Orchard Farm R-V
OFSD
Last updated:
6/26/2024 12:54 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
12:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
9th/Varsity Girls' Basketball Practice
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
27
7th Grade Field Trip to Busch Stadium
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
2:30p
9/JV Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
9/Varsity Girls' Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Wrestling Practice
2:30p
NHS Meeting
2:30p
Quiz Bowl Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
5:00p
7th Grade Girls Basketball @ Troy Middle School
5:00p
8th Grade Girls Basketball vs Troy Middle School
5:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Valley Park TOURNAMENT (OFHS vs Crossroads)
5:30p
5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice-Burgess
5:30p
Rose 15U VB Practice
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
WeGymFitness
6:15p
7th Grade Boys Basketball @ Troy Middle School
6:15p
8th Grade Boys Basketball vs Troy Middle School
7:00p
4th Grade Ehlers Basketball
7:00p
4th grade boys basketball - Pauly
7:00p
JV Girls Basketball @ Elsberry TOURNAMENT
28
TBD
JV Girls Basketball @ Elsberry TOURNAMENT
TBD
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Valley Park TOURNAMENT
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:30a
ELC Special Education Power Hour
8:00a
SCC beREADY Program - Meeting 1
9:15a
OFSD LRT Staff Meeting
2:30p
9/JV Girls' Basketball Practice
2:30p
9th Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
HS Girls Soccer Workouts
2:30p
JV/V Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Wrestling Practice
2:40p
MS Cheerleading Practice
3:00p
7th & 8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
7th & 8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Winter Guard practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
Quiz Bowl: St. Charles League Meet
5:00p
HS Track & Field Parent/Athlete Informational Mtg
5:00p
Winter Guard practice
5:30p
Bextermueller Basketball
5:30p
Westerfeld 4th grade girls Basketball
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
7:00p
6th Grade Boys BB (HAZEL)
7:00p
6th Grade Soccer
7:00p
Booker 6th Grade CNR Basketball Practice
7:00p
Schumacher's 4th Grade Basketball
7:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Principia TOURNAMENT
29
TBD
JV Girls Basketball @ Elsberry TOURNAMENT
TBD
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Valley Park TOURNAMENT
TBD
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Principia TOURNAMENT
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:30a
DES 4th/5th Grade Chorus Rehersal
2:30p
9th Boys & Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
HS STUCO Meetings
2:30p
JV/V Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Girls' Basketball Practice
2:30p
Quiz Bowl Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
5:00p
7th Grade Boys Basketball vs Wright City Middle School
5:00p
7th Grade Girls Basketball @ Wright City Middle School
5:30p
3rd grade boys CNR basketball (Schomaker)
5:30p
5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice-Burgess
5:30p
Rose 15U VB Practice
6:00p
Varsity/JV Wrestling @ Francis Howell North (Tri-Meet)
6:00p
WeGymFitness
6:15p
8th Grade Boys Basketball vs Wright City Middle School
6:15p
8th Grade Girls Basketball @ Wright City Middle School
7:00p
6th Grade Boys BB (Ruffing)
7:00p
Booker Basketball Practice
30
Teen Drug Summit
TBD
JV Girls Basketball @ Elsberry TOURNAMENT
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:30a
DES 4th/5th Grade Chorus Rehersal
8:00a
OFE/PTO Holiday Shop Set-Up
2:30p
9/JV Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
9/JV Girls' Basketball Practice
2:30p
HS Girls Soccer Workouts
2:30p
JV/Varsity Wrestling Practice
2:40p
MS Cheerleading Practice
3:00p
7th & 8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
7th & 8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
5:00p
JV Boys Basketball vs John Burroughs HS
5:30p
Lambeck 5th Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Valley Park TOURNAMENT
6:00p
Bextermueller Basketball
6:00p
MS PTO Meeting
7:00p
4th Grade Ehlers Basketball
7:00p
6th Grade Boys BB (Ruffing)
7:00p
Booker 6th Grade CNR Basketball Practice
7:00p
Rose 14U VB Practice
7:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Principia TOURNAMENT
1
DES PTO Holiday Shoppe
TBD
JV Girls Basketball @ Elsberry TOURNAMENT
12:00a
OFE/PTO Holiday Shop Set-Up
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
FCA Meeting
7:30a
TREND meeting
8:00a
OFE/PTO Holiday Shop set up
9:00a
OFES K-3 Concert Rehearsal
1:00p
High School Club Photo Day
2:30p
9/JV Girls' Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/9th Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
Quiz Bowl Practice
2:40p
MS Cheerleading Practice
3:00p
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
OFES/DES Holiday Concert Set Up
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
5:00p
7th Grade Girls Basketball @ Warrenton Jr. High
6:15p
7th Grade Boys Basketball @ Warrenton Jr. High
6:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Principia TOURNAMENT
7:00p
OFES/DES Holiday Concert Performance
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Valley Park TOURNAMENT
2
OFE/PTO Holiday Shop set up
8:00a
CNR basketball games
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
9:00a
Quiz Bowl: Washington High School Invitational Tournament
9:00a
Saturday School - Competency Based Credits - Session 4 A
9:00a
Varsity Wrestling @ Fort Zumwalt North TOURNAMENT
10:00a
OFES/DES Holiday Concert Performance
10:30a
JV Girls Basketball @ Elsberry TOURNAMENT
3
12:00a
OFE/PTO Holiday Shop set up
8:00a
CNR basketball games
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
10:00a
FCA Four Corner Volleyball
4
DES PTO Holiday Shoppe
Eagle Time Service Trip - Richardson
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
9:00a
Eagle Singers Ladies Field Trip
9:00a
OFE/PTO Holiday Shop
9:15a
OFSD Staff Meeting
2:30p
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Girls' Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Wrestling Practice
2:30p
Quiz Bowl Practice
3:30p
9th Girls' & Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
8th Grade Girls Basketball vs Frontier Middle School
4:00p
HS Cheer Practice
5:00p
7th Grade Girls Basketball @ Winfield Middle School
5:15p
8th Grade Boys Basketball vs Frontier Middle School
5:30p
5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice-Burgess
5:30p
Rose 15U VB Practice
6:00p
WeGymFitness
6:15p
7th Grade Boys Basketball @ Winfield Middle School
7:00p
4th Grade Ehlers Basketball
7:00p
4th grade boys basketball - Pauly
5
DES PTO Holiday Shoppe
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:30a
ELC Special Education Power Hour
7:45a
OFE Jump Rope Club
9:00a
OFE/PTO Holiday Shop
1:00p
Boulevard Senior Living-Christmas Carols
1:00p
Design Studio Indy Film Festival Field Trip
2:30p
9th Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
HS Girls Soccer Workouts
2:30p
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
2:40p
MS Cheerleading Practice
2:45p
HS 9th boys basketball & wrestling team photo
3:00p
7th & 8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
7th & 8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Winter Guard practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
NWEA Training
4:15p
9th Girls' Basketball @ Affton HS
5:00p
9th Boys Basketball vs Principia
5:00p
FFA Holiday Extravaganza
5:00p
Varsity/JV Wrestling @ Liberty HS (Tri Meet)
5:00p
Winter Guard practice
5:30p
Bextermueller Basketball
5:30p
JV Girls Basketball @ Affton HS
5:30p
Westerfeld 4th grade girls Basketball
6:00p
GS Cookie Training
7:00p
6th Grade Boys BB (HAZEL)
7:00p
Booker 6th Grade CNR Basketball Practice
7:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Affton HS
6
DES PTO Holiday Shoppe
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:30a
DES 4th/5th Grade Chorus Rehersal
7:30a
OFHS Library Advisory Board Meeting
9:00a
Eagle Singers Men Field Trip
9:00a
OFE/PTO Holiday Shop
1:00p
Design Studio Bloxels Video Game Design Field Trip
2:30p
HS STUCO Meetings
2:30p
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Girls' Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Wrestling Practice
2:30p
Quiz Bowl Practice
2:40p
MS Cheerleading Practice
3:00p
7th & 8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
7th & 8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
9th Girls' & Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
HS Cheer Practice
5:30p
3rd grade boys CNR basketball (Schomaker)
5:30p
5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice-Burgess
5:30p
Bluebirds soccer
5:30p
Rose 15U VB Practice
6:00p
WeGymFitness
7:00p
6th Grade Boys BB (Ruffing)
7:00p
Dragons soccer
7
DES PTO Holiday Shoppe
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:30a
DES 4th/5th Grade Chorus Rehersal
7:45a
DES Math Club
7:50a
Gateway2Change Student Summit
9:00a
OFE/PTO Holiday Shop
9:30a
SSPDC Meeting
1:00p
Design Studio Design Challenge Field Trip
2:30p
HS Girls Soccer Workouts
2:30p
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Girls' Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Wrestling Practice
3:00p
7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
HS Cheer Practice
4:30p
9th Girls Basketball @ St. Charles West HS
5:00p
8th Grade Girls Basketball vs South Middle School
5:30p
Lambeck 5th Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
9th Boys Basketball @ St. Charles West
6:00p
Bextermueller Basketball
6:00p
GS Troop 3080 Meeting
6:15p
8th Grade Boys Basketball vs South Middle School
7:00p
6th Grade Boys BB (Ruffing)
7:00p
Booker 6th Grade CNR Basketball Practice
7:00p
Cub Scout Den 6
7:00p
Rose 14U VB Practice
8
DES PTO Holiday Shoppe
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
FCA Meeting
7:30a
DES Faculty Meeting
7:30a
TREND meeting
9:00a
Community Connections
9:00a
DES Community Holiday Readers
9:00a
OFE/PTO Holiday Shop
9:15a
OFES Chorus Tour
9:30a
OFEL Chorus at ELC
2:30p
JV/Varsity Wrestling Practice
2:30p
NJHS Holiday Movie Extravaganza
2:30p
Quiz Bowl Practice
2:40p
MS Cheerleading Practice
3:00p
7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
OFMS/OFHS Winter Concert Set Up
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
JV Girls Basketball @ Lutheran St. Charles HS
4:30p
9th Girls Basketball vs Troy Buchanan HS
5:00p
8th Grade Girls Basketball @ Wentzville Middle School
5:00p
JV Boys Basketball @ Lutheran St. Charles HS
6:00p
9th Boys Basketball vs Troy Buchanan HS
6:00p
Parent's Night Out
6:15p
8th Grade Boys Basketball @ Wentzville Middle School
6:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Lutheran St. Charles HS
7:00p
Booker Basketball Practice
7:00p
Piano Recital
8:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Lutheran St. Charles HS
9
7:00a
ACT TESTING
8:00a
CNR basketball games
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
9:00a
JV Wrestling @ Wentzville Holt TOURNAMENT
9:00a
Saturday School - Competency Based Credits - Session 4 B
9:00a
Varsity Wrestling @ McCluer South Berkeley TOURNAMENT
2:00p
OFMS/HS Winter Concerts
10
8:00a
CNR basketball games
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
11
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
11:00a
High School Teachers' Holiday Luncheon
2:30p
9th Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
9th Girls' Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Wrestling Practice
2:30p
NHS Meeting
2:40p
MS Cheerleading Practice
3:00p
7th & 8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
7th & 8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
JV Girls Basketball @ Maplewood Richmond Heights HS
5:30p
5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice-Burgess
5:30p
JV Boys Basketball @ Maplewood Richmond Heights HS
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball OFHS Tournament (OF vs Wright City at 7:00 in PC)
6:00p
WeGymFitness
7:00p
4th Grade Ehlers Basketball
7:00p
4th grade boys basketball - Pauly
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Maplewood Richmond Heights HS
12
WillSub Training
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:30a
ELC Special Education Power Hour
9:30a
Discovery Bass Pro Trip
2:30p
9th/Varsity Girls' Basketball Practice
2:30p
9th Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
HS Girls Soccer Workouts
2:30p
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Wrestling Practice
2:40p
MS Cheerleading Practice
3:00p
7th & 8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
7th & 8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Winter Guard practice
3:00p
Winter Guard practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
Quiz Bowl: St. Charles League Meet
4:00p
JV Girls Basketball @ Visitation Academy
5:00p
Winter Guard practice
5:30p
Bextermueller Basketball
5:30p
Rose 15U VB Practice
5:30p
Westerfeld 4th grade girls Basketball
7:00p
6th Grade Boys BB (HAZEL)
7:00p
Booker 6th Grade CNR Basketball Practice
13
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:30a
DES 4th/5th Grade Chorus Rehersal
9:00a
DES Choir Tour
1:30p
DES Chorus at ELC
2:30p
HS STUCO Meetings
2:30p
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV Girls' Basketball Practice
2:35p
HS Book Club Meeting
2:40p
MS Cheerleading Practice
3:00p
7th & 8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
7th & 8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
5:00p
9th Girls Basketball @St. Charles High School
5:00p
Varsity/JV Wrestling @ Christian HS (Quad Meet)
5:30p
3rd grade boys CNR basketball (Schomaker)
5:30p
5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice-Burgess
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball OFHS Tournament (OF vs DeSoto in PC @ 7:00)
6:00p
WeGymFitness
6:30p
9th Boys Basketball @St. Charles High School
7:00p
6th Grade Boys BB (Ruffing)
7:00p
Booker Basketball Practice
14
District EARLY RELEASE (HS/MS Only)
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:30a
DES 4th/5th Grade Chorus Rehersal
7:45a
Math Club
10:00a
ELC Winter Class Parties
2:00p
ELC Winter Class Parties
2:30p
9/JV Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
9th Girls' Basketball Practice
2:30p
DES PTO Winter Parties
2:30p
HS Girls Soccer Workouts
2:30p
JV/Varsity Girls' Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Wrestling Practice
3:00p
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Lutheran St. Charles TOURNAMENT (OF vs FZE)
4:00p
WillSub Staff Training
5:00p
7th Grade Girls Basketball vs Silex Middle School
5:30p
Bluebirds soccer
5:30p
Lambeck 5th Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
Rose 15U VB Practice
6:00p
Bextermueller Basketball
6:15p
7th Grade Boys Basketball vs Silex Middle School
7:00p
6th Grade Boys BB (Ruffing)
7:00p
Booker 6th Grade CNR Basketball Practice
7:00p
Dragons soccer
7:00p
Girl Scout Leader Meeting
7:00p
Rose 14U VB Practice
15
District EARLY RELEASE
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
FCA Meeting
7:30a
TREND meeting
12:30p
OFES Winter Party
1:30p
Discovery Zone
1:30p
Discovery Zone
2:30p
9/JV Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/9th Girls' Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Wrestling Practice
3:00p
7th & 8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
7th & 8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
ELC After Care
5:30p
Stanley 1st Grade Soccer Practice
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball OFHS Tournament (OF vs St. Pius @ 5:30)
6:00p
Troop Ceremonies
6:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Lutheran St. Charles TOURNAMENT
7:00p
Booker Basketball Practice
16
8:00a
CNR basketball games
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
8:30a
Varsity Wrestling @ Brentwood TOURNAMENT
10:00a
Cookies & Cocoa with Santa
8:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Lutheran St. Charles TOURNAMENT
17
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
18
SCHOOL CLOSED - Winter Break
WillSub Substitute Training
8:00a
9/JV/Varsity Girls' Basketball Practice
9:00a
JV/Varsity Wrestling Practice
6:00p
WeGymFitness
7:00p
4th grade boys basketball - Pauly
19
SCHOOL CLOSED - Winter Break
12:00a
JV Boys Basketball @ Northwest Academy
12:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Northwest Academy
8:00a
9/JV/Varsity Girls' Basketball Practice
9:00a
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
9:00a
JV/Varsity Wrestling Practice
11:00a
9th Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
HS Girls Soccer Workouts
5:00p
7th Grade Girls Basketball vs Montgomery Co. Middle School
5:30p
Bextermueller Basketball
5:30p
Rose 15U VB Practice
5:30p
Westerfeld 4th grade girls Basketball
6:00p
CNR Jingle Jam Basketball Tournament
6:15p
8th Grade Girls Basketball vs Montgomery Co. Middle School
7:00p
Board of Education Meeting
7:00p
Booker 6th Grade CNR Basketball Practice
20
SCHOOL CLOSED - Winter Break
7:30a
DES 4th/5th Grade Chorus Rehersal
11:00a
9th Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Wrestling Practice
5:00p
CNR Jingle Jam Basketball Tournament
5:00p
JV Boys Basketball @ Northwest Academy
5:00p
JV Girls Basketball vs Brussels HS
5:30p
3rd grade boys CNR basketball (Schomaker)
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs Brussels HS
6:00p
WeGymFitness
6:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Northwest Academy
7:00p
Booker Basketball Practice
21
SCHOOL CLOSED - Winter Break
7:30a
DES 4th/5th Grade Chorus Rehersal
8:00a
9/JV/Varsity Girls' Basketball Practice
9:00a
JV/Varsity Wrestling Practice
11:00a
9th Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
HS Girls Soccer Workouts
5:00p
CNR Jingle Jam Basketball Tournament
5:30p
Lambeck 5th Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
Rose 15U VB Practice
7:00p
Booker 6th Grade CNR Basketball Practice
7:00p
Cub Scout Den 6
7:00p
Rose 14U VB Practice
22
SCHOOL CLOSED - Winter Break
7:00a
FCA Meeting
7:30a
TREND meeting
8:00a
9/JV/Varsity Girls' Basketball Practice
9:00a
9/JV/Varsity Girls' Basketball Practice
9:00a
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
Stanley 1st Grade Soccer Practice
7:00p
Booker Basketball Practice
23
9:00a
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
24
25
Christmas Day
SCHOOL CLOSED - Winter Break
26
SCHOOL CLOSED - Winter Break
TBD
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Valley Park TOURNAMENT
8:00a
9/JV/Varsity Girls' Basketball Practice
9:30a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
11:30a
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Normandy TOURNAMENT
2:30p
HS Girls Soccer Workouts
2:30p
JV/Varsity Wrestling Practice
5:30p
Bextermueller Basketball
5:30p
Rose 15U VB Practice
5:30p
Westerfeld 4th grade girls Basketball
7:00p
Booker 6th Grade CNR Basketball Practice
27
SCHOOL CLOSED - Winter Break
7:30a
DES 4th/5th Grade Chorus Rehersal
8:00a
9/JV/Varsity Girls' Basketball Practice
8:00a
Freedom Drumline rehearsal Winter Break
9:00a
MS Boys BB practice
9:30a
4th Grade Ehlers Basketball
10:00a
9th Boys Basketball Practice
11:00a
Varsity & JV Girls Basketball @ Valley Park TOURNAMENT
1:00p
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Normandy TOURNAMENT
5:30p
3rd grade boys CNR basketball (Schomaker)
6:00p
WeGymFitness
7:00p
6th Grade Boys BB (Ruffing)
7:00p
Booker Basketball Practice
28
SCHOOL CLOSED - Winter Break
7:30a
DES 4th/5th Grade Chorus Rehersal
8:00a
9/JV/Varsity Girls' Basketball Practice
8:00a
Freedom Drumline rehearsal Winter Break
9:00a
JV/Varsity Wrestling Practice
9:30a
4th Grade Ehlers Basketball
11:00a
Varsity & JV Girls Basketball @ Valley Park TOURNAMENT
2:30p
HS Girls Soccer Workouts
4:00p
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
Bextermueller Basketball
5:30p
Lambeck 5th Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
Rose 15U VB Practice
7:00p
Booker 6th Grade CNR Basketball Practice
7:00p
Rose 14U VB Practice
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Normandy TOURNAMENT
29
SCHOOL CLOSED - Winter Break
TBD
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
TBD
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Normandy TOURNAMENT
7:00a
FCA Meeting
7:30a
TREND meeting
8:00a
9/JV/Varsity Girls' Basketball Practice
8:00a
Freedom Drumline rehearsal Winter Break
9:00a
JV/Varsity Wrestling Practice
9:00a
MS Boys BB practice
11:00a
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Valley Park TOURNAMENT
5:30p
Stanley 1st Grade Soccer Practice
7:00p
Booker Basketball Practice
30
8:00a
Freedom Drumline rehearsal Winter Break
31
8:00a
Freedom Drumline rehearsal Winter Break
1
New Year's Day
SCHOOL CLOSED - Winter Break
8:00a
9/JV/Varsity Girls' Basketball Practice
7:00p
4th grade boys basketball - Pauly
2
SCHOOL CLOSED - Professional Development
7:30a
ELC Special Education Power Hour
8:00a
9/JV/Varsity Girls' Basketball Practice
8:00a
JV/Varsity Boys' Basketball Practice
8:30a
Mid-Year Secretary Meeting
11:00a
CPI Training for Bus Drivers
2:30p
HS Girls Soccer Workouts
2:30p
JV/Varsity Wrestling Practice
2:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball
3:00p
MS boys BB practice
5:30p
Bextermueller Basketball
5:30p
Rose 15U VB Practice
5:30p
Westerfeld 4th grade girls Basketball
6:00p
Play Rehearsal
7:00p
Booker 6th Grade CNR Basketball Practice
3
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:30a
DES 4th/5th Grade Chorus Rehersal
2:30p
9th & Varsity Boys' Basketball Practice
2:30p
HS STUCO Meetings
2:30p
JV/Varsity Wrestling Practice
2:30p
Quiz Bowl Practice
2:40p
MS Cheerleading Practice
3:00p
7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
8th Grade Girls Basketball @ South Middle School
5:00p
9th Boys Basketball @ Warrenton HS
5:00p
9th Girls Basketball @ Warrenton HS
5:15p
8th Grade Boys Basketball @ South Middle School
5:30p
3rd grade boys CNR basketball (Schomaker)
5:30p
5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice-Burgess
5:30p
Dragons soccer
5:30p
JV Boys Basketball @ Fort Zumwalt East HS
5:30p
JV Girls Basketball @ Montgomery County
6:00p
WeGymFitness
6:30p
JV Boys Basketball @ Winfield JV Tournament (OF vs Bowling Green)
7:00p
6th Grade Boys BB (Ruffing)
7:00p
Bluebirds Soccer
7:00p
Booker Basketball Practice
7:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Montgomery County
4
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:30a
DES 4th/5th Grade Chorus Rehersal
2:30p
9th/Varsity Boys' Basketball Practice
2:30p
9th Girls' Basketball Practice
2:30p
HS Girls Soccer Workouts
2:30p
JV/Varsity Girls' Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Wrestling Practice
3:00p
7th & 8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
HS Cheer Practice
5:00p
JV Boys Basketball @ Winfield JV Tournament (CHS vs OFHS)
5:30p
7th Grade Boys Basketball vs Priory Middle School
5:30p
Lambeck 5th Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
Rose 15U VB Practice
6:00p
Bextermueller Basketball
6:00p
GS Troop 3080 Meeting
6:00p
Program Night (current 8th, 9th, 10th & 11th grade parents)
6:30p
Troop 617 Girl Scout Meeting
7:00p
6th Grade Boys BB (Ruffing)
7:00p
Booker 6th Grade CNR Basketball Practice
7:00p
Cub Scout Den 6
7:00p
Rose 14U VB Practice
5
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
FCA Meeting
7:30a
TREND meeting
8:00a
Middle School Geography Bee - Middle School Gym
2:30p
9th Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
9th Girls' Basketball Practice
2:30p
Quiz Bowl Practice
3:30p
7th Grade Girls Basketball vs Warrenton Jr. High
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball vs St. Charles West HS
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball vs St. Charles West HS
5:00p
7th Grade Boys Basketball vs Warrenton Jr. High
5:00p
Varsity Wrestling @ GAC North CONFERENCE Meet
5:30p
Stanley 1st Grade Soccer Practice
6:00p
Girl Scout Cookie Rally
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs St. Charles WestHS
6:30p
8th Grade girls Basketball vs Warrenton Jr. High
7:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs St. Charles West HS
8:00p
8th Grade Boys Basketball vs Warrenton Jr. High
6
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
9:00a
HS Robotics @ Robotics KICKOFF Event
9:00a
Quiz Bowl: Holt Winter Invitational
10:00a
Varsity Wrestling @ GAC North CONFERENCE Meet
1:00p
JV Boys Basketball @ Winfield JV Tournament (OF vs Winfield)