Loma Linda Academy
LLA
Last updated:
7/3/2024 11:54 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
CC - JH Christmas Vacation - No School
HS Christmas Vacation - No School - Teacher Contract Day
2
CC - JH Christmas Vacation - No School
HS Christmas Vacation - No School - Teacher Contract Day
3
HS Christmas Vacation - No School - Teacher Contract Day
E/JH Classes Resume
Extended Christmas Vacation - High School
8:00a
Elementary Chapel
8:00a
LLE 5th Grade Immigration Stations
5:00p
High School Basketball Boys Varsity vs River Springs Hemet
6:30p
High School Basketball Girls Varsity vs River Springs Hemet
4
HS - 3rd Quarter Begins
LLE 5th Grade Immigration Stations
2:30p
Strings Classes
3:15p
High School Soccer Girls JV @ Redlands Adventist Academy
3:45p
Strings Classes
4:00p
High School Basketball Girls JV vs Aquinas
4:00p
High School Soccer Girls Varsity vs Linfield Christian
5:30p
High School Basketball Girls Varsity vs Aquinas
5
LLE 5th Grade Immigration Stations
1:35p
HS/JH Chapel Setup
2:00p
JH Softball vs Bethel Christian (Riverside)
3:30p
HS Chapel Rehearsal
6:00p
High School Basketball Boys JV @ Mesa Grande Academy
6:00p
High School Soccer Girls Varsity vs Aquinas
6
12:00a
LLE 5th Grade Immigration Stations
9:00a
JH Chapel
9:55a
HS Chapel
2:00p
High School Soccer Boys JV @ Arrowhead Christian Academy
7
6:00p
High School Basketball Girls Varsity @ Mesa Grande Academy
7:30p
High School Basketball Boys Varsity @ Mesa Grande Academy
8
9
8:00a
LLE 5th Grade Ellis Island Simulation
10:30a
LLE Chapel Rehearsal & Set Up
12:00p
HS Senate Meeting
10
PLC - Minimum Day
LLE 5th Grade Ellis Island Simulation
8:00a
Elementary Chapel
3:00p
JH Baseball @ California School/Deaf(Csdr)
3:00p
JH Softball @ California School/Deaf(Csdr)
4:00p
High School Soccer Boys Varsity vs Grove (The)
4:00p
High School Soccer Girls JV vs Ontario Christian High School
5:00p
High School Basketball Girls Varsity @ Redlands Adventist Academy
5:30p
High School Soccer Girls Varsity vs Ontario Christian High School
6:30p
High School Basketball Boys Varsity @ Redlands Adventist Academy
11
LLE - Immigration Feast: Swamidass & Pope
LLE 5th Grade Ellis Island Simulation
2:00p
Used Uniform Sale
2:30p
Strings Classes
3:00p
High School Basketball Girls JV @ Aquinas
3:45p
Strings Classes
4:30p
High School Basketball Boys JV @ Aquinas
12
E/JH 2nd Quarter Ends
12:00a
LLE 5th Grade Ellis Island Simulation
7:30a
LLE - Pope Immigration Feast
8:00a
LLE Third Grade Trip to the Sawdust Factory
12:00p
HS SA Noontime Activity
3:00p
JH Baseball vs California School/Deaf(Csdr)
4:00p
High School Soccer Boys JV @ Ontario Christian High School
4:00p
JH Softball vs California School/Deaf(Csdr)
5:00p
High School Soccer Boys Varsity vs River Springs Hemet
6:00p
High School Basketball Girls Varsity @ Lutheran High School-La Verne
6:30p
HS Science Trip Meeting
7:30p
High School Basketball Boys Varsity @ Lutheran High School-La Verne
13
8:00a
JH Home & School Meeting
9:00a
JH MLK Jr. Assembly
9:55a
HS Chapel
12:30p
HS WOP Setup
2:00p
High School Soccer Girls Varsity @ Woodcrest Christian
2:00p
JH Baseball vs Bethel Christian (Riverside)
2:00p
JH Softball vs Bethel Christian (Riverside)
2:30p
High School Basketball Girls JV @ Ontario Christian High School
14
HS WOP Setup
15
HS WOP Setup
16
MLK Jr. Day - No School
HS WOP Setup
17
12:00a
HS WOP Setup
8:00a
Elementary Chapel
10:35a
HS Winter Week of Prayer
3:00p
High School Soccer Boys Varsity @ Arrowhead Christian Academy
3:00p
High School Soccer Girls Varsity @ Arrowhead Christian Academy
3:00p
JH Baseball @ Redlands Adventist Academy
3:00p
JH Softball @ Redlands Adventist Academy
3:30p
LLE Resource Program Planning Meeting
4:00p
High School Soccer Girls JV vs Redlands Adventist Academy
5:00p
High School Basketball Boys Varsity vs River Springs Riverside
6:30p
High School Basketball Girls Varsity vs River Springs Riverside
18
7:00a
LLE 4th Grade Bake Sale
8:00a
LLE Wonders Pilot Professional Development
8:15a
LLE 6th Grade First Semester Reward Movie
11:25a
HS Winter Week of Prayer
12:25p
HS Class of 2024 Banquet Skit Practice
2:30p
Strings Classes
3:30p
High School Basketball Girls JV vs Arrowhead Christian Academy
3:45p
Strings Classes
4:00p
High School Soccer Boys JV vs Arrowhead Christian Academy
5:00p
High School Basketball Boys JV vs Arrowhead Christian Academy
5:30p
Finance Committee Meeting
6:30p
High School Basketball Girls Varsity vs Arrowhead Christian Academy
19
EL/JH 2nd Quarter Ends
LLE Kindergarten field trip to Long Beach Aquarium
7:30a
LLE San Diego Safari Park 2nd Grade
11:25a
HS Winter Week of Prayer
12:25p
HS Class of 2024 Banquet Skit Practice
12:30p
LLE Testing
3:00p
JH Baseball vs Redlands Adventist Academy
3:30p
HS Chapel Rehearsal
3:30p
LLE Accommodation Plan Meeting
4:00p
High School Basketball Boys JV vs Woodcrest Christian
4:00p
High School Basketball Girls JV vs Woodcrest Christian
4:00p
High School Soccer Boys Varsity vs Public Safety Academy
4:00p
JH Softball vs Redlands Adventist Academy
4:30p
High School Soccer Girls Varsity @ Linfield Christian
5:30p
High School Basketball Boys Varsity vs River Springs Temecula (RST vs game @ LLA)
20
9:00a
JH Chapel
9:55a
HS Winter Week of Prayer
1:30p
JH Baseball @ Redlands Adventist Academy
1:45p
HS Class of 2024 Ice Skating and Vespers
21
10:30a
JH Chamber Singers Church Performance
6:00p
High School Basketball Girls Varsity vs Redlands Adventist Academy
7:30p
High School Basketball Boys Varsity vs Redlands Adventist Academy
22
EL/JH - 3rd Quarter Begins
23
8:00a
EL MAP ASSESSMENT WEEK
8:00a
HS MAP Testing
10:30a
LLE Chapel Rehearsal & Set Up
12:30p
4th Grade Guzman Reward Day
3:00p
High School Basketball Girls JV @ Aquinas
3:00p
JH Baseball @ Bethel Christian (Riverside)
3:00p
JH Softball @ Bethel Christian (Riverside)
3:30p
LLE SST Meeting
4:00p
High School Soccer Girls JV vs Ontario Christian High School
4:30p
High School Basketball Boys JV @ Aquinas
5:30p
High School Soccer Girls Varsity vs Ontario Christian High School
6:00p
High School Basketball Girls Varsity @ Aquinas
6:00p
High School Soccer Boys JV vs Arrowhead Christian Academy
24
12:00a
JH Baseball vs OPEN (1st Rd Playoffs)
12:00a
JH Softball vs OPEN (1st Rd Playoffs)
8:00a
EL MAP ASSESSMENT WEEK
8:00a
Elementary Chapel
8:00a
HS MAP Testing
3:00p
JH Baseball @ Bethel Christian (Riverside)
3:00p
JH Softball @ Bethel Christian (Riverside)
3:15p
High School Soccer Boys Varsity @ Redlands Adventist Academy
4:00p
High School Basketball Boys Varsity vs Public Safety Academy
4:00p
High School Soccer Girls Varsity @ Aquinas
5:30p
High School Basketball Girls Varsity vs Public Safety Academy
25
Faculty Meetings - TK-12
12:00a
High School Basketball Boys Varsity @ OPEN (PUC Tournament)
12:00a
High School Basketball Girls Varsity @ OPEN (PUC Tournament)
8:00a
EL MAP ASSESSMENT WEEK
12:00p
HS Class of 2024 Banquet Skit Practice
12:00p
LLE Speech Therapy Testing
2:30p
Strings Classes
3:30p
JH Softball Party
3:30p
LLE ILP Meeting
3:45p
Strings Classes
26
12:00a
High School Basketball Boys Varsity @ OPEN (PUC Tournament)
12:00a
High School Basketball Girls Varsity @ OPEN (PUC Tournament)
12:00a
JH Baseball @ OPEN (2nd Rd Playoffs)
12:00a
JH Softball @ OPEN (2nd Rd Playoffs)
8:00a
EL MAP ASSESSMENT WEEK
8:30a
LLE RUSD Vision Testing
12:00p
HS Class of 2024 Banquet Skit Practice
3:30p
HS Chapel Rehearsal
4:00p
High School Basketball Boys JV @ Western Christian
4:00p
High School Soccer Boys Varsity vs Grove (The)
4:00p
High School Soccer Girls JV @ Ontario Christian High School
4:00p
High School Soccer Girls Varsity @ Ontario Christian High School
6:00p
High School Soccer Boys JV @ Grove (The)
27
12:00a
High School Basketball Boys Varsity @ OPEN (PUC Tournament)
12:00a
High School Basketball Girls Varsity @ OPEN (PUC Tournament)
8:00a
EL MAP ASSESSMENT WEEK
8:00a
LLE Home & School Class Party
9:00a
JH Chapel
12:30p
JH Baseball Team Party
28
12:00a
High School Basketball Boys Varsity @ OPEN (PUC Tournament)
12:00a
High School Basketball Girls Varsity @ OPEN (PUC Tournament)
10:30a
HS Pro Musica Church Performance
4:00p
JH Bible Experience
29
30
8:00a
EL MAP ASSESSMENT WEEK
10:30a
LLE Chapel Rehearsal & Set Up
3:30p
LLE Accommodation Plan Meeting
4:00p
High School Basketball Boys JV vs United Christian Academy
4:00p
High School Basketball Girls Varsity @ River Springs Hemet
4:00p
High School Soccer Boys Varsity vs Desert Chapel
5:30p
HS Soccer Boys Varsity - Senior Night
5:30p
High School Basketball Boys Varsity @ River Springs Hemet
31
8:00a
EL MAP ASSESSMENT WEEK
8:00a
Elementary Chapel
8:00a
JH MAP Testing
11:30a
LLE DeSenna 100 Day Activity
12:00p
HS Girls V Soccer Senior Night
12:00p
LLE - Osborn 100th Day of School
1:40p
LLE 3rd Grade Concert Rehearsals
3:30p
High School Basketball Girls JV vs Ontario Christian High School
3:45p
LLE SST Meeting
5:00p
High School Basketball Boys Varsity vs Mesa Grande Academy
6:00p
High School Soccer Girls Varsity vs Woodcrest Christian
6:30p
High School Basketball Girls Varsity vs Mesa Grande Academy
7:00p
HS Girls Soccer Senior Night
1
HS - Jr/Sr. Bible Camp
8:00a
EL MAP ASSESSMENT WEEK
8:00a
JH MAP Testing
8:00a
Jr/Sr Bible Conference Leaders
12:00p
HS Class of 2024 Banquet Skit Practice
1:40p
LLE 3rd Grade Concert Rehearsals
2:30p
Strings Classes
3:30p
High School Soccer Boys Varsity @ Desert Chapel
3:45p
Strings Classes
4:00p
High School Basketball Girls JV vs Woodcrest Christian
5:30p
High School Basketball Boys JV vs Woodcrest Christian
7:00p
High School Basketball Girls Varsity vs Woodcrest Christian
2
HS - Jr/Sr. Bible Camp
Jr/Sr Bible Conference Leaders
8:00a
EL MAP ASSESSMENT WEEK
12:00p
HS Class of 2024 Banquet Skit Practice
12:45p
LLE Black History Month ES
1:30p
LLE 3rd & 6th Grade Concert Rehearsal
1:40p
LLE 3rd Grade Concert Rehearsals
3:00p
High School Basketball Girls JV @ Arrowhead Christian Academy
3:00p
Jr/Sr Bible Conference
3:15p
LLE Rehearsal for BHM Chapel
3:30p
LLE SST Meeting
4:00p
High School Soccer Girls Varsity vs Arrowhead Christian Academy
4:30p
High School Basketball Boys JV @ Arrowhead Christian Academy
6:00p
High School Soccer Boys Varsity vs Arrowhead Christian Academy
6:30p
High School Basketball Boys JV vs Mesa Grande Academy
3
HS - Jr/Sr. Bible Camp
Jr/Sr Bible Conference
Jr/Sr Bible Conference Leaders
8:00a
EL MAP ASSESSMENT WEEK
8:00a
HS Home & School Meeting
8:00a
LLE Home & School Meeting
9:00a
JH Chapel
10:45a
LLE Canwell Cooking
4
HS - Jr/Sr. Bible Camp
12:00a
Jr/Sr Bible Conference
12:00a
Jr/Sr Bible Conference Leaders