January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
LLA Strings
7:45a
HS SAT
30
LLA Strings
31
LLA Strings
5:00p
High School Volleyball Girls JV @ Ontario Christian High School
6:00p
High School Volleyball Girls Varsity @ Ontario Christian High School
1
LLA Strings
3:30p
String Group Classes
3:30p
String Group Classes
5:00p
High School Volleyball Girls Varsity @ La Sierra Academy (P & P Tournament )
7:00p
High School Volleyball Girls Varsity @ Redlands Adventist Academy (P & P Tournament )
2
LLA Strings
12:00a
High School Volleyball Girls Varsity @ OPEN (P & P Finals)
9:50a
HS Sophomore Joint Homeroom
12:10p
Club Fair
4:00p
Coed Junior High 8 Man Flag Football vs OPEN (Living Way) (Scrimmage)
4:00p
HS Chapel Rehearsal
5:00p
High School Volleyball Girls Varsity @ Escondido Adventist Academy (P & P Tournament )
3
LLA Strings
12:00p
LLE - 5th Grade Living Things Stations
12:00p
Senior Announcement Set-up
2:30p
High School Volleyball Girls Varsity vs Desert Christian Academy
4:00p
High School Volleyball Girls JV vs Desert Christian Academy
4
LLA Strings
LLE - 5th Grade Living Things Stations
Senior Announcement Set-up
5
LLA Strings
LLE - 5th Grade Living Things Stations
Senior Announcement Set-up
6
Labor Day - NO SCHOOL
LLA Strings
LLE - 5th Grade Living Things Stations
Senior Announcement Set-up
7
Teacher In-Service - NO SCHOOL
LLA Strings
LLE - 5th Grade Living Things Stations
Senior Announcement Set-up
5:00p
High School Volleyball Girls JV @ Aquinas
6:00p
High School Volleyball Girls Varsity @ Aquinas
8
LLA Strings
LLE - 5th Grade Living Things Stations
12:00a
Senior Announcement Set-up
12:00p
Home and School Meeting - Elementary
2:00p
Used Uniform Sale
3:30p
String Group Classes
3:30p
String Group Classes
4:00p
Coed Junior High 8 Man Flag Football @ Hesperia Christian
4:00p
High School Girls Flagball vs Redlands Adventist Academy
5:00p
High School Boys Flagball vs Escondido Adventist Academy
9
LLA Strings
12:00a
LLE - 5th Grade Living Things Stations
3:30p
Girls Junior High Volleyball @ Inland Leaders Charter School
4:00p
HS Chapel Rehearsal
5:00p
High School Volleyball Girls JV vs Woodcrest Christian
6:00p
High School Volleyball Girls Varsity vs Woodcrest Christian
10
LLA Strings
7:30a
LLE - Swamidass Living Things Station
9:00a
JH Chapel
10:00a
HS Chapel
5:30p
HS Freshman Class Vespers
5:30p
HS Sophomore Class Vespers
11
LLA Strings
11:00a
Sinfonia Orchestra at Campus Hill Church
1:30p
Friends Next Door Bible Club
7:30p
High School Girls Flagball vs OPEN (Alumni)
12
LLA Strings
7:00a
Senior Class Trip
13
LLA Strings
Senior Class Trip
7:30a
LLE - 5th Grade Living Things Stations
8:00a
HS MAP Testing
14
LLA Strings
Senior Class Trip
8:00a
Elementary Chapel
8:00a
HS MAP Testing
10:00a
LLE Hearing Screening
3:30p
Coed Junior High 8 Man Flag Football @ Lucerne Valley
4:00p
Girls Junior High Volleyball vs Redlands Christian School
15
LLA Strings
12:00a
Senior Class Trip
8:00a
JH MAP Testing
3:30p
String Group Classes
3:30p
String Group Classes
4:00p
Coed Junior High 8 Man Flag Football vs Inland Leaders Charter School
4:00p
Girls Junior High Volleyball vs Mesa Grande Academy
16
LLA Strings
7:00a
Publication Workshop
8:00a
JH MAP Testing
8:00a
Publication Workshop
5:00p
High School Boys Flagball @ Mesa Grande Academy (Developmental Team)
5:00p
High School Volleyball Girls JV vs Linfield Christian
6:00p
High School Volleyball Girls Varsity vs Linfield Christian
17
LLA Strings
8:00a
HS SA Beach Day and Vespers
8:00a
JH Beach Day and Vespers
2:00p
LLUC Sanctuary Choir Retreat
18
LLA Strings
8:00a
LLUC Sanctuary Choir Retreat
7:30p
High School Girls Flagball vs Newbury Park Adventist
8:30p
High School Boys Flagball vs Newbury Park Adventist
19
LLA Roadrunner Golf Classic
LLA Strings
20
LLA Strings
7:30a
LLE Speech Pathology
8:00a
LLE MAP Testing
5:00p
High School Volleyball Girls JV vs Arrowhead Christian Academy
6:00p
High School Volleyball Girls Varsity vs Arrowhead Christian Academy
21
LLA Strings
8:00a
Elementary Chapel
8:00a
LLE MAP Testing
4:00p
Boys Junior High Volleyball vs Woodcrest Christian
4:30p
Coed Junior High 8 Man Flag Football vs Redlands Adventist Academy
5:00p
High School Volleyball Girls JV @ Western Christian
5:30p
Girls Junior High Volleyball vs Redlands Adventist Academy
5:30p
High School Boys Flagball vs Mesa Grande Academy
6:00p
High School Volleyball Girls Varsity @ Western Christian
22
5th Grade Ocean Stations
LLA Strings
8:00a
LLE MAP Testing
8:30a
LLE RSD Testing
11:55a
HS SDA College Fair
3:30p
String Group Classes
3:30p
String Group Classes
5:00p
High School Boys Flagball @ Orangewood Academy
6:30p
HS SDA College Fair
23
HS Leadership Conference
LLA Strings
8:00a
LLE MAP Testing
3:30p
Coed Junior High 8 Man Flag Football @ Apple Valley Christian
4:00p
Girls Junior High Volleyball @ Mesa Grande Academy
5:00p
High School Volleyball Girls JV vs Ontario Christian High School
5:15p
High School Boys Flagball vs San Diego Academy
5:30p
LLE New Family Drive Thru
6:30p
High School Volleyball Girls Varsity vs Ontario Christian High School
24
HS Leadership Conference
LLA Strings
8:00a
LLE MAP Testing
9:00a
JH Chapel
12:00p
LLE - 5th Grade Classification Stations
6:30p
HS BSA Vespers
25
HS Leadership Conference
LLA Strings
LLE - 5th Grade Classification Stations
8:00a
LLE MAP Testing
7:30p
Coed Junior High 8 Man Flag Football vs OPEN (v. LLA G. Varsity)
7:30p
High School Girls Flagball vs OPEN (V. LLJH Coed)
26
LLA Strings
LLE - 5th Grade Classification Stations
27
LLA Strings
LLE - 5th Grade Classification Stations
8:00a
LLE MAP Testing
10:30a
LLE Chapel Rehearsal & Setup
12:00p
HS Campus Ministries Full Team Meeting
28
MINIMUM DAY
LLA Strings
LLE - 5th Grade Classification Stations
8:00a
Elementary Chapel
8:00a
LLE MAP Testing
3:00p
Boys Junior High Volleyball @ Woodcrest Christian
5:00p
High School Volleyball Girls JV @ Desert Christian Academy
5:00p
New Student Dinner
6:00p
High School Volleyball Girls Varsity @ Desert Christian Academy
29
LLA Strings
LLE - 5th Grade Classification Stations
7:10a
TIE I Field Trip
8:00a
LLE MAP Testing
8:00a
LLE Picture Day
9:00a
Lucio Meeting in Ad Council Room
3:30p
String Group Classes
3:30p
String Group Classes
4:30p
High School Girls Flagball @ Redlands Adventist Academy
5:30p
High School Boys Flagball @ Redlands Adventist Academy
30
LLA Strings
12:00a
LLE - 5th Grade Classification Stations
8:00a
LLE MAP Testing
9:00a
LLE Private Student Assessment
4:00p
Boys Junior High Volleyball vs Redlands Adventist Academy
4:00p
Coed Junior High 8 Man Flag Football vs Hesperia Christian
4:00p
HS Chapel Rehearsal
5:00p
High School Volleyball Girls JV vs Aquinas
5:30p
Girls Junior High Volleyball vs Norton Space and Aeronautics Academy
6:00p
High School Volleyball Girls Varsity vs Aquinas
1
LLA Strings
12:00a
High School Boys Flagball @ Fresno Adventist Academy (Fresno Tournament )
12:00a
High School Girls Flagball @ Fresno Adventist Academy (Fresno Tournament )
9:00a
JH Chapel
10:00a
HS Chapel
2
LLA Strings
12:00a
High School Boys Flagball @ Fresno Adventist Academy (Fresno Tournament)
12:00a
High School Girls Flagball @ Fresno Adventist Academy (Fresno Tournament )
9:00a
JH Boys/Girls Choirs Church Performance
12:00p
2001 Class Reunion