January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
HS Pro Musica Tour
Wind Symphony Tour
8:00a
Pursuit Volleyball
9:00a
JH 7th Grade Saxophone Quartet - SECC Offices
10:00a
Mrs. Shakespeare's Piano Recital
11:00a
SECC Education Fair
2:30p
String Studio Recitals Dress Rehearsal with Sunja Kim
4:00p
Dress Rehearsal for String Studio Recitals with Nina Shakespeare
30
School Day for Elementary
Teacher In-service - NO SCHOOL for Gr. 7 - 12
Wind Symphony Tour
12:00a
HS Pro Musica Tour
8:00a
JH & HS Teacher In Service
8:45a
LLE - 3rd-6th grade Wonder Viewing
10:00a
OneLife Conference Planning
4:15p
Suzuki Viola Group Class
6:00p
High School Volleyball Varsity - Practice
6:30p
Advanced Violin/Viola Ensemble
1
LLE - Pope Ocean Stations
6:30a
LLE - Kid's U
8:00a
LLE - Chapel
9:00a
LLE-All 4th grade Riley's Ranch field trip
9:00a
LLE Cleveland's Riley's Ranch
9:30a
2019 Joint Homeroom
2:45p
LLE - Kid's U
3:15p
LLE - Kid's U
4:15p
Suzuki Violin Group Classes
5:00p
High School Volleyball Varsity @ Woodcrest Christian School
2
Operating Board of Trustees
Teacher In-Service - Elementary only - no school
6:30a
LLE - Kid's U
8:00a
LLE - Elementary Encounter Workshop
8:00a
Shakespeare Meal
12:00p
Friends Next Door Bible Club
2:45p
LLE - Kid's U
3:15p
LLE - Kid's U
3:30p
Suzuki Cello Group Class
6:00p
Concert Orchestra Rehearsal
6:00p
High School Volleyball Varsity - Practice
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
7:00p
Symphony Orchestra Concert
3
Teacher In-Service - Elementary only - no school
4:30a
LLE - Swamidass Catalina Trip
6:30a
LLE - Kid's U
8:00a
LLE - Elementary Encounter Workshop
8:00a
NHS Blood Drive
9:00a
LLE - Mrs. Guzman's Gold Rush Trip
9:00a
LLE Hahn Riley's Gold Rush
11:30a
BOBA 2019
2:45p
LLE - Kid's U
3:15p
LLE - Kid's U
3:30p
HS Chapel Set Up & Rehearsal
6:00p
High School Volleyball Varsity - Practice
4
12:00a
LLE - Swamidass Catalina Trip
6:00a
JH Adjudication - Chamber Singers, Concert Winds, & Concert Strings
6:30a
HERITAGE ROOM for CAMPOUT 2019
6:30a
LLE - Kid's U
8:00a
HS Home and School Meeting
9:55a
HS Chapel
10:55a
HS Chapel Tear Down
12:00p
LLE - Kid's U
12:00p
Senior Campout
1:30p
HS Class of 2019 Campout
5
HS Class of 2019 Campout
Senior Campout
11:00a
JH Chamber Singers - Church Performance
8:00p
HSV Badminton
6
12:00a
HS Class of 2019 Campout
12:00a
Senior Campout
7:00a
HS SAT Testing
10:00a
LLA String Studio Recitals
7
K-12 Teacher Appreciation Lunch
6:30a
LLE - Kid's U
10:00a
LLE - K Music Rehearsal
2:45p
LLE - Kid's U
3:15p
LLE - Kid's U
3:30p
JH Extravaganza Auditions
4:15p
Suzuki Viola Group Class
5:00p
High School Volleyball Varsity - Practice
6:30p
Advanced Violin/Viola Ensemble
8
6:30a
LLE - Kid's U
7:00a
HS AP Spanish Language & Culture Exam
8:00a
LLE - Chapel
8:00a
LLE - Pope Ocean Stations
10:00a
LLE - K Music Rehearsal
2:45p
LLE - Kid's U
3:15p
LLE - Kid's U
4:15p
Suzuki Violin Group Classes
6:00p
High School Volleyball Varsity vs OPEN DATE (1st Rd CIF Playoffs)
7:00p
Chamber Music Night
9
LLE - K Music Decoration
6:30a
LLE - Kid's U
8:00a
LLE Children's Hospital Day
9:40a
Senior Class Joint Homeroom
12:00p
Friends Next Door Bible Club
2:45p
LLE - Kid's U
3:15p
LLE - Kid's U
3:30p
Suzuki Cello Group Class
3:45p
High School Volleyball Varsity - Practice
6:00p
Concert Orchestra Rehearsal
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
6:30p
Peru Trip Parent Meeting
10
AP Chinese Test
12:00a
High School Volleyball Varsity @ OPEN DATE (2nd Rd CIF Playoffs)
5:00a
LLE - Pope Catalina Overnight
6:30a
LLE - Kid's U
11:30a
BOBA 2019
12:00p
HS SA Noontime Activity
2:45p
LLE - Kid's U
3:15p
LLE - Kid's U
6:00p
LLE - K Music
11
HS APUSH Exam
12:00a
LLE - Pope Catalina Overnight
6:30a
LLE - Kid's U
7:00a
HS United States History AP Exam
7:00a
LLE 6th grade science lab
8:00a
LLE - "Grounded" - H & S Gathering
8:15a
JH Home & School Meeting
8:50a
HS Academic Awards
10:00a
LLE - Mrs. delaRoca's Art class
11:30a
JH Academic Awards Assembly
12:00p
LLE - Kid's U
12:30p
JH Boys Beach Vespers
12:30p
JH Girls Beach Vespers
6:00p
Junior/Senior Thank-you Vespers
6:30p
ALL Chamber Ensembles - University Mobile Home Estates
12
9:30a
HS Canticles Church Performance
1:30p
Friends Next Door Bible Club
6:30p
2019 Lei Making Party
13
14
6:30a
LLE - Kid's U
12:00p
HS Senate Meeting
12:00p
Setup HS Senate Meeting
2:45p
LLE - Kid's U
3:15p
LLE - Kid's U
4:00p
LLA Strings Musical Achievement Week
4:15p
Suzuki Viola Group Class
5:30p
TK - K Elementary Round Up
6:30p
Advanced Violin/Viola Ensemble
15
6:30a
LLE - Kid's U
7:30a
LLE - Cupstacking tournament
8:00a
LLE - Chapel
10:00a
Pope's Class
2:45p
LLE - Kid's U
3:15p
LLE - Kid's U
4:00p
LLA Strings Musical Achievement Week
4:15p
Suzuki Violin Group Classes
16
LLE - 5th & 6th Grade Music Decoration
6:30a
LLE - Kid's U
7:30a
LLE - Cupstacking tournament
12:00p
Friends Next Door Bible Club
2:45p
LLE - Kid's U
3:15p
LLE - Kid's U
3:30p
Suzuki Cello Group Class
4:00p
LLA Strings Musical Achievement Week
6:00p
Concert Orchestra Rehearsal
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
17
5:00a
LLE Winchell's Catalina Science Trip
6:30a
LLE - Kid's U
7:00a
HS AP World History Exam
7:50a
HS AP World History and AP Statistics Exam
11:30a
BOBA 2019
12:40p
HS AP Statistics Exam
2:45p
LLE - Kid's U
3:15p
LLE - Kid's U
18
12:00a
LLE Winchell's Catalina Science Trip
6:30a
LLE - Kid's U
8:50a
HS Awards Assembly
11:30a
JH Sports & Varsity Awards Assembly
12:00p
LLE - Kid's U
1:30p
HS SA Beach Vespers
1:30p
TIE Testing
19
10:00a
HS Clarinet Quartet @ LL Chinese SDA Church
2:00p
Photo Club to San Clemente
20
Uniform Fitting Lands End
8:00a
Kinder Music Festival
8:00a
Pursuit Volleyball
5:00p
HS Roadrunner Athletic Awards
21
Uniform Fitting Lands End
6:30a
LLE - Kid's U
7:45a
Setup & rehearsals for LLA Bands Spring Concerts
8:00a
One Life Conference Planning
12:00p
English Project
2:45p
LLE - Kid's U
3:15p
LLE - Kid's U
4:15p
Suzuki Viola Group Class
5:45p
JH DC Trip Orientation
6:30p
Advanced Violin/Viola Ensemble
22
Governing Board of Trustees
LLE - 5th & 6th Band
6:30a
LLE - Kid's U
7:45a
Setup & rehearsals for LLA Bands Spring Concerts
8:00a
LLE - Chapel
2:45p
LLE - Kid's U
3:15p
LLE - Kid's U
4:15p
Suzuki Violin Group Classes
6:00p
LLE - 5th & 6th Grade Band Concert
7:30p
JH Bands - Spring Concert
23
6:30a
LLE - Kid's U
7:45a
Setup & rehearsals for LLA Bands Spring Concerts
9:30a
LLE - Kutzner "Poetry" Party
11:00a
LLE - H & S Watermelon Feed
12:00p
Friends Next Door Bible Club
2:45p
LLE - Kid's U
3:15p
LLE - Kid's U
3:30p
Suzuki Cello Group Class
4:00p
HS Girls Volleyball Summer Tryouts
6:00p
Concert Orchestra Rehearsal
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
7:00p
Wind Symphony - Spring Concert
24
6:30a
LLE - Kid's U
7:45a
Setup & rehearsals for LLA Bands Spring Concerts
11:30a
BOBA 2019
2:45p
LLE - Kid's U
3:15p
LLE - Kid's U
3:30p
HS Chapel Set Up & Rehearsal
4:00p
HS Girls Volleyball Summer Tryouts
6:30p
LLE - 5th & 6th Grade Music
25
6:30a
LLE - Kid's U
9:55a
HS Chapel
10:00a
LLE - Mrs. delaRoca's Art class
10:55a
HS Chapel Tear Down
12:00p
LLE - Kid's U
2:00p
Calculus Placement Test
26
27
8:20a
LLU Gradiation Performances
28
Memorial Day - NO SCHOOL
Elementary Library Book Trade
29
JH - Extravaganza prep
6:30a
LLE - Kid's U
8:00a
LLE - Chapel
12:30p
JH-Rehearsal
2:45p
LLE - Kid's U
3:15p
LLE - Kid's U
4:15p
Suzuki Violin Group Classes
30
JH - Extravaganza prep
JH Gym Floor Down for Class Night
6:30a
LLE - Kid's U
11:50a
HS Home and School Pizza Day
12:30p
JH-Rehearsal
1:00p
JH Choral Spring Concert - Dress Rehearsal
2:45p
LLE - Kid's U
3:15p
LLE - Kid's U
3:30p
Suzuki Cello Group Class
5:45p
JH Choral Spring Concert
6:00p
Concert Orchestra Rehearsal
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
31
JH - Extravaganza prep
6:30a
LLE - Kid's U
8:00a
JH Disneyland
9:00a
Mrs. Dunbar's Third Grade Bake Sale
10:00a
LLE - Mrs. Richard's Ranch Trip
11:30a
BOBA 2019
11:50a
Student Pizza Event/ Home & School
2:45p
LLE - Kid's U
3:15p
LLE - Kid's U
3:30p
HS Chapel Set Up & Rehearsal
3:30p
HS Summer Government Class
6:00p
HS Choral Spring Concert
1
JH - Extravaganza prep
6:30a
LLE - Kid's U
8:00a
HS Home and School Meeting
8:00a
HS Pro Musica Awards Banquet Set-Up
8:00a
LLE - "Grounded" - H & S Gathering
8:00a
LLE - Yearbook Announcement assembly
9:55a
HS Chapel
10:30a
JH Extravaganza Rehearsal
10:45a
HS Chapel Tear Down
11:45a
JH Grade 7 Chapel
12:00p
LLE - Kid's U
6:00p
HS Senior/Faculty Vespers
2
JH - Extravaganza prep
JH Gym Floor Down for Class Night
12:00a
HS Pro Musica Awards Banquet Set-Up
8:00a
HS Pro Musica Church Performance
3:30p
JH/HS Choral Spring Vespers
6:30p
HS Pro Musica Awards Banquet