Loma Linda Academy
LLA
Last updated:
7/3/2024 11:54 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
30
8:00a
EL MAP ASSESSMENT WEEK
10:30a
LLE Chapel Rehearsal & Set Up
3:30p
LLE Accommodation Plan Meeting
4:00p
High School Basketball Boys JV vs United Christian Academy
4:00p
High School Basketball Girls Varsity @ River Springs Hemet
4:00p
High School Soccer Boys Varsity vs Desert Chapel
5:30p
HS Soccer Boys Varsity - Senior Night
5:30p
High School Basketball Boys Varsity @ River Springs Hemet
31
8:00a
EL MAP ASSESSMENT WEEK
8:00a
Elementary Chapel
8:00a
JH MAP Testing
11:30a
LLE DeSenna 100 Day Activity
12:00p
HS Girls V Soccer Senior Night
12:00p
LLE - Osborn 100th Day of School
1:40p
LLE 3rd Grade Concert Rehearsals
3:30p
High School Basketball Girls JV vs Ontario Christian High School
3:45p
LLE SST Meeting
5:00p
High School Basketball Boys Varsity vs Mesa Grande Academy
6:00p
High School Soccer Girls Varsity vs Woodcrest Christian
6:30p
High School Basketball Girls Varsity vs Mesa Grande Academy
7:00p
HS Girls Soccer Senior Night
1
HS - Jr/Sr. Bible Camp
8:00a
EL MAP ASSESSMENT WEEK
8:00a
JH MAP Testing
8:00a
Jr/Sr Bible Conference Leaders
12:00p
HS Class of 2024 Banquet Skit Practice
1:40p
LLE 3rd Grade Concert Rehearsals
2:30p
Strings Classes
3:30p
High School Soccer Boys Varsity @ Desert Chapel
3:45p
Strings Classes
4:00p
High School Basketball Girls JV vs Woodcrest Christian
5:30p
High School Basketball Boys JV vs Woodcrest Christian
7:00p
High School Basketball Girls Varsity vs Woodcrest Christian
2
HS - Jr/Sr. Bible Camp
Jr/Sr Bible Conference Leaders
8:00a
EL MAP ASSESSMENT WEEK
12:00p
HS Class of 2024 Banquet Skit Practice
12:45p
LLE Black History Month ES
1:30p
LLE 3rd & 6th Grade Concert Rehearsal
1:40p
LLE 3rd Grade Concert Rehearsals
3:00p
High School Basketball Girls JV @ Arrowhead Christian Academy
3:00p
Jr/Sr Bible Conference
3:15p
LLE Rehearsal for BHM Chapel
3:30p
LLE SST Meeting
4:00p
High School Soccer Girls Varsity vs Arrowhead Christian Academy
4:30p
High School Basketball Boys JV @ Arrowhead Christian Academy
6:00p
High School Soccer Boys Varsity vs Arrowhead Christian Academy
6:30p
High School Basketball Boys JV vs Mesa Grande Academy
3
HS - Jr/Sr. Bible Camp
Jr/Sr Bible Conference
Jr/Sr Bible Conference Leaders
8:00a
EL MAP ASSESSMENT WEEK
8:00a
HS Home & School Meeting
8:00a
LLE Home & School Meeting
9:00a
JH Chapel
10:45a
LLE Canwell Cooking
4
HS - Jr/Sr. Bible Camp
12:00a
Jr/Sr Bible Conference
12:00a
Jr/Sr Bible Conference Leaders
5
6
9:50a
LLE 4th Grade Guzman-Pickleball Class
10:30a
LLE Chapel Rehearsal & Set Up
12:00p
HS Senate Meeting
1:40p
3rd Grade Concert Rehearsal
3:45p
LLE Curriculum Committee
7
PLC - Minimum Day
LLE Valentines Day Grams
8:00a
Elementary Chapel
8:00a
LLE 5th Grade Ocean Stations
8:30a
LLE Testing
1:40p
3rd Grade Concert Rehearsals
3:30p
LLE SST Meeting
8
LLE 5th Grade Ocean Stations
8:00a
LLE Home & School Candy Grams
8:30a
LLE Testing
9:00a
LLE 3rd Grade Decorations Set-up
12:00p
HS Class of 2024 Banquet Skit Practice
1:40p
3rd Grade Concert Rehearsals
2:00p
Used Uniform Sale
2:30p
Strings Classes
3:45p
Strings Classes
7:00p
High School Basketball Boys Varsity vs Perris High School (1st Rd CIF Playoffs)
9
LLE 5th Grade Ocean Stations
LLE Valentines Day Grams
8:30a
LLE Testing
9:00a
LLE 3rd Grade Decorations Set-up
12:00p
HS Class of 2024 Banquet Skit Practice
12:00p
HS SA Noontime Activity
12:00p
LLE 3rd Grade Music Concert
12:45p
LLE Black History Month ES
1:40p
3rd Grade Concert Rehearsals
3:00p
High School Soccer Boys Varsity @ OPEN (1st Rd CIF Playoffs)
3:15p
LLE Rehearsal for BHM Chapel
3:30p
HS Chapel Rehearsal
3:30p
LLE SST Meeting
7:00p
High School Basketball Girls Varsity vs OPEN (1st Rd CIF Playoffs)
10
JH Event Night Setup
LLE Valentines Day Grams
12:00a
LLE 5th Grade Ocean Stations
8:00a
JH Home & School Meeting
9:00a
JH Chapel
9:30a
LLE - Rothgeb Cooking
9:55a
HS Chapel
10:00a
LLE 2nd Carreon Art
10:45a
LLE Canwell Cooking
2:00p
HS Softball Vespers
6:00p
HS NHS / YTY Vespers
11
12:00a
High School Basketball Girls Varsity @ OPEN (2nd Rd CIF Playoffs)
12:00a
High School Soccer Boys Varsity @ OPEN (2nd Rd CIF Playoffs)
10:30a
HS Pro Musica Church Performance
10:30a
LLE-3rd Grade Church Performance
6:30p
JH Event Night
12
10:00a
HS Class of 2024 Banquet Skit Practice
13
8:30a
LLE 4th Grade Guzman Valentine STEM T.I.E
10:30a
LLE Chapel Rehearsal & Set Up
12:30p
LLE 4th grade Park Valentine STEM T.I.E
3:00p
High School Softball Varsity vs Eisenhower
14
5:00a
LLE - Lee Valentine's Day Buddies
7:45a
LLE Rothgeb & Hubbard Valentine's Day Breakfast
8:00a
Elementary Chapel
8:00a
LLE - Solis Valentines Day Breakfast
9:00a
LLE De Senna Valentine's Day Acitivities
9:30a
LLE - Ms. Park's Valentine's Brunch
10:30a
LLE CSanchez Valentine's Day Party
12:00p
LLE - Osborn Valentine's Day Celebration
12:45p
LLE Valentine's Day ES
1:30p
LLE Mrs. Richard's Valentine's Party
2:00p
LLE 2nd Carreon Valentine Party
2:30p
LLE Home & School Set Up
15
SECC - EMT
Physics Day at Knott's Berry Farm
6:00a
LLE - 5th Grade Catalina Trip
8:30a
LLE 1st Grade - In-House Animal Field Trip
2:30p
Strings Classes
3:45p
Strings Classes
16
LLE - 5th Grade Catalina Trip
9:30a
JH Sports Assembly
12:45p
LLE Black History Month ES
3:15p
LLE Rehearsal for BHM Chapel
3:30p
HS Chapel Rehearsal
17
12:00a
LLE - 5th Grade Catalina Trip
9:00a
JH Chapel
9:30a
LLE - Rothgeb Cooking
10:00a
LLE 2nd Carreon Art
10:45a
LLE Canwell Cooking
2:00p
High School Baseball Varsity vs Bloomington
5:00p
HSBADMINTON VESPERS
18
19
6:00p
HS JV Boys Basketball Party
20
President's Day - No School
President's Day - No School
3:15p
High School Volleyball Boys JV @ Los Osos (Scrimmage)
4:00p
High School Softball Varsity vs Bloomington
4:30p
High School Volleyball Boys Varsity @ Los Osos (Scrimmage)
5:00p
HS Class of 2024 Banquet Skit Practice
21
8:00a
Elementary Chapel
8:00a
High School Golf Varsity @ OPEN (Ontario Christian Golf Tournament )
3:45p
High School Volleyball Boys JV @ Redlands
4:00p
High School Baseball Varsity @ Bloomington
5:00p
High School Volleyball Boys Varsity @ Redlands
22
7:05a
HS MINIMUM DAY
12:00p
Academy Day
12:15p
Junior High Day
2:30p
Strings Classes
3:00p
High School Softball Varsity vs Saddleback Valley Christian
3:45p
Strings Classes
5:00p
HS Class of 2024 Banquet Skit Practice
6:15p
Parent Information Night for 6th Grade & New to Junior High Parents
23
9:00a
LLE Neuropsychological Testing
9:45a
Senior Joint Homeroom
12:00p
HS Class of 2024 Banquet Skit Practice
12:45p
LLE Black History Month ES
3:15p
LLE Rehearsal for BHM Chapel
3:30p
HS Chapel Rehearsal
24
8:00a
LLE B.Sanchez & Swamidass Valentines Buddy Party
9:00a
JH Chapel
9:30a
LLE - Rothgeb Cooking
9:55a
HS Chapel
10:00a
LLE 2nd Carreon Art
10:45a
LLE Canwell Cooking
11:30a
Next Level Fridays
12:00p
HS Class Vespers
12:30p
HS SA Talent Show Set-up
12:30p
Performance club rehearsal
1:15p
Senior Ice Skating/Vespers
1:30p
HS Class of 2024 Ice Skating
5:00p
HSBADMINTON VESPERS
25
HS SA Talent Show Set-up
9:00a
Wind Symphony Church Performance at LLUC
10:30a
JH Chamber Singers Church Performance
6:00p
Black Boy Joy
6:00p
Black Girl Magic!
26
12:00a
HS SA Talent Show Set-up
9:00a
HS JR/SR Banquet Announcement Practice
12:00p
HS Girls Basketball Party
3:00p
HS V Soccer Girls
5:00p
Swim Team Orientation Dinner and Meeting
27
9:30a
HS SA Talent Show
10:30a
LLE Chapel Rehearsal & Set Up
2:45p
High School Golf Varsity vs Aquinas
28
8:00a
Elementary Chapel
8:00a
LLE 5th Grade Living Things Stations
2:00p
LLE Miclen Laipang Violinist Performance
3:00p
High School Softball Varsity @ Ontario Christian High School
3:00p
LLE Kids' U 4th - 6th Grade Kids Watch
3:30p
High School Badminton Varsity @ San Gabriel High School
3:30p
LLE SST Meeting
3:30p
Performance Club Rehearsal
4:00p
High School Volleyball Boys Varsity vs OPEN (LLA VB Tournament)
4:00p
JH Basketball Boys @ Living Way Academy
1
LLE 5th Grade Living Things Stations
8:00a
HS Walla Walla University College Days
2:30p
Strings Classes
3:00p
High School Softball Varsity @ Lutheran High School-La Verne
3:30p
High School Badminton Varsity vs Xavier College Preparatory
3:45p
Strings Classes
4:00p
High School Volleyball Boys Varsity @ Bloomington
2
HS Walla Walla University College Days
LLE - Lee Buddies Dr. Seuss Day
LLE 5th Grade Living Things Stations
9:00a
LLE Kindergarten Wildlife In-house Field Trip
9:00a
LLE Neuropsychological Testing
12:25p
JH Thursday Assembly
3:00p
LLE Kids' U 4th - 6th Grade Kids Watch
3:15p
High School Swim Varsity @ OPEN (1st League Meet)
3:30p
HS Chapel Rehearsal
6:00p
JH 7th Grade Zion Pre-Trip Meeting
7:00p
JH 8th Grade DC Pre-Trip Meeting
3
SECC - JH Choral Festival
HS Walla Walla University College Days
JH Chamber Singers - SECC Choir Festival
LLE 5th Grade Living Things Stations
8:00a
LLE Home & School Meeting
9:00a
JH Chapel
9:30a
LLE - Rothgeb Cooking
9:55a
HS Chapel
10:00a
LLE 2nd Carreon Art
10:45a
LLE Canwell Cooking
11:30a
Next Level Fridays
11:45a
Next Level Fridays
12:30p
Performance Club Rehearsal
1:30p
HS Jr/Sr Banquet Setup
4
HS Walla Walla University College Days
LLE 5th Grade Living Things Stations
10:30a
JH Boys/Girls Choirs Church Performance
7:00p
HS JR/SR Banquet Announcement Practice