Orchard Farm R-V
OFSD
Last updated:
6/26/2024 12:54 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
8:00a
CNR Basketball
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
8:00a
Truman State University Jazz Fest
4:30p
Musical Rehearsal
27
DES Book Fair
TBD
SPRING MSHSAA Athletics Practices Begin
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
9:00a
St. Louis Aquarium-ELC Visit
2:30p
Filmmaking Club
2:30p
HS Quiz Bowl Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
2:45p
HS Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
JV/Varsity Golf Tryouts
3:00p
Varsity Girls' Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
Varsity Boys' Basketball Practice
4:00p
Music Lessons (Bhat)
5:30p
2nd Grade Girls Basketball - INMAN
5:30p
8th Grade Boys Basketball - Mansfield
5:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Districts (OFHS VS WC)
7:00p
4th Grade Boys Basketball - Peters
7:00p
6th grade Westerfeld boys basketball
7:00p
Schomaker basketball - 5th Grade Boys
28
DES Book Fair
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
HS Softball Open Gym
9:15a
Admin LRT Meeting
10:00a
PAT Playgroup
2:30p
Filmmaking Club
2:30p
HS Quiz Bowl Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
2:45p
HS Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
JV/Varsity Golf Tryouts
3:00p
Varsity Boys' Basketball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Girls' Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
5:30p
5th grade Basketball - Boschert
5:30p
Stinger Softball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball DISTRICTS (Winfield vs SCW)
6:00p
DES STEAM Night
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
7:00p
Lamar 3 grade basketball
7:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball DISTRICTS (OFHS vs WC)
1
DES Book Fair
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:30a
DES Honor Choir Rehearsal
7:40a
OFES Chorus Rehearsal
8:30a
Advanced ELA 3 UMSL Library Field Trip
11:30a
ELC Trauma Team Meeting
2:30p
Filmmaking Club
2:30p
JV/Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
2:45p
HS Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
JV/Varsity Golf Tryouts
3:00p
PDC/IAC Meeting
3:00p
Varsity Boys' Basketball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Girls' Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
Music Lessons (Bhat)
6:00p
Senior Graduation Party Planning Meeting
7:00p
6th grade Westerfeld boys basketball
7:00p
Academia Sports
7:00p
Jr. Lady Eagles Basketball - Yount
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Districts
2
DES Book Fair
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
HS Softball Open Gym
7:30a
DES Choir Rehearsal
8:30a
Advanced ELA 3 UMSL Library Field Trip
11:30a
ELC Leadership Team Meeting
2:30p
Filmmaking Club
2:30p
JV/Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
2:45p
HS Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
JV/Varsity Golf Practice
3:00p
Varsity Boys' Basketball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Girls' Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball DISTRICTS
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
7:00p
6th grade Westerfeld boys basketball
7:00p
Lamar Eagles 3rd grade
7:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball DISTRICTS
3
DES Book Fair
TBD
MS Band @ Central Methodist University Music Festival
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
6:30a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
12:00p
ELC PLT Meeting
2:00p
HS Senior Spring Athletic Pics
2:30p
Filmmaking Club
2:30p
JV/Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
2:45p
HS Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
JV/Varsity Golf Practice
3:00p
Varsity Girls' Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
5:20p
Varsity Boys' Basketball Practice
5:30p
8th Grade Boys Basketball - Mansfield
6:00p
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
6:30p
DES Daisy Troop 363
7:00p
Academia Sports
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Districts
4
7:00a
Columbia FFA MOASKs
7:30a
FTC Robotics State Championship
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
8:00a
HS District Solo and Ensemble Festival
8:00a
Music Lessons (Bhat)
8:00a
OFMS Filmmaking Club (Recording)
8:00a
Science Fair
8:30a
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
8:45a
HS Quiz Bowl @ Columbia College Tournament
1:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball DISTRICT Championship
5
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
4:30p
Musical Rehearsal
6
TBD
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Sectionals
6:15a
Linn CDE
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:30a
HS Blood Drive
2:30p
HS Quiz Bowl Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
2:45p
HS Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
JV/Varsity Golf Practice
3:00p
Varsity Boys' Basketball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Girls' Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
Music Lessons (Bhat)
5:30p
2nd Grade Girls Basketball - INMAN
5:30p
8th Grade Boys Basketball - Mansfield
6:00p
ASPEN Meeting
7:00p
6th grade Westerfeld boys basketball
7:00p
Girl Scout Troop 3843 Meeting
7:00p
Schomaker Baseball
7
TBD
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Sectionals
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
HS Softball Open Gym
7:30a
ACT/W KEYS/ASVAB Testing
7:45a
DES Math Rocks
7:45a
OFES Jump Rope Club
9:00a
DES Spring Pictures
9:15a
Admin Staff Meeting
9:40a
Middle School Spanish and International Club Cultural Dance trip
1:30p
Graduation Announcement Pick-up
2:30p
HS Quiz Bowl Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
2:45p
HS Athletics Spring Pictures
2:45p
HS Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
JV/Varsity Golf Practice
3:00p
Varsity Boys' Basketball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Girls' Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
5:30p
5th grade Basketball - Boschert
5:30p
Stinger Softball Practice
6:00p
HS Baseball Parent Meeting
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
8:30p
Bextermueller Basketball
8
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:40a
OFES Chorus Rehearsal
11:30a
ELC Trauma Team Meeting
2:30p
JV/Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
2:45p
HS Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
JV/Varsity Golf Practice
3:00p
Varsity Boys' Basketball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Girls' Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
Music Lessons (Bhat)
5:30p
Eagles Baseball - 8u Westerfeld
6:30p
HS BOOSTER CLUB MEETING
7:00p
6th grade Westerfeld boys basketball
7:00p
Academia Sports
7:00p
Jr. Lady Eagles Basketball - Yount
9
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
HS Softball Open Gym
7:30a
DES Choir Rehearsal
11:30a
ELC Leadership Team Meeting
2:30p
JV/Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
2:45p
HS Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
JV/Varsity Golf Practice
3:00p
Varsity Boys' Basketball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Girls' Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
7:00p
Girl Scout Leader Meeting -- D4/N5
7:00p
MPO Meeting
7:00p
Red Birds Practice
7:00p
Schomaker Baseball
8:30p
Bextermueller Basketball
10
TBD
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Quarterfinals
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
8:00a
DES Honor Choir Rehearsal
12:00p
ELC PLT Meeting
2:30p
JV/Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
2:45p
JV Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
JV/Varsity Golf Practice
3:00p
Varsity Boys' Basketball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Girls' Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
5:20p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Union Jamboree
5:30p
8th Grade Boys Basketball - Mansfield
7:00p
Academia Sports
11
TBD
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Quarterfinals
7:30a
Elsberry CDE
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
8:00a
Music Lessons (Bhat)
8:00a
OFMS Filmmaking Club (Recording)
9:00a
HS Quiz Bowl @ GAC Scholar Bowl Tournament
12
DECA State Competition
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
4:30p
Musical Rehearsal
13
DECA State Competition
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
2:00p
Administrative Meeting
2:30p
HS Quiz Bowl Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
2:45p
HS Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
JV/Varsity Golf Practice
3:00p
Varsity Boys' Basketball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Girls' Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
Music Lessons (Bhat)
5:30p
2nd Grade Girls Basketball - INMAN
5:30p
8th Grade Boys Basketball - Mansfield
6:00p
OFMS PTO Meeting
7:00p
Schomaker Baseball
14
DECA State Competition
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
HS Softball Open Gym
10:45a
Admin LRT Meeting
2:30p
HS Quiz Bowl Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
2:30p
JV Baseball Practice
2:30p
NHS Induction Rehearsal
2:45p
HS Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
JV/Varsity Golf Practice
3:00p
Varsity Boys' Basketball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Girls' Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Sullivan Jamboree
5:30p
Red Birds Practice
5:30p
Stinger Softball Practice
6:00p
DES MAP Test Parent Night
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:30p
DES Daisy Troop 363
6:30p
OFES PTO Meeting
7:00p
DES PTO Meeting
15
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:30a
DES Honor Choir Rehearsal
7:40a
OFES Chorus Rehearsal
11:30a
ELC Trauma Team Meeting
2:30p
Area V LDE
2:30p
JV/Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
2:45p
HS Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
JV/Varsity Golf Practice
3:00p
Varsity Boys' Basketball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Girls' Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
5:30p
Eagles Baseball - 8u Westerfeld
6:00p
HS Concert Band Concert
7:00p
3rd Grade Choir Concert
7:00p
Academia Sports
7:00p
NHS Induction Ceremony
16
TBD
Varsity Boys Basketball @ STATE
TBD
Varsity Girls Basketball @ STATE
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
HS Softball Open Gym
7:30a
DES Choir Rehearsal
9:00a
PAT Playgroup
11:30a
ELC Leadership Team Meeting
2:30p
JV/Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
2:45p
HS Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
JV/Varsity Golf Practice
3:00p
Varsity Boys' Basketball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Girls' Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
7:00p
Schomaker Baseball
17
NO SCHOOL - PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
TBD
Varsity Boys Basketball @ STATE
TBD
Varsity Girls Basketball @ STATE
6:15a
Paris CDE
6:30a
ELC Before Care
8:00a
ELC PLC Meeting
2:30p
JV/Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
3:00p
JV/Varsity Golf Practice
3:00p
Varsity Boys' Basketball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Girls' Basketball Practice
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:15p
Varsity Soccer vs FZE
5:30p
8th Grade Boys Basketball - Mansfield
5:45p
JV Soccer vs FZE
7:00p
Academia Sports
18
TBD
Varsity Boys Basketball @ STATE
TBD
Varsity Girls Basketball @ STATE
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
8:00a
Troy CDE
11:00a
Varsity Baseball @ Valle Catholic HS
1:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Ste Genevieve HS
19
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
20
NO SCHOOL - Spring Break
OFES Cafe Closed - Equipment Testing
9:30a
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
3:00p
Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
JV/Varsity Golf Practice (Optional Make-Up)
5:30p
8th Grade Boys Basketball - Mansfield
6:30p
JV Soccer @ FHC/Liberty Tourn
7:00p
Girl Scout Troop 3843 Meeting
7:00p
Schomaker Baseball
21
NO SCHOOL - Spring Break
OFES Cafe Closed - Equipment Testing
9:30a
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
10:00a
JV Baseball Practice
10:00a
Varsity Baseball @ St. Louis Patriots (Double Header)
12:00p
JV Baseball @ Pacific HS (Double Header)
12:00p
Varsity Baseball @ St. Louis Patriots (Double Header)
2:00p
JV/Varsity Golf vs Washington
2:00p
JV Baseball @ Pacific HS (Double Header)
2:45p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
5:00p
Varsity Soccer @ Quincy Notre Dame
5:30p
Stinger Softball Practice
6:30p
JV Soccer @ FHC/Liberty Tourn (OF vs FHC)
7:00p
Board of Education Meeting
22
NO SCHOOL - Spring Break
OFES Cafe Closed - Equipment Testing
7:40a
OFES Chorus Rehearsal
1:00p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
2:45p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
JV Golf Practice
3:30p
Varsity Golf vs Duchesne HS
5:00p
JV Baseball @ Liberty HS
5:15p
JV Soccer @ FHC/Liberty Tourn
5:30p
Eagles Baseball - 8u Westerfeld
7:00p
Academia Sports
23
NO SCHOOL - Spring Break
OFES Cafe Closed - Equipment Testing
11:00a
Varsity Baseball vs Pacfic HS (Double Header)
11:30a
ELC Leadership Team Meeting
1:00p
Varsity Baseball vs Pacfic HS (Double Header)
2:00p
Varsity Golf Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
2:45p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:15p
JV Baseball @ Liberty HS
6:30p
JV Soccer @ FHC/Liberty Tourn
7:00p
Schomaker Baseball
24
McCarthy Pest Control
NO SCHOOL - Spring Break
OFES Cafe Closed - Equipment Testing
10:00a
JV/Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Golf Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
2:45p
HS Girls Soccer Practice
5:30p
8th Grade Boys Basketball - Mansfield
6:00p
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
25
OFES Cafe Closed - Equipment Testing
7:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
8:00a
Music Lessons (Bhat)
10:00a
JV Baseball @ FZW (double header)
10:00a
Varsity Baseball vs Elsbery (double header)
12:00p
JV Baseball @ FZW (double header)
12:00p
Varsity Baseball vs Elsbery (double header)
26
OFES Cafe Closed - Equipment Testing
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
27
HOSA State Leadership Conference
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
8:00a
DES Honor Choir Rehearsal
9:00a
Varsity Golf @ Bogey Hills Invitational
2:00p
NE District LDE
2:30p
HS Quiz Bowl Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
2:45p
HS Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
Music Lessons (Bhat)
5:30p
2nd Grade Softball Practice - Kersten
5:30p
8th Grade Boys Basketball - Mansfield
6:00p
HS Boys Basketball End of Season Ceremony
7:00p
Schomaker Baseball
28
HOSA State Leadership Conference
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
HS Softball Open Gym
7:45a
OFES Jump Rope Club
9:15a
Admin Staff Meeting
9:30a
DES Student Lighthouse Field Trip
10:00a
PAT Morning Playgroup
2:30p
HS Quiz Bowl Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Golf @ St Charles High
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:15p
JV Baseball @ Warrenton HS
4:15p
Varsity Baseball vs Warrenton HS
4:15p
Varsity Soccer vs Warrenton HS
4:30p
Blocks and Building Night
5:30p
Stinger Softball Practice
5:45p
JV Soccer vs Warrenton HS
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
29
TBD
Varsity Baseball @ Lutheran North Tournament
6:15a
NE District CDE
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
6:30a
HS Yearbook Editors Field Trip
7:40a
OFES Chorus Rehearsal
8:00a
St. Genevieve Visit w/ ELC
11:30a
ELC Trauma Team Meeting
2:10p
Sophomore Class Meeting
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
2:45p
HS Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
JV/Varsity Golf Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
Music Lessons (Bhat)
4:15p
JV Baseball vs Warrenton HS
4:15p
Varsity Baseball @ Warrenton HS
5:30p
Eagles Baseball - 8u Westerfeld
6:00p
HS Girls Basketball End of Season Ceremony
6:00p
Senior Graduation Party Planning Meeting
7:00p
Academia Sports
30
TBD
Varsity Baseball @ Lutheran North Tournament
12:00a
HS Yearbook Editors Field Trip
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
HS Softball Open Gym
7:30a
DES Choir Rehearsal
7:45a
Math Club
11:30a
ELC Leadership Team Meeting
2:30p
JV/Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
JV/Varsity Golf vs Winfield HS
3:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field @ Wright City Warm Up
4:15p
Varsity Baseball vs Warrenton HS
5:00p
JV Soccer @ SCW
5:30p
JV Baseball @ Warrenton HS
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
7:00p
Schomaker Baseball
7:00p
Varsity Soccer @ SCW
31
TBD
Varsity Baseball @ Lutheran North Tournament
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
11:30a
ELC Support Staff Meeting
12:00p
ELC PLT Meeting
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
3:00p
JV/Varsity Golf Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Valle Catholic HS
4:15p
JV Baseball vs STL Patriots
4:15p
Varsity Soccer vs Collinsville HS
5:30p
8th Grade Boys Basketball - Mansfield
5:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Ste Genevieve HS
5:45p
JV Soccer vs Collinsville HS
6:00p
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
7:00p
Academia Sports
7:00p
Soccer practice
1
TBD
Varsity Baseball @ Lutheran North Tournament
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
8:00a
Music Lessons (Bhat)
8:00a
Trash Pick-up FFA
9:00a
Raised Garden Bed Project
10:00a
JV Baseball vs Principia
6:00p
Girl Scout Sock Hop