Orchard Farm R-V
OFSD
Last updated:
6/26/2024 12:54 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
7:00a
HS baseball throwing open gym
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
10:00a
Missouri Force Softball Practice
12:00p
Baseball open gym
6:00p
Play Rehearsal
29
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
HS baseball throwing open gym
2:30p
9th Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Boys' Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Girls' Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Wrestling Practice
2:30p
Quiz Bowl Practice
3:30p
9th Girls' Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
HS Cheer Practice
5:30p
5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice-Burgess
5:30p
Sinclair Baseball Practice (2nd & 5th Grade Teams)
5:30p
Varsity Wrestling vs SLUH and
6:00p
Play Rehearsal
6:00p
WeGymFitness
7:00p
4th grade boys basketball - Pauly
30
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
HS baseball throwing open gym
7:30a
ELC Special Education Power Hour
9:15a
OFSD LRT Staff Meeting
2:30p
9th Girls' Basketball Practice
2:30p
HS Girls Soccer Workouts
2:30p
JV/Varsity Wrestling Practice
2:30p
OFMS Innovation Lab
2:30p
OFMS MathCounts
2:30p
Speech & Debate Meeting
3:00p
Winter Guard practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
Quiz Bowl: St. Charles League Meet
4:00p
JV Boys Basketball @ Winfield HS
4:00p
JV Girls Basketball @ Winfield HS
4:45p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Winfield HS
5:00p
Winter Guard practice
5:30p
9th Boys Basketball @ Winfield HS
5:30p
Bextermueller Basketball
5:30p
Rose 15U VB Practice
5:30p
Westerfeld 4th grade girls Basketball
6:00p
Play Rehearsal
6:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Winfield HS
7:00p
6th Grade Boys BB (HAZEL)
7:00p
Booker 6th Grade CNR Basketball Practice
7:00p
Brown Basketball
7:00p
U14 Rose Volleyball Practice
31
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
HS baseball throwing open gym
7:30a
DES 4th/5th Grade Chorus Rehersal
2:30p
9th Girls' Basketball Practice
2:30p
HS Golf Informational Meeting
2:30p
HS STUCO Meetings
2:30p
JV/Varsity Wrestling Practice
2:30p
MANDATORY Track & Field Information Meeting
2:30p
Quiz Bowl Practice
3:30p
9th Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
JV Girls Basketball vs Lift for Life Academy
4:00p
9th Boys Basketball @ Warrenton HS
4:00p
JV Boys Basketball vs Lift for Life Academy
5:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs Lift for Life Academy
5:30p
3rd grade boys CNR basketball (Schomaker)
5:30p
5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice-Burgess
5:30p
9th Girls Basketball vs Visitation
6:00p
WeGymFitness
6:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs Lift for Life Academy
7:00p
6th Grade Boys BB (Ruffing)
7:00p
Booker Basketball Practice
7:00p
Rose 15U VB Practice
8:30p
Oster Basketball Practice
1
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
HS baseball throwing open gym
7:30a
DES 4th/5th Grade Chorus Rehersal
2:30p
Baseball Informational Meeting
2:30p
HS Girls Soccer Workouts
2:30p
JV/Varsity Boys' Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Girls' Basketball Practice
2:35p
MS Student Council Meeting
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
9th Girls Basketball @ Timberland High School
5:00p
Varsity/JV Wrestling @ MICDS (Tri-Meet)
5:15p
9th Boys Basketball @ Timberland High School
5:30p
Lambeck 5th Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
Orchard Farm 7th Boys b-ball
5:30p
Rose 15U VB Practice
6:00p
Bextermueller Basketball
6:00p
GS Troop 3080 Meeting
6:00p
Play Rehearsal
7:00p
6th Grade Boys BB (Ruffing)
7:00p
Booker 6th Grade CNR Basketball Practice
7:00p
Cub Scout Den 6
7:00p
Rose 14U VB Practice
7:00p
St. Louis Eagles 4U Basketball Practise
2
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
FCA Meeting
7:00a
HS baseball throwing open gym
7:30a
DES Faculty Meeting
7:30a
FBLA District Competition
7:30a
TREND meeting
8:00a
STL Blues Assembly
2:00p
Fundraiser Assembly
2:30p
9th Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
9th Girls' Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Wrestling Practice
2:30p
Quiz Bowl Practice
3:00p
OFE Fundraiser Assembly
3:00p
Set-up for District Science Fair
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
HS Cheer Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball vs St. Charles HS
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball vs St. Charles HS (Girls' Team and Cheer Parent Night)
5:00p
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
6:00p
PTO Father/Daughter Dance Set UP
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs St. Charles HS (Girls' Team and Cheer Parent Night)
7:00p
OFES Father/Daughter Dance
7:00p
PTO Father/Daughter Dance @ DES
7:00p
PTO Father/Daughter Dance @ OFES
7:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs St. Charles HS
3
School House Rock Live Tech Rehearsal
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
8:00a
PTO Father/Daughter Dance Set UP
8:30a
District Science Fair
9:00a
9th Boys Basketball @ GAC North TOURNAMENT
9:00a
JV Wrestling @ GAC North CONFERENCE Meet
9:00a
Quiz Bowl: Oakville GSAC Invitational
9:30a
Varsity Wrestling @ University City TOURNAMENT
10:30a
Mizzou Jazz Festival
11:00a
DES PTO Mother/Son Event
11:30a
9th Girls Basketball @ GAC North TOURNAMENT
4
School House Rock Live Tech Rehearsal
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
10:00a
Missouri Force Softball Practice
12:00p
Baseball open gym
5
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
6:30a
FFA Ag Issues Practice
7:00a
HS baseball throwing open gym
2:30p
HS Girls Soccer Informational Meeting
2:30p
Quiz Bowl Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
HS Cheer Practice
4:30p
9th Boys Basketball @ GAC North TOURNAMENT
4:30p
School House Rock Live Tech Rehearsal
5:00p
Varsity/JV Wrestling @ Borgia HS (Dual-Meet)
5:30p
5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice-Burgess
5:30p
Sinclair Baseball Practice (2nd & 5th Grade Teams)
5:45p
9th Girls Basketball @ GAC North TOURNAMENT
6:00p
WeGymFitness
7:00p
4th grade boys basketball - Pauly
6
TBD
9th Boys Basketball @ GAC North TOURNAMENT
TBD
9th Girls Basketball @ GAC North TOURNAMENT
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
HS baseball throwing open gym
7:30a
ELC Special Education Power Hour
8:00a
E Desmond Lee Honor Band-High School
8:00a
SCC beREADY - Meeting 2 (Admissions Counseling)
9:15a
OFSD Staff Meeting
1:00p
Design Studio Indy Film Festival Field Trip
2:30p
9th Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
9th Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
HS Girls Soccer Workouts
2:30p
JV/Varsity Girls' Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Wrestling Practice
2:30p
Speech & Debate Meeting
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball @ Christian HS
4:30p
School House Rock Live Tech Rehearsal
5:30p
Bextermueller Basketball
5:30p
Brown Basketball
5:30p
Rose 15U VB Practice
5:30p
Westerfeld 4th grade girls Basketball
6:00p
Monthly Meeting Troop #4270
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Christian HS
6:30p
Troop 617 Girl Scout Meeting
7:00p
6th Grade Boys BB (HAZEL)
7:00p
Booker 6th Grade CNR Basketball Practice
7:00p
Dragons Soccer Practice
7
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
HS baseball throwing open gym
7:15a
FFA Agronomy Practice
7:30a
DES 4th/5th Grade Chorus Rehersal
7:30a
ELC Teacher Meeting
10:00a
E Desmond Lee Honor Band-Middle School
12:00p
School House Rock Live Dress Rehearsal Elementary
1:00p
Design Studio Bloxels Video Game Design Field Trip
2:30p
FFA Ag Issues Practice
2:30p
HS STUCO Meetings
2:30p
JV/Varsity Boys' Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Wrestling Practice
2:30p
OFMS Innovation Lab
2:30p
Quiz Bowl Practice
2:35p
OFHS Book Club Discussion
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:30p
9th Boys Basketball @ GAC North TOURNAMENT
5:00p
JV Girls Basketball vs Elsberry HS
5:30p
3rd grade boys CNR basketball (Schomaker)
5:30p
Sinclair Baseball Practice (2nd & 5th Grade Teams)
5:45p
9th Girls Basketball @ GAC North TOURNAMENT
6:00p
DES STEM Night
6:00p
WeGymFitness
6:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs Elsberry HS (Senior night)
7:00p
6th Grade Boys BB (Ruffing)
8:30p
Williams Basketball
8
DECA District Competition
TBD
9th Boys Basketball @ GAC North TOURNAMENT
TBD
9th Girls Basketball @ GAC North TOURNAMENT
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
HS baseball throwing open gym
7:15a
FFA Dairy Foods Practice
7:30a
DES 4th/5th Grade Chorus Rehersal
7:45a
DES Math Club
8:00a
MS - 8th Grade Ski Trip
1:00p
Design Studio Design Challenge Field Trip
2:30p
9th Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
9th Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
HS Girls Soccer Workouts
2:30p
JV/Varsity Boys' Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Girls' Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Wrestling Practice
2:35p
MS Student Council Meeting
2:40p
FFA Meeting
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
HS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Panera Bread M.S. CATS Program Fundraiser
4:30p
School House Rock Live SETUP
5:30p
Lambeck 5th Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
Rose 15U VB Practice
6:00p
Bextermueller Basketball
7:00p
2nd Grade CNR Basketball
7:00p
6th Grade Boys BB (Ruffing)
7:00p
Booker 6th Grade CNR Basketball Practice
7:00p
Girl Scout Leader Meeting
7:00p
Rose 14U VB Practice
7:00p
School House Rock Live PERFORMANCE
9
TBD
9th Boys Basketball @ GAC North TOURNAMENT
TBD
9th Girls Basketball @ GAC North TOURNAMENT
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
FCA Meeting
7:00a
HS baseball throwing open gym
7:15a
FFA Poultry Practice
7:30a
TREND meeting
8:30a
NJHS Field Trip
2:00p
PTO Father Daughter Dance Set up
2:30p
9th Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
9th Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
Quiz Bowl Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball @ Warrenton HS
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball @ Warrenton HS
4:30p
School House Rock Live SETUP
5:00p
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
5:30p
Lambeck 5th Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
Stanley's Jaguars Soccer
6:00p
Parent's Night Out
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Warrenton HS
6:00p
Varsity Wrestling @ DISTRICTS
7:00p
School House Rock Live PERFORMANCE
7:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Warrenton HS
10
TBD
9th Boys Basketball @ GAC North TOURNAMENT
TBD
9th Girls Basketball @ GAC North TOURNAMENT
7:00a
ACT TESTING
7:00a
HS baseball throwing open gym
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
8:00a
Quiz Bowl: Gateway Athletic Conference Tournament
9:00a
9th Boys Basketball @ GAC North TOURNAMENT
10:00a
Varsity Wrestling @ DISTRICTS
11:30a
9th Girls Basketball @ GAC North TOURNAMENT
4:30p
School House Rock Live SETUP
6:00p
StuCo Parents Night Out Fundraiser
7:00p
FFA Labor Auction
7:00p
School House Rock Live PERFORMANCE
11
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
10:00a
Missouri Force Softball Practice
12:00p
Baseball open gym
12
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
6:30a
FFA Ag Issues Practice
7:00a
HS baseball throwing open gym
9:15a
OFSD LRT Staff Meeting
2:30p
FFA Ag Issues Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Boys' Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Girls' Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Wrestling Practice
2:30p
NHS Meeting
2:30p
Quiz Bowl Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
HS Cheer Practice
5:00p
JV Girls Basketball vs Clopton HS
5:30p
5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice-Burgess
5:30p
Sinclair Baseball Practice (2nd & 5th Grade Teams)
6:00p
WeGymFitness
6:30p
JV Boys Basketball vs Clopton HS
13
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
HS baseball throwing open gym
7:15a
FFA Dairy Foods Practice
7:30a
ELC Special Education Power Hour
7:30a
Jump Rope Club
2:30p
HS Girls Soccer Workouts
2:30p
JV/Varsity Boys' Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Girls' Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Wrestling Practice
2:30p
Speech & Debate Meeting
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
HS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Varsity Cheer Informational Meeting
5:30p
Bextermueller Basketball
5:30p
Brown Basketball
5:30p
Rose 15U VB Practice
5:30p
Westerfeld 4th grade girls Basketball
6:00p
Senior Parents Meeting
6:30p
HS Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
6th Grade Boys BB (HAZEL)
7:00p
Booker 6th Grade CNR Basketball Practice
7:00p
DES PTO Meeting and Childcare
7:00p
Dragons Soccer Practice
7:00p
OFES PTO Meeting and Childcare
14
Valentine's Day
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
HS baseball throwing open gym
7:15a
FFA Agronomy Practice
7:30a
DES 4th/5th Grade Chorus Rehersal
9:00a
Innovations Field Trip to METC Innovation Showcase
10:30a
ELC Spring Class Parties
2:30p
DES PTO Spring Parties
2:30p
ELC Spring Class Parties
2:30p
FFA Ag Issues Practice
2:30p
HS STUCO Meetings
2:30p
JV/Varsity Wrestling Practice
2:30p
OFES Spring Party
2:30p
Quiz Bowl Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
JV Girls Basketball @ Christian HS
5:00p
JV Boys Basketball vs Brentwood HS (Parent Night)
5:30p
3rd grade boys CNR basketball (Schomaker)
5:30p
5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice-Burgess
5:30p
Sinclair Baseball Practice (2nd & 5th Grade Teams)
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Christian HS
6:00p
WeGymFitness
6:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs Brentwood HS (Parent Night & Senior Night)
7:00p
6th Grade Boys BB (Ruffing)
7:00p
Booker Basketball Practice
8:30p
Williams Basketball
15
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
HS baseball throwing open gym
7:15a
FFA Dairy Foods Practice
7:30a
DES 4th/5th Grade Chorus Rehersal
7:45a
Math Club
9:00a
OFES Spring Picture Day
10:00a
Varsity Wrestling @ STATE
2:30p
FFA Livestock Judging Practice
2:30p
HS Girls Soccer Workouts
2:30p
Varsity Boys' Basketball Practice
2:30p
Varsity Girls' Basketball Practice
2:35p
MS Student Council Meeting
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
4H Potluck Dinner
4:00p
HS Cheer Practice
5:30p
Lambeck 5th Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
Murphy practice
5:30p
Rose 15U VB Practice
6:00p
Bextermueller Basketball
6:00p
GS Troop 3080 Meeting
7:00p
2nd Grade CNR Basketball
7:00p
Booker 6th Grade CNR Basketball Practice
7:00p
Cub Scout Den 6
7:00p
Rose 14U VB Practice
16
SCHOOL CLOSED - Professional Development
7:00a
FCA Meeting
7:00a
HS baseball throwing open gym
7:15a
FFA Poultry Practice
7:30a
TREND meeting
8:00a
Active Shooter Training
9:30a
Varsity Wrestling @ STATE
2:30p
Varsity Boys' Basketball Practice
2:30p
Varsity Girls' Basketball Practice
3:30p
HS Speech & Debate @ Marquette Tournament
5:00p
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
5:00p
Parents Night Out - childcare event (fundraiser)
17
Special Olympics Basketball Tournament
7:00a
HS baseball throwing open gym
7:30a
HS Speech & Debate @ Marquette Tournament
9:00a
Quiz Bowl: Washington University High School Academic Challenge
10:00a
Varsity Wrestling @ STATE
18
Spring Sports DEAD WEEK
8:00a
CNR basketball games
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
10:00a
Missouri Force Softball Practice
19
President's Day
SCHOOL CLOSED - President's Day Oberservance
Spring Sports DEAD WEEK
TBD
Varsity Girls Basketball DISTRICTS
6:30a
FFA Ag Issues Practice
7:00a
HS baseball throwing open gym
1:00p
Varsity Girls' Basketball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball DISTRICTS
5:30p
5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice-Burgess
5:30p
Sinclair Baseball Practice (2nd & 5th Grade Teams)
6:00p
WeGymFitness
7:00p
4th grade boys basketball - Pauly
20
Spring Sports DEAD WEEK
TBD
Varsity Boys Basketball DISTRICTS
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
FFA Drive Your Tractor to School Day!!
7:15a
FFA Dairy Foods Practice
7:30a
ELC Special Education Power Hour
9:15a
OFSD Staff Meeting
2:30p
FFA Livestock Judging Practice
2:30p
HS Football Meeting
2:30p
Speech & Debate Meeting
2:30p
Varsity Boys' Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
Quiz Bowl: St. Charles League Meet
5:30p
Bextermueller Basketball
5:30p
Murphy practice
5:30p
Murphy practice
5:30p
Rose 15U VB Practice
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball DISTRICTS
6:00p
monthly meeting troop#4270
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack 964 Pack Meeting
6:30p
Troop 617 Girl Scout Meeting
7:00p
6th Grade Boys BB (HAZEL)
7:00p
Board of Education Meeting
7:00p
Booker 6th Grade CNR Basketball Practice
21
Spring Sports DEAD WEEK
TBD
Varsity Girls Basketball DISTRICTS
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
FFA Community Breakfast (invitation only)
7:15a
FFA Agronomy Practice
7:30a
DES 4th/5th Grade Chorus Rehersal
7:30a
ELC Teacher Meeting
7:30a
OFHS Library Advisory Board
8:00a
Middle School Spring Picture Day
9:00a
DES Spring Pictures
10:00a
HS Robotics Team Demo
2:30p
FFA Ag Issues Practice
2:30p
HS STUCO Meetings
2:30p
Quiz Bowl Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
5:30p
3rd grade boys CNR basketball (Schomaker)
5:30p
5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice-Burgess
5:30p
Sinclair Baseball Practice (2nd & 5th Grade Teams)
5:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball DISTRICTS
6:00p
WeGymFitness
6:30p
Special Board Mtg - St. Charles Co Schools Joint Board Meeting
7:00p
Booker Basketball Practice
7:00p
Dragons Soccer Practice
8:30p
Williams Basketball
22
Spring Sports DEAD WEEK
TBD
Varsity Boys Basketball DISTRICTS
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:15a
FFA Dairy Foods Practice
7:30a
DES 4th/5th Grade Chorus Rehersal
8:00a
MS Megan Meier Presentation Assembly
8:15a
FFA Week Celebration - Farm Tour, Demolition Ball, & Lazer Tag
1:30p
TSU Jazz Festival
2:35p
MS Student Council Meeting
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
5:30p
Bextermueller Basketball
5:30p
Lambeck 5th Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
Rose 15U VB Practice
6:00p
MS PTO Meeting
7:00p
2nd Grade CNR Basketball
7:00p
Booker 6th Grade CNR Basketball Practice
7:00p
Rose 14U VB Practice
7:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball DISTRICTS (vs MSB)
23
DES Media Center CLOSED
Spring Sports DEAD WEEK
TSU Jazz Festival
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
FCA Meeting
7:15a
FFA Poultry Practice
7:30a
TREND meeting
2:30p
Quiz Bowl Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
5:00p
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
5:30p
Stanley Jaguar Soccer
6:30p
Den 4 Pack 964
24
Spring Sports DEAD WEEK
TBD
Varsity Boys Basketball DISTRICTS
TBD
Varsity Girls Basketball DISTRICTS
12:00a
TSU Jazz Festival
8:00a
CNR post season tournament
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
9:00a
Quiz Bowl: Washington Middle School Tournament
10:00a
Pack 964 Blue & Gold Banquet SETUP
4:00p
Pack 964 Blue & Gold Banquet
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball DISTRICTS
8:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball DISTRICTS
25
DES Media Center CLOSED
8:00a
CNR post season tournament
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
10:00a
Missouri Force softball practice
6:00p
HS Solo/Ensemble Recital
26
DES Media Center CLOSED
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
6:30a
FFA Ag Issues Practice
8:00a
DES Book Fair
2:30p
1st DAY OF SPRING SPORTS PRACTICE/TRYOUTS
2:30p
JV/Varsity Baseball Practice/Tryouts
2:30p
JV/Varsity Girls' Soccer Practice/Tryouts
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track Practice
2:30p
Quiz Bowl Practice
3:00p
JV/Varsity Golf Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
5:00p
Brownie Troop 989 Meeting
5:30p
Orchard Farm 5th grade girls basketball practice
5:30p
Sinclair Baseball Practice (2nd & 5th Grade Teams)
6:00p
Varsity Cheer Tryouts
6:00p
WeGymFitness
7:00p
4th grade boys basketball - Pauly
27
DES Media Center CLOSED
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:15a
FFA Dairy Foods Practice
7:30a
ELC Special Education Power Hour
7:30a
Jump Rope Club
8:00a
8th Grade District Contest
8:00a
DES Book Fair
9:15a
OFSD LRT Staff Meeting
9:45a
DES 5th Grade Field Trip
1:00p
OASIS Tutor Enrichment Meeting
2:30p
JV/Varsity Baseball Practice/Tryouts
2:30p
JV/Varsity Girls' Soccer Practice/Tryouts
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track Practice
2:30p
Speech & Debate Meeting
3:00p
JV/Varsity Golf Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
5:30p
DES Gym and Cafe CLOSED for event
5:30p
Rose 15U VB Practice
6:00p
DES STEAM Night and Art Fair
6:00p
Varsity Cheer Tryouts
7:00p
6th Grade Boys BB (HAZEL)
28
DES Media Center CLOSED
TBD
Varsity Boys Basketball SECTIONALS
TBD
Varsity Girls Basketball SECTIONALS
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:15a
FFA Agronomy Practice
7:30a
DES 4th/5th Grade Chorus Rehersal
8:00a
DES Book Fair
8:30a
MS Student Council field trip
12:30p
Josten's Ring Rep Meeting with Sophomores
1:00p
Pageant of Bands SETUP & Rehearsal
2:30p
FFA Ag Issues Practice
2:30p
HS STUCO Meetings
2:30p
JV/Varsity Baseball Practice/Tryouts
2:30p
JV/Varsity Girls' Soccer Practice/Tryouts
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track Practice
2:30p
Quiz Bowl Practice
3:00p
JV/Varsity Golf Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
5:30p
5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice-Burgess
5:30p
Dragons Soccer
5:30p
Murphy Group
5:30p
Sinclair Baseball Practice (2nd & 5th Grade Teams)
6:00p
Varsity Cheer Tryouts
6:00p
WeGymFitness
7:00p
Booker Basketball Practice
7:00p
Dragons Soccer Practice
7:00p
Orchard Farm 6th Grade Boys Basketball (Hazel)
8:30p
Williams Basketball
1
DES Media Center CLOSED
MOD Pizza Fundraiser
12:00a
Pageant of Bands SETUP & Rehearsal
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:15a
FFA Dairy Foods Practice
7:30a
DES 4th/5th Grade Chorus Rehersal
7:50a
Gateway2Change student summit
8:00a
DES Book Fair
2:30p
JV/Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Girls' Soccer Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track Practice
2:30p
Varsity Boys & Girls Basketball Practice
2:35p
MS Student Council Meeting
3:00p
JV/Varsity Golf Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
5:30p
Bextermueller Basketball
6:00p
GS Troop 3080 Meeting
6:00p
Varsity Cheer Tryouts
7:00p
Booker Basketball
7:00p
Pageant of Bands Concert
7:00p
SCCYSA team 016 Practice
2
DES Media Center CLOSED
TBD
HS Speech & Debate @ DISTRICTS
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
FCA Meeting
7:15a
FFA Poultry Practice
7:30a
TREND meeting
8:00a
DES Book Fair
8:45a
Wondell Eagle Time Service Learning Project
2:30p
JV/Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Girls' Soccer Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Golf Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track Practice
2:30p
Quiz Bowl Practice
2:30p
Varsity Boys & Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
5:00p
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
5:30p
Stanley Jaguar Soccer
6:00p
HS Solo/Ensemble Recital
6:00p
Varsity Cheer Tryouts
7:00p
First Annual Glow Dance
3
5:15a
FFA- Columbia Contest
7:00a
District Solo & Ensemble Contest
7:30a
HS Speech & Debate @ DISTRICTS
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
8:00a
STUCO Dodgeball Tournament
9:00a
Optional Girls Soccer Practice
9:30a
STLUSA Baseball Practice
10:00a
Missouri Force softball practice
11:00a
Track Practice
12:00p
DES PTO Trivia Night