to KJH
9:00a
KME - 4th Grade Visit to CIS
11:30a
KJH Health Class
2:30p
JH Boys Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
Music in the Park
3:00p
Track Practice
3:10p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Cultured Kids Club
3:30p
KME - Marimba Practice
4:00p
Track Lifting
4:30p
Cheer Tryouts
5:00p
Baseball-F Boys @ Walnut Hills Junior/High School (Game)
5:00p
Baseball-JV Boys - VS Walnut Hills Junior/High School (Game)
5:00p
Baseball-V Boys @ Walnut Hills Junior/High School (Game)
5:00p
Softball-V Girls @ Walnut Hills Junior/High School (Game)
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
JH Girls Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Lacrosse-V Boys - VS Summit Country Day School (Game)
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
6
12:00a
TRACK AND FIELD-JV Boys @ TBA (Game)
12:00a
TRACK AND FIELD-JV Girls @ TBA (Game)
7:00a
Music in the Park
8:00a
Cheer Tryouts
8:00a
Youth Volleyball
11:00a
Youth Lacrosse
12:00p
Baseball-JV Boys - VS St. Xavier High School (Game)
1:00p
Softball-JV Girls @ Oak Hills High School (Game)
1:00p
Softball-V Girls @ Oak Hills High School (Game)
3:00p
P Moore
3:30p
Lacrosse-JV Girls - VS Mason High School (Game)
5:00p
Lacrosse-V Girls - VS Hamilton Southeastern HS (Game)
7
8:00a
Cheer Tryouts
10:00a
Youth Lacrosse
12:00p
Dance Youth Clinic
1:00p
Girl Scouts
6:00p
NYFO 7 on 7 Football League
8
6:30a
Kings Kids
9:30a
CIS Lissa Parkers Student Field Trip to Cincinnati Museum
9:30a
CIS Lissa Parkers Student Field Trip to Cincinnati Museum
11:30a
KJH Health Class
2:30p
Football Lifting
2:30p
JH Boys Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
Open Gym
3:00p
Chorus Practice
3:00p
Track Practice
3:10p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Amazing Athletes
4:00p
Tennis-JH Boys @ Milford Junior High School (Game)
5:00p
Baseball-F Boys @ Turpin High School (Game)
5:00p
Baseball-JV Boys - VS Turpin High School (Game)
5:00p
Baseball-V Boys @ Turpin High School (Game)
5:00p
Softball-JH Girls - VS Little Miami Junior High School (Game)
5:00p
Softball-JV Girls @ Centerville High School (Game)
5:00p
Softball-V Girls - VS Centerville High School (Game)
5:00p
Track Meeting
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Women's Soccer Lifting
5:00p
Youth Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Cheer Meetings
5:30p
JH Girls Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Lacrosse-JV Boys @ Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (Game)
6:00p
Lacrosse-JH Girls - VS Mariemont Junior High School (Game)
6:00p
Youth Basketball Skill Sessions
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
6:15p
Open Gym
7:00p
Lacrosse-JHB Girls - VS Mariemont Junior High School (Game)
7:00p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
7:30p
Lacrosse-V Boys @ Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (Game)
9
6:30a
Kings Kids
6:45a
FCA
10:30a
KJH SLT Meeting
11:30a
KJH Health Class
1:00p
Band AT CIS
2:30p
Football Lifting
2:30p
JH Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:00p
Track Practice
3:10p
Kings Kids
4:00p
Tennis-JV Boys - VS Loveland High School (Game)
4:00p
Tennis-V Boys @ Loveland High School (Game)
4:00p
Track
4:00p
Track Lifting
5:00p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
5:15p
Color Guard Tryouts
5:30p
JH Girls Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Lacrosse-JH Girls - VS SYCAMORE JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Game)
6:00p
Lacrosse-JV Girls @ Wyoming High School (Game)
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
6:30p
Basketball
7:00p
KME - PTO Meeting
7:00p
Lacrosse-JHB Girls - VS SYCAMORE JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Game)
7:30p
Lacrosse-V Girls @ Wyoming High School (Game)
10
12:00a
TRACK AND FIELD-V Boys @ Anderson High School (Game)
12:00a
TRACK AND FIELD-V Girls @ Anderson High School (Game)
6:30a
Kings Kids
8:30a
Science Class
9:30a
1st Grade Field Trip
11:30a
KJH Health Class
12:00p
Signing Day
2:30p
JH Boys Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
Open Gym
3:00p
Track Practice
3:10p
Kings Kids
3:30p
KME - Staff
3:30p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
Tennis-JH Boys - VS Nagel Middle School (Game)
4:00p
Track Lifting
5:00p
Baseball-F Boys - VS Turpin High School (Game)
5:00p
Baseball-JV Boys @ Turpin High School (Game)
5:00p
Baseball-V Boys - VS Turpin High School (Game)
5:00p
Marcos Pizza Knight
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Women's Soccer Lifting
5:30p
JH Girls Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Lacrosse-JV Boys @ Turpin High School (Game)
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
7:15p
Lacrosse-V Boys @ Turpin High School (Game)
11
6:30a
Kings Kids
9:30a
KHS MD Trip
11:30a
KJH Health Class
2:30p
Football Lifting
2:30p
JH Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:00p
4TH Grade Chorus
3:00p
Track Practice
3:10p
Kings Kids
4:00p
Softball Meetings
4:00p
Track Lifting
5:00p
Baseball-V Boys @ Fairfield High School (Game)
5:00p
Baseball at Little Miami
5:00p
JH Cheer Tryouts
5:00p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
JH Girls Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Lacrosse-JV Girls @ Turpin High School (Game)
6:00p
Basketball
6:00p
Youth Basketball Skill Sessions
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
7:15p
Lacrosse-V Girls @ Turpin High School (Game)
7:15p
Open Gym
7:30p
Basketball
12
12:00a
TRACK AND FIELD-V Boys @ Anderson High School (Game)
12:00a
TRACK AND FIELD-V Girls @ Anderson High School (Game)
6:30a
Kings Kids
7:00a
Fashion Show
9:00a
JFB 3rd Grade Field Trip
9:00a
KME - First Grade Field Trip
9:15a
4th Grade Field Trip
9:30a
2nd Grade Field Trip
10:30a
4th Grade Bowling Party
11:30a
KJH Health Class
2:30p
JH Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:00p
Track Practice
3:10p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Cultured Kids Club
3:30p
KME - Marimba Practice
4:00p
Track Lifting
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
JH Girls Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
13
12:00a
TRACK AND FIELD-JH Boys @ TBA (Game)
12:00a
TRACK AND FIELD-JH Girls @ TBA (Game)
12:00a
Tennis-JV Boys @ TBA (Game)
7:00a
Music in the Park
8:00a
JH Cheer Tryouts
8:00a
Youth Volleyball
10:00a
Women's Lacrosse Practice
12:00p
Youth Lacrosse
14
8:00a
Youth Volleyball
6:00p
NYFO 7 on 7 Football League
15
6:30a
Kings Kids
9:45a
Schaaff/Hupp Field Trip
11:30a
KJH Health Class
12:00p
Softball @ Hamilton
12:30p
KME - Kindergarten Field Day
2:30p
Football Lifting
2:30p
Open Gym
3:00p
Track Practice
3:10p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Amazing Athletes
4:00p
Cheer
4:30p
Senior Awards
5:00p
Baseball @Fairfield
5:00p
Women's Soccer Lifting
5:30p
Lacrosse Banquet
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
6:15p
Open Gym
16
Orchestra Concert
6:30a
Kings Kids
9:00a
KME - Fourth Grade Wax Museum
11:30a
KJH Health Class
12:30p
KME - Third Grade Field Day
2:30p
Dance
2:30p
Football Lifting
3:00p
Track Practice
3:10p
Kings Kids
4:00p
Track
4:00p
Track Lifting
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
17
12:00a
TRACK AND FIELD-V Boys @ Mason High School (Game)
12:00a
TRACK AND FIELD-V Girls @ Mason High School (Game)
6:30a
Kings Kids
9:30a
CIS Denice R/Lissa Parker Class going to Makino Park
10:00a
3rd Grade Career Fair
11:30a
KJH Health Class
12:45p
KME - Fourth Grade Field Day
2:30p
Open Gym
3:00p
Track Practice
3:10p
Kings Kids
3:30p
CIS Art/Team Discovery Show
3:30p
KME - Staff
3:30p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
Track Lifting
5:00p
Women's Soccer Lifting
6:00p
Band Awards
6:00p
JH Cheer Tryouts Meetings
6:00p
SLE Choir Concert Set Up
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
7:00p
Choir Concert
8:00p
Grad Practice
18
CIS Field Day
6:30a
Kings Kids
7:30a
Grad Practice
8:00a
Science Teacher JH
9:00a
KME - Third Grade Field Trip
11:30a
KJH Health Class
12:45p
KME - Second Grade Field Day
2:30p
Football Lifting
3:00p
Softball Meetings
3:00p
Track Practice
3:10p
Kings Kids
3:30p
SLE - Kindergarten Concert
4:00p
Track Lifting
5:45p
Color Guard Tryouts
6:00p
4th Grade Student Orientation at CIS/Cafe'
6:00p
Basketball
6:00p
Youth Basketball Skill Sessions
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
7:30p
Basketball
19
CIS Rain Day for Field Day
12:00a
TRACK AND FIELD-V Boys @ Mason High School (Game)
12:00a
TRACK AND FIELD-V Girls @ Mason High School (Game)
6:30a
Kings Kids
7:05a
KJH 8th Grade Field Day meeting
8:00a
Senior Field Day
9:00a
KME - Second Grade Field Trip
9:00a
Kindergarten Zoo Trip - SLE
10:00a
KME - Third Grade Field Day
11:20a
KME - 4th Grade Field Trip
11:30a
KJH Health Class
12:45p
KME - First Grade Field Day
2:30p
Music in the Park
3:00p
Track Practice
3:10p
Kings Kids
3:30p
KME - Marimba Practice
4:00p
Firecrackers Practice
4:00p
Track Lifting
5:45p
Color Guard Tryouts
6:00p
OHSAA Women's Lacrosse @Springboro
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
6:00p
Youth Volleyball
6:30p
Soccer
20
7:00a
Music in the Park
11:00a
OHSAA Men's Lacrosse at Milford
21
8:00a
Youth Volleyball
12:00p
Band at Cintas Center
12:00p
Youth Lacrosse
6:00p
NYFO 7 on 7 Football League
22
12:00a
TRACK AND FIELD-V Boys @ Anderson High School (Game)
12:00a
TRACK AND FIELD-V Girls @ Anderson High School (Game)
6:30a
Kings Kids
8:00a
Science Teacher JH
10:30a
KJH Hope Squad
11:30a
KJH Health Class
2:30p
Football Lifting
2:30p
Open Gym
2:30p
Softball Meetings
3:00p
Track Practice
3:10p
Kings Kids
4:00p
Cheer
5:00p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Women's Soccer Lifting
7:00p
Band Concert
23
6:30a
Kings Kids
7:30a
KJH Team 8 White
9:30a
SLE 2nd Grade Field Trip
11:30a
KJH Health Class
12:00p
2nd Grade Field Trip
12:00p
MD Trip
2:30p
Football Lifting
2:30p
Softball Meetings
3:00p
Track Practice
3:10p
Kings Kids
4:00p
Track
4:00p
Track Lifting
4:30p
OHSAA BASEBALL@ Lebanon
5:30p
Track Awards
6:00p
KJH 8th Grade Recognition
6:00p
OHSAA Men's Lacrosse at St Xavier
6:30p
Basketball
24
12:00a
TRACK AND FIELD-V Boys @ TBA (Game)
12:00a
TRACK AND FIELD-V Girls @ TBA (Game)
6:30a
Kings Kids
7:00a
JH Olympic Day
7:30a
KJH - 7th Grade Balloon Launching
7:30a
KJH Orchestra
9:00a
CIS Sepecial Ed Student to Jungle Jims
11:30a
KJH Health Class
12:00p
Cheer @ ECC
12:00p
Track Regional
2:30p
Open Gym
3:00p
Track Practice
3:10p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
Firecrackers Practice
4:00p
Track Lifting
5:00p
Women's Soccer Lifting
25
6:30a
Kings Kids
7:30a
KJH Team 7 White
9:15a
KJH 7th Grade Beechmont Rollarena Trip
11:30a
KJH Health Class
12:00p
Track Regional
3:00p
Track Practice
3:10p
Kings Kids
4:00p
Track Lifting
6:00p
Basketball
7:30p
Basketball
26
12:00a
TRACK AND FIELD-V Boys @ TBA (Game)
12:00a
TRACK AND FIELD-V Girls @ TBA (Game)
3:00p
Firecrackers Practice
3:00p
Track Practice
4:00p
Track Lifting
27
Ultimate Frisbee
28
Ultimate Frisbee
29
Ultimate Frisbee
12:00p
Band at SLE fire station
3:00p
Track Practice
30
7:00a
Football Lifting
7:00a
Football workouts
8:30a
Women's Basketball Camp
9:00a
Baseball Camp
10:00a
JH Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
Track Practice
4:00p
Track
6:30p
Basketball
31
8:30a
Women's Basketball Camp
9:00a
Baseball Camp
11:30a
Basketball Open Gym
1
7:00a
Football Lifting
7:00a
Football workouts
8:30a
Women's Basketball Camp
9:00a
Baseball Camp
10:00a
JH Girls Basketball Open Gym
10:00a
Women's Soccer Open Fields
1:00p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
Women's Soccer Lifting
6:00p
Boys Soccer Camp
2
10:00a
Firecrackers Practice
10:00a
Women's Basketball Open Gym
12:00p
Mens Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
Boys Soccer Camp
3
8:00a
Theatre Summer Camp
10:30a
Firecrackers Practice