Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
7/1/2024 2:37 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
June
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
1 of 24
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Thu 1
End of Second Semester
Last Day of Student Attendance
Second Semester Final Exams
All Day
Bookstore Block
CAFETERIA NORTH 1335
BOOKSTORE
All Day
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
OFFICE 2158 (N/A)
ADMINISTRATION
AP EXAMS
7:30 am
Self Defense Certification Training
GYM 1EAST CLASSROOM (Food Permitted)
GYM 2EAST
ATHLETICS
8:00 am
Student Activities Interviews
MEETING RM 1332A CONF (Food Permitted)
STUDENT ACTIVITIES
8:00 am
Uniform Pick Up - Marching Band
MUSIC RM 2109
RM 201 - SPED (NOT AVAILABLE FOR RSVP)
APPLAUSE
8:30 am
Team Graduation Breakfast
RM 293 EAST (N/A FOR RSVP)
SPECIAL EDUCATION
12:00 pm
ISCR meeting
MEETING RM 2163 BOARD ROOM (Faculty and Staff Only - Food Permitted)
CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION OFFICE
1:15 pm
ACT
MEETING RM 2163 BOARD ROOM (Faculty and Staff Only - Food Permitted)
PRINCIPAL'S OFFICE
3:00 pm
Summer School
MEETING RM 2163 BOARD ROOM (Faculty and Staff Only - Food Permitted)
ADMINISTRATION
4:30 pm
PDOP Swim Instructor Training
GYM EAST POOL
GYM EAST POOL BALCONY
PARK DISTRICT OF OAK PARK - Pool Use
4:30 pm
PDOP Swim Lesson Instructor Training
GYM 1EAST CLASSROOM (Food Permitted)
PARK DISTRICT OF OAK PARK - Pool Use
5:00 pm
Lacrosse Event
GYM MONOGRAM ROOM (Food Permitted)
ATHLETICS
5:30 pm
Chicago Edge Team Tryouts
FIELDS LAKE FIELD
CHICAGO EDGE SOCCER
6:00 pm
OPYBS Softball
FIELDS LINDEN FIELD
FIELDS SOUTH FIELD
OAK PARK YOUTH BASE/SOFT
6:00 pm
TOPS
GYM WEST POOL
GYM WEST POOL BALCONY
TOPS
Fri 2
Staff Development Day
All Day
Bookstore Block
CAFETERIA NORTH 1335
BOOKSTORE
All Day
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
OFFICE 2158 (N/A)
ADMINISTRATION
AP EXAMS
8:00 am
STAFF DEVELOPMENT BREAKFAST
CAFETERIA SOUTH 1315
ADMINISTRATION
9:30 am
FACULTY/STAFF RETIREMENT CELEBRATION
THEATRE LITTLE THEATRE RM 1130 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
ADMINISTRATION
10:30 am
GRADUATION PRACTICE
CAFETERIA SOUTH 1315
CAFETERIA STAFF RM 2335
GYM 1EAST
GYM 1EAST CLASSROOM (Food Permitted)
GYM 1WEST
GYM 2EAST
GYM 3DANCE
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
LIBRARY 3315 WEST (N/A 8am-3pm M-F)
RM WEST/TUTORING CENTER (N/A M-F 8am - 5pm)
RM 3160
THEATRE AUDITORIUM RM 1124 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
THEATRE LITTLE THEATRE RM 1130 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
THEATRE STUDIO 200 RM 2105 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
ADMINISTRATION
12:30 pm
Posse Meeting
MEETING RM 1332A CONF (Food Permitted)
OUTREACH
1:00 pm
Meeting w/HR
MEETING RM 2163 BOARD ROOM (Faculty and Staff Only - Food Permitted)
HUMAN RESOURCES
CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION OFFICE
1:00 pm
SENIOR CLASS BBQ
MISC MALL AREA
ADMINISTRATION
5:30 pm
Chicago Edge Team Tryouts
FIELDS LAKE FIELD
CHICAGO EDGE SOCCER
5:30 pm
Girls Lacrosse Banquet
CAFETERIA STAFF RM 2335
ATHLETICS
6:00 pm
TOPS
GYM WEST POOL
GYM WEST POOL BALCONY
TOPS
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Next