Brother Rice High School
BRHS
Last updated:
6/10/2024 9:37 am
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
Easter
Easter Break
28
Easter Break
5:00p
Robotics
29
Easter Break
2:00p
Varsity Baseball vs BR Chicago (2)
5:00p
Robotics
6:30p
Warrior Wrestling Club
30
Easter Break
5:00p
Robotics
6:30p
Warrior Wrestling Club
31
Easter Break
2:00p
Varsity Baseball vs Howell (2)
5:00p
Robotics
5:00p
Varsity LAX Orange at Seaholm
7:00p
Varsity LAX Black at Birmingham
1
Easter Break
Auschwitz Birkenau
4:00p
Varsity Baseball vs Royal Oak scrimmage
2
Easter Break
Auschwitz Birkenau
11:00a
Varsity Baseball vs Notre Dame Prep (2)
3:00p
Varsity LAX Orange at New Trier
4:00p
JV Baseball at Notre Dame Prep (2)
5:00p
Varsity LAX Black at New Trier scrimmage
3
Easter Break
Auschwitz Birkenau
12:00p
Varsity LAX Black at Glenbrook North scrimmage
12:00p
Varsity LAX Orange at Glenbrook North
4
Auschwitz Birkenau
Marian - No School
No Tie for your Guy
4:30p
Freshman Baseball vs Divine Child
5
Auschwitz Birkenau
No Tie for your Guy
4:00p
JV Lacrosse at DeLaSalle
4:00p
Varsity Baseball v GP North (2)
6:00p
Varsity LAX Black at De La Salle
7:00p
Parent Golf Mtg
6
Auschwitz Birkenau
No Tie for your Guy
3:00p
Mike Popson Memorial
4:30p
Varsity Baseball vs Allen Park (2)
6:30p
Dad's Club Mtg
7
Auschwitz Birkenau
No Tie for your Guy
7:20a
Mass in Chapel
8:00a
Joe with Bro
10:20a
Senior Lunch
10:30a
Chapel Meetings
4:00p
Freshman Baseball at CC (2)
5:00p
Robotics
7:00p
JV Lacrosse at U of D
7:00p
Mother's Club Meeting
8
Auschwitz Birkenau
No Tie for your Guy
9:35a
Fire Drill
10:30a
All School Mass
9
Auschwitz Birkenau
8:00a
ACT Test
9:00a
Science Prep for ACT
9:30a
Robotics
12:00p
Track vs Southfield
3:00p
LAX Meals
3:00p
Varsity LAX Orange vs Carmel
5:00p
Varsity LAX Black vs Carmel
10
Auschwitz Birkenau
10:00a
Kairos Mtg
12:00p
Auschwitz-Birkenau Open to Public
12:00p
Varsity LAX Black vs Culver
12:30p
LAX Meal
11
Auschwitz Birkenau
8:00a
iPad Training
10:00a
MC Meeting
1:00p
Varsity Golf DGC Invitational
3:00p
Chess Club
3:30p
Varsity Golf vs DCDS/Lake Orion
4:00p
JV Baseball at Grosse Pte North (2)
4:00p
Varsity Baseball vs Stevenson (2)
4:30p
Track vs DeLaSalle
5:00p
Robotics
12
Auschwitz Birkenau
Sophomore Retreat
8:00a
iPad Training
3:00p
Kairos #63 Departs
4:30p
Varsity Baseball vs GP South (1)
5:00p
Robotics
5:30p
JV Lacrosse vs L'Anse Creuse North
5:30p
Varsity LAX Orange vs L'Anse Creuse North
6:00p
Varsity Black LAX at DCD
7:00p
Flag Football League Mtg
13
Auschwitz Birkenau
Kairos 63
8:00a
Rochester Older Persons Commission
8:00a
iPad Training
3:30p
Varsity Golf vs DeLaSalle
4:00p
JV Baseball at Divine Child (2)
4:00p
JV Golf vs DeLaSalle
4:00p
Varsity Baseball vs Divine Child (2)
14
Auschwitz Birkenau
Kairos 63
7:20a
Mass in Chapel
8:00a
Joe with Bro
8:00a
iPad Training
9:30a
Alumni Assoc. Interviews
3:00p
Football Mtg
4:00p
Freshman Baseball vs OLSM (2)
5:30p
JV Lacrosse vs L'Anse Creuse
5:30p
Varsity LAX Orange vs L'Anse Creuse
15
Auschwitz Birkenau
8:00a
iPad Training
3:30p
Kairos Returns
3:45p
JV Golf vs Lutheran North
16
Auschwitz Birkenau
8:00a
Track - Groves Invitational
8:30a
JV Golf Skyline Invitational
9:00a
Angels' Place Talent Show
11:00a
Freshman Baseball at CC (2)
11:00a
JV Baseball vs CC (2)
11:00a
Varsity Baseball at CC (2)
11:00a
Varsity LAX Orange vs Divine Child
1:00p
Varsity LAX Black vs Dublin Jerome
6:00p
Prom
17
Auschwitz Birkenau
10:00a
Christ Child
11:00a
Swim Mass & Banquet
1:00p
Varsity LAX Black vs Worthington Kilbourne
18
Auschwitz Birkenau
10:00a
Mothers Club Baccalaureate Invite Mtg
12:00p
JV Golf Detroit GC-South
12:00p
Varsity Golf Holiday Inn Express Invitational
12:00p
Varsity Golf SunTel Services Invitational
4:00p
Freshman Baseball at U of D Jesuit
4:30p
Track vs Divine Child
5:00p
Robotics
19
ACT District Testing Juniors
Auschwitz Birkenau
3:30p
Varsity Golf vs Lutheran North
5:00p
Robotics
5:00p
Varsity LAX Black vs Cranbrook
6:30p
JV Lacrosse vs Cranbrook
20
1:36 p.m. Dismissal
Auschwitz Birkenau
4:00p
JV Baseball vs DeLaSalle (2)
4:00p
Varsity Baseball at DeLaSalle (2)
5:00p
Robotics
21
Auschwitz Birkenau
Dress Down Day - Yearbook & MUN
7:20a
Mass in Chapel
8:00a
Joe with Bro
10:30a
Chapel Meetings
10:30a
Teacher Appreciation Lunch (Chaldean)
4:00p
JV Golf at Divine Child
5:00p
Robotics
5:30p
Varsity LAX Orange vs Lake Orion
22
Auschwitz Birkenau
11:00a
Senior/Alumni Luncheon
12:00p
JV Lacrosse vs Hartland
3:30p
Varsity Golf vs NDP/Cranbrook
23
Auschwitz Birkenau
Track - Oxford Invitational
9:30a
Robotics
10:30a
JV Lacrosse at U of D
11:00a
Freshman Baseball at Grosse Pte North (2)
11:00a
JV Baseball at OLSM (2)
11:00a
Varsity Baseball vs OLSM (2)
12:00p
Varsity LAX Black at U of D
24
Auschwitz Birkenau
12:00p
Auschwitz-Birkenau Open to Public
25
Auschwitz Birkenau
Senior Progress Reports Due 7:55AM
12:00p
Varsity Golf Oakland Hills Invitational
4:00p
Freshman Baseball vs CC (1)
4:15p
Track at U of D
5:00p
Robotics
6:30p
Varsity LAX Orange vs Fenton
26
Auschwitz Birkenau
5:00p
Robotics
7:00p
Honors Convocation
27
Auschwitz Birkenau
12:25p
Herff Jones - Soph Class Ring Info
4:00p
Freshman Baseball at Notre Dame Prep (2)
4:00p
JV Baseball vs U of D (2)
4:00p
Varsity Baseball at U of D (2)
5:00p
Varsity Golf vs DC/OLSM
5:30p
JV Lacrosse at OLSM
7:00p
Varsity LAX Black at OLSM
28
Auschwitz Birkenau
Pro Life T-Shirt Day
7:20a
Mass in Chapel
8:00a
Joe with Bro
10:30a
Chapel Meetings
5:30p
Varsity LAX Orange vs Royal Oak
29
Band of Brothers Competition (Assembly Schedule)
Auschwitz Birkenau
4:00p
Freshman Baseball vs DeLaSalle (2)
4:30p
JV Lacrosse at Country Day
30
Auschwitz Birkenau
8:00a
Track at Crestwood
8:30a
Varsity Golf Maple Invitational
10:00a
Varsity LAX Orange vs St. Michaels, Canada
11:00a
JV Baseball vs Divine Child (2)
11:00a
Varsity Baseball at Divine Child (2)
12:00p
Varsity LAX Black vs St. Michaels, Canada
1:30p
JV Lacrosse vs Forest Hills Central