Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
9/6/2024 3:36 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
13 of 18
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Sat 21
9:00 am
OPRF FOOTBALL
FIELDS STADIUM
FIELDS BACKFIELD
FOOTBALL
ATHLETICS
10:00 am
Six Rehearsal
RM 2107 - Performing Arts Rehearsal (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
THEATRE
12:00 pm
Show Choir
CAFETERIA NORTH 1335
SHOW CHOIR
7:00 pm
HOMECOMING DANCE
GYM FIELDHOUSE
GYM FIELDHOUSE BALCONY
GYM FIELDHOUSE COURT
GYM FIELDHOUSE SO END
GYM FIELDHOUSE TRACK
GYM 1WEST
CAFETERIA SOUTH 1315
STUDENT ACTIVITIES
Sun 22
7:30 am
PDOP Adult Soccer League
FIELDS BACKFIELD
PARK DISTRICT OF OAK PARK - Other
8:00 am
OPRF Youth Football
FIELDS STADIUM
OAK PARK RIVER FOREST YOUTH FOOTBALL
2:00 pm
Rise Field Hockey
FIELDS LAKE FIELD
RISE FIELD HOCKEY CLUB
6:00 pm
OPYBS
FIELDS LAKE FIELD
OAK PARK YOUTH BASE/SOFT
6:30 pm
Badminton Open Gym
GYM FIELDHOUSE
BADMINTON
Mon 23
7:00 am
Model UN
LIBRARY - CLASSROOM 3315H (N/A 8am-330pm M-F - Use LibCal Sch)
MODEL UN
8:52 am
History of Film
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
FINE & APPLIED ARTS
10:04 am
College Caller-U of I
THEATRE LITTLE THEATRE RM 1130 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
STUDENT SERVICES
3:11 pm
Huskie Records Club Meeting
MUSIC RM 1109
MUSIC
3:11 pm
Stage Crew
THEATRE AUDITORIUM RM 1124 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
THEATRE LITTLE THEATRE RM 1130 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
THEATRE
3:15 pm
ASPIRA
RM 4255
ASPIRA
3:15 pm
BLU
MEETING RM 1332A CONF (Food Permitted)
STUDENT ACTIVITIES
3:15 pm
Friendship Bracelet Club
RM 3184
STUDENT ACTIVITIES
3:15 pm
OPRF Student Book Club
RM 4359
STUDENT ACTIVITIES
3:15 pm
Science Olympiad
LAB 2199 (N/A 8am-3pm M-F)
SCIENCE OLYMPIAD
3:15 pm
Sign Language Club meeting
RM 4383
SIGN LANGUAGE CLUB
3:15 pm
Students in Service Club Meetings
RM 4353
ASSISTANT SUPT STUDENT SERVICES
3:30 pm
Art Club
RM 3183
ART CLUB
3:30 pm
Drill Team Practice
CAFETERIA SOUTH 1315
DRILL TEAM
OAK PARK and RIVER FOREST
3:30 pm
Six Rehearsal
RM 2107 - Performing Arts Rehearsal (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
THEATRE
5:30 pm
Football
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
GYM MONOGRAM ROOM (Food Permitted)
FOOTBALL
5:30 pm
Little Huskies Wrestling
GYM WRESTLING ROOM
LITTLE HUSKIES WRESTLING
6:30 pm
Little Huskies Wrestling
GYM 2SOUTH (CLIMBING GYM)
LITTLE HUSKIES WRESTLING
7:30 pm
WSSRA Swim Lessons
GYM WEST POOL
GYM WEST POOL BALCONY
WEST SUBURBAN SPECIAL REC
Tue 24
7:00 am
Sports Medicine Club
FIELDHOUSE ATHLETIC TRAINER
STUDENT ACTIVITIES
7:20 am
Freshman Class Council
THEATRE STUDIO 200 RM 2105 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
FRESHMAN CLASS COUNCIL
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Next