Santa Fe Christian Schools
SFCS
Last updated:
8/3/2024 8:15 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
June
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
8:00a
Anchor Church Service
12:00p
Kicking Academy
2:00p
CATS BASKETBALL
2:00p
US Baccalaureate - Setup/Takedown
3:00p
Baccalaureate
27
Memorial Day - NO SCHOOL
10:00a
Kicking Academy One on One Kicking Session
28
GYM CLOSED FOR PROMOTION and SET UP
7:30a
MS/US Book Buyback
8:00a
Admissions Conference Room
8:00a
LS 5th Grade Awards Assembly
9:00a
LS 5th Grade PromotionParty - Setup/Takedown
9:00a
LS Promotion Rehearsal
11:00a
LS 5th Grade Promotion Party
1:00p
LS 3rd Grade End of the Year Party
2:00p
MS Interview
3:00p
FNA Football - Jason Scott
3:00p
LS Games
5:00p
LS Coaches Meeting
6:00p
CATS BASKETBALL
29
GYM CLOSED FOR PROMOTION and SET UP
MS/US Final Exams
7:30a
Extra Time Final Exams
7:30a
Extra Time Final Exams -Setup/Takedown
7:30a
LS USA Jump Stars
7:30a
MS/US Book Buyback
9:00a
LS Promotion Rehearsal
10:00a
Admissions
10:45a
LS 4th Grade End of the Year Party
12:00p
Rod Gilbert
3:00p
LS Field Day Setup/Takedown
4:00p
LS Promotion
6:00p
CATS BASKETBALL
30
LS End of Trimester 3
Last Day of School
MS/US End of Semester 2
GYM CLOSED FOR PROMOTION and SET UP
MS/US Final Exams
5:30a
LS Field Day - Setup/Takedown
7:30a
Extra Time Final Exams
7:30a
Extra Time Final Exams -Setup/Takedown
7:30a
MS/US Book Buyback
9:00a
LS Field Day
10:00a
MS Party
4:00p
I Hoop 2 Practice
4:00p
MS Promotion
7:00p
CATS BASKETBALL
31
2:00p
Volleyball - J. Lewis
4:00p
Senior Graduation
9:30p
Grad Night
1
SAT Testing
10:00a
M. Basketball Practice - Varsity/JV
2
8:00a
Anchor Church Service
12:00p
Kicking Academy
2:00p
CATS BASKETBALL
3
Faculty In-service
7:30a
Development Football
7:30a
MS/US Book Buyback
8:00a
Cheer Camp
9:00a
LS/MS USA Jump Stars (K-6)
11:00a
US Athletic Training Sports Camp
12:00p
All School - Lunch
12:00p
CATS BASKETBALL
3:00p
Football - Passing League
5:00p
M. Lax Recreational Team
6:00p
CATS BASKETBALL
4
Cheer Camp
Faculty In-service
7:30a
Development Football
7:30a
MS/US Book Buyback
8:00a
All School End of Year Service Awards & Breakfast
9:00a
LS/MS USA Jump Stars (K-6)
11:00a
US Athletic Training Sports Camp
12:00p
All School - Accreditation Committee Share-out
12:30p
All School - Lunch
3:00p
Admissions LS New Family Gathering - Setup/Takedown
3:00p
Football - Passing League
4:30p
US Israel Trip Meeting
5:30p
Admissions LS New Family Gathering
6:00p
CATS BASKETBALL
6:00p
W. Lax Recreational Team
5
Faculty In-service
12:00a
Cheer Camp
7:30a
Development Football
7:30a
MS/US Book Buyback
7:45a
All School - Coffee
8:00a
All School - Devotion - Rod Gilbert
9:00a
LS/MS USA Jump Stars (K-6)
11:00a
US Athletic Training Sports Camp
12:00p
All School - Lunch/Playtime
1:15p
Study Skills - Katie P.
3:00p
Football - Passing League
4:00p
Admissions MS/US New Family Gathering - Set-up/Takedown
4:15p
I Hoop 2 Practice
5:00p
M. Lax Recreational Team
5:30p
Admissions MS/US New Family Gathering
6:00p
CATS BASKETBALL
6
Faculty In-service - Optional
12:00a
Gym Lights Installation - Gym Closed
7:30a
Development Football
8:00a
CPR Training
8:00a
First Aid Training
9:00a
LS/MS USA Jump Stars (K-6)
11:00a
US Athletic Training Sports Camp
3:00p
Football - Passing League
6:00p
CATS BASKETBALL
6:00p
W. Lax Recreational Team
7
Gym Lights Installation - Gym Closed
7:30a
Development Football
9:00a
LS/MS USA Jump Stars (K-6)
11:00a
Kicking Academy One on One Kicking Session
3:00p
Football - Passing League
8
ACT Testing
Gym Lights Installation - Gym Closed
9:00a
I Hoop 2 Practice
11:00a
One on One Kicking Session
9
Gym Lights Installation - Gym Closed
8:00a
Anchor Church Service
12:00p
Kicking Academy
2:00p
Anchor Piano Recital
5:00p
CATS BASKETBALL
10
Gym Lights Installation - Gym Closed
7:30a
Development Football
8:30a
Cheer Practice
8:30a
LS/MS Wildlife Adventure Camp
8:30a
LS K-4 Soccer Camp
9:00a
Finance - Auditors
9:00a
LS/MS No Biz Like Show BIz
10:00a
MS/US Algebra 3 Camp
10:00a
US Modern World History (P)
10:30a
LS Math Camp
12:00p
CATS BASKETBALL
1:00p
LS/MS Soccer Camp
3:00p
Football - Passing League
5:00p
M. Lax Recreational Team
6:00p
CATS BASKETBALL
11
Gym Lights Installation - Gym Closed
7:30a
Development Football
8:30a
Cheer Practice
8:30a
LS/MS Wildlife Adventure Camp
8:30a
LS K-4 Soccer Camp
9:00a
Finance - Auditors
9:00a
LS/MS No Biz Like Show BIz
10:00a
MS/US Algebra 3 Camp
10:00a
US Modern World History (P)
10:30a
LS Math Camp
11:00a
Kicking Academy One on One Kicking Session
12:30p
LS Musical Theater Dance
1:00p
LS/MS Soccer Camp
3:00p
Football - Passing League
6:00p
W. Lax Recreational Team
7:00p
Big Band Jazz Rehearsal
12
12:00a
Gym Lights Installation - Gym Closed
7:30a
Development Football
8:00a
Admissions Pre-Preview Rally
8:30a
Cheer Practice
8:30a
LS/MS Wildlife Adventure Camp
8:30a
LS K-4 Soccer Camp
9:00a
Finance - Auditors
9:00a
LS/MS No Biz Like Show Biz
9:45a
Finance - Auditors
10:00a
Admissions Preview Day
10:00a
MS/US Algebra 3 Camp
10:00a
US Modern World History (P)
10:30a
LS Math Camp
1:00p
LS/MS Soccer Camp
3:00p
Football - Passing League
5:00p
M. Lax Recreational Team
6:00p
CATS BASKETBALL
13
7:30a
Development Football
8:30a
LS/MS Wildlife Adventure Camp
8:30a
LS K-4 Soccer Camp
8:30a
Wildlife Animal Adventure Camp
9:00a
Finance - Auditors
9:00a
LS/MS No Biz Like Show BIz
10:00a
MS/US Algebra 3 Camp
10:00a
US Modern World History (P)
10:30a
LS Math Camp
11:00a
Kicking Academy One on One Kicking Session
1:00p
LS/MS Soccer Camp
2:30p
M. Basketball Practice - Varsity/JV
3:00p
Football - Passing League
5:45p
CATS BASKETBALL
6:00p
W. Lax Recreational Team
14
7:30a
Development Football
8:30a
LS/MS Wildlife Adventure Camp
8:30a
LS K-4 Soccer Camp
8:30a
Wildlife Animal Adventure Camp
9:00a
LS/MS No Biz Like Show BIz
10:00a
MS/US Algebra 3 Camp
10:00a
US Modern World History (P)
10:30a
LS Math Camp
11:00a
Finance
1:00p
LS/MS Soccer Camp
2:30p
M. Basketball Practice - Varsity/JV
3:00p
Football - Passing League
15
2:30p
US Math Team Practice
16
8:00a
Anchor Church Service
12:00p
Kicking Academy
17
7:30a
Development Football
8:30a
Cheer Practice
8:30a
LS/MS Legoland/STEM Marketplace
8:30a
LS 1-5 Soccer Clinic
8:30a
LS Legoland - Models, Machines, etc.
10:00a
IT - Gym Tech Booth Clean Up
10:00a
US Modern World History (P)
11:00a
Kicking Academy One on One Kicking Session
5:00p
M. Lax Recreational Team
6:00p
CATS BASKETBALL
18
IT - Gym Tech Booth Clean Up
7:30a
Development Football
8:00a
Bishops Practice
8:30a
Cheer Practice
8:30a
LS/MS Legoland/STEM Marketplace
8:30a
LS 1-5 Soccer Clinic
8:30a
LS Legoland - Models, Machines, etc.
9:00a
Admissions Meeting
9:00a
Admissions Testing
9:00a
MS Musical Theater Jazz
9:30a
M./W. Soccer Recreational Team
10:00a
M. Basketball Practice - Varsity
10:00a
US Modern World History (P)
11:00a
Kicking Academy One on One Kicking Session
11:30a
M. Basketball Practice - JV
2:00p
M. Basketball Practice
6:00p
CATS BASKETBALL
6:00p
W. Lax Recreational Team
19
IT - Gym Tech Booth Clean Up
7:30a
Development Football
8:00a
Bishops Practice
8:30a
Cheer Practice
8:30a
LS/MS Legoland/STEM Marketplace
8:30a
LS 1-5 Soccer Clinic
8:30a
LS Legoland - Models, Machines, etc.
10:00a
M. Basketball - Varsity/JV Games vs. Saints
10:00a
US Modern World History (P)
5:00p
M. Lax Recreational Team
20
IT - Gym Tech Booth Clean Up
7:30a
Development Football
8:00a
Bishops Practice
8:30a
LS/MS Legoland/STEM Marketplace
8:30a
LS 1-5 Soccer Clinic
8:30a
LS Legoland - Models, Machines, etc.
9:30a
M./W. Soccer Recreational Team
10:00a
M. Basketball Practice
10:00a
US Modern World History (P)
3:00p
7 on 7 Football vs Mt Carmel & Scripps Ranch
5:30p
Board of Directors Topical Meeting
6:00p
CATS BASKETBALL
6:00p
W. Lax Recreational Team
21
12:00a
IT - Gym Tech Booth Clean Up
7:30a
Development Football
8:30a
LS/MS Legoland/STEM Marketplace
8:30a
LS 1-5 Soccer Clinic
8:30a
LS Legoland - Models, Machines, etc.
10:00a
US Modern World History (P)
22
2:30p
US Math Team Practice
4:00p
Celeste/Hack Adams - Softball Training
23
8:00a
Anchor Church Service
12:00p
Kicking Academy
12:00p
SBPC Kids Games
24
7:30a
Development Football
8:00a
Basketball Camps
8:00a
Michael Ko Video Shoot Middle School Locker Area
8:00a
SBPC Kids Games
8:30a
Cheer Practice
8:30a
LS/MS SFC Extreme Sports
10:00a
MS/US Algebra 3 Camp
10:00a
US Modern World History (P)
10:30a
Eagles Basketball
12:30p
Drew Stanton Group - Workout
5:00p
M. Lax Recreational Team
6:00p
CATS BASKETBALL
25
7:30a
Development Football
8:00a
Basketball Camps
8:00a
SBPC Kids Games
8:30a
Cheer Practice
8:30a
LS/MS SFC Extreme Sports
9:00a
MS Tap
9:30a
M./W. Soccer Recreational Team
10:00a
MS/US Algebra 3 Camp
10:00a
US Modern World History (P)
10:30a
Eagles Basketball
3:00p
Celeste/Hack Adams - Softball Training
4:00p
M. Basketball Practice - Varsity/JV
6:00p
CATS BASKETBALL
6:00p
W. Lax Recreational Team
7:00p
Big Band Jazz Rehearsal
26
7:30a
Development Football
8:00a
Basketball Camps
8:00a
SBPC Kids Games
8:30a
Cheer Practice
8:30a
LS/MS SFC Extreme Sports
9:30a
Taylor Fine - Workout
10:00a
MS/US Algebra 3 Camp
10:00a
US Modern World History (P)
10:30a
Eagles Basketball
12:30p
Drew Stanton Group - Workout
3:00p
Celeste/Hack Adams - Softball Training
5:00p
M. Lax Recreational Team
6:00p
CATS BASKETBALL
27
7:30a
Development Football
8:00a
Basketball Camps
8:00a
SBPC Kids Games
8:30a
Extreme Sports Camp
8:30a
LS/MS SFC Extreme Sports
9:30a
Half Field Reserved
9:30a
M./W. Soccer Recreational Team
10:00a
MS/US Algebra 3 Camp
10:00a
US Modern World History (P)
10:30a
Eagles Basketball
11:30a
US Math Team Practice
12:00p
Group Session
4:00p
M. Basketball Practice - Varsity/JV
4:30p
I Hoop 2 Practice
6:00p
CATS BASKETBALL
6:00p
W. Lax Recreational Team
28
US Math Team Retreat
7:30a
Development Football
8:00a
Basketball Camps
8:00a
SBPC Kids Games
8:30a
Extreme Sports Camp
8:30a
LS/MS SFC Extreme Sports
10:00a
MS/US Algebra 3 Camp
10:00a
US Modern World History (P)
10:30a
Eagles Basketball
12:00p
Kicking Academy One on One Kicking Session
29
US Math Team Retreat
8:30a
Cal Roberts Group - Ultimate Frisbee
30
US Math Team Retreat
8:00a
Anchor Church Service
12:00p
Kicking Academy
1
US Math Team Retreat
7:30a
Development Football
8:30a
Cheer Practice
9:30a
Half Field Reserved
10:00a
US Modern World History (P)
10:00a
W. Basketball Open Gym
10:30a
Eagles Basketball
11:00a
Drew Stanton Group - Workout
12:30p
I Hoop 2 Practice
4:00p
Basketball Camps
5:00p
M. Lax Recreational Team
6:00p
CATS BASKETBALL
2
7:30a
Development Football
8:30a
Cheer Practice
9:00a
US Light and Sound Installation
9:30a
Half Field Reserved
9:30a
M./W. Soccer Recreational Team
10:00a
US Modern World History (P)
10:30a
Eagles Basketball
11:00a
Kicking Academy One on One Kicking Session
12:00p
Drew Stanton Group - Workout
4:00p
Basketball Camps
6:00p
CATS BASKETBALL
6:00p
W. Lax Recreational Team
7:30p
CATS BASKETBALL
3
7:30a
Development Football
8:30a
Cheer Practice
9:30a
M./W. Soccer Recreational Team
10:00a
US Modern World History (P)
10:00a
W. Basketball Open Gym
10:30a
Eagles Basketball
12:00p
Basketball Camps
4:30p
I Hoop 2 Practice
5:00p
M. Lax Recreational Team
6:00p
CATS BASKETBALL
6:30p
CATS BASKETBALL
4
7:30a
Development Football
9:30a
Half Field Reserved
10:30a
Eagles Basketball
11:00a
Drew Stanton Group - Workout
6:00p
W. Lax Recreational Team
5
7:30a
Development Football
10:00a
US Modern World History (P)
10:30a
Eagles Basketball
11:00a
Kicking Academy One on One Kicking Session
12:30p
Drew Stanton Group - Workout
6