Orchard Farm R-V
OFSD
Last updated:
7/5/2024 11:00 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
8:30a
True Life Community Church
4:00p
Powderpuff Practice
1
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
2:45p
MS XC Practice
3:00p
9/JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:00p
HS Football MANDATORY Practice
3:00p
JV/Varsity Soccer Practice
3:00p
XC Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
Marching Band Judges' Tapes review
4:00p
LL Football vs St. Charles West
4:00p
Private Piano Lessons
4:15p
Varsity Softball @ Fort Zumwalt East
5:30p
WeGym4Fitness
7:00p
HS District Softball Seed Meeting
7:00p
Orchard Farm 6th grade girls basketball practice-Gerdes
7:00p
Powderpuff Game
2
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:20a
FFA Officer Meeting
7:45a
OFES Jump Rope Club
8:00a
Manufacturing Day Field Trip
8:50a
DES 1st Grade Field Trip
9:00a
LRT Mtg
2:35p
Speech Team Meeting
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:00p
HS Football MANDATORY Practice
3:00p
XC Practice
3:30p
3rd-5th Grade Running Club
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
HS Marching Band Practice
4:00p
JV Boys' Soccer @ St Charles HS
4:00p
Private Piano Lessons
4:00p
Varsity Softball @ McCluer North
4:15p
9th Volleyball @ St Charles HS
4:15p
JV Softball vs McCluer North (Parent Night)
4:15p
JV Volleyball @ St Charles HS
5:15p
Varsity Volleyball @ St Charles HS
5:30p
Lambeck Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys' Soccer @ St Charles HS
6:45p
Girl Scout Troop 617 Meeting
7:00p
Bextermueller Basketball
7:00p
H- Basketball
7:00p
Orchard Farm Girls Basketball(Booker)
3
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:40a
OFES Chorus Rehearsal
8:00a
Eagle's Wings
8:45a
HS Social Studies Ftrip
9:00a
Herff Jones Fall Workshop
9:00a
St Louis Zoo at ELC - Active Animals
2:30p
STUCO Meeting
2:45p
MS XC Practice
3:00p
9/JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:00p
HS Football MANDATORY Practice
3:00p
JV Soccer Practice
3:00p
XC Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
HS Marching Band Practice
4:00p
Private Piano Lessons
4:00p
Varsity Boys' Soccer @ McCluer HS
4:15p
Varsity Softball vs Fort Zumwalt North (Sr/Parent Night)
5:30p
WeGym4Fitness
7:00p
Orchard Farm 6th grade girls basketball practice-Gerdes
7:00p
St. Charles Flames Basketball
8:30p
Williams Men's Basketball
4
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:30a
DES 4th/5th Grade Chorus Rehearsal
8:30a
ELC Eagles Wings Fall Boutique
2:45p
MS XC Practice
3:00p
HS Football MANDATORY Practice
3:30p
3rd-5th Grade Running Club
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
HS Marching Band Practice
4:00p
JV/Varsity and MS OFHS Cross Country Invitational
4:00p
Private Piano Lessons
4:15p
9th Volleyball @ Hazelwood West
4:15p
JV Boys' Soccer @ Whitfield HS
4:15p
JV Softball @ Fort Zumwalt North
4:15p
JV Volleyball @ Hazelwood West
4:15p
Varsity Boys' Soccer @ Whitfield HS
4:15p
Varsity Softball @ Trinity Catholic HS
4:30p
HS Varsity Football Team Dinners
5:15p
Varsity Volleyball @ Hazelwood West
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1297
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 3080
7:00p
Orchard Farm Girls Basketball(Booker)
7:00p
Oster Basketball
5
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
8:30a
CPI Training
9:00a
3rd grade field trip
2:35p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
2:45p
MS XC Practice
3:00p
9/JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Fall Festival Set up
3:00p
Varsity Soccer Practice
3:00p
XC Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
JV Boys' Soccer @ St Charles HS
5:30p
HS Cheer Practice/Team Dinner
7:30p
Varsity Football vs St. Charles High (PINK OUT) (game played at Lindenwood)
6
8:00a
District Choir Auditions
8:45a
Varsity Volleyball St Clair TOURNAMENT
9:00a
Elementary PTO Fall Festival
7
8:30a
True Life Community Church
8
Columbus Day
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
8:30a
MS 8th Grade Spanish Dance Field Trip
8:30a
Special Olympics Bowling
1:00p
College Signing
2:45p
MS XC Practice
3:00p
9/JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:00p
HS Football MANDATORY Practice
3:00p
XC Practice
3:30p
4th Grade Science Experiment Station SET UP
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
Marching Band Judges' Tapes review
4:00p
LL Football @ St. Charles High
4:00p
Private Piano Lessons
4:15p
Varsity Boys' Soccer vs Lutheran North HS
4:15p
Varsity Softball vs Christian HS
5:30p
WeGym4Fitness
6:00p
JV Boys' Soccer vs Lutheran North HS
7:00p
Orchard Farm 6th grade girls basketball practice-Gerdes
9
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
4th Grade Science Experiment Station
7:45a
Math Rocks
9:00a
Admin Staff Mtg
12:30p
SCC beREADY kickoff
1:50p
PSAT Pre-Bubbling
2:00p
MS Addition & Renovation Bids
2:35p
Speech Team Meeting
2:40p
MS Cheer Practice
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:00p
HS Football MANDATORY Practice
3:00p
XC Practice
3:30p
3rd-5th Grade Running Club
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
HS Marching Band Practice
4:00p
Private Piano Lessons
4:15p
9th Volleyball vs St Charles West (Parent night)
4:15p
JV Volleyball vs St Charles West (Parent night)
4:15p
MS Cross Country @ Wentzville South MS Meet
4:15p
Varsity Boys' Soccer vs St Charles West
5:15p
Varsity Volleyball vs St Charles West (Parent/Sr Night)
5:30p
Lambeck Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
JV Boys' Soccer vs St Charles West
6:30p
OFES PTO Meeting and Childcare
7:00p
Bextermueller Basketball
7:00p
DES PTO Meeting and Childcare
7:00p
H- Basketball
7:00p
Orchard Farm Girls Basketball(Booker)
10
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:40a
OFES Chorus Rehearsal
8:00a
PSAT Test
12:30p
Senior Class Meeting during Eagle Time session
2:30p
STUCO Meeting
2:45p
MS XC Practice
3:00p
9/JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:00p
9/JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:00p
HS Football MANDATORY Practice
3:00p
IAC/PDC Meeting
3:00p
Varsity Soccer Practice
3:00p
XC Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
HS Marching Band Practice
4:00p
Private Piano Lessons
4:15p
"C-Team" Volleyball @ Whitfield
4:15p
Varsity Softball DISTRICTS (SCW vs LHS)
5:00p
JV Boys' Soccer @ Warrenton HS
5:15p
JV Volleyball @ Whitfield
5:30p
WeGym4Fitness
6:15p
Varsity Volleyball @ Whitfield
7:00p
4th grade eagles basketball
7:00p
St. Charles Flames Basketball
8:30p
Williams Men's Basketball
11
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:30a
DES 4th/5th Grade Chorus Rehearsal
7:45a
OFES Math Club
8:00a
Big Smiles Dental
12:00p
ELC Teacher PLC Meeting
2:00p
Varsity Softball DISTRICTS (SCW vs LHS)
2:45p
MS XC Practice
3:00p
9/JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:00p
HS Football MANDATORY Practice
3:00p
JV Soccer Practice
3:30p
3rd-5th Grade Running Club
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
HS Marching Band Practice
4:00p
JV/Varsity Cross Country @ GAC North Invitational
4:00p
Private Piano Lessons
4:00p
Varsity Soccer @ Elsberry HS
4:15p
Varsity Softball DISTRICTS (Parkway North vs OFHS)
4:30p
HS Varsity Football Team Dinners
6:00p
FAFSA Completion Workshop
6:00p
Girl Scouts 4874
7:00p
Girl Scout Neighborhood Meeting
7:00p
Orchard Farm Girls Basketball(Booker)
7:00p
Oster Basketball
12
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
8:00a
Big Smiles Dental
2:35p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
2:45p
Speech Team @ Parkway West High School
3:00p
9/JV Volleyball Practice
3:00p
XC Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:15p
Varsity Softball DISTRICTS Championship
4:30p
Varsity Boys' Soccer vs Trinity Catholic HS
4:45p
MS XC @ Border War XC Championships
5:00p
Varsity Volleyball Principia TOURNAMENT (OF Hosting)
5:30p
4th grade eagles basketball
5:30p
HS Cheer Practice/Team Dinner
6:00p
JV Boys' Soccer vs Trinity Catholic HS
7:00p
Varsity Football @ Warrenton
13
TBD
Varsity Softball DISTRICTS (make up day)
8:00a
Marching Festival
9:00a
9th Volleyball @ GAC North TOURNAMENT
9:00a
Quiz Bowl: Eureka Fall Tournament
1:00p
Varsity Softball DISTRICTS Championship
14
8:30a
True Life Community Church
9:00a
Freedom Drumline Audition Day #2
11:30a
DECA-Fall Leadership Conference
4:00p
spaeth basketball
15
12:00a
DECA-Fall Leadership Conference
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
9:00a
German Exchange FT #1
2:30p
7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball Tryout/Practice
2:40p
MS Cheer Practice
2:45p
7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball Tryout/Practice
2:45p
9th Volleyball Practice
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:00p
HS Football MANDATORY Practice
3:00p
XC Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
Marching Band Judges' Tapes review
4:00p
LL Football vs Warrenton
4:00p
Private Piano Lessons
4:00p
Varsity Boys' Soccer vs Maplewood Richmond Heights
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs Bowling Green HS
4:45p
MS XC @ TRXC Meet
5:30p
JV Boys' Soccer vs Maplewood Richmond Heights
5:30p
JV Volleyball vs Bowling Green HS
7:00p
Orchard Farm 6th grade girls basketball practice-Gerdes
16
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:30a
MS Fall Picture Re-Takes
7:45a
OFES Jump Rope Club
8:30a
DES Fall Picture Retakes
8:30a
German Exchange FT #2
9:00a
Field Trip to the Sheldon Concert Hall
9:00a
LRT Mtg
9:30a
OFES 2nd Grade Music Field Trip
2:30p
7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball Tryout/Practice
2:35p
HS Book Club Discussion
2:35p
Speech Team Meeting
2:40p
MS Cheer Practice
2:45p
7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball Tryout/Practice
3:00p
9/JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:00p
HS Football MANDATORY Practice
3:00p
JV/Varsity Soccer Practice
3:00p
XC Practice
3:30p
3rd-5th Grade Running Club
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
HS Marching Band Practice
4:00p
Private Piano Lessons
5:00p
District Library Dept Meeting
5:30p
Lambeck Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack 964 Monthly Pack Meeting
6:30p
HS Booster Club Meeting
6:45p
Girl Scout Troop 617 Meeting
7:00p
Bextermueller Basketball
7:00p
Board of Education Meeting
7:00p
H- Basketball
7:00p
Orchard Farm Girls Basketball(Booker)
17
TBD
Varsity Softball SECTIONALS
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
Chartwells Regional Meeting
7:30a
HS Book Club Meeting
7:40a
OFES Chorus Rehearsal
8:00a
SLU Field Trip
9:45a
OFES Kindergarten Theis Farm Field Trip
2:30p
7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball Tryout/Practice
2:30p
STUCO Meeting
2:40p
MS Cheer Practice
2:45p
7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball Tryout/Practice
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:00p
HS Football MANDATORY Practice
3:00p
JV/Varsity Soccer Practice
3:00p
JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:00p
XC Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
HS Marching Band Practice
4:00p
Private Piano Lessons
4:15p
JV Boys' Soccer vs St Charles HS
5:00p
9th Volleyball vs Lutheran High School
5:30p
Parent University: Family Tech Talk
7:00p
St. Charles Flames Basketball
7:00p
Team Meeting (Daniel)
18
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:30a
DES 4th/5th Grade Chorus Rehearsal
8:30a
German Exchange FT #3
9:00a
DES Kindergarten Field Trip
9:30a
Support Staff PDC Meeting
10:00a
HOSA Fall Leadership Conference
2:30p
7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball Tryout/Practice
2:40p
MS Cheer Practice
2:45p
7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball Tryout/Practice
3:00p
HS Football MANDATORY Practice
3:00p
JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:00p
JV Soccer Practice
3:30p
3rd-5th Grade Running Club
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
HS Marching Band Practice
3:45p
JV/Varsity Cross Country @ Clayton Invitational
4:00p
Private Piano Lessons
4:15p
"C-Team" Volleyball @ Whitfield
4:15p
JV/Varsity Softball End of Season Ceremony
4:15p
Varsity Boys' Soccer vs St Charles HS
4:30p
HS Varsity Football Team Dinners
5:15p
JV Volleyball @ Whitfield
5:30p
spaeth basketball
6:00p
4th grade basketball
6:00p
Basketball (Schomaker)
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1297
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 3080
6:00p
JV Boys' Soccer vs St Charles HS
6:15p
Varsity Volleyball @ Whitfield
6:30p
Point Prairie 4-H Club October meeting and Halloween Party
7:00p
Bextermueller Basketball
7:00p
Orchard Farm Girls Basketball(Booker)
7:00p
Oster Basketball
19
DISTRICT EARLY RELEASE
12:00a
HOSA Fall Leadership Conference
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
9:30a
ELC Classroom
1:30p
Discovery Zone
2:30p
7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
2:35p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
2:45p
7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
9/JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Soccer Practice
3:00p
XC Practice
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:15p
"C-Team" Volleyball @ Whitfield
4:15p
JV Boys' Soccer @ Whitfield HS
4:15p
JV Volleyball @ Whitfield
5:15p
Varsity Volleyball @ Whitfield
5:30p
4th grade basketball
5:30p
HS Cheer Practice/Team Dinner
6:00p
ELC Trunk or Treat
7:00p
Varsity Football vs Duchesne (Parent/Senior Night)
20
TBD
Varsity Softball QUARTER FINALS
7:00a
Wheelchair Rugby Tournament
8:00a
Marching Festival
9:00a
JV Volleyball @ GAC North TOURNAMENT
6:00p
Parents' Night Out (CATS fundraiser)
21
7:00a
Wheelchair Rugby Tournament
8:30a
True Life Community Church
22
DISTRICT PARENT TEACHER CONFERENCES
TBD
Varsity Boys' Soccer DISTRICTS
TBD
Varsity Volleyball DISTRICTS
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
2:00p
FFA Fall Speeches Due
2:30p
7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
2:40p
MS Cheer Practice
2:45p
7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:00p
HS Football MANDATORY Practice
3:00p
Varsity Soccer Practice
3:00p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:00p
XC Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
Marching Band Judges' Tapes review
4:00p
Private Piano Lessons
4:30p
LL Football @ Duchesne
5:00p
DES Parent Teacher Conferences
5:00p
ELC Parent Teacher Conferences
5:00p
Herff-Jones Informational Table at P/T Conferences
5:00p
High School Parent/Teacher conferences
5:00p
OFMS P/T Conferences
23
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
8:20a
Digital Photography Field Trip
8:30a
German Exchange FT #4
9:00a
Admin Staff Mtg
11:00a
Herff-Jones Rep Picking up Grad Orders
12:30p
beREADY College Applications
1:00p
OASIS Tutor Meeting
2:30p
7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
2:35p
Speech Team Meeting
2:40p
MS Cheer Practice
2:45p
7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:00p
HS Football MANDATORY Practice
3:00p
Varsity Soccer Practice
3:00p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:00p
XC Practice
3:30p
3rd-5th Grade Running Club
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
HS Marching Band Practice
4:00p
Private Piano Lessons
5:30p
Lambeck Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
4th grade Discovery basketball
6:00p
Little League Wrestling Sign up Mtg.
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball DISTRICTS (1st Round) OFHS vs Normandy
7:00p
Bextermueller Basketball
7:00p
H- Basketball
7:00p
Orchard Farm Girls Basketball(Booker)
7:00p
Varsity Boys' Soccer DISTRICTS (OF vs SCW)
24
DISTRICT PARENT TEACHER CONFERENCES
TBD
Varsity Boys' Soccer DISTRICTS
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
FFA National Convention
7:30a
HS Library Advisory Board Meeting
7:40a
OFES Chorus Rehearsal
8:30a
German Exchange FT #5
11:00a
Herff-Jones Rep Picking up Grad Orders
2:30p
7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
STUCO Meeting
2:45p
7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:00p
HS Football MANDATORY Practice
3:00p
Varsity Soccer Practice
3:00p
XC Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
HS Marching Band Practice
4:00p
Private Piano Lessons
5:00p
DES Parent Teacher Conferences
5:00p
ELC Parent Teacher Conferences
5:00p
High School Parent/Teacher conferences
5:00p
OFMS P/T Conferences
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball DISTRICTS (Semi Finals & Finals)
25
DES Cafe Closed (floor repairs)
FFA National Convention
SCHOOL CLOSED (Professional Development)
TBD
Varsity Volleyball DISTRICTS
8:00a
Trauma PD Day
2:30p
7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
HS Football MANDATORY Practice
3:00p
Varsity Soccer Practice
3:00p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:00p
XC Practice
3:30p
3rd-5th Grade Running Club
3:30p
HS Marching Band Practice
4:00p
Private Piano Lessons
4:30p
HS Varsity Football Team Dinners
5:30p
Schomaker basketball
6:00p
Girl Scouts 4874
6:30p
Varsity Boys' Soccer DISTRICTS (Championship)
7:00p
Bextermueller Basketball
7:00p
Orchard Farm Girls Basketball(Booker)
26
DES Cafe Closed (floor repairs)
FFA National Convention
SCHOOL CLOSED - Fall Break
TBD
Varsity Boys' Soccer DISTRICTS
TBD
Varsity Softball STATE
7:30a
TREND meeting
8:00a
7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
10:00a
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
10:00a
XC Practice
3:00p
Varsity Soccer Practice
3:00p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
5:30p
4th Grade Discovery Basketball
5:30p
HS Cheer Practice/Team Dinner
7:00p
Varsity Football DISTRICTS (OF vs MSB)
27
TBD
Varsity Boys' Soccer DISTRICTS
TBD
Varsity Softball STATE
TBD
Varsity Volleyball SECTIONALS
12:00a
FFA National Convention
7:00a
ACT Test
8:00a
Marching Festival
11:00a
Varsity Cross Country DISTRICTS
7:00p
Possible Varsity Football DISTRICT
28
8:30a
True Life Community Church
9:00a
Freedom Drumline Audition Day #3
29
TBD
Varsity Football Practice
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
8:30a
FBLA Fall District Leadership Conference
2:30p
1ST DAY HS WINTER SPORTS
2:30p
9/JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Tryouts/Practice
2:30p
9/JV/Varsity Girls Basketball Practice/Tryouts
2:40p
MS Cheer Practice
2:45p
7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:00p
Varsity Soccer Practice
3:00p
XC Practice
3:15p
7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
Marching Band Judges' Tapes review
4:00p
Private Piano Lessons
5:00p
HS Cheer End of Season Ceremony
5:30p
WeGym4Fitness
6:00p
District Choir Rehearsal
7:00p
First Lego League
7:00p
Orchard Farm 6th grade girls basketball practice-Gerdes
30
TBD
Varsity Boys' Soccer SECTIONALS
TBD
Varsity Football Practice
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:45a
OFES Jump Rope Club
9:00a
LRT Mtg
2:30p
7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
9/JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Tryouts/Practice
2:30p
9/JV/Varsity Girls Basketball Practice/Tryouts
2:30p
Senior Portraits for Yearbook
2:35p
Speech Team Meeting
2:40p
MS Cheer Practice
2:45p
7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
FFA Trash Pick-Up, Meeting, & Pumpkin Carving
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:00p
XC Practice
3:30p
3rd-5th Grade Running Club
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
HS Marching Band Practice
4:00p
Private Piano Lessons
5:30p
Lambeck Boys Basketball Practice
6:45p
Girl Scout Troop 617 Meeting
7:00p
Bextermueller Basketball
7:00p
H- Basketball
7:00p
Orchard Farm Girls Basketball(Booker)
31
Halloween
TBD
Varsity Football Practice
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:40a
OFES Chorus Rehearsal
10:00a
ELC Halloween Parties-AM Classes
2:00p
Costume Parade and Class Parties
2:00p
ELC Halloween Parties
2:15p
OFES Fall Parade and Party
2:30p
9/JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Tryouts/Practice
2:30p
9/JV/Varsity Girls Basketball Practice/Tryouts
2:30p
STUCO Meeting
2:45p
7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
HS Winter Cheer Tryouts
3:00p
Varsity Soccer Practice
3:00p
XC Practice
3:15p
7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
HS Marching Band Practice
4:00p
Private Piano Lessons
6:00p
4th Grade Discovery Basketball
6:00p
Marching Band-Halloween Parade
6:00p
Orchard Farm 6th grade girls basketball practice-Gerdes
7:00p
St. Charles Flames Basketball
1
JEA National Convention
TBD
Varsity Football Practice
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:30a
DES 4th/5th Grade Chorus Rehearsal
7:45a
OFES Math Club
2:30p
7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
9/JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Tryouts/Practice
2:30p
9/JV/Varsity Girls Basketball Practice/Tryouts
2:30p
Senior Portraits for Yearbook
2:40p
MS Cheer Practice
2:45p
7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
HS Winter Cheer Tryouts
3:00p
Varsity Soccer Practice
3:00p
XC Practice
3:30p
3rd-5th Grade Running Club
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
HS Marching Band Practice
4:00p
Private Piano Lessons
5:00p
Marching Band St Charles Show Review
5:30p
Bextermueller Basketball
5:30p
Schomaker basketball
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1297
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 3080
6:00p
Spaeth basketball
7:00p
Lambeck Boys Basketball Practice
7:00p
St. Charles Flames Basketball
2
JEA National Convention
TBD
Varsity Football DISTRICTS
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:15a
Girls Soccer informational Meeting
7:30a
DES Faculty Meeting
8:00a
World Wide Technology Field Trip
8:30a
MS STUCO Volunteer Field Trip
2:30p
9/JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
9/JV/Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
Senior Portraits for Yearbook
2:30p
Speech Tournament @ Francis Howell North HS
2:35p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
2:40p
MS Cheer Practice
2:45p
7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
MS WINTER ATHLETIC PICTURES
3:00p
Varsity Soccer Practice
3:00p
XC Practice
3:15p
7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
5:30p
4th Grade Discovery Basketball
3
JEA National Convention
TBD
Varsity Boys' Soccer QUARTERFINALS
TBD
Varsity Cross Country STATE
7:30a
District Choir Rehearsal/Festival
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
9:00a
8th grade boys BB practice
9:00a
Quiz Bowl: Oakville Novice Tournament
7:00p
Possible Varsity Football DISTRICT