Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
8/19/2024 11:37 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
1 of 8
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Fri 1
AP Exam Registration Closes First Semester and Year-Long Courses
7:00 am
HYPE Club
SRC - RM 2317 - CLASSROOM/MEETING SPACE N/A
STUDENT ACTIVITIES
7:20 am
Drama Club
THEATRE STUDIO 200 RM 2105 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
DRAMA
7:25 am
Tau Gamma Meeting
CAFETERIA SOUTH 1315
TAU GAMMA
OAK PARK and RIVER FOREST
3:15 pm
Japanese Club
RM 4251
JAPANESE CLUB
5:30 pm
Little Huskies Wrestling
GYM WRESTLING ROOM
LITTLE HUSKIES WRESTLING
5:45 pm
HUSKIEPALOOZA
GYM FIELDHOUSE COURT
GYM FIELDHOUSE
GYM 1WEST
GYM 1EAST
STUDENT ACTIVITIES
6:30 pm
Little Huskies Wrestling
GYM 2SOUTH (CLIMBING GYM)
LITTLE HUSKIES WRESTLING
7:00 pm
ORCHESIS PERFORMANCE - Aud
THEATRE AUDITORIUM RM 1124 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
ORCHESIS
Sat 2
6:00 am
SAT Testing
MEETING RM 2163 BOARD ROOM (Faculty and Staff Only - Food Permitted)
ASSESSMENT AND RESEARCH OFFICE
7:00 am
SAT TESTING
TBD
ADMINISTRATION
ASSESSMENT AND RESEARCH OFFICE
10:00 am
Show Choir Practice
CAFETERIA NORTH 1335
SHOW CHOIR
OAK PARK and RIVER FOREST
7:00 pm
ORCHESIS PERFORMANCE - Aud
THEATRE AUDITORIUM RM 1124 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
ORCHESIS
Sun 3
Daylight Saving Time Ends
2:00 pm
ORCHESIS PERFORMANCE - Aud
THEATRE AUDITORIUM RM 1124 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
ORCHESIS
2:00 pm
Rise Field Hockey
FIELDS LAKE FIELD
RISE FIELD HOCKEY CLUB
Mon 4
Girls Basketball Tryouts
7:00 am
Model UN
LIBRARY - CLASSROOM 3315H (N/A 8am-330pm M-F - Use LibCal Sch)
MODEL UN
7:40 am
Health Classes - Guest Speaker
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
3:11 pm
Huskie Records Club Meeting
MUSIC RM 1109
MUSIC
3:15 pm
Sign Language Club meeting
RM 4383
SIGN LANGUAGE CLUB
3:30 pm
Art Club
RM 3183
ART CLUB
5:30 pm
Little Huskies Wrestling
GYM WRESTLING ROOM
LITTLE HUSKIES WRESTLING
6:30 pm
Little Huskies Wrestling
GYM 2SOUTH (CLIMBING GYM)
LITTLE HUSKIES WRESTLING
7:30 pm
WSSRA Swim Lessons
GYM WEST POOL
GYM WEST POOL BALCONY
WEST SUBURBAN SPECIAL REC
Tue 5
Election Day - Building Closed
Girls Basketball Tryouts Continued
7:00 am
Sports Medicine Club
FIELDHOUSE ATHLETIC TRAINER
STUDENT ACTIVITIES
6:30 pm
Community Council Meeting
LIBRARY - CLASSROOM 3315H (N/A 8am-330pm M-F - Use LibCal Sch)
LIBRARY - READING AREA 3315C (N/A 8am-330pm M-F - Use LibCal Sch)
LIBRARY - RM 3315B (N/A 8am-330pm M-F - Use LibCal Sch)
RM 3315H LIBRARY (N/A 7am-3:30pm M-F)
COMMUNITY COUNCIL
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Next