Loma Linda Academy
LLA
Last updated:
8/14/2024 7:12 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
Christmas Break - No School
1
Christmas Break - No School
New Year's Day
11:00a
LLE Chapel Practice
3:30p
JH Baseball Practice
2
Christmas Break - No School
3:30p
JH Baseball Practice
3
Christmas Break - No School
3:30p
JH Baseball Practice
4
Christmas Break - No School
7:30a
LLE Chapel
3:30p
JH Baseball Practice
5
Christmas Break - No School
10:00a
LLE - Mrs. Osborn Friday Fun
10:00a
LLE 2nd Carreon Art Activities
6
7
8
8:00a
HS Third Quarter Begins
11:00a
LLE Chapel Practice
12:00p
HS Senate Meeting
12:00p
LLE - 5th Grade Immigration Stations
3:00p
LLE - 5th Grade Immigration Station Setup
3:30p
JH Baseball Practice
3:30p
JH Softball Practice
4:00p
JV & V Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
V Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
HS Girls Soccer
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
9
12:00p
LLE - 5th Grade Immigration Stations
3:00p
Baseball JH vs Inland Leaders MS
3:00p
Soccer, Girls VR @ Redlands Adventist
3:30p
JH Baseball Practice
3:30p
JH Softball Practice
4:00p
Basketball, Girls VR vs Public Safety Academy
4:15p
Softball JH vs Inland Leaders MS
5:00p
Soccer, Boys VR vs Redlands Adventist
5:30p
Basketball, Boys VR vs Public Safety Academy
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
10
12:00p
LLE - 5th Grade Immigration Stations
2:30p
Performance Club Rehearsal
3:00p
Used Uniform Sale
3:30p
JH Baseball Practice
3:30p
JH Softball Practice
3:30p
Soccer, Girls VR @ Cornerstone Chr./Wildomar
3:45p
Basketball, Girls JV @ Yucaipa
4:00p
Basketball, Boys JV vs Arroyo Valley
4:00p
JV & V Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
V Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
Basketball, Girls VR vs North, J.W.
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
11
Faculty Meetings - TK-12
7:30a
LLE Chapel
3:00p
LLE 5th Grade Immigration Set Up
3:00p
Soccer, Boys VR @ Norton Science/Language Academy
3:30p
Baseball JH @ Inland Leaders MS
3:30p
HS Chapel Rehearsal
3:30p
JH Baseball Practice
3:30p
JH Softball Practice
4:00p
Basketball, Girls VR @ River Springs Charter/Hemet
5:30p
Basketball, Boys VR @ River Springs Charter/Hemet
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Soccer, Girls VR @ Woodcrest Christian
12
8:00a
JH Home & School Meeting
9:00a
Hs Boys V Basketball Practice
9:00a
JH Chapel
9:55a
HS Chapel
10:00a
LLE - Mrs. Osborn Friday Fun
10:00a
LLE 2nd Carreon Art Activities
12:00p
LLE - 5th Grade Immigration Stations
12:30p
Performance Club Rehearsal
12:45p
Next Level Fridays
13
14
TBD
BSA Fundraiser
4:00p
BSA Fundraiser Dinner
15
Martin Luther King Jr. Day - No School
11:00a
LLE Chapel Practice
12:00p
LLE - 5th Grade Immigration Stations
3:30p
JH Baseball Practice
3:30p
JH Softball Practice
4:00p
JV & V Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
V Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
HS Girls Soccer
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
16
MAP Assessment Session
9:45a
JH Tuesday Assembly
10:00a
LLE MAP Testing
12:00p
LLE - 5th Grade Immigration Stations
1:00p
LLE MAP Testing
3:00p
Baseball JH vs Norton Academy MS
3:00p
Soccer, Boys VR @ Arrowhead Christian
3:30p
JH Baseball Practice
3:30p
JH Softball Practice
4:00p
Basketball, Girls VR @ San Jacinto Leadership Academy
4:00p
V Boys Basketball Practice
4:15p
Softball JH vs Redlands Adventist Academy MS
5:00p
Soccer, Girls VR vs Norton Science/Language Academy
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
17
MAP Assessment Session
8:00a
JH MAP Assessment
10:00a
LLE MAP Testing
10:45a
LLE 6th Grade First Semester Reward Movie
2:25p
Performance Club Rehearsal
3:30p
JH Baseball Practice
3:30p
JH Softball Practice
4:00p
Basketball, Boys JV vs Aquinas
4:00p
Basketball, Girls JV vs Aquinas
4:00p
V Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
HS Girls Soccer
5:30p
Basketball, Girls VR vs Desert Christian Academy
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
7:00p
Basketball, Boys VR vs Desert Christian Academy
18
MAP Assessment Session
PLC - Minimum Day
7:30a
LLE Chapel
8:00a
JH MAP Assessment
1:00p
HS Chapel Rehearsal
2:30p
JH Baseball End Year Party
3:00p
Baseball JH vs Norton Science/Language Academy
3:00p
Soccer, Girls VR @ Public Safety Academy
3:30p
JH Baseball Practice
3:30p
JH Softball Practice
4:00p
Soccer, Boys VR @ Grove
5:00p
Basketball, Boys VR vs River Springs Charter
5:00p
Basketball, Girls VR @ Mesa Grande
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
19
EL/JH 2nd Quarter Ends
MAP Assessment Session
TBD
HS Class Vespers/Party
7:30a
HS Home & School Meeting
8:00a
LLE MAP Testing
9:00a
JH Chapel
9:55a
HS Chapel
10:00a
LLE - Mrs. Osborn Friday Fun
10:00a
LLE 2nd Carreon Art Activities
12:30p
Performance Club Rehearsal
12:45p
Next Level Fridays
1:00p
Jr/Sr Bible Conference Music Setup for Rehearsal
2:00p
Soccer, Boys VR vs San Jacinto Leadership Academy
2:30p
02:30 PM Golf Tryouts Boys & Girls Golf, Boys VR
2:30p
02:30 PM HS Baseball Tryouts Baseball VR
2:30p
02:30 PM JH Girls Basketball Tryouts Basketball, Girls JH
5:30p
LLE - Solis/C. Sanchez Buddies Vespers
20
MAP Assessment Session
Jr/Sr Bible Conference Music Setup for Rehearsal
9:30a
HS Pro Musica Church Performance
21
MAP Assessment Session
SECC Jr/Sr Bible Conference
12:00a
Jr/Sr Bible Conference Music Setup for Rehearsal
10:00a
10:00 AM JH Girls Basketball Tryouts Basketball, Girls JH
22
EL/JH 3rd Quarter Begins
MAP Assessment Session
8:00a
HS MAP Testing
8:00a
LLE- 2nd Grade B.Sanchez to the Discovery Cube
8:00a
LLE MAP Testing
12:00p
LLE - 5th Grade Ellis Island Simulation
3:15p
JH Baseball Practice
3:30p
JH Softball Practice
3:30p
Soccer, Boys VR @ Redlands Adventist
4:00p
Basketball, Boys JV @ Arroyo Valley
4:30p
HS Girls Soccer
5:30p
Basketball, Girls VR vs Redlands Adventist
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
7:00p
Basketball, Boys VR vs Redlands Adventist
23
MAP Assessment Session
LLE - 5th Grade Ellis Island Simulation
8:00a
HS MAP Testing
8:00a
LLE - 5th Grade International Feast
8:00a
LLE 2nd grade Mrs. Laine to the Discovery Cube
8:00a
LLE MAP Testing
8:00a
LLE Testing
3:30p
JH Baseball Practice
3:30p
JH Softball Practice
4:00p
JV & V Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
Soccer, Girls VR @ Aquinas
4:00p
V Boys Basketball Practice
4:15p
Softball JH vs Inland Leaders Charter MS
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
24
MAP Assessment Session
12:00a
LLE - 5th Grade Ellis Island Simulation
12:00a
LLE - 5th Grade International Feast
8:00a
LLE 2nd Grade Carreon- Discovery Cube
2:25p
Performance Club Rehearsal
3:00p
Soccer, Girls VR @ Norton Science/Language Academy
3:30p
JH Baseball Practice
3:30p
JH Softball Practice
4:00p
HS Boys Volleyball Open Workouts
4:30p
HS Girls Soccer
5:30p
Soccer, Boys VR vs Public Safety Academy
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
7:20p
Basketball, Boys VR @ - PUC Tournament
7:20p
Basketball, Girls VR @ Mountain View Academy - PUC Tournament
8:00p
Coach Kayla Volleyball
25
MAP Assessment Session
Faculty Meetings TK-12
7:00a
Long Beach Aquarium fieldtrip - Kindergarten
7:30a
LLE Chapel
12:00p
Basketball, Girls VR @ Mile High Academy - PUC Tournament
12:00p
HS SA Noontime Activity
3:00p
Basketball, Boys VR @ Rio Lindo Adventist Academy - PUC Tournament
3:00p
Girls Soccer Party
3:30p
03:30 PM JH Boys Basketball Tryouts Basketball, Boys JH
3:30p
HS Baseball Workouts
3:30p
JH Softball Practice
4:00p
HS Boys Volleyball Open Workouts
5:00p
Soccer, Girls VR vs Redlands Adventist
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
7:00p
HS Chapel Rehearsal
26
MAP Assessment Session
8:30a
Basketball, Boys VR @ Escondido Adventist Academy - PUC Tournament
9:00a
JH Chapel
9:55a
HS Chapel
10:00a
LLE - Mrs. Osborn Friday Fun
10:00a
LLE 2nd Carreon Art Activities
12:40p
Performance Club Rehearsal
12:45p
Next Level Fridays
1:00p
BSA Fashion Show Practice
2:30p
02:30 PM JH Boys Basketball Tryouts Basketball, Boys JH
3:00p
Basketball, Girls VR @ Escondido Adventist Academy - PUC Tournament
27
9:30a
JH Chamber Singers Church Performance
4:00p
JH Bible Experience
6:00p
Basketball, Boys VR @ Hawaiian Mission Academy - PUC Tournament
9:00p
Basketball, Girls VR @ Rio Lindo Adventist Academy - PUC Tournament
28
29
5:30a
05:30 AM Swim Tryouts Boys & Girls Swimming & Diving, Boys VR
11:00a
LLE Chapel Practice
11:30a
HS NHS Meeting
12:15p
Testing
3:30p
JH Baseball Practice
3:30p
JH Softball Practice
4:00p
JV & V Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
Soccer, Girls VR vs Woodcrest Christian
4:00p
V Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer End Year Party
4:30p
HS Girls Soccer
5:30p
Basketball, Girls JV vs Yucaipa
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Soccer, Boys VR vs Desert Chapel
30
5:30a
05:30 AM Swim Tryouts Boys & Girls Swimming & Diving, Boys VR
8:00a
LLE Vision Screen 1st, 3rd, 5th
9:00a
LLE - Quirarte/Solis Gardenworks field trip
1:40p
LLE 3rd Grade Concert
3:00p
Soccer, Boys VR @ Public Safety Academy
4:00p
BSA Fashion Show Practice
5:00p
Soccer, Girls VR vs Cornerstone Chr./Wildomar
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
31
TBD
Jr. Sr. Bible Conference
7:00a
Jr/Sr Bible Conference Leaders
8:00a
4th Grade Bake Sale
8:00a
LLE - DeSenna/Alvarez Gardenworks Field Trip
9:00a
LLE 3rd Grade Concert Decoration Preparations
1:40p
LLE 3rd Grade Concert
2:40p
Performance Club Rehearsal
3:00p
Basketball, Girls JV @ Woodcrest Christian
4:00p
HS Boys Volleyball Workout
4:00p
Soccer, Boys VR vs River Springs Charter/Hemet
4:30p
Basketball, Boys JV @ Woodcrest Christian
6:00p
Basketball, Girls VR @ Woodcrest Christian
7:30p
Basketball, Boys VR @ Woodcrest Christian
1
Jr. Sr. Bible Conference
Jr/Sr Bible Conference Leaders
5:30a
05:30 AM Swim Tryouts Boys & Girls Swimming & Diving, Boys VR
7:30a
LLE Chapel
8:30a
1st Grade 100th Day Celebration
11:30a
JR/SR Announcement Cast Rehearsal
12:00p
LLE Testing
1:40p
LLE 3rd Grade Concert
3:00p
Jr/Sr Bible Conference
3:00p
LLE 5th Grade Ocean Stations Set Up
4:00p
V Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
Basketball, Boys JV vs Arrowhead Christian
5:00p
LLE 3rd Grade Concert
6:00p
Basketball, Girls VR vs Arrowhead Christian
2
Jr/Sr Bible Conference
Jr/Sr Bible Conference Leaders
12:00a
Jr. Sr. Bible Conference
8:00a
LLE - 5th Grade Ocean Stations
8:00a
LLE Home & School Meeting
9:00a
JH Chapel
10:00a
LLE - Mrs. Osborn Friday Fun
10:00a
LLE 2nd Carreon Art Activities
12:30p
Jr. Sr. Banquet Practice
12:40p
Performance Club Rehearsal
2:00p
02:00 PM JH Girls Soccer Tryout Soccer, Girls JH
3:00p
03:00 PM HS Boys Volleyball Tryout #1 Volleyball, Boys VR
3
12:00a
Jr/Sr Bible Conference
12:00a
Jr/Sr Bible Conference Leaders