Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
5/22/2024 10:30 am
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
8:30a
Student Ministry Bible Apps
9:00a
Adult Bible Application Courses
9:00a
Bible Apps for Children
10:15a
Kid's Worship
10:15a
Worship Service
12:00p
After Church Lunch for Young Adults
1:00p
The Korean Church
7:00p
High School Gangway
30
A Day
8:15a
Grade 5 to Biz Town at Broward College (B)
10:30a
InReach/OutReach Staff Meeting
10:45a
Keenagers to Jaxon's Ice Cream (B)
4:00p
MS Softball vs. Zion Lutheran
6:00p
JV Baseball @ American Heritage School
6:00p
Men's Bible Study
6:00p
Women's Bible Study
6:30p
Cathie Sullivan Bible Study
31
B Day
9:30a
Women's Bible Study
4:00p
MS Baseball vs. North Broward Prep
4:00p
Varsity Softball @ Coral Springs Christian
6:00p
Young Adult's Bible Study
6:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Jupiter Christian
6:45p
Moms in Prayer for their Adult Children
7:00p
JV Baseball vs. Cardinal Gibbons
1
A Day
8:30a
Grade 1 to Butterfly World (B)
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
3:00p
Varsity Track @ Fort Lauderdale City Championship
6:30p
Varsity Softball @ Fort Lauderdale HS
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Sagemont
2
No School - Easter Break
12:00p
Real Moms Childcare
3
No School - Easter Break
7:00p
Good Friday Communion Service
4
No School - Easter Break
5
No School - Easter Break
Easter Services - 9 & 10:45
8:45a
Food Pantry Collection
1:00p
The Korean Church
6
Easter Monday - Church Offices Closed
No School - Easter Break
10:30a
InReach/OutReach Staff Meeting
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo District Semifinals
5:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo District Semifinals
6:00p
Men's Bible Study
6:30p
Cathie Sullivan Bible Study
7
B Day
4:00p
JV Baseball vs. St. Thomas Aquinas
5:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo District Finals
6:00p
Young Adult's Bible Study
7:00p
PTF Monthly Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Pompano Beach High School
7:00p
Varsity Men's Water Polo District Finals
8
A Day
Latin States to Orlando (B)
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
4:00p
MS Swimming/Diving vs. American Heritage & Don Estridge
4:30p
Varsity Softball Senior Night vs. Piper High School
6:30p
Middle School Gangway
6:30p
Midweek Service
9
B Day
Latin States to Orlando
7:00a
Faculty/Staff Breakfast & Devotions
8:30a
Lower School Chapel
8:30a
NHS Blood Drive
4:30p
Varsity Softball vs. The Kings Academy
6:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Trinity Christian
10
A Day
Latin States to Orlando
Student Council Icy Pop Sale
8:00a
WA Moms in Prayer
8:30a
Lower School Olympics
4:00p
Varsity Softball @ North Broward Prep
5:00p
Wedding Rehearsal - Knorr
7:00p
Varsity Baseball Senior Night vs. Community School of Naples
11
Latin States to Orlando
Men's Softball
8:00a
Rowing @ Sculling States
9:00a
Admission Testing
11:30a
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo Regionals
1:00p
JV Baseball vs. Pompano Beach High School
1:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo Regionals
3:30p
JV Baseball vs. Pompano Beach High School
4:30p
Wedding - Knorr
12
8:00a
Rowing @ Sculling States
8:30a
Student Ministry Bible Apps
9:00a
Adult Bible Application Courses
9:00a
Bible Apps for Children
10:15a
Kid's Worship
10:15a
Worship Service
12:00p
After Church Lunch for Young Adults
12:00p
Widow's Luncheon
1:00p
The Korean Church
7:00p
High School Gangway
13
B Day
8:30a
Grade 3 to So FL Science Museum (B)
10:30a
InReach/OutReach Staff Meeting
1:00p
NHS/NJHS Induction Rehearsal
4:00p
MS Swimming/Diving vs. Calvary & Bethany Christian & Saint Andrews
6:00p
Men's Bible Study
6:00p
Women's Bible Study
6:30p
Cathie Sullivan Bible Study
7:00p
NHS/NJHS Induction Ceremony
14
A Day
8:00a
Writers Workshop
8:15a
Lower School Guest Author Chapel
9:00a
CRPC Staff Breakfast
9:30a
Women's Bible Study
4:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Calvary Christian
4:00p
Varsity Softball District Semifinals
5:30p
Deacon Mtgs/Benevolence
6:00p
Young Adult's Bible Study
6:45p
Moms in Prayer for their Adult Children
15
B Day
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
11:40a
NHS to Alzheimer Center
3:15p
Lower School Faculty Meeting
6:00p
Basketball Banquet
6:30p
Middle School Gangway
6:30p
Midweek Service
16
A Day
No Lunch - Special Food Options
8:30a
Lower School Chapel
8:30a
Lower School Olympics
9:00a
Real Moms
1:00p
Varsity Track Districts
3:15p
High School Faculty Meetings
3:15p
Middle School Faculty Meeting
4:00p
Varsity Softball District Finals
7:00p
Varsity Baseball @ American Heritage
17
B Day
No Lunch - Special Food Options
8:00a
WA Moms in Prayer
5:30p
Keenagers Pre Event Meal
7:00p
School Play - "Thoroughly Modern Millie"
18
ACT Testing
Men's Softball
7:00p
School Play - "Thoroughly Modern Millie"
19
8:30a
Student Ministry Bible Apps
9:00a
Adult Bible Application Courses
9:00a
Bible Apps for Children
10:15a
Kid's Worship
10:15a
Worship Service
12:00p
After Church Lunch for Young Adults
1:00p
The Korean Church
7:00p
High School Gangway
20
A Day
MS Aspire Testing
10:30a
InReach/OutReach Staff Meeting
10:30a
Keenagers Luncheon - Jazz Band Performing
3:00p
Piano Recital Rehearsal
4:00p
Varsity Baseball Districts
6:00p
Freshmen Football Parent Meeting
6:00p
Men's Bible Study
6:00p
Rising 9th Graders Only Football Parent Meeting
6:00p
Women's Bible Study
6:30p
Cathie Sullivan Bible Study
7:00p
Varsity Baseball Districts
21
B Day
FIRST Robotics World Championship in St. Louis, MO
MS Aspire Testing
9:30a
Women's Bible Study
4:00p
Varsity Baseball Districts
5:30p
Juried Art Show
6:00p
Young Adult's Bible Study
6:30p
Spring Orchestra Concert
6:45p
Moms in Prayer for their Adult Children
7:00p
Varsity Baseball Districts
7:30p
Spring Chorus Concert
22
5th Grade Sea Camp (Pigeon Key)
A Day
FIRST Robotics World Championship in St. Louis, MO
MS Aspire Testing
9:25a
Teacher Retirement Recognition Chapel
11:15a
Lamplighter Award Voting Party
12:30p
Ice Cream Party - Metzger's Class
2:00p
Auction MS Kickball Game
4:00p
Varsity Softball Regional Quarterfinals
6:30p
Middle School Gangway
6:30p
Midweek Service - Night of Worship
23
5th Grade Sea Camp (Pigeon Key)
B Day
FIRST Robotics World Championship in St. Louis, MO
Liberate Institute Weekend
MS Aspire Testing
6:00p
Spring Football Parent Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Baseball District Championship
24
5th Grade Sea Camp (Pigeon Key)
6th Annual Fishing Tournament - Shotgun at 7:00 AM and Dinner at 6:00 PM - WA Pool
A Day
FIRST Robotics World Championship in St. Louis, MO
Liberate Institute Weekend
MS Aspire Testing
Marriage Ministry Picnic
6:00a
MS Orchestra to Kennedy Space Center (B)
8:00a
WA Moms in Prayer
1:00p
Varsity Track Regionals
1:30p
Latin- Roman Dinner
3:00p
Wedding Rehearsal - Hisrich/McCumby
4:30p
MS Swimming/Diving vs. Boca Raton
7:00p
Pre-Marital Seminar
25
FIRST Robotics World Championship in St. Louis, MO
Liberate Institute Weekend
Men's Softball
8:00a
Rowing @ Sweep States
9:00a
pre-Marital Seminar
10:00a
Spring Bash
2:00p
Simply Inspired Dance
4:00p
Wedding - Hisrich/McCumby
26
FIRST Robotics World Championship in St. Louis, MO
WA Sunday
8:00a
Rowing @ Sweep States
8:30a
Student Ministry Bible Apps
9:00a
Adult Bible Application Courses
9:00a
Bible Apps for Children
10:15a
Kid's Worship
10:15a
Worship Service
11:45a
Deacon All Church BBQ
12:00p
After Church Lunch for Young Adults
1:00p
The Korean Church
7:00p
High School Gangway
27
B Day - Chapel Schedule
Lower school Classical Arts Festival
9:15a
Spring Athletic Signing Chapel
10:30a
InReach/OutReach Staff Meeting
3:00p
Chick-fil-a Leader Academy Dodgeball Tournament
5:00p
Piano Recital
6:00p
Men's Bible Study
6:00p
Women's Bible Study
6:30p
Cathie Sullivan Bible Study
28
A Day
Lower school Classical Arts Festival
9:30a
Women's Bible Study
6:00p
Young Adult's Bible Study
6:45p
Moms in Prayer for their Adult Children
7:00p
Spring Band Concert
29
B Day
Lower school Classical Arts Festival
No Lunch - Special Food Options
9:25a
Fine Arts Awards Chapel
9:25a
Middle School Chapel
10:45a
Grade 3 to La Bamba's - Burson's (B)
3:00p
Chick-fil-a Leader Academy Dodgeball Tournament
4:30p
MS Swimming/Diving vs. University School
5:00p
No Strings Attached Banquet
6:30p
Middle School Gangway
30
A Day
Lower school Classical Arts Festival
No Lunch - Special Food Options
8:00a
Orchestra to Starbucks (B)
8:30a
Lower School Chapel
4:00p
Toms/Loughran Wedding Rehearsal
6:00p
Rowing End of the Year Dinner
1
B Day
Lower school Classical Arts Festival
8:00a
WA Moms in Prayer
11:10a
Varsity Track States
3:00p
Chick-fil-a Leader Academy Dodgeball Tournament
3:00p
Piano Recital Rehearsal
5:00p
Toms/Loughran Wedding
2
Men's Softball
SAT and SAT Subject Tests
7:00p
Robotics End of the Year Party