Loma Linda Academy
LLA
Last updated:
8/25/2024 2:45 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
22-28
th
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
22
EL/JH - 3rd Quarter Begins
23
8:00a
EL MAP ASSESSMENT WEEK
8:00a
HS MAP Testing
10:30a
LLE Chapel Rehearsal & Set Up
12:30p
4th Grade Guzman Reward Day
3:00p
High School Basketball Girls JV @ Aquinas
3:00p
JH Baseball @ Bethel Christian (Riverside)
3:00p
JH Softball @ Bethel Christian (Riverside)
3:30p
LLE SST Meeting
4:00p
High School Soccer Girls JV vs Ontario Christian High School
4:30p
High School Basketball Boys JV @ Aquinas
5:30p
High School Soccer Girls Varsity vs Ontario Christian High School
6:00p
High School Basketball Girls Varsity @ Aquinas
6:00p
High School Soccer Boys JV vs Arrowhead Christian Academy
24
12:00a
JH Baseball vs OPEN (1st Rd Playoffs)
12:00a
JH Softball vs OPEN (1st Rd Playoffs)
8:00a
EL MAP ASSESSMENT WEEK
8:00a
Elementary Chapel
8:00a
HS MAP Testing
3:00p
JH Baseball @ Bethel Christian (Riverside)
3:00p
JH Softball @ Bethel Christian (Riverside)
3:15p
High School Soccer Boys Varsity @ Redlands Adventist Academy
4:00p
High School Basketball Boys Varsity vs Public Safety Academy
4:00p
High School Soccer Girls Varsity @ Aquinas
5:30p
High School Basketball Girls Varsity vs Public Safety Academy
25
Faculty Meetings - TK-12
12:00a
High School Basketball Boys Varsity @ OPEN (PUC Tournament)
12:00a
High School Basketball Girls Varsity @ OPEN (PUC Tournament)
8:00a
EL MAP ASSESSMENT WEEK
12:00p
HS Class of 2024 Banquet Skit Practice
12:00p
LLE Speech Therapy Testing
2:30p
Strings Classes
3:30p
JH Softball Party
3:30p
LLE ILP Meeting
3:45p
Strings Classes
26
12:00a
High School Basketball Boys Varsity @ OPEN (PUC Tournament)
12:00a
High School Basketball Girls Varsity @ OPEN (PUC Tournament)
12:00a
JH Baseball @ OPEN (2nd Rd Playoffs)
12:00a
JH Softball @ OPEN (2nd Rd Playoffs)
8:00a
EL MAP ASSESSMENT WEEK
8:30a
LLE RUSD Vision Testing
12:00p
HS Class of 2024 Banquet Skit Practice
3:30p
HS Chapel Rehearsal
4:00p
High School Basketball Boys JV @ Western Christian
4:00p
High School Soccer Boys Varsity vs Grove (The)
4:00p
High School Soccer Girls JV @ Ontario Christian High School
4:00p
High School Soccer Girls Varsity @ Ontario Christian High School
6:00p
High School Soccer Boys JV @ Grove (The)
27
12:00a
High School Basketball Boys Varsity @ OPEN (PUC Tournament)
12:00a
High School Basketball Girls Varsity @ OPEN (PUC Tournament)
8:00a
EL MAP ASSESSMENT WEEK
8:00a
LLE Home & School Class Party
9:00a
JH Chapel
12:30p
JH Baseball Team Party
28
12:00a
High School Basketball Boys Varsity @ OPEN (PUC Tournament)
12:00a
High School Basketball Girls Varsity @ OPEN (PUC Tournament)
10:30a
HS Pro Musica Church Performance
4:00p
JH Bible Experience