Loma Linda Academy
LLA
Last updated:
7/3/2024 11:54 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
Performance Club Set Up
27
Spring Break - No School
Performance Club Set Up
12:00p
Spring Break
28
Spring Break - No School
Performance Club Set Up
Spring Break
8:00a
Elementary Chapel
29
Spring Break - No School
Performance Club Set Up
Spring Break
2:30p
Strings Classes
3:45p
Strings Classes
30
Spring Break - No School
Performance Club Set Up
Spring Break
31
Spring Break - No School
Performance Club Set Up
12:00a
Spring Break
9:30a
LLE - Rothgeb Cooking
10:00a
LLE 2nd Carreon Art
10:45a
LLE Canwell Cooking
1
Performance Club Set Up
6:00p
Black Boy Joy
6:00p
Black Girl Magic
2
Performance Club Set Up
2:00p
BSA - Pressure Project Training
3
4th Quarter Begins
4th Quarter Begins
Performance Club Set Up
7:00a
LLE Teacher & Staff Breakfast Brunch
9:30a
International Day
10:30a
LLE Chapel Rehearsal & Set Up
3:00p
High School Golf Varsity vs Mesa Grande Academy
4:00p
JH Soccer Girls @ Bethel Christian (Riverside)
4
LLE Mrs. Hubbard's Class Easter Brunch
Performance Club Set Up
8:00a
Elementary Chapel
8:00a
LLE 5th Grade Weather Stations
10:30a
LLE RUSD Hearing/Vision Test
12:30p
High School Swim Varsity @ OPEN (Swim Invitational @ Crafton Hills College Aquatics)
12:30p
LLE WOP Rehearsal
1:30p
LLE WOP Rehearsal
2:30p
LLE 6th Grade Musical Rehearsal
2:30p
Senior Auditions
3:00p
JH Soccer Girls @ Redlands Christian School
3:30p
High School Badminton Varsity vs Redlands
3:45p
High School Volleyball Boys JV vs Arrowhead Christian Academy
4:00p
HS Golf Practice
4:00p
High School Baseball Varsity @ Redlands Adventist Academy
4:00p
High School Softball Varsity @ Mesa Grande Academy
4:30p
JH Soccer Boys @ Redlands Christian School
5:00p
High School Volleyball Boys Varsity vs Arrowhead Christian Academy
5:45p
JH Basketball Girls @ Redlands Christian School
7:00p
JH Basketball Boys @ Redlands Christian School
5
LLE 5th Grade Weather Stations
Performance Club Set Up
8:15a
Advancement Ad Council Room Reservation
8:30a
LLE Haffner/Wild - Jensen Alvarado Ranch, Riverside
9:30a
LLE--6th grade Outdoor Science Camp
12:30p
LLE Assessment Testing
1:30p
LLE WOP Rehearsal
2:00p
Used Uniform Sale
2:15p
LLE 6th Grade Musical Rehearsal
2:30p
Strings Classes
3:00p
High School Golf Varsity @ Desert Chapel
3:30p
LLE Violin Group Class
3:45p
Strings Classes
4:00p
HS Golf Practice
5:30p
JH Basketball Girls @ Inland Leaders Charter School
7:00p
JH Basketball Boys @ Inland Leaders Charter School
6
LLE--6th grade Outdoor Science Camp
LLE 5th Grade Weather Stations
7:30a
LLE WOP Rehearsal
8:30a
LLE- Guzman/Park-Jensen Alvarado Ranch
9:50a
Freshmen Joint Homeroom
10:30a
LLE WOP Rehearsal
12:00p
HS SA Noontime Activity
2:00p
LLE Week of Prayer Rehearsal
2:30p
Senior Auditions
3:00p
JH Soccer Boys vs Norton Space and Aeronautics Academy
3:30p
High School Badminton Varsity vs Rialto
3:30p
High School Baseball Varsity @ Newbury Park Adventist
3:30p
Performance Club - Production
4:00p
HS Golf Practice
4:00p
High School Softball Varsity @ Redlands Adventist Academy
4:00p
JH Basketball Girls @ Redlands Adventist Academy
4:30p
JH Soccer Girls vs Norton Space and Aeronautics Academy
5:00p
High School Volleyball Boys Varsity @ Woodcrest Christian
5:15p
JH Basketball Boys @ Redlands Adventist Academy
6:30p
New High School Student Parent Information Night
7
LLE 5th Grade Weather Stations
12:00a
LLE--6th grade Outdoor Science Camp
7:30a
LLE De Senna Easter Brunch
8:00a
LLE Developmental Testing
8:00a
LLE Home & School Meeting
8:30a
Solis' Easter Rotations
9:00a
LLE - Osborn Easter Stations
9:00a
LLE Laine's Easter Brunch
9:30a
LLE - Rothgeb Cooking
10:00a
Easter Celebration
10:00a
LLE- /Lee & Song's 5th Grade Buddies
10:00a
LLE 2nd Carreon Art
10:45a
LLE Canwell Cooking
12:00p
HS International Fair
12:30p
Performance Club Breakdown
8
Easter Church Sabbath
LLE 5th Grade Weather Stations
9
LLE 5th Grade Weather Stations
10
12:00a
LLE 5th Grade Weather Stations
7:00a
LLE Chapel Rehearsal & Set Up
8:00a
LLE Week of Prayer
9:00a
Advancement Ad Council Room Reservation
10:10a
JH Week of Prayer
12:00p
HS Senate Meeting
2:30p
High School Baseball Varsity @ Public Safety Academy
2:30p
Senior Auditions
3:00p
High School Softball Varsity @ Saddleback Valley Christian
11
Spring Education Council
LLE MINIMUM DAY - Dismissal at 12pm
12:00a
JH Basketball Boys @ Norton Space and Aeronautics Academy
12:00a
JH Basketball Girls @ Norton Space and Aeronautics Academy
8:00a
Elementary Chapel
8:00a
LLE Week of Prayer
9:30a
Sophomore Joint Homeroom
10:00a
JH Week of Prayer
12:00p
LLE Parent Teacher Conference
12:30p
High School Swim Varsity @ OPEN (Swim Invitational @ Crafton)
12:30p
JH Minimum Day-Dismissal at 12:30 p.m.
3:00p
High School Golf Varsity vs Redlands Adventist Academy
3:45p
High School Badminton Varsity @ Citrus Valley High School
4:00p
High School Volleyball Boys JV @ Aquinas
5:15p
High School Volleyball Boys Varsity @ Aquinas
12
Spring Education Council
LLE MINIMUM DAY - Dismissal at 12pm
8:00a
LLE Week of Prayer
8:30a
HS Juniors to Nixon Library
9:45a
Senior Joint Homeroom
10:00a
JH Week of Prayer
12:00p
LLE Parent Teacher Conference
12:30p
JH Minimum Day-Dismissal at 12:30 p.m.
2:30p
Strings Classes
3:00p
JH Soccer Boys vs Woodcrest Christian
3:15p
High School Softball Varsity @ Public Safety Academy
3:45p
Strings Classes
4:00p
High School Baseball Varsity @ Mesa Grande Academy
4:30p
JH Soccer Girls vs Woodcrest Christian
13
LLE MINIMUM DAY - Dismissal at 12pm
8:00a
LLE B. Sanchez in House Field Trip
8:00a
LLE Week of Prayer
10:00a
JH Week of Prayer
12:00p
LLE Parent Teacher Conference
12:30p
HS Chapel Rehearsal
12:30p
JH Minimum Day-Dismissal at 12:30 p.m.
2:00p
HS Parent Teacher Conferences
2:00p
JH Parent-Teacher Conferences
2:00p
LLE - Swamidass Watershed
3:00p
JH Soccer Boys vs Redlands Christian School
4:00p
HS Class of 2024 Panera Fundraiser
4:00p
HS Golf Practice
4:00p
High School Volleyball Boys JV vs Ontario Christian High School
4:00p
JH Basketball Girls @ Mesa Grande Academy
4:30p
JH Soccer Girls vs Redlands Christian School
5:15p
JH Basketball Boys @ Mesa Grande Academy
5:30p
High School Volleyball Boys Varsity vs Ontario Christian High School
14
HS - Senior Dedication
12:00a
LLE - Swamidass Watershed
8:00a
JH Home & School Meeting
8:00a
LLE Developmental Testing
8:00a
LLE Week of Prayer
9:30a
LLE - Rothgeb Cooking
10:00a
LLE 2nd Carreon Art
10:30a
LLE - Easter Activity
10:45a
LLE Canwell Cooking
10:55a
JH Week of Prayer
11:00a
Advancement Ad Council Room Reservation
12:00p
NXT LVL Basketball
12:30p
LLE Developmental Testing
2:00p
JH Soccer Girls @ Bethel Christian (Riverside)
15
8:00a
String Program at LLUC
9:00a
Wind Symphony church performance at Azure Hills SDA Church
16
11:00a
Nina Shakespeare Studio Piano Recitals
12:00p
SECC Hispanic Ministries - Heritage Room
4:30p
HS Jr. Sr. Banquet
17
8:00a
LLE - Swamidass Easter Brunch
9:00a
HS Late Start - 9:00 AM
10:30a
LLE Chapel Rehearsal & Set Up
12:15p
LLE-5th/6th Grade Choir Concert Rehearsal
2:30p
High School Softball Varsity @ River Springs Riverside
3:00p
LLE Gesell Assessment Results
3:15p
High School Baseball Varsity vs Lutheran High School-La Verne
3:30p
High School Badminton Varsity vs Citrus Valley High School
3:45p
High School Volleyball Boys JV @ Arrowhead Christian Academy
5:00p
High School Volleyball Boys Varsity @ Arrowhead Christian Academy
5:00p
JH Basketball Girls vs Hesperia Christian
18
8:00a
Elementary Chapel
9:00a
LLE Assessment Testing
10:00a
LLE - Lee Watershed Field Trip
12:15p
5th/6th Grade Choir Concert Rehearsal
1:00p
HS Transpo request - Pro Music tour
3:00p
High School Golf Varsity @ Western Christian
3:30p
JH Soccer Boys @ United Christian Academy
3:30p
JH Soccer Girls @ United Christian Academy
3:45p
JH Basketball Boys vs Inland Leaders Charter School
4:00p
HS Band/Choir Tour
4:00p
HS Golf Practice
4:00p
High School Badminton Varsity @ Rialto
5:00p
JH Basketball Girls vs Inland Leaders Charter School
19
HS Band/Choir Tour
12:00a
LLE - Lee Watershed Field Trip
3:00a
Wind Symphony Spring Tour-Seattle
3:00a
Wind Symphony Tour to Seattle, Washington
7:45a
LLE 6th grade choir concert rehearsal
10:00a
LLE - Mrs. Park's Pickleball Experience
12:15p
5th/6th Grade Choir Concert Rehearsal
2:00p
LLE - Pope Watershed Overnight Trip
2:30p
Strings Classes
3:45p
Strings Classes
4:00p
HS Golf Practice - Driving Range
20
HS Band/Choir Tour
Wind Symphony Spring Tour-Seattle
Wind Symphony Tour to Seattle, Washington
12:00a
LLE - Pope Watershed Overnight Trip
7:45a
LLE 6th grade choir concert rehearsal
8:00a
LLE Third Grade Bake Sale
11:00a
LLE Review Test Results
12:00p
LLE - Swamidass & Lee Science Aviation Lab
12:15p
5th/6th Grade Choir Concert Rehearsal
3:00p
JH Soccer Boys @ Woodcrest Christian
3:30p
JH Basketball Boys vs Redlands Christian School
3:30p
LLE Accommodation Plan Meeting
4:00p
HS Golf Practice
4:00p
LLE Developmental Testing
4:30p
JH Basketball Girls vs Redlands Christian School
4:30p
JH Soccer Girls @ Woodcrest Christian
6:00p
LLE 5th/6th Choir Concert
21
HS Band/Choir Tour
JH Track & Field
Wind Symphony Spring Tour-Seattle
Wind Symphony Tour to Seattle, Washington
9:00a
LLE Review Test Results
9:30a
LLE - Rothgeb Cooking
10:00a
LLE 2nd Carreon Art
10:30a
LLE - Osborn Cooking
10:45a
LLE Canwell Cooking
12:00p
HS Mid-Semester Break -NO SCHOOL
4:00p
NADUAA Set-up For Event
22
HS Band/Choir Tour
Wind Symphony Spring Tour-Seattle
Wind Symphony Tour to Seattle, Washington
23
12:00a
HS Band/Choir Tour
12:00a
Wind Symphony Spring Tour-Seattle
12:00a
Wind Symphony Tour to Seattle, Washington
8:15p
HS Transpo request - Pro Music tour return
24
Teacher In-Service - No School
Teacher In-Service - No School
8:00a
Set-up For Lunch for Teacher In-service
9:15a
High School Meeting in Heritage Room
10:30a
LLE Chapel Rehearsal & Set Up
3:00p
High School Swim Varsity @ OPEN (Swim Prelims )
3:15p
High School Golf Varsity @ Woodcrest Christian
3:30p
High School Badminton Varsity vs Redlands East Valley HS
4:00p
HS Golf Practice
4:00p
Pick-up Set-up From Children's Center
25
LLA MAP Testing
7:30a
High School Blood Drive
8:00a
Elementary Chapel
8:00a
LLE Home & School Set Up
8:30a
Advancement Ad Council Room Reservation
1:00p
HS SWIM Prelims
3:00p
JH Soccer Boys vs Grove (The)
3:45p
JH Basketball Boys vs Redlands Adventist Academy
4:00p
HS Golf Practice
4:00p
High School Baseball Varsity vs Redlands Adventist Academy
4:00p
High School Softball Varsity vs Redlands Adventist Academy
4:30p
JH Soccer Girls vs Bethel Christian (Riverside)
5:00p
JH Basketball Girls vs Redlands Adventist Academy
26
LLA MAP Testing
8:40a
4th Grade - Redlands Bus Tour
10:00a
Advancement Ad Council Room Reservation
12:00p
HS SWIM FINAL
12:00p
LLE - Pope Aviation Lab
12:00p
Mrs. delaRoca's Science Buddies with JH Mrs. Kim
12:30p
LLE Assessment Testing
1:00p
High School Badminton Varsity @ OPEN (CBL Prelims)
2:00p
High School Swim Varsity @ Webb (Swim League Finals)
2:30p
High School Baseball Varsity vs Lutheran High School-La Verne
2:30p
Strings Classes
3:00p
High School Golf Varsity @ Mesa Grande Academy
3:45p
Strings Classes
27
LLA MAP Testing
8:00a
HS Sophomores to Museum of Tolerance
8:00a
LLE Gesell Assessment Test
8:00a
LLE TK Field Trip
8:30a
4th Grade - Redlands Bus Tour
8:30a
4th Grade - Redlands Bus Tour
8:30a
4th Grade - Redlands Bus Tour
9:30a
JH Knowledge Bowl
1:00p
High School Badminton Varsity @ OPEN (CBL Finals)
3:00p
High School Golf Varsity @ Arrowhead Christian Academy
3:30p
HS Chapel Rehearsal
3:45p
JH Basketball Boys vs Norton Space and Aeronautics Academy
4:00p
HS Golf Practice
5:00p
JH Basketball Girls vs Norton Space and Aeronautics Academy
28
LLA MAP Testing
TBD
HS A& P Field Trip LLU
6:00a
HS Sophomore Campout Storage
8:00a
LLE MAP Testing
8:30a
LLE Carreon/Song's Read-In
8:30a
LLE RUSD Testing
9:00a
JH Chapel
9:30a
LLE - Rothgeb Cooking
9:55a
HS Chapel
10:00a
LLE 2nd Carreon Art
10:00a
LLE De Senna International Food Fest
10:45a
LLE Canwell Cooking
12:00p
NXT LVL Basketball
1:30p
HS Sophomore Class Campout
6:00p
Jr./Sr. Thank You Vespers
29
LLA MAP Testing
HS Sophomore Class Campout
30
LLA MAP Testing
12:00a
HS Sophomore Class Campout
1
HS/JH MAP Testing
LLA MAP Testing
12:00a
High School Golf Varsity @ OPEN (League Finals)
7:00a
LLE Carreon's Cinco de Mayo Party
8:30a
Solis' Classroom Celebration
9:30a
LLE Testing
10:30a
LLE Chapel Rehearsal & Set Up
11:30a
LLE API Rehearsal
1:40p
LLE- 4th Grade Concert Rehearsal
3:00p
Senior Cap & Gown Pictures
4:00p
HS Golf Practice
7:00p
LLA Bands Chamber Ensembles Night
2
HS/JH MAP Testing
LLA MAP Testing
5:15a
Senior Sunrise Hike
8:00a
Elementary Chapel
8:30a
LLE Assessment Testing
9:00a
High School Swim Varsity @ OPEN (CIF Playoffs)
1:40p
4th Grade Concert Rehearsal
3:15p
High School Baseball Varsity vs OPEN (CIF Playoffs)
4:00p
HS Golf Practice
3
LLA MAP Testing
LLE - 5th Grade Adaptation Stations
8:00a
HS Blood Drive
9:00a
4th Grade Decorations Preparation
9:00a
LLE 4th grade decorations set-up
10:00a
LLE - Mrs. Park's Pickleball Experience (Postponed)
1:40p
4th Grade Concert Rehearsal
2:30p
Strings Classes
3:15p
High School Softball Varsity vs OPEN (CIF Playoffs)
3:45p
Strings Classes
4:00p
HS Golf Practice - Driving Range
6:30p
JV Boys Vball Coach Workout
4
LLA MAP Testing
LLE - 5th Grade Adaptation Stations
7:45a
LLE 5th/6th Grade Recording
8:00a
LLE Discovery Cube 2nd Grade
8:15a
LLE Assessment Testing
8:30a
LLE Vision & Hearing Testing
9:00a
LLE 4th grade decorations set-up
9:15a
LLE 4th Grade Rehearsal
9:30a
LLE MAP Testing
11:50a
Ad Council - Guidance Committee
12:20p
JH Thursday Assembly
1:40p
4th Grade Concert Rehearsal
3:30p
HS Chapel Rehearsal
3:30p
High School Badminton Varsity @ Poly (Long Beach) (1st Rd CIF Team Playoffs)
4:00p
HS Golf Practice
6:00p
LLE 4th Grade Music Concert
5
LLA MAP Testing
JH Chamber Singers - Adjudication
LLE - 5th Grade Adaptation Stations
LLE 6th Grade Cinco de Mayo Nacho Bar
7:30a
HS AP U.S. History Exam
8:00a
LLE MAP Testing
9:00a
JH Chapel
9:30a
LLE - Rothgeb Cooking
9:55a
HS Chapel
10:00a
LLE 2nd Carreon Art
10:45a
LLE Canwell Cooking
11:00a
LLE Song Asian Heritage Month
12:00p
NXT LVL Basketball
12:30p
LLE Accommodation Plan Meeting
1:30p
HS Junior Class Campout
2:00p
Senior Class Campout
6
HS Junior Class Campout
Senior Class Campout