Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
6/4/2024 2:51 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
New Year's Eve
1
New Year's Day
2
New Year's Eve Observed
7:00a
Best Buddies Officer Meetings
3
Winter Break - Building & District Offices Open 7:30a - 3:30p
3:30p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
4
Winter Break - Building & District Offices Open 7:30a - 3:30p
7:00a
Best Buddies Chapter Meetings
9:00a
Drill Team Practice
10:30a
Career Callers
1:15p
Administrative Collaboration Team
5
Winter Break - Building & District Offices Open 7:30a - 3:30p
7:15a
Drama Club Meeting
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
9:00a
Drill Team Practice
6
2:00p
IMPACT SKILL SESSION
7
7:30a
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
8:30a
PDOP Basketball League
11:30a
OPYBS Eagles Practice
2:00p
TOPS
4:00p
Institute rehearsal
8
Institute Day - No School for Students
7:00a
Staff Development Breakout Spaces
8:00a
Staff Development Day
11:00a
security training
11:00a
security training
12:00p
Guest Speaker
3:15p
B.L.U. Meeting
4:00p
Sr Swim Night
4:30p
Sophomore Boys Basketball Study/Film
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
Imagine OPRF Work Group
6:30p
applause Meeting
7:00p
APPLAUSE - Staff Cafe
9
Second Semester Begins
7:00a
Best Buddies Officer Meetings
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
Shakespeare Performance and Competition Club
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
Women In Leadership Meeting
7:30a
Chemistry Club
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:53a
Driver's Education
10:44a
CARE Team Leader Development
1:00p
Imagine Leadership
1:23p
Driver's Education
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
Girls BB Concessions + After School Snack
3:00p
Junior Math Team practice
3:00p
Snowball Meeting
3:00p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:05p
Spoken Word Club in computer labs--Winter Showcase
3:05p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Synchro Info Meeting
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Freshman Wrestling Study Session
6:30p
A.P.P.L.E. - Staff Caf.
6:45p
Synchro Open Swim
8:00p
Ignite Volleykids Camp and Ignite Specialization Day
8:00p
TOPS
10
6:00a
Food Service Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
New Era Club
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Community Business Managers Meeting
8:53a
Driver's Education
1:23p
Driver's Education
2:16p
american studies
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
Chess Team Practice
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
MLK Assembly Speech Competition
3:30p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Student Council
6:45p
Synchro Open Swim
7:00p
BOOSTER MEETINGS - Staff Caf.
8:00p
CUC track and Field
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice
8:00p
TOPS
11
6:00a
Food Service Meeting
7:00a
Best Buddies Chapter Meetings
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:53a
Driver's Education
1:15p
Administrative Collaboration Team (ACT)
1:23p
Driver's Education
2:16p
American Studies
3:00p
Book Club
3:00p
Photo Club
3:05p
Anime Club Meeting
3:05p
Spoken Word Club in computer labs--Winter Showcase
3:05p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
German Club/Kaffeeklatsch
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
4:30p
Sophomore Boys Basketball Study/Film
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Huskie Community Network Project
6:00p
TOPS
6:45p
Synchro Open Swim
7:30p
COMMUNITY COUNCIL - Staff Caf.
12
First Semester Report Cards Sent
OPRFHS Common Scholarship Application Available Online
7:00a
HYPE Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
Table Top Gaming Club
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
Drama Club Meeting
7:15a
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
7:25a
Spirit Council
7:30a
In-School Suspension
7:30a
Scholarship Foundation Directors Meeting
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
8:30a
NovaTime
8:30a
NovaTime Work
8:53a
Driver's Education
8:53a
Driver Education
10:30a
Motivational Mentorship
10:30a
NovaTime
12:30p
ISAdmins
1:00p
ISAdmins
1:23p
Driver's Education
1:30p
Summer School Meeting
3:00p
Boys BB + After School Snack
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Silver's Group SAFE
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:05p
Chess Team Practice
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:30p
Digital Literacy Meeting
3:30p
Snowball Preview Night
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
6:00p
TOPS
13
8:00a
Freshman Placement Exams - Makeup Date
8:00a
Japan Trip Meeting
8:00a
Saturday In-School Detention
12:00p
Synchro Practice
2:00p
IMPACT SKILL SESSION
14
7:30a
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
8:30a
PDOP Basketball League
11:30a
OPYBS Eagles Practice
2:00p
TOPS
3:00p
Windmills
15
Boys & Girls Track Tryouts
Martin Luther King Day - Building Closed
8:53a
Driver's Education
1:23p
Driver's Education
8:00p
CUC track and Field
16
Last Day to Add Classes
7:00a
Best Buddies Officer Meetings
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
Shakespeare Performance and Competition Club
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
Women In Leadership Meeting
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:30a
Chemistry Club
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:30a
IMPACT/PYD Committee Meeting
8:53a
Driver's Education
10:44a
CARE Team Leader Development
11:37a
world studies
12:30p
world studies
1:23p
Driver's Education
3:00p
CCAR
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
Girls BB Concessions + After School Snack
3:00p
Junior Math Team practice
3:00p
Snowball Meeting
3:00p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:05p
Spoken Word Club in computer labs--Winter Showcase
3:05p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:10p
Imagine OPRF History/English Forum
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:30p
HCE Meeting
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
5:00p
Global Glimpse
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Freshman Wrestling Study Session
6:00p
Synchro Study Table/Weight Room
6:30p
Committee of the Whole and Special Board Meeting
6:45p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
P4SS - Staff Caf.
8:00p
CUC track and Field
8:00p
Ignite Volleykids Camp and Ignite Specialization Day
8:00p
TOPS
17
Late Arrival for Students - 9:45am
7:00a
Food Service Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
SPED
8:30a
Winterfest Committee Meeting
8:53a
Driver's Education
11:37a
world studies
12:30p
world studies
1:23p
Driver's Education
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
Chess Team Practice
3:00p
Girls Gymnastics pre-meet
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:10p
CPA GENERAL MEETING
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:30p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
4:30p
Sophomore Boys Basketball Study/Film
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Student Council
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
TRANSFER FAMILY DINNER
8:00p
CUC track and Field
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice
8:00p
TOPS
18
7:00a
Best Buddies Chapter Meetings
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:53a
Driver's Education
9:51a
Sophomore Slam AM semi-finals
10:00a
ISAdmins
10:30a
HSA Community Lunch
11:15a
Achieve3000 Presentation
11:37a
world studies
12:30p
world studies
1:00p
Imagine OPRF Leadership
1:15p
Administrative Collaboration Team (ACT)
1:23p
Driver's Education
3:05p
Anime Club Meeting
3:05p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
German Club/Kaffeeklatsch
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
4:30p
Sophomore Boys Basketball Study/Film
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
Culture, Climate and Behavior Committee
6:45p
Synchro Practice
19
1:23a
American Studies
7:00a
HYPE Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
Table Top Gaming Club
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
Drama Club Meeting
7:15a
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
7:25a
Spirit Council
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
8:53a
Cohen-English
8:53a
Driver Education
9:50a
Driver Education
10:30a
HR/Payroll
10:30a
Motivational Mentorship
11:37a
world studies
12:30p
world studies
1:25p
Driver Education
1:30p
Summer School Meeting
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Silver's Group SAFE
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:05p
Chess Team Practice
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
4:15p
Freshmen Girl's BBALL
4:30p
Sophomore Boys Basketball Study/Film
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
TOPS
20
8:00a
BOYS WRESTLING (F/V) INVITATIONAL
8:00a
Community Bowl a Thon
8:00a
Saturday In-School Detention
11:00a
Synchro Parent Meeting
11:00a
TOPS
12:00p
Synchro Practice
2:00p
IMPACT SKILL SESSION
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
21
7:30a
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
8:00a
LITTLE HUSKIES WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
8:30a
PDOP Basketball League
11:30a
OPYBS Eagles Practice
12:00p
Trim -a -Thon
2:00p
TOPS
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
6:00p
Costa Rica
22
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
10:30a
New Teacher Meeting
11:37a
world studies
12:30p
world studies
1:30p
American Studies
3:00p
AAFSAC
3:00p
Gymnastics Home Meet Pre Game
3:04p
Creative Writing Club
3:05p
Twilight Los Angeles Rehearsal
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Art Club
3:15p
B.L.U. Meeting
3:20p
Cosmetology Club Weekly Meeting
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball Study Sessions
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
5:00p
Volunteer Glazing Service
5:45p
WSSRA Staff Training
5:45p
WSSRA Staff Training
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
TOPS
6:45p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
Parent Meeting
8:00p
Astronomy Club Meeting
8:00p
CUC track and Field
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice
8:00p
WSSRA Staff Swim Training
23
Activity Fair - All Lunch Periods - 1W Gym
7:00a
Best Buddies Officer Meetings
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
SPED Division Meeting
7:00a
Shakespeare Performance and Competition Club
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
Women In Leadership Meeting
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:30a
Chemistry Club
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
transition tct team mtg
10:30a
New Teacher Meeting
10:44a
CARE Team Leader Development
11:37a
world studies
12:30p
world studies
1:30p
American Studies
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
Junior Math Team practice
3:00p
Snowball Meeting
3:00p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:05p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:10p
Class of 2021 Freshmen Conferences
3:10p
Class of 2021 Freshmen Conferences
3:10p
Class of 2021 Freshmen Conferences
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:30p
Equity Team
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Booster Spirit Wear Sales
6:00p
Freshman Wrestling Study Session
6:00p
STAR Parent Meeting
6:00p
Synchro Study Table/Weight Room
6:45p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
INCOMING FRESHMEN PARENT TRANSITION NIGHT-Aud
8:00p
CUC track and Field
8:00p
Ignite Volleykids Camp and Ignite Specialization Day
8:00p
TOPS
24
7:00a
Class of 2021 Freshmen Conferences
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
Class of 2021 Freshmen Conferences
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
New Era Club
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:45a
MLK ASSEMBLY - 2A
9:40a
MLK ASSEMBLY - 2B
10:30a
Pearson-Lunch and Learn
11:37a
world studies
12:30p
world studies
1:30p
American Studies
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
Chess Team Practice
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:04p
Baseball Meeting
3:10p
Class of 2021 Freshmen Conferences
3:10p
Class of 2021 Freshmen Conferences
3:10p
Class of 2021 Freshmen Conferences
3:10p
Class of 2021 Freshmen Conferences
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
International Club
3:30p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
4:30p
Sophomore Boys Basketball Study/Film
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Student Council
6:00p
TOPS
6:15p
IHSA REGIONAL SPEECH PUBLIC PERFORMANCE - LT
7:00p
DRIVERS ED PARENT MEETING - Aud.
8:00p
CUC track and Field
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice
8:00p
TOPS
25
7:00a
Best Buddies Chapter Meetings
7:00a
Class of 2021 Freshmen Conferences
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
Veggie/Animal Rights Club Cookie Bake
7:10a
Class of 2021 Freshmen Conferences
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:53a
SPOKEN WORD POETRY SLAM - Aud
11:37a
world studies
12:30p
world studies
1:15p
Administrative Collaboration Team (ACT)
1:30p
American Studies
3:00p
Boys BB + After School Snack
3:00p
Photo Club
3:05p
Anime Club Meeting
3:05p
R.A.D. Self-Defense Certification
3:05p
R.A.D. Self-Defense Certification
3:05p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:10p
Class of 2021 Freshmen Conferences
3:10p
Class of 2021 Freshmen Conferences
3:10p
Class of 2021 Freshmen Conferences
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
German Club/Kaffeeklatsch
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
3:30p
snowball staff meeting
3:45p
Travel Info Meeting
5:00p
Gap Year Fair
6:00p
Booster Spirit Wear Sales
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
BOARD OF EDUCATION MEETING
6:45p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
INCOMING FRESHMEN PARENT TRANSITION NIGHT-Aud
26
7:00a
HYPE Meeting
7:00a
Softball Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
Table Top Gaming Club
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
Drama Club Meeting
7:15a
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
7:25a
Spirit Council
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
english
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
8:53a
english
10:30a
Motivational Mentorship
11:30a
ISAdmins
11:37a
world studies
12:30p
world studies
1:30p
American Studies
1:30p
Summer School Meeting
2:16p
english
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Silver's Group SAFE
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:05p
Chess Team Practice
3:05p
R.A.D. Self-Defense Certification
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
3:30p
snowball staff meeting
6:00p
Gap Year Fair
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
TOPS
8:00p
CUC track and Field
27
8:00a
R.A.D. Self-Defense Certification
8:00a
RAD self-defense certification
8:00a
Saturday In-School Detention
8:30a
Excel Edge SAT Prep Class
9:00a
Swim Team Breakfast
10:00a
Girls Track Meet
11:37a
world studies
12:00p
Synchro Practice
12:30p
world studies
2:00p
IMPACT SKILL SESSION
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
6:30p
PDOP - Gymnastics meet set-up
28
6:00a
PDOP - Gymnastics meet
7:30a
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
8:30a
PDOP Basketball League
11:30a
OPYBS Eagles Practice
1:30p
American Studies
2:00p
TOPS
3:00p
Windmills
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
6:00p
Costa Rica
29
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
10:44a
Imagine OPRF Drop-in
11:37a
world studies
12:30p
world studies
1:30p
American Studies
3:04p
Creative Writing Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Art Club
3:15p
B.L.U. Meeting
3:20p
Cosmetology Club Weekly Meeting
3:30p
Freshman Basketball Study Sessions
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
3:30p
Transformational Teaching and Learning meeting
4:30p
Sophomore Boys Basketball Study/Film
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Imagine Athletic Committee
6:00p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
6:45p
Synchro Practice
8:00p
Astronomy Club Meeting
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice
30
6:00a
Food Service Bid Opening
7:00a
Best Buddies Officer Meetings
7:00a
Girls Volleyball Meeting
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
Shakespeare Performance and Competition Club
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
Women In Leadership Meeting
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:30a
Chemistry Club
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Matt Maloney class
8:00a
Study Abroad Presentations
10:44a
CARE Team Leader Development
10:44a
Mike Stephen's classes
11:37a
world studies
12:30p
Matt Maloney class
12:30p
world studies
1:30p
American Studies
3:00p
CCAR
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
Gymnastics Team Dinner
3:00p
Junior Math Team practice
3:00p
Snowball Meeting
3:00p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:05p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:30p
Kaplan SAT Prep Class
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
5:30p
Girls Basketball Meeting
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Boys T&F Parent Meeting
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Synchro Study Table/Weight Room
6:30p
IMAGINE (Academic)
6:30p
Imagine OPRF arts team
6:30p
TRITON ITALIAN 2
6:30p
TRITON WOODCARVING 2
6:30p
Village Community Meeting
6:45p
Synchro Practice
8:00p
Ignite Volleykids Camp and Ignite Specialization Day
8:00p
TOPS
31
Late Arrival for Students - 9:45am
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
TSS Meeting
8:00a
matt maloney class
10:25a
Physical Education Testing
10:30a
calendar committee
11:37a
world studies
12:30p
world studies
1:23p
english
2:16p
english
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
Chess Team Practice
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:30p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
4:30p
Excel Edge SAT Prep Class
4:30p
Sophomore Boys Basketball Study/Film
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Star Program Presentation
6:00p
Student Council
6:00p
Synchro Potluck Dinner
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
TRITON SPANISH 2 - Room 386 (Exception)
7:00p
ISET board meeting /Percy Julian Symposium
7:00p
Motivational Mentorship Family Nite
7:00p
Scholarship Event
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice
8:00p
TOPS
8:00p
TRITON BADMINTON
1
7:00a
Best Buddies Chapter Meetings
7:00a
Coaches Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
TSS Meeting
10:30a
Career Callers
11:30a
RegWerks Meeting
11:37a
world studies
12:30p
world studies
12:45p
Summer School Communication Meeting
1:00p
Regwerks
1:15p
Administrative Collaboration Team
1:30p
American Studies
3:00p
Model UN Trip
3:05p
Anime Club Meeting
3:05p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
German Club/Kaffeeklatsch
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
Culture, Climate and Behavior Committee
6:30p
JAZZ ENSEMBLE CONCERT-LT
6:30p
TRITON CONV SPANISH
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 2
6:45p
Synchro Practice
2
OPRFHS Common Scholarship Application Closes at 3:30p
7:00a
HYPE Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
Student of the Quarter
7:00a
Table Top Gaming Club
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
Drama Club Meeting
7:15a
STUDENT OF THE QUARTER-Staff Caf
7:15a
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
7:25a
Spirit Council
7:30a
In-School Suspension
7:30a
english
8:00a
english
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
8:53a
english
10:30a
Motivational Mentorship
10:30a
Summer School Meeting
11:37a
world studies
12:30p
world studies
1:23p
english
1:30p
American Studies
1:30p
ISAdmins
2:15p
english
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Silver's Group SAFE
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:05p
Chess Team Practice
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Adventure Club Meeting
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
TOPS
3
8:00a
AYSO Spring Soccer Registration
8:00a
Saturday In-School Detention
8:30a
Excel Edge SAT Prep Class
11:00a
TOPS
12:00p
JAPANESE FESTIVAL
12:00p
Synchro Practice
2:00p
IMPACT SKILL SESSION
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal