Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
7/12/2024 8:36 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
1 of 2
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Fri 1
AP Exam Registration Closes First Semester and Year-Long Courses
5:45 pm
HUSKIEPALOOZA
GYM FIELDHOUSE COURT
GYM FIELDHOUSE
GYM 1WEST
GYM 1EAST
STUDENT ACTIVITIES
7:00 pm
ORCHESIS PERFORMANCE - Aud
THEATRE AUDITORIUM RM 1124 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
ORCHESIS
Sat 2
6:00 am
SAT Testing
MEETING RM 2163 BOARD ROOM (Faculty and Staff Only - Food Permitted)
ASSESSMENT AND RESEARCH OFFICE
7:00 am
SAT TESTING
TBD
ADMINISTRATION
ASSESSMENT AND RESEARCH OFFICE
7:00 pm
ORCHESIS PERFORMANCE - Aud
THEATRE AUDITORIUM RM 1124 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
ORCHESIS
Sun 3
Daylight Saving Time Ends
2:00 pm
ORCHESIS PERFORMANCE - Aud
THEATRE AUDITORIUM RM 1124 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
ORCHESIS
Mon 4
Girls Basketball Tryouts
7:40 am
Health Classes - Guest Speaker
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Tue 5
Election Day - Building Closed
Girls Basketball Tryouts Continued
Wed 6
Girls Basketball Tryouts Continued
Late Arrival for Students - 9:12am
8:00 am
TA's Late Arrival Meeting
CAFETERIA STAFF RM 2335
SPECIAL EDUCATION
3:00 pm
Faculty Senate Meeting
CAFETERIA PRI STAFF CAF
CAFETERIA STAFF RM 2335
FACULTY SENATE
3:15 pm
Knit and Crochet Club
RM 3301
STUDENT CLUBS
7:00 pm
BOOSTER MEETINGS - Staff Cafe.
CAFETERIA STAFF RM 2335
BOOSTER CLUB
7:00 pm
STUDIO 200 SHOW #2
THEATRE STUDIO 200 RM 2105 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
THEATRE PERFORMANCE
Thu 7
Wellness Workshop
7:30 am
Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA)
RM 1359
CHEMISTRY CLUB
4:00 pm
STUDIO 200 SHOW #2
THEATRE STUDIO 200 RM 2105 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
THEATRE PERFORMANCE
6:30 pm
Committee of the Whole/Special Meeting
MEETING RM 2163 BOARD ROOM (Faculty and Staff Only - Food Permitted)
BOARD OF EDUCATION
7:00 pm
JAZZ ENSEMBLE CONCERT- Aud
THEATRE LITTLE THEATRE RM 1130 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
MUSIC CONCERTS/REHEARSALS
Fri 8
3:30 pm
STUDIO 200 SHOW #2
THEATRE STUDIO 200 RM 2105 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
THEATRE PERFORMANCE
Sat 9
Sun 10
Mon 11
Winter Sports Tryouts
7:00 pm
APPLAUSE Meeting Staff Cafe
CAFETERIA STAFF RM 2335
APPLAUSE
Tue 12
Winter Sports Tryouts - Continued
7:30 am
Chemistry Club
RM 1359
CHEMISTRY CLUB
3:00 pm
SPED Division Meeting
CAFETERIA STAFF RM 2335
SPECIAL EDUCATION
Previous
Page
1
2
Next