Katonah-Lewisboro Union Free School District
KLUFSD
Last updated:
8/6/2024 2:05 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
June
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
31
Memorial Day
8:00a
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Practice
8:00a
Varsity Girls Lacrosse - practice
4:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
1
Weather Reserve Date
2:50p
Modified Track Practice
3:00p
JV Tennis Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls Lacrosse - practice
3:00p
Varsity Track Practice
3:15p
JV Softball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse - practice
4:15p
Modified Baseball vs Fox Lane
4:15p
Modified Softball at Fox Lane
4:30p
JV Baseball vs Byram Hills
4:30p
JV Softball vs Byram Hills
4:30p
Varsity Baseball at Byram Hills
4:30p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs Brewster
4:30p
Varsity Softball at Byram Hills
6:00p
Boys Basketball - open gym
6:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs Brewster
2
2:50p
Modified Baseball Practice
2:50p
Modified Softball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Track Practice
3:15p
JV Softball Practice
4:15p
JV Boys Tennis at Byram Hills
4:15p
Modified Girls Lacrosse at North Salem
4:15p
Varsity Boys Tennis vs Byram Hills
4:30p
JV Baseball at Byram Hills
4:30p
JV Boys Lacrosse vs Fox Lane
4:30p
JV Girls Lacrosse - practice
4:30p
JV Softball at Byram Hills
4:30p
Modified Track at Somers
4:30p
Unified Basketball vs Mahopac
4:30p
Varsity Baseball vs Byram Hills
4:30p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse at Fox Lane
4:30p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse - practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball vs Byram Hills
3
2:45p
JV Baseball Practice
2:50p
Modified Track Practice
3:00p
JV Tennis Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls Lacrosse - practice
3:00p
Varsity Track Practice
3:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse - practice
4:15p
Modified Baseball at Brewster
4:15p
Modified Softball at Brewster
4:15p
Varsity Boys Tennis at Horace Greeley
4:30p
JV Softball vs Horace Greeley
4:30p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse - practice
4
2:50p
Modified Baseball Practice
2:50p
Modified Softball Practice
2:50p
Modified Track Practice
3:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Track Practice
4:15p
Modified Girls Lacrosse at Arlington
4:30p
JV Baseball at Yorktown
4:30p
JV Boys Tennis at Rye
5:00p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Sectional Tournament: #9 John Jay @ #8 Brewster
6:00p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse - Practice
5
SAT Test
7:00a
Varsity Boys Lacrosse - Practice
11:00a
Varsity Baseball - 1st Round of Section 1 Baseball Playoffs vs Lakeland
11:30a
Varsity Girls Lacrosse - Scrimmage vs Hendrick Hudson HS
2:00p
Varsity Softball Sectional Tournament: #6 John Jay vs #11 Brewster
6:30p
Varsity Tennis - 2nd Round of Section One Tennis Tournament - Doubles Team (Pejodonic/Fiderer)
6
7:00a
Varsity Boys Lacrosse - Practice
7:00a
Varsity Girls Lax Practice
8:00a
Varsity Baseball Practice
8:30a
Varsity Tennis - 2nd Round of Section One Tennis Tournament - Doubles Team (Askarov/Cronin))
12:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
7
2:50p
Modified Baseball Practice
2:50p
Modified Track Practice
3:00p
Varsity Track Practice
4:15p
Modified Girls Lacrosse vs Carmel
4:30p
Varsity Baseball - Quarterfinal Round of Section One Championship Tournament @ Yorktown HS
6:00p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse - Quarterfinal Round of Section One Championship Tournament @ Rye HS
6:00p
Varsity Girls Lax Practice
8
2:50p
Modified Baseball Practice
2:50p
Modified Track Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls Lacrosse - practice
3:00p
Varsity Track Practice
4:15p
Unified Basketball vs Mamaroneck
5:30p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse - Quarterfinal Round of Section One Championship Tournament vs Clarkstown North
9
2:50p
Modified Softball Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls Lacrosse - practice
3:00p
Varsity Softball Round 2 Playoff Game @ Saunders TBD
3:00p
Varsity Track Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Lax Practice
4:15p
Modified Baseball vs North Salem
4:15p
Modified Softball vs Van Wyck
4:30p
Modified Track vs North Salem
5:00p
Boys Basketball - open gym
10
3:00p
Varsity Football
4:15p
Modified Baseball at Van Wyck
4:15p
Modified Softball vs Fox Lane
4:30p
Unified Basketball at Pelham
4:30p
Varsity Softball Sectional Championship Tournament Semi-Finals: #6 John Jay @ #2 Yorktown
5:00p
Boys Basketball - open gym
5:30p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse - Section One Championship Semi Finals: #2 John Jay vs #3 Ursuline
11
2:50p
Modified Baseball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Football
12
ACT Test
TBD
Varsity Track at Suffern - Class A Meet
1:00p
Varsity Girl’s Section Finals vs Somers
13
TBD
Section 1 Class A Baseball Championship: A1 vs. A2 TBA
14
6:30p
Wrestling - open gym
15
6:00p
Boys Basketball - open gym
16
4:00p
Senior Athlete College Commitment Celebration
6:30p
Wrestling - open gym
17
6:00p
Boys Basketball - open gym
18
19
20
21
4:00p
Football Camp
4:30p
Soccer - open workout
6:30p
Wrestling - open gym
22
3:30p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse - practice
4:00p
Football Camp
4:30p
Soccer - open workout
23
4:00p
Football Camp
4:30p
Soccer - open workout
6:30p
Wrestling - open gym
24
3:30p
Boys Basketball - open gym
3:30p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse - practice
4:00p
Football Camp
4:30p
Soccer - open workout
25
4:00p
Football Camp
26
27
28
11:00a
Varsity Girls Lacrosse - practice
4:30p
Boys Basketball - open gym
4:30p
Soccer - open workout
6:30p
Wrestling - open gym
29
4:30p
Soccer - open workout
30
4:30p
Soccer - open workout
5:00p
Boys Basketball - open gym
6:30p
Wrestling - open gym
1
4:30p
Soccer - open workout
2
3