Katonah-Lewisboro Union Free School District
KLUFSD
Last updated:
8/23/2024 2:20 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
8:00a
Girls Lacrosse - open workout
27
3:30p
Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
4:00p
Cross Country Practice
4:00p
JV Football Practice
4:00p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Soccer at Nanuet
4:30p
JV Girls Soccer vs Brewster
4:30p
JV Girls Tennis vs Eastchester
4:30p
Modified Girls Soccer vs Mahopac
4:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs Nanuet
4:30p
Varsity Field Hockey at Rye
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer at Brewster
4:30p
Varsity Girls Swimming vs Edgemont
4:45p
JV Volleyball Practice
6:00p
JV Field Hockey at Rye
28
2:55p
Modified Boys Soccer Practice
2:55p
Modified Cross Country Practice
2:55p
Modified Field Hockey Practice
2:55p
Modified Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Volleyball Practice - White
3:15p
Cross Country Practice
3:15p
JV Field Hockey Practice
3:15p
JV Girls Soccer Practice
3:15p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
Varsity Swimming Practice
4:00p
JV Football Practice
4:00p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
4:15p
JV Girls Soccer Practice
4:15p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Soccer at Horace Greeley
4:30p
Modified Boys Soccer at Mahopac
4:30p
Modified Cross Country vs Somers
4:30p
Modified Volleyball Purple vs Horace Greeley Seven Bridges
4:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs Horace Greeley
4:30p
Varsity Girls Tennis at Walter Panas
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs Nyack
6:00p
JV Volleyball vs Nyack
29
2:55p
Modified Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Cross Country Practice
3:15p
Cross Country Practice
3:15p
JV Field Hockey Practice
3:30p
JV Tennis Practice
3:30p
Modified Volleyball Practice - Purple
3:30p
Varsity Football Practice
3:45p
JV Volleyball Practice
3:45p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:00p
JV Football Practice
4:00p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
4:30p
JV Girls Soccer at Somers
4:30p
JV Girls Tennis vs Arlington
4:30p
Modified Field Hockey vs Lakeland Copper Beech
4:30p
Modified Volleyball White vs Peekskill Red
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs Somers
4:30p
Varsity Girls Swimming vs White Plains
4:30p
Varsity Girls Tennis vs Lakeland
5:00p
JV Boys Soccer Practice
6:00p
Boys Basketball - open gym
6:30p
Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
30
2:55p
Modified Field Hockey Practice
2:55p
Modified Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Cross Country Practice
3:00p
Modified Volleyball Practice - White
3:00p
Varsity Football Practice
3:15p
JV Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Varsity Swimming Practice
3:45p
JV Volleyball Practice
3:45p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:00p
JV Football Practice
4:00p
Varsity Football Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Soccer vs Brewster
4:30p
JV Girls Tennis vs New Rochelle
4:30p
JV Tennis vs Byram Hills
4:30p
Modified Boys Soccer vs Unionvale
4:30p
Modified Volleyball Purple at Wappingers
4:30p
Varsity Field Hockey vs Pleasantville
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Varsity Girls Tennis at Byram Hills
5:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer at Brewster
6:00p
Girls Basketball - open gym
6:00p
JV Field Hockey vs Pleasantville
7:15p
Boys Basketball - open gym
7:30p
Boys Lacrosse - open workout
1
2:55p
Modified Field Hockey Practice
3:00p
Modified Cross Country Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Volleyball Practice - Purple
3:00p
Modified Volleyball Practice - White
3:15p
Cross Country Practice
3:15p
JV Field Hockey Practice
3:15p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
JV Football Practice
4:30p
JV Girls Soccer vs Mahopac
4:30p
JV Girls Tennis at Horace Greeley
4:30p
JV Volleyball at Yorktown
4:30p
Modified Girls Soccer at Unionvale
4:30p
Varsity Girls Tennis vs Walter Panas
4:30p
Varsity Swimming Practice
5:00p
JV Boys Soccer Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball at Yorktown
6:15p
Varsity Girls Soccer at Mahopac
6:30p
Varsity Football vs Mahopac
2
TBD
Varsity Volleyball - Walter Panas Tournament
8:00a
JV Volleyball Practice
9:30a
JV Football at Mahopac
10:00a
Varsity Cross Country at Brewster Bear Classic
11:00a
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
12:30p
JV Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs Somers
4:00p
JV Field Hockey vs Somers
5:30p
Varsity Field Hockey vs Somers
3
7:00a
Girls Lacrosse - open workout
4
2:55p
Modified Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Cross Country Practice
3:00p
Modified Volleyball Practice - White
3:30p
JV Tennis Practice
3:30p
Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
Varsity Swimming Practice
3:45p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Cross Country Practice
4:00p
JV Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
JV Football Practice
4:00p
JV Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Soccer vs Mahopac
4:30p
Modified Boys Soccer at Wappingers
4:30p
Varsity Field Hockey at Roy C Ketcham
4:30p
Varsity Girls Swimming at Ursuline
4:45p
JV Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Girls Basketball - open gym
6:00p
JV Field Hockey at Roy C Ketcham
6:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer at Mahopac
6:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
5
3:00p
Modified Boys Soccer Practice
3:15p
Cross Country Practice
3:15p
JV Field Hockey Practice
3:30p
JV Tennis Practice
3:30p
Modified Volleyball Practice - Purple
3:30p
Varsity Football Practice
4:00p
JV Football Practice
4:00p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
4:30p
JV Girls Soccer at Yorktown
4:30p
Modified Cross Country vs Brewster and Mahopac
4:30p
Modified Field Hockey at Somers
4:30p
Modified Girls Soccer vs Wappingers
4:30p
Modified Volleyball White vs Putnam Valley
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs Yorktown
4:30p
Varsity Girls Tennis vs Fox Lane
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs Brewster
5:00p
JV Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
Modified Volleyball Purple vs Brewster
6:00p
JV Volleyball vs Brewster
6:30p
Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
6
3:00p
Modified Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Cross Country Practice
3:00p
Modified Field Hockey Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Volleyball Practice - White
3:15p
Cross Country Practice
3:15p
JV Girls Soccer Practice
3:15p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Football Practice
4:00p
JV Football Practice
4:15p
JV Girls Soccer Practice
4:15p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Soccer at Yorktown
4:30p
JV Girls Tennis vs Somers
4:30p
Varsity Field Hockey vs Mahopac
4:30p
Varsity Girls Swimming vs Westlake
4:30p
Varsity Girls Tennis at Somers
5:00p
Varsity Volleyball at Horace Greeley
6:00p
Boys Basketball - open gym
6:00p
JV Field Hockey vs Mahopac
7:00p
JV Volleyball at Horace Greeley
7:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer at Yorktown
7
2:55p
Modified Boys Soccer Practice
2:55p
Modified Field Hockey Practice
3:00p
JV Field Hockey Practice
3:00p
Modified Cross Country Practice
3:15p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
JV Tennis Practice
3:30p
Modified Volleyball Practice - Purple
3:30p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
3:30p
Varsity Football Practice
3:45p
JV Volleyball Practice
3:45p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:00p
JV Football Practice
4:30p
JV Girls Soccer at Horace Greeley
4:30p
Modified Field Hockey at North Salem
4:30p
Modified Field Hockey vs LaGrange
4:30p
Modified Girls Soccer at North Salem
4:30p
Modified Volleyball White at Poughkeepsie
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer at Horace Greeley
4:30p
Varsity Girls Tennis vs Rye
4:30p
Varsity Swimming Practice
5:00p
JV Boys Soccer Practice
6:00p
Girls Basketball - open gym
6:30p
Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
7:00p
Boys Lacrosse - open workout
7:15p
Boys Basketball - open gym
8
2:55p
Modified Field Hockey Practice
3:00p
Modified Cross Country Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Volleyball Practice - White
3:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
3:15p
Cross Country Practice
3:15p
JV Field Hockey Practice
3:30p
Modified Volleyball Practice - Purple
4:00p
JV Football Practice
4:00p
JV Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Soccer vs Horace Greeley
4:30p
JV Girls Tennis at Yorktown
4:30p
Modified Boys Soccer vs North Salem
4:30p
Modified Volleyball Purple at Somers
4:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer at Horace Greeley
4:30p
Varsity Field Hockey at North Salem
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs Walter Panas
5:00p
Varsity Girls Tennis vs Ossining
6:00p
JV Volleyball vs Walter Panas
7:00p
Varsity Football at Walter Panas
9
TBD
Varsity Cross Country - Manhattan XC Classic
8:00a
JV Volleyball Tournament
9:00a
JV Girls Soccer at Brewster
9:30a
JV Football vs Walter Panas
10:00a
JV Field Hockey Practice
10:00a
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
2:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs Brewster
10
11
TBD
Varsity Volleyball - Lady Patriot Match Play
9:00a
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
9:00a
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
9:30a
Varsity Volleyball Practice
11:00a
Varsity Football Practice
12
3:00p
Modified Cross Country Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
Varsity Girls Tennis
3:30p
Varsity Football Practice
3:45p
JV Volleyball Practice
3:45p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:00p
JV Football Practice
4:00p
JV Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
JV Girls Tennis vs Rye
4:30p
Modified Boys Soccer at Brewster
4:30p
Modified Field Hockey at Brewster
4:30p
Modified Volleyball Purple at North Salem
4:30p
Modified Volleyball White vs Croton-Harmon
4:30p
Varsity Cross Country - League Meet
4:30p
Varsity Field Hockey at Arlington
4:30p
Varsity Girls Swimming vs Bronxville
5:00p
JV Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer at Somers
5:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs Brewster
6:00p
JV Field Hockey at Arlington
13
3:00p
Modified Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Cross Country Practice
3:00p
Modified Field Hockey Practice
3:00p
Modified Volleyball Practice - White
3:00p
Varsity Girls Tennis
3:15p
Cross Country Practice
3:15p
JV Field Hockey Practice
3:15p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
Modified Volleyball Practice - Purple
3:30p
Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
Varsity Swimming Practice
3:45p
JV Volleyball Practice
4:00p
JV Football Practice
4:00p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
4:15p
Varsity Volleyball at Somers
4:30p
JV Boys Soccer at Brewster
4:30p
JV Girls Tennis vs Harrison
4:30p
Modified Girls Soccer vs Brewster
4:45p
JV Girls Soccer vs Somers
5:00p
JV Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs Croton
6:00p
JV Volleyball at Somers
6:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs Mahopac
14
3:00p
JV Girls Tennis Practice
3:00p
Modified Field Hockey Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
Varsity Football
3:15p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Modified Volleyball Practice - Purple
3:30p
Varsity Football Practice
3:45p
JV Volleyball Practice
3:45p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:00p
JV Football Practice
4:15p
Varsity Girls Tennis - Round One of the Section One Team Tournament vs #12 Yorktown
4:30p
JV Girls Soccer at Mahopac
4:30p
Modified Boys Soccer vs LaGrange
4:30p
Modified Cross Country vs Mahopac and Fox Lane
4:30p
Modified Volleyball White at Peekskill Blue
4:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer at Somers
4:30p
Varsity Field Hockey vs Horace Greeley
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Varsity Swimming Practice
5:00p
JV Boys Soccer Practice
6:00p
Girls Basketball - open gym
6:00p
JV Field Hockey vs Horace Greeley
7:30p
Boys Lacrosse - open workout
15
3:00p
JV Field Hockey Practice
3:00p
JV Girls Tennis Practice
3:00p
Modified Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Cross Country Practice
3:00p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
3:00p
Varsity Girls Tennis Practice
3:15p
Cross Country Practice
4:00p
JV Football Practice
4:30p
JV Volleyball vs Yorktown
4:30p
Modified Field Hockey vs Pawling
4:30p
Modified Girls Soccer at LaGrange
4:30p
Modified Volleyball White at Fox Lane
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs Mahopac
4:30p
Varsity Girls Swimming vs Fox Lane
5:00p
JV Boys Soccer Practice
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs Yorktown
6:30p
Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
7:00p
Varsity Football at Somers
16
TBD
Varsity Cross Country - Coaches Association XC Invitational
7:00a
JV Volleyball Practice
12:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Vs Non Region Opponent
1:30p
Varsity Field Hockey vs Lakeland
2:00p
Section One Team Tennis Tournament Elite Eight: #5 John Jay vs #4 Horace Greeley @ Harrison HS
3:00p
JV Field Hockey vs Lakeland
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse - open workout
17
8:00a
Girls Lacrosse - open workout
5:00p
Varsity Football Practice
18
3:00p
Modified Cross Country Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Volleyball Practice - White
3:00p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
3:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
3:15p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Modified Volleyball Practice - Purple
3:30p
Varsity Football Practice
3:45p
JV Volleyball Practice
3:45p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:00p
JV Football Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Soccer at Somers
4:30p
JV Girls Soccer vs Harrison
4:30p
JV Girls Soccer vs Sleepy Hollow
4:30p
Modified Boys Soccer at Van Wyck
4:30p
Modified Field Hockey vs Fox Lane
4:30p
Varsity Girls Swimming vs Ursuline
6:00p
Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
6:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
JV Football vs Somers
19
3:00p
Modified Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Cross Country Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Volleyball Practice - White
3:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
3:15p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Varsity Football Practice
4:00p
JV Football Practice
4:00p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
4:30p
Modified Field Hockey @ Somers
4:30p
Modified Volleyball Purple at Van Wyck
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball at Brewster
5:00p
JV Boys Soccer Practice
6:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
JV Volleyball at Brewster
6:30p
Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
20
3:00p
Modified Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Cross Country Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
3:15p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Varsity Football Practice
4:00p
JV Football Practice
4:00p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Soccer vs Somers
4:30p
Modified Field Hockey at Van Wyck
4:30p
Modified Volleyball Purple vs Carmel
4:30p
Modified Volleyball White at Lakeland Copper Beech
4:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer #19 JJCR @ #14 Nyack
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball at Lakeland
6:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
JV Volleyball at Lakeland
21
6:00a
Girls Ice Hockey Pre-Season Skate
2:55p
Modified Field Hockey Practice
3:00p
Modified Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Volleyball Practice - White
3:30p
Varsity Football Practice
3:45p
JV Volleyball Practice
3:45p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:00p
JV Football Practice
4:00p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Soccer at Mahopac
4:30p
JV Cross Country - Westchester County Championships
4:30p
Modified Cross Country vs Pawling, North Salem, and Westlake
4:30p
Modified Girls Soccer at Carmel
4:30p
Modified Volleyball Purple vs LaGrange
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer - #14 JJCR vs #19 Peekskill
5:45p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Boys Lacrosse - open workout
22
TBD
Varsity Girls Soccer - First Round TBD
2:00p
Round 2 of the Women's Sectional Soccer Championships #14 JJCR @ #3 Pearl River
3:45p
JV Volleyball Practice
3:45p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
4:30p
Modified Boys Soccer vs Carmel
4:30p
Modified Field Hockey at Carmel
4:30p
Modified Volleyball White vs Pawling
4:30p
Varsity Swimming - Conference One Diving
6:30p
Varsity Football vs Brewster
23
8:30a
JV Football Practice
9:00a
Varsity Swimming - Conference One Swimming Championship
10:00a
Varsity Cross Country - Section One
10:00a
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
2:00p
JV Volleyball Tournament @ Scarsdale
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse - open workout
24
8:00a
Girls Lacrosse - open workout
5:00p
Varsity Football Practice
25
4:30p
Modified Girls Soccer vs Van Wyck
4:30p
Varsity Football Practice
4:45p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
5:00p
JV Football at Brewster
5:00p
Section One Field Hockey Championships - 1st Round - #3 JJCR vs #14 Briarcliff/Byram Hills
26
3:00p
Mod Cross Country Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
3:30p
Varsity Football Practice
4:30p
Modified Cross Country at Somers
4:30p
Modified Field Hockey at North Salem
4:30p
Modified Volleyball Purple at Hendrick Hudson
4:30p
Varsity Cross-Country Meet vs Hen Hud, Tuckahoe, & Laffell
5:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
Girls Only Open Fitness Center
27
6:00a
Girls Ice Hockey Pre-Season Skate
3:00p
Modified Field Hockey Practice
3:30p
Varsity Football Practice
3:45p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Modified Girls Soccer vs North Salem
4:30p
Modified Volleyball Purple at North Salem
4:30p
Varsity Swimming - 11 Dive Invitational
6:30p
Section One Field Hockey Championships - Quarterfinal Round #3 John Jay vs #6 Pearl River
6:45p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
28
3:00p
Modified Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Football Practice
4:00p
JV Football Practice
4:00p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
4:30p
Modified Boys Soccer at North Salem
4:30p
Modified Cross Country at Horace Greeley (Seven Bridges)
4:30p
Modified Field Hockey vs Horace Greeley
4:30p
Modified Field Hockey vs Unionvale
4:30p
Modified Volleyball Purple at Hendrick Hudson
4:30p
Varsity Cross-Country Meet vs Hen Hud, Tuckahoe, & Laffell
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball Scrimmage @ Newtown
5:00p
Girls Only Open Fitness Center
6:00p
Boys Basketball - open gym
7:00p
Boys Lacrosse - open workout
29
2:00p
Section 1 Field Hockey Playoffs - #3 JJCR @ #2 Rye
3:00p
Men's Swim Team Meeting
3:15p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Soccer End of Year Practice
4:00p
JV Football Practice
4:30p
Varsity Swimming - 11 Dive Invitational
5:30p
Section 1 Football Playoffs - #4 JJCR @ #1 Rye
30
8:00a
JV Football Practice
11:00a
Section 1 Volleyball Playoffs - #8 JJCR vs #9 Pearl River
31
7:00a
Girls Lacrosse - open workout
9:00a
Varsity Football Practice
1
3:00p
Varsity Football Practice
5:00p
JV Football vs Rye
5:00p
Varsity Swimming - Section One Swimming Trials
2
3:00p
Varsity Football Practice
4:30p
Varsity Swimming - Section One Diving Trials & Finals
3
3:00p
Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
JV Football Practice
4:30p
Boys Basketball - open gym
4:30p
Modified Field Hockey at Wappingers
5:00p
Varsity Swimming - Section One Finals
4
4:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
JV Football Practice
5:00p
Section 1 Consolation Bowl - Varsity Football @ Clarkstown North
5:00p
Varsity Swimming - Section One Finals
6:00p
Boys Basketball - open gym
7:00p
Boys Lacrosse - open workout
5
4:00p
JV Football Practice
6
TBD
Varsity Cross Country - Class Meet and State Qualifier
8:00a
Girls Lacrosse - open workout
9:30a
JV Football vs Clarkstown North