Little Rock Christian Academy
LRCA
Last updated:
8/22/2024 2:50 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
7-13
th
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
7
J-Term for HS Students
7:00a
Christ Community Church
8
J-Term for HS Students
Elementary MAP Testing
MS/JH "A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Swim Practice
8:15a
J-term
8:30a
EL MAP Testing
8:30a
J Term Dignity and Disability
11:00a
Middle School Chapel
11:15a
JH Girls Bible Study
12:00p
J-Term Class - Ecclesiology
12:00p
J-Term Class - Health Occupations
1:00p
PTF Board Meeting
3:15p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:15p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:30p
Basketball Practice Varsity Girls
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Baseball Practice
4:30p
Basketball 7th Girls (b) vs Clarksville
4:30p
Basketball 8th Girls @ Clarksville
5:30p
Basketball 7th Girls (a) vs Clarksville
5:30p
Basketball 8th Boys @ Clarksville
6:00p
Basketball Practice Elementary
6:00p
Basketball Practice Middle School
6:30p
Basketball 9th Girls @ Clarksville
6:30p
Basketball Boys 7th (b) vs Clarksville
7:30p
Basketball 7th Boys (a) vs Clarksville
7:30p
Basketball 9th Boys @ Clarksville
9
J-Term for HS Students
Elementary MAP Testing
MS/JH "B Day" Schedule
6:30a
Basketball Practice Boys - 7th
6:30a
Basketball Practice Boys - 8th/9th
8:15a
J-term
8:30a
J Term Dignity and Disability
10:30a
JH Chapel Soundcheck
11:05a
JH Chapel
12:00p
J-Term Class - Ecclesiology
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Warrior Tumbling
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Baseball Practice
3:45p
Swim Practice
5:30p
Wrestling Match @ Lakeside
5:45p
Nelson Workouts
6:00p
Basketball Practice Elementary
6:00p
Basketball Practice Middle School
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Lisa Academy
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ eStem
6:00p
Board of Trust Meeting
7:00p
Pre Audition Zoom Meeting
10
Elementary MAP Testing
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Swim Practice
6:30a
Basketball Practice Girls - 8th/9th
6:30a
Softball Practice
8:00a
MS Gatekeepers
8:00a
Prayer Warriors
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (PreK3, PreK4 & Kindergarten)
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:15a
HS Chapel
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Archery Practice
3:30p
Basketball Practice 9th Girls
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
4:00p
Bowling Match @ Millennium
5:00p
Basketball 9th Boys vs Parkview
6:00p
Basketball JR Varsity Boys vs Parkview
6:00p
Basketball Practice - Stovall
6:00p
Basketball Practice MS Blocker
11
Early Dismissal: EL @ 1:45/2:00; MS/JH@2:05; HS @ 2:15
Elementary MAP Testing
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:30a
Softball Practice
7:15a
Basketball Practice Boys - 7th
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (3rd & 4th Grade)
8:45a
Elementary Chapel (1st & 2nd Grade)
10:55a
Cinderella Auditions
11:05a
JH House Competition
11:30a
Coaches Meeting
2:30p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:30p
Basketball Practice Varsity Boys
3:30p
Cinderella Auditions
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Baseball Practice
4:30p
Basketball 7th Girls (b) vs Beebe
4:30p
Basketball 8th Girls @ Beebe
5:00p
Basketball Team Meal - Varsity
5:00p
Swim Meet @ Clarksville
5:00p
Wrestling Match @ Benton
5:30p
Basketball 7th Girls (a) vs Beebe
5:30p
Basketball 8th Boys @ Beebe
5:45p
Nelson Workouts
6:00p
Basketball Practice Elementary
6:00p
Basketball Practice Middle School
6:00p
Trap parent interest meeting
6:30p
Basketball 7th Boys (b) vs Beebe
6:30p
Basketball 9th Girls @ Beebe
7:30p
Basketball 7th Boys (a) vs Beebe
7:30p
Basketball 9th Boys @ Beebe
12
Elementary MAP Testing
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
Spring Musical Video Audition Deadline (HS)
6:15a
Soccer Practice Girls
6:30a
Basketball Practice Girls - 8th/9th
6:30a
Softball Practice
11:00a
MS House Challenges
11:15a
HS Community
11:45a
Cinderella Auditions
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:30p
Archery Practice
3:30p
Cinderella Auditions
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Baseball Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys
5:00p
Basketball JR Varsity Boys vs PA
5:00p
Basketball Practice
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs Sylvan Hills
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs PA
13
9:00a
Basketball - Elementary
9:00a
Basketball - Middle School
9:00a
Wrestling Match @ CAC Dual Tournament
10:00a
Nelson Workouts
10:00a
Rental - Chandler
12:00p
All-Region Band Auditions (grades 10-12)
1:00p
Basketball Jr Varsity Boys @ MLK Tournament
1:15p
Basketball 8th Boys @ MLK Tournament
5:00p
Basketball JR Varsity Boys @ MLK Tournament
6:15p
Basketball 8th Boys @ MLK Tournament