Loma Linda Academy
LLA
Last updated:
6/24/2024 4:30 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
22-28
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
22
9:00a
High School Flagball Boys Varsity vs OPEN DATE (LLA Football Tournament)
9:00a
High School Flagball Girls Varsity vs OPEN DATE (LLA Football Tournament)
12:00p
HS Flag Ball Tournament
7:00p
Festival Octavia String Faculty Rehearsal
23
HS SA Spirit Week
JH Red Ribbon Week
JH Spirit Week
LLE - 5th Grade Wax Museum
LLE - Magazine Drive Collection
6:30a
LLE - Kid's U
7:30a
LLE - Mrs. Hubbard's Bake Sale
9:30a
Picture Day at the Children's Center Tuesday and Wednesday
2:45p
LLE - Kid's U
3:15p
LLE - Kid's U
3:30p
Boys Junior High Volleyball - Practice
3:30p
Coed Junior High 8 Man Flag Football - Practice
3:30p
Girls Junior High Volleyball - Practice
4:15p
Suzuki Viola Group Class
6:00p
High School Volleyball Girls JV - Practice
6:00p
High School Volleyball Girls Varsity - Practice
6:30p
Advanced Violin/Viola Ensemble
24
Operating Board of Trustees
HS SA Spirit Week
JH Red Ribbon Week
JH Spirit Week
LLE - 5th Grade Wax Museum
6:30a
LLE - Kid's U
8:00a
LLE - Chapel
9:00a
SECC Counselors' Conference
9:15a
LLE Mt. Sac
11:00a
LLE - Home & School Apple Day
2:45p
LLE - Kid's U
3:15p
LLE - Kid's U
3:30p
Boys Junior High Volleyball - Practice
3:30p
Girls Junior High Volleyball - Practice
4:15p
Suzuki Violin Group Classes
5:00p
Coed Junior High 8 Man Flag Football vs Upland Christian Academy (1st Rd Playoffs)
5:00p
High School Volleyball Girls JV @ Notre Dame HS-Riverside
6:00p
High School Volleyball Girls Varsity @ Notre Dame HS-Riverside
25
HS SA Spirit Week
JH Red Ribbon Week
JH Spirit Week
LLE - 5th Grade Wax Museum
6:30a
LLE - Kid's U
6:30a
Southern Adventist University College Days Trip
8:00a
LLE - Ms. Wilson's Pumpkin Patch field trip
11:00a
Christian Mission to Loma Linda Villa
12:00p
Friends Next Door Bible Club
2:45p
LLE - Kid's U
3:15p
LLE - Kid's U
3:30p
Boys Junior High Volleyball - Practice
3:30p
Coed Junior High 8 Man Flag Football - Practice
3:30p
Girls Junior High Volleyball - Practice
3:30p
Suzuki Cello Group Class
5:30p
High School Volleyball Girls Varsity - Practice
6:00p
Concert Orchestra Rehearsal
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
26
HS SA Spirit Week
JH Red Ribbon Week
JH Spirit Week
LLE - 5th grade Riley's Farm
Southern Adventist University College Days Trip
6:30a
LLE - Kid's U
7:00a
TIE IV Paper Airplane Fly
10:00a
LLE 6th Grade First Quarter Reward Trip to Cal Skate
11:30a
BOBA 2019
12:00p
HS SA Noontime Activity
2:45p
LLE - Kid's U
3:15p
LLE - Kid's U
4:00p
Boys Junior High Volleyball vs Bethel Christian (Riverside)
5:00p
Coed Junior High 8 Man Flag Football vs San Jacinto Valley Academy (Championship Game)
5:00p
High School Volleyball Girls Varsity - Practice
5:30p
Girls Junior High Volleyball vs Lake Arrowhead Christian School (1st Rd Playoffs)
27
End 1st Quarter
JH Red Ribbon Week
JH Spirit Week
Southern Adventist University College Days Trip
6:30a
LLE - Kid's U
7:30a
Event Night Setup
8:00a
LLE - Red Ribbon Week Assembly
9:55a
HS Red Ribbon Week Assembly
10:00a
LLE - Mrs. delaRoca's Art class
12:00p
LLE - Kid's U
1:00p
HS SA Banquet Announcement Setup
4:00p
Festival Octavia String Faculty Rehearsal
28
HS SA Banquet Announcement Setup
Southern Adventist University College Days Trip
9:30a
HS Pro Musica Church Concert
5:00p
HS Gr9 Class Party
6:00p
JH Event Night
9:00p
JH Girls Mini Retreat