Katonah-Lewisboro Union Free School District
KLUFSD
Last updated:
7/3/2024 1:59 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
2
3:00p
Modified Football Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:15p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
4:00p
JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:00p
JV Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
Varsity Football Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Soccer @ Hen Hud
4:30p
JV Girls Soccer @Byram Hills
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Byram Hills
4:30p
Varsity Girls Tennis vs. Mahopac
4:45p
Modified Volleyball White @ Poughkeepsie
5:00p
Varsity Field Hockey vs Rye
6:30p
JV Field Hockey vs Rye
6:45p
JV Football @ Pelham Memorial
3
3:00p
Baseball Open Turf
3:00p
JV Girls Tennis Practice
3:00p
Modified Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Cross Country Practice
3:00p
Modified Football Practice
3:00p
Modified Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Touch Football Intramurals
3:15p
JV Football Practice
3:15p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
4:00p
JV Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
Varsity Baseball Scrimmage vs. Ketchum
4:00p
Varsity Football Practice
4:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
JV Field Hockey vs. Brewster
4:30p
JV Volleyball @ Somers
4:30p
Varsity Girls Swim @ Rye/Rye Neck/Blind Brook
4:30p
Varsity Girls Tennis @ Yorktown
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball @ Somers
4:45p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Somers
4:45p
Modified Field Hockey @ LaGrange
4:45p
Modified Girls Soccer @ Van Wyck
6:00p
Boys LAX Open Gym
6:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Brewster
6:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Somers
7:30p
Girls Lacrosse Open Gym
4
3:00p
Baseball Open Turf
3:00p
Modified Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Field Hockey Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Volleyball Practice (Purple)
3:00p
Soccer Intramurals
3:00p
Varsity Girls Tennis Practice
3:15p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
3:30p
JV Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:00p
JV Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
JV Football Practice
4:00p
Varsity Baseball Scrimmage vs. Carmel
4:00p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
Varsity Football Practice
4:00p
Varsity Girls Swim Practice
4:30p
JV Girls Soccer vs. Yorktown
4:30p
JV Girls Tennis vs. Byram Hills
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Yorktown
4:45p
Modified Football @ Carmel
4:45p
Modified Volleyball White @ Peekskill (Blue)
4:45p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Nyack
5:00p
Modified Cross Country @ Somers
6:15p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
5
3:00p
JV Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
JV Girls Tennis Practice
3:00p
Modified Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Cross Country Practice
3:00p
Modified Football Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Touch Football Intramurals
3:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
3:15p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
4:00p
JV Football Practice
4:00p
Varsity Girls Swim Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Soccer Scrimmage vs. Yorktown
4:30p
JV Field Hockey Scrimmage vs. Harrison
4:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Yorktown
4:30p
Varsity Field Hockey @ Panas
4:30p
Varsity Football Practice
4:30p
Varsity Girls Tennis @ Carmel
4:30p
Varsity Girls Tennis Practice
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball @ Yorktown
4:45p
Modified Boys Soccer Scrimmage @ Fox Lane
4:45p
Modified Field Hockey vs. Van Wyck
6:00p
JV Volleyball @ Yorktown
6
3:00p
JV Football Practice
3:00p
JV Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Cross Country Practice
3:00p
Modified Field Hockey Practice
3:00p
Modified Football Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Volleyball White Practice
3:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Varsity Girls Tennis Practice
3:15p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
4:00p
JV Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
JV Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
4:30p
JV Girls Tennis vs. Yorktown
4:30p
Modified Football Scrimmage vs. New Rochelle
4:30p
Modified Girls Soccer vs. Fox Lane
4:30p
Varsity Girls Swim vs. Eastchester
4:45p
Modified Volleyball Purple vs. North Salem
5:00p
JV Volleyball vs. Nyack
5:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ North Salem
6:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Nyack
7:00p
Varsity Football @ Mahopac
7
9:30a
JV Football vs. Mahopac
11:00a
JV Volleyball vs. Yorktown
12:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Yorktown
3:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Panas
4:00p
JV Boys Soccer @ Byram Hills
6:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Byram Hills
8
11:00a
Varsity Cross Country @ Brewster Bears XC Invite
9
8:00a
Varsity Football Practice
9:00a
Varsity Cross Country Practice
9:00a
Varsity Volleyball Practice
10:00a
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
10
3:00p
Baseball Open Turf
3:00p
JV Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
JV Football Practice
3:00p
Modified Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Field Hockey Practice
3:00p
Modified Football Practice
3:00p
Modified Volleyball Practice (Purple)
3:00p
Touch Football Intramurals
3:00p
Varsity Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:00p
JV Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
Varsity Baseball Scrimmage vs. RCK
4:00p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Byram Hills
4:30p
JV Girls Soccer @ Brewster
4:30p
JV Girls Tennis vs. Horace Greeley
4:30p
Varsity Cross Country League Meet
4:30p
Varsity Football Practice
4:30p
Varsity Girls Swim Meet @ Tsunami
4:45p
Modified Cross Country @ Somers
4:45p
Modified Girls Soccer vs. LaGrange
4:45p
Modified Volleyball White @ Brewster
4:45p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Brewster
6:00p
Boys LAX Open Gym
6:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Somers
11
3:00p
Baseball Open Turf
3:00p
JV Football Practice
3:00p
Modified Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Cross Country Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Volleyball Practice (White)
3:00p
Soccer Intramurals
3:15p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
3:30p
JV Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
JV Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
JV Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
Varsity Baseball Scrimmage
4:00p
Varsity Football Practice
4:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
Varsity Girls Swim Practice
4:30p
JV Tennis @ Somers
4:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Keio Academy
4:30p
Varsity Girls Tennis Practice
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Byram Hills
4:45p
Modified Field Hockey @ Carmel
4:45p
Modified Football vs. Seven Bridges
4:45p
Modified Volleyball Purple @ Van Wyck
5:00p
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Hen Hud
6:00p
JV Volleyball vs. Byram Hills
12
3:00p
Modified Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Cross Country Practice
3:00p
Modified Field Hockey Practice
3:00p
Modified Football Practice
3:00p
Modified Volleyball Practice (Purple)
3:00p
Touch Football Intramurals
3:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:15p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
3:30p
JV Boys Soccer Practice
3:45p
Varsity Girls Swim Practice
4:00p
JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
Varsity Football Practice
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Somers
4:30p
Varsity Girls Swimming @ Suffern
4:30p
Varsity Girls Tennis Playoffs vs. Yorktown
4:45p
JV Field Hockey vs. Somers
4:45p
JV Girls Soccer vs. Somers
4:45p
Modified Girls Soccer @ Carmel
4:45p
Modified Volleyball White @ Croton Harmon
5:00p
JV Football @ Somers
7:30p
Girls Lacrosse Open Gym
13
3:00p
JV Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
JV Football Practice
3:00p
JV Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
JV Girls Tennis Practice
3:00p
Modified Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Cross Country Practice
3:00p
Modified Football Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Volleyball Practice (White)
3:15p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
4:15p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Brewster
4:30p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Brewster
4:30p
JV Volleyball vs. Lakeland
4:30p
Varsity Field Hockey @ Yorktown
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Varsity Girls Swim vs. Fox Lane
4:30p
Varsity Girls Tennis Section Tournament @ Horace Greeley
4:45p
Modified Boys Soccer @ LaGrange
4:45p
Modified Field Hockey vs. Mahopac
4:45p
Modified Volleyball Purple vs. LaGrange
6:00p
JV Field Hockey @ Yorktown
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Lakeland
7:00p
Varsity Football vs. Somers
14
TBD
Varsity Cross Country Manhattan College Invitational
8:00a
JV Volleyball Tournament
9:00a
JV Boys Soccer @ Fox Lane
1:30p
Varsity Cross Country Gressler Memorial XC Run
2:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Fox Lane
4:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Lakeland
15
6:00p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
16
6:30a
Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:00p
JV Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
JV Football Practice
3:00p
Modified Cross Country Practice
3:00p
Modified Field Hockey Practice
3:00p
Modified Football Practice
3:00p
Modified Volleyball Practice (Purple)
3:00p
Modified Volleyball White Practice
3:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:15p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Varsity Baseball Scrimmage vs. Yorktown
4:00p
Varsity Girls Swim Practice
4:30p
JV Girls Soccer vs. Byram Hills
4:30p
Modified Boys Soccer @ Fox Lane
4:30p
Varsity Field Hockey @ Horace Greeley
4:30p
Varsity Football Practice
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Byram Hils
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball @ Horace Greeley
4:45p
Modified Girls Soccer vs. Mahopac
4:45p
Modified Volleyball White @ Poughkeepsie
6:00p
JV Field Hockey @ Horace Greeley
6:00p
JV Volleyball @ Horace Greeley
6:15p
Wrestling Clinic
17
3:00p
Baseball Open Turf
3:00p
JV Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Football Practice
3:00p
Modified Volleyball White Practice
3:00p
Touch Football Intramurals
3:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
3:15p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
4:00p
JV Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
JV Football Practice
4:00p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
Varsity Girls Swim Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Soccer @ Somers
4:30p
JV Volleyball @ Brewster
4:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
Varsity Girls Swimming @ Suffern
4:45p
Modified Cross Country vs. Brewster, Fox Lane & Seven Bridges MS
4:45p
Modified Field Hockey @ Lakeland
4:45p
Modified Girls Soccer vs. Carmel
4:45p
Modified Volleyball Purple @ Carmel
5:00p
Varsity Football Practice
6:00p
Boys LAX Open Gym
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball @ Brewster
7:30p
Girls Lacrosse Open Gym
18
3:00p
Baseball Open Turf
3:00p
Modified Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Cross Country Practice
3:00p
Modified Field Hockey Practice
3:00p
Modified Football Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Volleyball Practice (Purple)
3:00p
Pickleball Club
3:00p
Soccer Intramurals
3:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
3:15p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
4:00p
JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:00p
JV Football Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Westlake
4:30p
JV Girls Soccer @ Carmel
4:30p
JV Volleyball @ North Salem
4:30p
Modified Girls Soccer vs. North Salem
4:30p
Varsity Football Practice
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Varsity Girls Swim @ Clarkstown North/South
4:45p
Modified Volleyball White vs. Lakeland
5:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
JV Field Hockey vs. JJEF
6:15p
Wrestling Clinic
6:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
19
3:00p
JV Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Cross Country Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Volleyball White Practice
3:00p
Touch Football Intramurals
3:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
3:15p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
4:00p
JV Football Practice
4:00p
Varsity Football Practice
4:00p
Varsity Girls Swim Practice
4:30p
JV Field Hockey Practice
4:30p
JV Girls Soccer vs. Fox Lane
4:30p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
4:45p
Modified Boys Soccer vs. North Salem
4:45p
Modified Field Hockey vs. Pawling
4:45p
Modified Girls Soccer @ Brewster
4:45p
Modified Volleyball Purple vs. Mahopac
4:45p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Somers
5:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
Modified Football @ Brewster
6:15p
JV Volleyball vs. Somers
6:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
20
3:00p
JV Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
JV Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Field Hockey Practice
3:00p
Modified Football Practice
3:00p
Modified Volleyball Practice (Purple)
3:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Byram Hills (Section 1 Playoffs)
3:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
3:15p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
3:30p
JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:00p
JV Football Practice
4:30p
JV Field Hockey vs. Fox Lane
4:30p
Modified Cross Country @ Port Chester Invitational
4:30p
Varsity Girls Swim Conference Diving
4:45p
Modified Girls Soccer @ Fox Lane White
4:45p
Modified Volleyball White @ Pawling
5:00p
JV Boys Soccer @ Nyack
5:00p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
5:00p
Varsity Football Practice
21
8:00a
JV Volleyball Tournament @ Panas
8:30a
Varsity Volleyball Tournament @ Our Lady of Lourdes
9:00a
Varsity Girls Swim Conference Swimming
10:00a
Varsity Cross Country S1 Coaches Assoc. Invitational
11:00a
JV Boys Soccer vs. Mahopac
11:00a
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Somers (Section Playoff Game)
1:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Hen Hud (Section Playoff Game)
6:00p
Varsity Football vs. Fox Lane
22
23
3:00p
Modified Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Cross Country Practice
3:00p
Modified Football Practice
3:00p
Modified Volleyball Practice (Purple)
3:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
3:15p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
4:00p
JV Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Brewster
4:30p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
4:45p
Modified Field Hockey @ Fox Lane
4:45p
Modified Girls Soccer @ LaGrange
4:45p
Modified Volleyball White vs. Haldane
5:00p
Varsity Football Practice
6:00p
JV Football @ Fox Lane
6:15p
Wrestling Clinic
24
3:00p
Modified Cross Country Practice
3:00p
Modified Field Hockey Practice
3:00p
Modified Football Practice
3:00p
Modified Volleyball White Practice
3:00p
Touch Football Intramurals
3:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Varsity Tennis Practice
3:15p
JV Football Practice
3:15p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Modified Volleyball Purple @ Somers
4:00p
Varsity Football Practice
4:00p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:30p
JV Girls Soccer Scrimmage @ Wilton
4:45p
Modified Boys Soccer @ Wappingers
4:45p
Modified Girls Soccer vs. Wappingers
5:00p
Varsity Field Hockey Section Tournament Quarterfinals vs. Rye
5:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Section Tournament Quarterfinals @ Rye
6:00p
Boys LAX Open Gym
7:30p
Girls Lacrosse Open Gym
25
3:00p
Modified Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Field Hockey Practice
3:00p
Modified Football Practice
3:00p
Modified Volleyball Practice (Purple)
3:00p
Pickleball Club
3:00p
Soccer Intramurals
3:15p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
4:00p
JV Football Practice
4:00p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:30p
JV Field Hockey Practice
4:30p
Varsity Football Practice
4:45p
Modified Boys Soccer vs. Union Vale
4:45p
Modified Cross Country vs. Croton-Harmon, Fox Lane & Somers
4:45p
Modified Field Hockey @ Union Vale
4:45p
Modified Volleyball White vs. Croton Harmon (Black)
5:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:15p
Wrestling Clinic
26
3:00p
JV Football Practice
3:00p
Modified Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Touch Football Intramurals
3:15p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
4:30p
Varsity Football Practice
4:45p
Modified Field Hockey vs. Wappingers
4:45p
Modified Football vs. Van Wyck
4:45p
Modified Girls Soccer @ Unionvale
4:45p
Modified Volleyball Purple vs. Wappingers
4:45p
Modified Volleyball White @ Hen Hud
5:00p
Varsity Field Hockey @ Lakeland (Section Seminfinals Game)
5:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Edgemont (Section Playoff Game)
27
3:00p
Modified Field Hockey Practice
3:00p
Modified Football Practice
3:00p
Modified Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:00p
JV Football Practice
4:30p
Modified Boys Soccer @ North Salem
4:30p
Varsity Football Practice
5:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
JV Football vs. Clarkstown North
28
TBD
Varsity Cross Country Westchester County Championships
1:00p
Varsity Football @ Clarkstown North
29
4:00p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
30
3:00p
Modified Football Practice
3:15p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
Varsity Football Practice
4:45p
Modified Boys Soccer vs. Van Wyck
4:45p
Modified Volleyball White vs. Somers (Red)
5:00p
Varsity Girls Swim Section 1 Diving Finals
5:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Ardsley (Section Quarterfinals Game)
5:15p
Modified Volleyball Purple @ Fox Lane
5:30p
JV Football vs. Clarkstown North
5:30p
Modified Field Hockey @ Somers
7:30p
Girls Lacrosse Open Gym
31
3:00p
Modified Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Field Hockey Practice
3:00p
Modified Football Practice
3:00p
Modified Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Soccer Club
3:30p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
Varsity Football Practice
4:45p
Modified Girls Soccer @ North Salem
6:00p
Boys LAX Open Gym
1
3:00p
APP Testing
3:00p
Modified Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Field Hockey Practice
3:00p
Modified Volleyball Purple Practice
3:00p
Team Handball Intramurals
4:00p
Varsity Girls Swim Section 1 Swimming Trials
4:30p
Varsity Football Practice
4:45p
Modified Boys Soccer @ Carmel
4:45p
Modified Field Hockey vs. Mahopac
4:45p
Modified Football vs. Poughkeepsie
4:45p
Modified Volleyball White @ Peekskill (Red)
5:00p
Varsity Volleyball @ Hen Hud (Section Seminfinals Playoff Game)
6:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:15p
Wrestling Clinic
2
3:00p
APP Testing
3:00p
Modified Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Football Practice
3:00p
Pickleball Club
3:00p
Soccer Club
3:00p
Touch Football Intramurals
4:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
Varsity Girls Swim Section 1 Swimming Finals
4:00p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Modified Field Hockey vs. Brewster
4:30p
Modified Volleyball White @ Peekskill (Blue)
4:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
4:45p
Modified Volleyball Purple @ Seven Bridges
4:45p
Modified Volleyball Purple vs. Unionvale
6:00p
Varsity Football vs. Horace Greeley
3
3:00p
Modified Football Practice
3:30p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
3:30p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:45p
Modified Boys Soccer vs. Mahopac
4
TBD
Varsity Cross Country Section Championships
1:00p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Volleyball @ Mahopac (Section Finals Game)