Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
7/3/2024 12:08 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
1 of 27
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Mon 1
AP Testing
Prom Ticket Sales - 7:30a -3:30p - Bookstore
Prom Ticket Sales - Available Online
All Day
AP Testing Locations
GYM 3DANCE
GYM 3EAST
GYM 3SOUTH
LAB 276 (N/A 8am-3pm M-F)
LAB 294 (N/A 8am-3pm M-F)
RM BOOK NOOK (N/A 8am - 3pm M-F)
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
OFFICE 2158 (N/A)
MEETING RM 2163 BOARD ROOM (Faculty and Staff Only - Food Permitted)
SRC - 2315H FISHBOWL (N/A 8am-7pm M-F - Use Lab/Library Scheduler)
RM 293 EAST (N/A FOR RSVP)
RM 2254 SOCIAL SEMINAR (Approval Req'd)
RM 2139A MISC COLLEGE CENTER (Cont.Counselor's Ofc. - (Food Permitted)
AP EXAMS
All Day
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
OFFICE 2158 (N/A)
ADMINISTRATION
AP EXAMS
7:00 am
Student Breakfast
CAFETERIA NORTH 1335
FOOD SERVICE
7:30 am
FACS position interviews
RM 4187/KETTLESTRING CAFE (Contact K. Belpedio - Food Permitted)
FINE & APPLIED ARTS
10:00 am
HR Payroll Working Meeting
RM 201 - SPED (NOT AVAILABLE FOR RSVP)
MISC
3:00 pm
German Club
RM 3270
WORLD LANGUAGES
3:00 pm
Hip Hop Club
RM 3286
HIP HOP CLUB
OAK PARK and RIVER FOREST
3:00 pm
LT4 Rehearsals
THEATRE STUDIO 200 RM 2105 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
THEATRE
3:00 pm
Orchesis Rehearsal
GYM 2EAST
ORCHESIS
3:00 pm
Robotics Club
RM 3396
ROBOTICS CLUB
3:00 pm
Sign Language Club
RM 4387
SIGN LANGUAGE CLUB
3:05 pm
Ethics Bowl
RM 344
STUDENT ACTIVITIES
3:05 pm
Open Studio Wheel Throwing
RM 3198
WHEELTHROWING
3:10 pm
ASPIRA CLUB
RM 3262
ASPIRA
3:10 pm
Creative Writing Club
RM 3137
STUDENT ACTIVITIES
3:15 pm
B.L.U. Meeting
MEETING RM 1332A CONF (Food Permitted)
B.L.U.
3:15 pm
Cosmetology Club
CAFETERIA STAFF RM 2335
COSMETOLOGY CLUB
3:30 pm
Boys' Water Polo
GYM WEST POOL
GYM WEST POOL BALCONY
ATHLETICS
WATER POLO BOYS
3:30 pm
Faculty Self-Defense Class
GYM ADAPTED (Fitness Center)
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
3:30 pm
Faculty Self-Defense Class
GYM 1EAST CLASSROOM (Food Permitted)
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
3:30 pm
Hip Hop Club
RM 3184
HIP HOP CLUB
3:30 pm
Spoken Word Mic Check
THEATRE LITTLE THEATRE RM 1130 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
SPOKEN WORD
6:00 pm
Little Huskie Practice
GYM WRESTLING ROOM
LITTLE HUSKIES WRESTLING
6:00 pm
OPYBS Softball
FIELDS LINDEN FIELD
FIELDS SOUTH FIELD
OAK PARK YOUTH BASE/SOFT
6:00 pm
WSSRA Swim Lessons
GYM EAST POOL
GYM EAST POOL BALCONY
WEST SUBURBAN SPECIAL REC
7:00 pm
Driver Education Meeting Summer 2017
CAFETERIA NORTH 1335
DRIVERS EDUCATION
7:00 pm
IMPACT PRACTICE
GYM 1EAST
IMPACT BASKETBALL
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Next