Loma Linda Academy
LLA
Last updated:
7/3/2024 11:54 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
LLA Strings
LLE - 5th Grade Classification Stations
27
LLA Strings
LLE - 5th Grade Classification Stations
8:00a
LLE MAP Testing
10:30a
LLE Chapel Rehearsal & Setup
12:00p
HS Campus Ministries Full Team Meeting
28
MINIMUM DAY
LLA Strings
LLE - 5th Grade Classification Stations
8:00a
Elementary Chapel
8:00a
LLE MAP Testing
3:00p
Boys Junior High Volleyball @ Woodcrest Christian
5:00p
High School Volleyball Girls JV @ Desert Christian Academy
5:00p
New Student Dinner
6:00p
High School Volleyball Girls Varsity @ Desert Christian Academy
29
LLA Strings
LLE - 5th Grade Classification Stations
7:10a
TIE I Field Trip
8:00a
LLE MAP Testing
8:00a
LLE Picture Day
9:00a
Lucio Meeting in Ad Council Room
3:30p
String Group Classes
3:30p
String Group Classes
4:30p
High School Girls Flagball @ Redlands Adventist Academy
5:30p
High School Boys Flagball @ Redlands Adventist Academy
30
LLA Strings
12:00a
LLE - 5th Grade Classification Stations
8:00a
LLE MAP Testing
9:00a
LLE Private Student Assessment
4:00p
Boys Junior High Volleyball vs Redlands Adventist Academy
4:00p
Coed Junior High 8 Man Flag Football vs Hesperia Christian
4:00p
HS Chapel Rehearsal
5:00p
High School Volleyball Girls JV vs Aquinas
5:30p
Girls Junior High Volleyball vs Norton Space and Aeronautics Academy
6:00p
High School Volleyball Girls Varsity vs Aquinas
1
LLA Strings
12:00a
High School Boys Flagball @ Fresno Adventist Academy (Fresno Tournament )
12:00a
High School Girls Flagball @ Fresno Adventist Academy (Fresno Tournament )
9:00a
JH Chapel
10:00a
HS Chapel
2
LLA Strings
12:00a
High School Boys Flagball @ Fresno Adventist Academy (Fresno Tournament)
12:00a
High School Girls Flagball @ Fresno Adventist Academy (Fresno Tournament )
9:00a
JH Boys/Girls Choirs Church Performance
12:00p
2001 Class Reunion
3
LLA Strings
12:00a
High School Boys Flagball @ Fresno Adventist Academy (Fresno Tournament )
12:00a
High School Girls Flagball @ Fresno Adventist Academy (Fresno Tournament )
7:45a
HS SAT
2:00p
HS Fall Week of Prayer Rehearsal
4
LLA Strings
9:45a
HS Fall Week of Prayer
12:00p
HS Senate Meeting
12:05p
JH Fall Week of Prayer
1:30p
HS - Senior Yearbook Pictures With THOP
4:00p
Coed Junior High 8 Man Flag Football vs Apple Valley Christian
4:00p
HS Fall Week of Prayer Rehearsal
5
LLA Strings
8:00a
Elementary Chapel
9:45a
HS Fall Week of Prayer
12:05p
JH Fall Week of Prayer
1:00p
JH Drama Class
4:00p
Coed Junior High 8 Man Flag Football @ Inland Leaders Charter School
4:00p
Girls Junior High Volleyball vs Inland Leaders Charter School
4:00p
HS Fall Week of Prayer Rehearsal
5:00p
High School Girls Flagball vs Shalhevet High School
5:00p
High School Volleyball Girls JV @ Woodcrest Christian
6:00p
High School Volleyball Girls Varsity @ Woodcrest Christian
6
LLA Strings
9:45a
HS Fall Week of Prayer
12:05p
JH Fall Week of Prayer
3:30p
String Group Classes
3:30p
String Group Classes
4:00p
Coed Junior High 8 Man Flag Football vs Lucerne Valley
4:00p
HS Fall Week of Prayer Rehearsal
4:30p
High School Girls Flagball @ YULA Girls & Boys School
7
LLA Strings
LLE 6th Grade Bake Sale
9:45a
HS Fall Week of Prayer
12:05p
JH Fall Week of Prayer
3:30p
Girls Junior High Volleyball @ Redlands Christian School
4:00p
Boys Junior High Volleyball @ Woodcrest Christian
4:00p
HS Chapel Rehearsal
4:30p
High School Volleyball Girls JV @ Arrowhead Christian Academy
6:00p
High School Volleyball Girls Varsity @ Arrowhead Christian Academy
6:30p
High School Boys Flagball vs Redlands Adventist Academy
7:30p
High School Girls Flagball vs Redlands Adventist Academy
8
LLA Strings
9:00a
JH Week of Prayer
10:00a
HS Fall Week of Prayer
1:00p
JH Fun Day - Bowling
5:00p
High School Boys Flagball vs OPEN (Tournament)
5:00p
High School Girls Flagball vs OPEN (Tournament)
6:00p
HS Church on Campus
9
LLA Strings
10:30a
HS Church on Campus
1:30p
Friends Next Door Bible Club
5:00p
High School Boys Flagball vs OPEN (Tournament)
5:00p
High School Girls Flagball vs OPEN (Tournament)
10
LLA Strings
5:00p
High School Boys Flagball vs OPEN (Tournament)
5:00p
High School Girls Flagball vs OPEN (Tournament)
11
Teacher In-Service - NO SCHOOL
Columbus Day
LLA Strings
11:30a
Speakers' Forum
3:30p
LLE Chapel Rehearsal & Setup
12
LLA Strings
8:00a
Elementary Chapel
4:30p
High School Volleyball Girls JV @ Linfield Christian
6:00p
High School Volleyball Girls Varsity @ Linfield Christian
13
LLA Strings
8:00a
HS PSAT for Sophomores and Juniors
2:00p
Used Uniform Sale
3:30p
Coed Junior High 8 Man Flag Football @ Apple Valley Christian
3:30p
String Group Classes
4:30p
Boys Junior High Volleyball vs Redlands Adventist Academy
14
LLA Strings
6:30a
JH Photo Retakes
7:30a
HS Student Photos & Retakes
9:00a
LLE Neuropsychological Testing
12:00p
HS SA Noontime Activity
3:15p
Girls Junior High Volleyball @ Redlands Adventist Academy
4:00p
Boys Junior High Volleyball vs Woodcrest Christian
4:00p
Coed Junior High 8 Man Flag Football @ Redlands Adventist Academy
5:00p
High School Volleyball Girls JV vs Western Christian
5:00p
Varsity Girls Volleyball Senior Recognition
6:00p
High School Volleyball Girls Varsity vs Western Christian
15
LLA Strings
10:55a
JH Bible Bowl
16
LLA Strings
7:00p
Inland Empire Filipino SDA - Church Game Night
17
LLA Strings
18
LLA Strings
10:30a
LLE Chapel Rehearsal & Setup
12:00p
HS Campus Ministries Fair
19
LLA Strings
8:00a
Elementary Chapel
4:00p
Girls Junior High Volleyball @ Norton Space and Aeronautics Academy
5:00p
Boys Junior High Volleyball @ Redlands Adventist Academy
20
LLA Strings
3:30p
String Group Classes
3:30p
String Group Combined Class
6:30p
LSU Financial Aid Workshop for Seniors and Parents
21
LLA Strings
9:00a
hearing rescreen
10:30a
LLE 6th grade First Quarter Reward Trip
11:30a
TIE III Field Trip
12:30p
LLE Team Meeting for Student
3:15p
SST Meeting
4:00p
HS Chapel Rehearsal
4:30p
Girls Junior High Volleyball vs Lake Arrowhead Christian School (Round 1 Playoffs)
22
1st Quarter Ends - ALL
JH Event Night Setup
LLA Strings
8:30a
LLE - 5th Grade Bowling Reward Trip
9:00a
JH Chapel
9:30a
LLE Carreon's Pumpkin Day
10:00a
HS Chapel
12:30p
LLE SST Scheduled
6:00p
All Officers Vespers - Heritage Room
23
LLA Strings
10:00a
HS Canticles & Pro Musica Church Performance
6:30p
JH Event Night
24
LLA Strings
7:30a
HS ACT
25
2nd Quarter Begins - ALL
HS SA Spirit Week
LLA Strings
10:30a
LLE Chapel Rehearsal & Setup
3:30p
HS SA Banquet Practice
26
HS SA Spirit Week
LLACC
LLA Strings
8:00a
Elementary Chapel
3:00p
NHS Practice
3:20p
NHS Induction Rehearsal
4:00p
Boys Junior High Volleyball @ Redlands Adventist Academy (Playoffs/Mountain Valley League Championship)
7:00p
Girls Junior High Volleyball @ Woodcrest Christian (Round 2 Playoffs)
27
HS SA Spirit Week
LLA Strings
12:00p
NHS Induction - Time TBD
3:30p
String Group Classes
6:00p
NHS Induction
28
HS SA Spirit Week
LLA Strings
8:30a
LLE Hearing Re-Screening
9:00a
LLE - Ms. Solis & Ms. Sanchez Farm Field Trip
4:30p
Girls Junior High Volleyball vs Hesperia Christian (Mountain Valley League Championship)
29
HS SA Spirit Week
LLA Strings
9:00a
JH Chapel
10:00a
HS SA Bible Bowl
12:00p
HS SA Banquet Announcement Prep
12:00p
LLE - 5th Grade Ocean Stations
30
LLA Strings
LLE - 5th Grade Ocean Stations
12:00p
HS SA Banquet Announcement Prep
31
LLA Strings
LLE - 5th Grade Ocean Stations
12:00p
HS SA Banquet Announcement Prep
1
Impact Fundraising Kickoff
LLA Strings
LLE - 5th Grade Ocean Stations
8:00a
HS SA Christmas Banquet Announcement
8:00a
LLE Week of Prayer
2
ELEM Parent/Teacher Conferences - MINIMUM DAYS
LLA Strings
LLE - 5th Grade Ocean Stations
7:00a
JH Outdoor School
8:00a
Elementary Chapel
8:00a
LLE Week of Prayer
12:00p
HS XCountry Recognition
3
ELEM Parent/Teacher Conferences - MINIMUM DAYS
JH Parent/Teacher Conferences
LLA Strings
LLE - 5th Grade Ocean Stations
7:45a
LSU University Experience
8:00a
LLE Neuropsychological Testing
8:00a
LLE Week of Prayer
3:30p
String Group Classes
6:00p
Wind Symphony Clinic
4
ELEM Parent/Teacher Conferences - MINIMUM DAYS
JH/HS Parent/Teacher Conferences - MINIMUM DAY
LLA Strings
Pathfinder Camporee
12:00a
LLE - 5th Grade Ocean Stations
8:00a
LLE - Mrs. Chirongoma & Mrs. De Senna Farm Field Trip
8:00a
LLE Neuropsychological Testing
8:00a
LLE Neuropsychological Testing
8:00a
LLE Week of Prayer
1:00p
LLA Wind Symphony Clinic
2:00p
HS Parent-Teacher Conferences
2:30p
JH Parent-Teacher Conferences
4:00p
HS Chapel Rehearsal
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
5
LLA Strings
Pathfinder Camporee
8:00a
LLE Neuropsychological Testing
8:00a
LLE Week of Prayer
9:00a
JH Chapel
10:00a
HS Chapel
1:30p
Wind Symphony Clinic
2:00p
Photo Club Redlands Walk
6
LLA Strings
Pathfinder Camporee
10:00a
HS Pro Musica Church Performance
6:30p
Alumni boys basketball game
7:00p
WInd Symphony Clinic Concert