Katonah-Lewisboro Union Free School District
KLUFSD
Last updated:
8/2/2024 10:45 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
9:00a
JV Boys Basketball Practice
9:00a
Modified Wrestling Invitational
4:40p
Varsity Girls Ice Hockey vs. Rockland
5:45p
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey @ Lakeland
29
3:00p
Modified Boys Basketball Practice (Purple)
3:10p
Varsity Indoor Track Practice
3:30p
Varsity Gymnastics Practice
3:45p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Bowling Practice
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball vs. North Salem
4:30p
Modified Girls Basketball Purple vs. Lakeland Black
5:00p
Varsity Ski Race @ Thunder Ridge
5:15p
Freshman Basketball Practice
5:15p
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey Practice
5:30p
Varsity Wrestling @ Irvington
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
6:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. North Salem
7:10p
Varsity Girls Ice Hockey Practice
8:00p
Boys Lacrosse Open Gym
30
3:00p
Basketball Intramurals
3:00p
JV/Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Modified Boys Basketball Practice (White)
3:00p
Modified Girls Basketball Practice (White)
3:00p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:10p
Varsity Indoor Track Practice
4:30p
Modified Boys Basketball Purple @ Poughkeepsie
4:30p
Modified Girls Basketball Purple vs. Wappingers
4:30p
Offseason Strength & Conditioning
5:00p
Freshmen Boys Basketball vs. Pearl River
5:00p
Varsity Wrestling @ Sleepy Hollow
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey Practice
6:30p
Varsity Gymnastics vs. Scarsdale
7:30p
Varsity Girls Ice Hockey Dryland Training
8:15p
Girls Lacrosse Open Gym
31
5:45a
Varsity Girls Ice Hockey Practice
3:00p
Modified Boys Basketball White Practice
3:00p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Soccer Intramurals
3:15p
Varsity Swim Practice
3:45p
Varsity Ski Practice @ Mount Southington
4:00p
Freshman Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Bowling vs. Peekskill (B), Lakeland (G)
4:00p
Varsity Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Modified Girls Basketball White vs. North Salem
4:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Byram Hills
4:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Byram Hills
5:30p
Varsity Indoor Track Novice Meet
6:15p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Byram Hills
6:15p
JV Girls Basketball @ Byram Hills
6:30p
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey Practice
6:50p
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey Practice
8:00p
Boys Lacrosse Open Gym
1
3:00p
Modified Boys Basketball Practice (White)
3:10p
Varsity Indoor Track Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
Freshman Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Bowling vs. Briarcliff (B)
4:00p
Varsity Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Modified Wrestling @ Byram Hills (Byram and Croton)
4:30p
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey Practice
5:00p
JV/Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Ski Practice @ Thunder Ridge
5:30p
Boys Soccer Open Turf
5:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
5:45p
Offseason Strength & Conditioning
8:00p
Girls Lacrosse Open Gym
8:00p
Varsity Girls Ice Hockey Practice
2
3:00p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:10p
Varsity Indoor Track Practice
4:00p
JV Boys Basketball @ Yorktown
4:00p
Varsity Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Freshmen Boys Basketball vs. Peekskill
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Yorktown
4:30p
Modified Boys Basketball White @ North Salem
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Yorktown
6:15p
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey vs. Byram Hills
6:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Yorktown
3
TBD
Section 1 Wrestling Divisionals
8:30a
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
9:00a
Modified Indoor Track Meet @ Hen Hud
4
8:00a
JV Boys Basketball Practice
10:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
1:00p
Harlem Wizards
6:00p
Varsity Indoor Track Class B Championships
7:40p
Varsity Girls Ice Hockey vs. EAST
5
TBD
Varsity Ski Race @ Catamount
3:00p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:10p
Varsity Indoor Track Practice
4:00p
Varsity Bowling Practice
4:00p
Varsity Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey Practice
4:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Hen Hud
5:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Nanuet
6:00p
Varsity Gymnastics Divisionals
6:15p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Hen Hud
6:30p
JV Boys Basketball @ Nanuet
7:10p
Varsity Girls Ice Hockey Practice
8:00p
Boys Lacrosse Open Gym
6
6:30a
Baseball Open Gym
3:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Modified Boys Basketball White @ Pawling
4:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
4:45p
Modified Wrestling Meet vs. Sleepy Hollow
5:00p
JV Girls Basketball @ Nyack
5:00p
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey vs. Fox Lane
5:00p
Varsity Girls Ice Hockey Dryland Training
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
7:30p
Girls Lacrosse Open Gym
7
3:00p
Modified Boys Basketball Practice (White)
4:00p
JV/Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Bowling vs. Greeley
4:00p
Varsity Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Offseason Strength & Conditioning
4:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Rye
5:00p
Varsity Ski Practice @ Thunder Ridge
5:10p
Varsity Girls Ice Hockey vs. Rockland Rockies (Sectional Championship Game)
6:15p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Rye
6:15p
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey @ Clarkstown
8:00p
Boys Lacrosse Open Gym
8
3:00p
Baseball Open Gym
3:00p
Modified Boys Basketball White Practice
4:00p
Varsity Wrestling Practice
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball @ Brewster
4:30p
Modified Wrestling @ Fox Lane
4:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Brewster
4:30p
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey Practice
5:00p
Varsity Ski Race @ Thunder Ridge
5:30p
Boys Soccer Open Turf
5:45p
Offseason Strength & Conditioning
6:15p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Brewster
6:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Brewster
6:30p
Varsity Gymnastics Sectionals
8:00p
Girls Lacrosse Open Gym
9
3:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:45p
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey @ Clarkstown
4:00p
Varsity Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Modified Boys Basketball White @ Peekskill
4:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
10
TBD
Wrestling Sectionals
12:00p
Varsity Girls Basketbal @ Nyack
8:15p
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey vs. ETBE
11
TBD
Wrestling Sectionals
12:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
12
3:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Boys Swim Sectional Trials
4:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey Practice
5:00p
Varsity Ski Practice @ Thunder Ridge (Sectional Qualifiers Only)
8:00p
Boys Lacrosse Open Gym
13
3:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Boys Swim Sectional Finals
4:30p
Offseason Strength & Conditioning
4:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey @ BYSNS
6:30p
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey Practice
14
6:30a
Baseball Open Gym
3:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Girls Ice Hockey Sub-Regional Game @ Glens Falls
4:30p
Section 1 Boys Basketball Outbracket Round - #21 JJCR @ #12 Rye Neck
4:30p
Varsity Boys Swim Sectionals
5:30p
Boys Lacrosse Open Gym
6:30p
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey Practice
15
6:30a
Baseball Open Gym
8:30a
Varsity Ski Sectionals
3:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey Practice
5:30p
Boys Soccer Open Turf
5:45p
Offseason Strength & Conditioning
8:00p
Girls Lacrosse Open Gym
16
5:00p
Section 1 Girls Basketball First Round - #9 JJCR @ #8 Nyack
17
18
9:00a
Varsity Indoor Track State Qualifier
19
20
4:00p
Section 1 Varsity Boys Ice Hockey Quarterfinals @ Byram Hills
6:30p
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey Practice
7:00p
Girls Lacrosse Open Gym
21
6:30a
Baseball Open Gym
8:00p
Boys Lacrosse Open Gym
22
6:30a
Baseball Open Gym
3:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
Offseason Strength & Conditioning
5:30p
Boys Soccer Open Turf
7:00p
Girls Lacrosse Open Gym
23
3:00p
Senior Class Volleyball Fundraiser
24
25
26
9:00a
Varsity Ski NYSPHSSA State Championships
3:00p
Boys LAX Meeting
3:30p
Boys LAX Workout
4:15p
Offseason Strength & Conditioning
6:00p
Girls Lacrosse Open Gym
8:00p
Boys Lacrosse Open Gym
27
9:00a
Varsity Ski NYSPHSSA State Championships
3:00p
Spring APP Test
3:30p
Baseball Open Gym
4:15p
Offseason Strength & Conditioning
6:00p
Girls Lacrosse Open Gym
6:15p
Football Offseason Session
28
3:00p
Softball Open Gym
3:00p
Spring APP Test
4:15p
Offseason Strength & Conditioning
8:00p
Boys Lacrosse Open Gym
29
6:30a
Baseball Open Gym
3:00p
Softball Open Gym
4:15p
Offseason Strength & Conditioning
5:30p
Boys Soccer Open Turf
6:00p
Girls Lacrosse Open Gym
6:15p
Football Offseason Session
1
Varsity Boys Swim State Championships
Varsity Gymnastics NYSPHSAA State Championships
3:00p
Winter Bar Slam
2
Varsity Boys Swim State Championships
Varsity Gymnastics NYSPHSAA State Championships
9:00a
Girls LAX Preseason Training
9:00a
Varsity Indoor Track NYSPHSAA State Championships