Little Rock Christian Academy
LRCA
Last updated:
8/22/2024 2:50 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
10-16
th
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
10
7:00a
Christ Community Church
3:00p
National Charity League Meeting
11
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
8:15a
ACT Special Testing
11:00a
Middle School Chapel
11:15a
JH Girls Bible Study
1:15p
College Visit: Columbia University
3:15p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:15p
EL Clubs
3:15p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:30p
Cheer Practice 8th
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Tennis Match vs Maumelle
4:00p
Baseball Practice 5th/6th
4:00p
Golf Match vs Lake Hamilton
4:00p
Volleyball 7(b) vs Russellville
5:00p
Football 7th @ Sheridan
5:00p
Refuge Soundcheck
5:00p
Volleyball 7(a) vs Russellville
5:30p
Volleyball Practice MS
6:00p
Baseball Practice - Bowerman
6:00p
Volleyball 8th vs Russellville
6:30p
Football JR Varsity @ Sheridan
7:00p
Refuge
7:00p
Volleyball 9th vs Russellville
12
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
8:15a
ACT Special Testing
9:00a
College Visit: Samford University
9:00a
Mid-South Association of Independent Schools Safari
10:30a
JH Chapel Soundcheck
10:30a
Senior Lunch
11:05a
JH Chapel
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
EL Clubs
3:15p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Cheer Practice 7th
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Tennis Match @ Beebe
5:00p
Baseball Practice 7th/8th
5:00p
Volleyball JR Varsity @ Maumelle
5:30p
Volleyball Practice MS
6:00p
Board of Trust Meeting
6:00p
Football Practice Middle School
6:00p
PTF Informational Meeting
7:00p
Volleyball Varsity @ Maumelle
13
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
8:15a
ACT Special Testing
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (PreK3, PreK4 & Kindergarten)
8:15a
Parent Ambassador Program Kickoff
9:00a
Golf Match vs Benton
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:15a
HS Chapel
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
Cheer K-2nd
3:15p
EL Clubs
3:15p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Cheer Practice 9th
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
4:00p
Volleyball 7(b) @ Clarksville
5:00p
Volleyball 7(a) @ Clarksville
6:00p
Volleyball 8th @ Clarksville
6:30p
Football Game - 5th grade
7:00p
Volleyball 9th @ Clarksville
14
Early Dismissal: EL @ 1:45/2:00; MS/JH@ 2:05; HS @ 2:15
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
TBD
Golf Match vs Lakeside
8:15a
7th Grade House Bonding Day - Breakfast
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (3rd & 4th Grade)
8:45a
Elementary Chapel (1st & 2nd Grade)
9:00a
7th Grade House Bonding Time
9:00a
College Visit: Ouachita Baptist University
9:00a
Ybk Editors Cover Artist & Workshop
11:00a
Warrior U: Arkansas Scholarship App.
1:30p
7th Grade House Bonding Day
2:30p
JH/MS Faculty Meeting
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
EL Clubs
3:30p
Cheer Practice 8th
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Tennis Tri-Match
5:00p
Volleyball JR Varsity vs Jacksonville
5:30p
Football 8th vs Sheridan
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity vs Jacksonville
7:00p
Football 9th vs Sheridan
15
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
9:30a
Fire Drill: MS/JH/HS/WA/WH
11:00a
Middle School House Challenges
11:10a
Junior Thespian Interest Meeting
11:20a
HS Community
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
5:00p
Baseball Practice - Perrone
7:00p
Football Varsity @ Russellville
7:00p
Warrior Pep Band to Varsity FB Game
16
7:30a
Little Rock Colson Fellows
8:00a
UCA Choral Leadership Workshop
8:00a
Volleyball 7th Grade Invitational
8:00a
Volleyball 9th Grade Conway Tournament