January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
8:30a
PDOP Basketball League
11:30a
OPYBS Eagles Practice
27
College Application Day
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Health Classes Sarah's Inn
8:00a
snowball logistical meeting
11:37a
world studies
12:30p
world studies
3:04p
Creative Writing Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Art Club
3:15p
B.L.U. Meeting
3:20p
Cosmetology Club Weekly Meeting
3:30p
Elf Rehearsal
3:30p
Freshman Basketball Study Sessions
4:00p
IM Floor Hockey
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
TOPS
7:00p
Boys Swim Parent Meeting
7:00p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
8:00p
Astronomy Club Meeting
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice
28
4:30a
Girls BB Concessions + After School Snack
7:00a
Best Buddies Officer Meetings
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
Shakespeare Performance and Competition Club
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
Women In Leadership Meeting
7:20a
Freshman Class Council
7:30a
Chemistry Club
7:30a
In-School Suspension
10:44a
CARE Team Leader Development
11:37a
world studies
12:30p
world studies
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
Girls BB Concessions + After School Snack
3:00p
Junior Math Team practice
3:00p
Snowball Meeting
3:00p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:05p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Little Theater Production Staff Interviews
3:30p
Snowball Meeting
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
3:30p
Testing Training
4:00p
DRILL PRACTICE
5:00p
District 97 Special Board Meeting
5:00p
Mary E Smith Foundation (MESF) Meeting
6:00p
Freshman Wrestling Study Session
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
STAR Parent Meeting
6:30p
Show Choir Rehearsal
6:30p
TRITON FRENCH 1
6:30p
TRITON ITALIAN 1
7:00p
Husky Scholar Academy Family Advisory Meeting
7:00p
P4SS - Rm. 174
7:00p
TRITON YOGA
7:00p
Tri Board Meeting
8:00p
Ignite Volleykids Camp and Ignite Specialization Day
29
Late Arrival for Students - 9:45am
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
Testing Training
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
transition tct team mtg
11:37a
world studies
11:45a
Physical Education Testing
12:30p
Helen Gallagher meeting
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
Chess Team Practice
3:00p
Chinese Cultural Society
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Youth Conference
3:30p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
4:00p
IM Floor Hockey
4:30p
Sophomore Boys Basketball Study/Film
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Student Council
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
Booster Club Appropriation Meeting
6:30p
IMAGINE OPRF (Academic)
6:30p
TRITON FRENCH 2
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 1
6:30p
Vocal Jazz
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice
8:00p
TRITON BADMINTON
30
7:00a
Best Buddies Chapter Meetings
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:53a
Speaker Imam Nazim Mangera from Muslim Community Center- Ramilo Humanities
9:51a
Japanese Piano Performance
10:30a
Q2 Sponsor Meetings
1:15p
Administrative Collaboration Team (ACT)
3:00p
Girls BB Concessions + After School Snack
3:05p
Anime Club Meeting
3:05p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
German Club/Kaffeeklatsch
3:15p
Psychology Club
3:15p
Youth Conference
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
4:00p
Q2 Sponsor Meetings
4:00p
West suburban Conference Scholastic Meet
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
TRITON CONV FRENCH
6:30p
TRITON CONV SPANISH
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 2
8:00p
TRITON INTRO TO BACHATA
1
7:00a
HYPE Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
Table Top Gaming Club
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:10a
Spanish Club
7:15a
Drama Club Meeting
7:15a
FCCLA
7:15a
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
7:25a
Spirit Council
7:30a
In-School Suspension
7:30a
Scholarship Foundation Directors Meeting
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
8:30a
Taxing Body Communicators
9:00a
Daycare Breakfast with Santa
10:30a
Motivational Mentorship
11:37a
Company Dance Class
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:05p
Chess Team Practice
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Girls Basketball Film
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
Committee of the WHole and Special Board Meeting
7:00p
UIC Pizza Party
7:30p
LITTLE THEATRE SHOW #2
2
8:00a
INCOMING FRESHMEN PLACEMENT EXAM
8:00a
Incoming Freshmen Testing
8:00a
Saturday In-School Detention
9:00a
Little Huskies Wrestling practice
2:00p
IMPACT BBall Practice
7:30p
LITTLE THEATRE SHOW #2
3
7:30a
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
8:30a
PDOP Basketball League
11:30a
OPYBS Eagles Practice
4
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
PE class
10:00a
Brookfield Zoo Hiring Event
12:00p
Astronomy Club Meeting
1:23p
PE CLASSES
3:04p
Creative Writing Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Art Club
3:15p
B.L.U. Meeting
3:20p
Cosmetology Club Weekly Meeting
3:30p
Freshman Basketball Study Sessions
4:00p
IM Floor Hockey
6:00p
TOPS
8:00p
Astronomy Club Meeting
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice
5
7:00a
Best Buddies Officer Meetings
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
SPED Division Meeting
7:00a
Shakespeare Performance and Competition Club
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
Women In Leadership Meeting
7:20a
Freshman Class Council
7:30a
Chemistry Club
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Cohen - English
8:00a
PE classes
8:53a
Cohen - English
1:23p
PE CLASSES
3:00p
CCAR
3:00p
Girls BB Concessions + After School Snack
3:00p
HOLIDAY TEA
3:00p
Junior Math Team practice
3:00p
Snowball Meeting
3:00p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:05p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:30p
Snowball Meeting
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
4:00p
DRILL JV PRACTICE
4:00p
INCOMING FRESHMEN PLACEMENT EXAM
4:00p
STUDIO 200 - MUSICAL THEATRE PERFORMANCE
5:00p
ALP Family Night
5:00p
ALP Family Night
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Freshman Wrestling Study Session
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
A.P.P.L.E. - Staff Caf.
6:30p
ALP Family Night
6:30p
TRITON FRENCH 1
6:30p
TRITON ITALIAN 1
7:00p
TRITON YOGA
7:30p
UK Summer Field Ecology Info Session
8:00p
Ignite Volleykids Camp and Ignite Specialization Day
6
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
New Era Club
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Cohen - English
8:00a
NovaTime Regroup
8:00a
PE Classes
8:53a
Cohen - English
10:30a
HSA Community Lunch
11:37a
American Studies - Heidkamp/Schwartz
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
Chess Team Practice
3:00p
Gymnastics Home Meet Pre Game
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Psychology Club
3:30p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
4:00p
IM Floor Hockey
4:00p
STUDIO 200 - MUSICAL THEATRE PERFORMANCE
4:30p
Sophomore Boys Basketball Study/Film
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Student Council
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
TRITON FRENCH 2
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 1
6:30p
Vocal Jazz
7:00p
BOOSTER MEETINGS - Staff Caf.
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice
7
7:00a
Best Buddies Chapter Meetings
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Cohen - English
8:30a
Special Ed Meeting
8:53a
Cohen - English
10:30a
Career Callers
11:37a
American Studies - Heidkamp/Schwartz
11:37a
Social Thinking lunch group
1:15p
Administrative Collaboration Team
1:23p
PE CLASSES
3:00p
API - CARE
3:00p
Girls BB Concessions + After School Snack
3:05p
Anime Club Meeting
3:05p
Photo Club
3:05p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
German Club/Kaffeeklatsch
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
TRITON CONV FRENCH
6:30p
TRITON CONV SPANISH
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 2
7:30p
COMMUNITY COUNCIL - Staff Caf.
8:00p
TRITON INTRO TO BACHATA
8
7:00a
HYPE Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
Table Top Gaming Club
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:10a
Spanish Club
7:15a
Drama Club Meeting
7:15a
FCCLA
7:15a
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
7:25a
Spirit Council
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Cohen - English
8:00a
Health Class
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
8:30a
HEPHED + OPRFHS
8:53a
Class Breakfast
8:53a
Cohen - English
10:30a
Motivational Mentorship
11:37a
American Studies - Heidkamp/Schwartz
1:23p
Advanced Photo Class
1:23p
PE CLASSES
3:00p
Boys BB + After School Snack
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:05p
Chess Team Practice
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Adventure Club Meeting
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
7:30p
LITTLE THEATRE SHOW #2
9
7:30a
ACT TESTING
8:00a
INCOMING FRESHMEN PLACEMENT EXAM
8:00a
Incoming Freshmen Testing
8:00a
Saturday In-School Detention
1:00p
8th Grade Village Boys Basketball Tournament
2:00p
IMPACT BBall Practice
7:30p
LITTLE THEATRE SHOW #2
10
ACT Special Testing
7:30a
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
8:30a
PDOP Basketball League
11:30a
OPYBS Eagles Practice
1:00p
Football Banquet
11
7:00a
Advanced Photo Class
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
11:37a
world studies
12:30p
world studies
3:04p
Creative Writing Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
AAFAC
3:15p
Art Club
3:15p
B.L.U. Meeting
3:20p
Cosmetology Club Weekly Meeting
3:30p
Freshman Basketball Study Sessions
4:00p
IM Floor Hockey
5:30p
Student Meeting (cheer)
6:00p
Imagine Athletic Committee
6:00p
TOPS
7:00p
APPLAUSE - Staff Cafe
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice
12
7:00a
Advanced Photo Class
7:00a
Best Buddies Officer Meetings
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
Shakespeare Performance and Competition Club
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
Women In Leadership Meeting
7:20a
Freshman Class Council
7:30a
Chemistry Club
7:30a
In-School Suspension
10:44a
CARE Team Leader Development
11:37a
world studies
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
Girls BB Concessions + After School Snack
3:00p
Junior Math Team practice
3:00p
Snowball Meeting
3:00p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:05p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:30p
OPRF v Downers Grove North
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
4:00p
DRILL VARSITY PRACTICE
4:30p
Best Buddies December Event
6:00p
Freshman Wrestling Study Session
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
Committee of the Whole and Special Board Meeting
6:30p
TRITON FRENCH 1
8:00p
Ignite Volleykids Camp and Ignite Specialization Day
13
Late Arrival for Students - 9:45am
4:30a
Transformational Teaching and Learning MEeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
7:30a
SPED TA GCN Training
9:00a
Winterfest Planning Meeting
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
Chess Team Practice
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:05p
International Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Institute Day Planning
3:30p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
4:00p
IM Floor Hockey
4:30p
Sophomore Boys Basketball Study/Film
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Prisms Concert Student Rooms
6:00p
Special Board Meeting
6:00p
Student Council
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
Imagine OPRFHS
6:30p
TRITON FRENCH 2
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 1
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice
14
6:00a
Food Service Meeting
7:00a
Best Buddies Chapter Meetings
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
9:30a
API- RTi-Achieve 3000
10:44a
Junior TCT English
10:44a
New Teacher Induction
11:00a
Administrative Procedures
1:15p
Administrative Collaboration Team (ACT)
3:00p
Book Club
3:05p
Anime Club Meeting
3:05p
Spoken Word Club in computer labs--Winter Showcase
3:05p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Adventure Club Meeting
3:15p
German Club/Kaffeeklatsch
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
6:00p
Prisms Concert Student Rooms
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
TRITON CONV SPANISH
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 2
7:30p
PRISMS OF WINTER CONCERT
8:00p
TRITON INTRO TO BACHATA
15
7:00a
HYPE Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
Table Top Gaming Club
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:10a
Spanish Club
7:15a
Drama Club Meeting
7:15a
FCCLA
7:15a
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
7:25a
Spirit Council
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
10:00a
Motivational Mentorship
10:30a
Motivational Mentorship
11:30a
ISAdmins
11:37a
world studies
12:30p
world studies
3:00p
Boys BB + After School Snack
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Silver's Group SAFE
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:05p
Chess Team Practice
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
6:00p
TOPS
16
8:00a
Saturday In-School Detention
9:00a
Huskie Booster Club Holiday Spirit Wear Sale
2:00p
IMPACT BBall Practice
17
8:30a
PDOP Basketball League
11:30a
OPYBS Eagles Practice
12:00p
Final Exam Study Session- Coughlin
1:00p
Voice Recital
3:00p
Gymnastics Home Meet Pre Game
18
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
7:30a
snowball logistical meeting
11:37a
world studies
12:30p
world studies
1:23p
Advanced Photo Class
3:04p
Creative Writing Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Art Club
3:15p
B.L.U. Meeting
3:20p
Cosmetology Club Weekly Meeting
4:00p
DRAMA SHOWCASE
5:30p
Company Dance Performance
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
Special Board Meeting - Racial Equity
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice
19
End of Second Grading Period (2nd Quarter)
7:00a
Best Buddies Officer Meetings
7:00a
Shakespeare Performance and Competition Club
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
Women In Leadership Meeting
7:20a
Freshman Class Council
7:30a
Chemistry Club
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Class Breakfast
8:00a
Experiments final prep
8:00a
NovaTime
8:53a
Driver's Education
10:30a
World Languages Division luncheon
11:37a
world studies
12:30p
world studies
1:23p
Advanced Photo Class
1:23p
Driver's Education
1:23p
PE Classes
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
Junior Math Team practice
3:00p
Snowball Meeting
3:00p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:05p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
5:30p
Parents Connected
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
TOPS
8:00p
Ignite Volleykids Camp and Ignite Specialization Day
20
First Semester Final Exams
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:30a
Experiments Final Exam
10:15a
Senior finals
10:30a
Film viewing
12:00p
Senior finals
1:15p
Institute Day Planning
2:00p
Institute Day Planning
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
Chess Team Practice
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:30p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Student Council
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice
21
First Semester Final Exams
7:00a
Best Buddies Chapter Meetings
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
9:00a
Daycare Breakfast with Santa
10:30a
Film viewing
12:00p
world studies
1:15p
Administrative Collaboration Team (ACT)
3:05p
Anime Club Meeting
3:05p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
German Club/Kaffeeklatsch
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
BOARD OF EDUCATION MEETING
22
End of First Semester
First Semester Final Exams
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
Table Top Gaming Club
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:10a
Spanish Club
7:15a
Drama Club Meeting
7:15a
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
7:25a
Spirit Council
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
8:30a
Crim Civ Final Exam
8:30a
Lessing's Final
10:15a
Senior finals
10:30a
Motivational Mentorship
10:30a
security staff party
12:00p
Japan Trip Meeting
3:00p
Japanese club
3:05p
Chess Team Practice
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:30p
Adventure Club Fundraiser
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
6:00p
TOPS
23
8:00a
Saturday In-School Detention
2:00p
IMPACT BBall Practice
24
Christmas Eve
25
Christmas Day
Winter Break - Building Closed
26
Christmas Eve Observed
Winter Break - Building Closed
27
Winter Break - Building Closed
28
Winter Break - Building Closed
29
Winter Break - Building Closed
7:15a
Drama Club Meeting
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
30
31
New Year's Eve
1
New Year's Day
2
New Year's Eve Observed
7:00a
Best Buddies Officer Meetings
3
Winter Break - Building & District Offices Open 7:30a - 3:30p
3:30p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
4
Winter Break - Building & District Offices Open 7:30a - 3:30p
7:00a
Best Buddies Chapter Meetings
9:00a
Drill Team Practice
10:30a
Career Callers
1:15p
Administrative Collaboration Team
5
Winter Break - Building & District Offices Open 7:30a - 3:30p
7:15a
Drama Club Meeting
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
9:00a
Drill Team Practice
6
2:00p
IMPACT SKILL SESSION