Little Rock Christian Academy
LRCA
Last updated:
8/22/2024 2:50 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
7:00a
Christ Community Church
30
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
6:30a
Basketball Practice Boys- 8th/9th
11:00a
Middle School Chapel
11:15a
JH Girls Bible Study
1:40p
Heretics and Heroes Field Trip
3:15p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:15p
EL Clubs
3:15p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:30p
Basketball - Young
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys - Varsity
3:30p
Cheer Practice 8th
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
5:00p
Baseball Practice 5th/6th
6:30p
BWV Parent Training "Book Club"
31
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:30a
Basketball Practice Girls - 8th/9th
8:30a
2nd Grade Heroes in History
9:45a
Heretics and Heroes Field Trip
10:30a
JH Chapel Soundcheck
11:05a
JH Chapel
11:10a
French Club Field Trip
12:00p
Oral Comm Debate
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
EL Clubs
3:15p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Basketball Practice Girls - Varsity
3:30p
Cheer Practice 7th
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice 7th/8th
5:00p
Football 7th @ Clarksville
6:00p
Football 8th @ Clarksville
6:00p
Football Practice Middle School
7:00p
Football 9th @ Clarksville
1
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
6:30a
Basketball Practice Boys- 8th/9th
8:00a
HS- No Shave November
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (PreK3, PreK4 & Kindergarten)
8:15a
New Parent Coffee with Dr. Smith
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:15a
HS Chapel
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
EL Clubs
3:15p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys - Varsity
3:30p
Cheer Practice 9th
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
2
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
StoriED Classroom- Visiting Schools in JH and MS
6:30a
Basketball Practice Girls - 8th/9th
7:30a
StoriED Classroom Arena Lobby & Champion Room Use
8:00a
HS- No Shave November
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (3rd & 4th Grade)
8:45a
Elementary Chapel (1st & 2nd Grade)
11:00a
StoriED Classroom - Luncheon
11:05a
JH House Competition
11:15a
Kindergarten Club Meeting
11:30a
Coaches Meeting
11:30a
College Visit: Southern Arkansas University
11:30a
Cross Country @ State Meet
11:30a
FCA Meeting
1:15p
College Visit: Centenary College
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
EL Clubs
3:15p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:30p
Basketball Practice Girls - Varsity
3:30p
Cheer Practice 8th
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
6:00p
Basketbal Boys Parent Meeting 7th-9th
6:00p
HS Fall Play "The Glass Menagerie"
7:00p
Basketball Boys Parent Meeting - 10th-12th
3
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
StoriED Classroom- Visiting Schools in JH and MS
6:00a
Pom Practice
6:30a
Basketball Practice Boys- 8th/9th
7:30a
StoriED Classroom Arena Lobby & Champion Room Use
8:00a
HS- No Shave November
11:00a
Middle School House Challenges
11:00a
StoriED Classroom - Luncheon
11:20a
HS Community
12:00p
Middle School House Challenges
1:00p
All-Region Orchestra Clinic & Concert (JH/HS)
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:30p
Basketball 7th Boys Practice
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys - Varsity
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
7:00p
Cheer/Pom @ Football Game
7:00p
Football Varsity @ Greenwood
4
8:30a
All-Region Orchestra Clinic & Concert (JH/HS)
10:00a
Boys Basketball Practice
1:30p
HS Fall Play "The Glass Menagerie"
6:00p
HS Fall Play "The Glass Menagerie"
5
7:00a
Christ Community Church
6
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
6:00a
Swim Practice
7:00a
Harkness Training Conference
8:00a
HS- No Shave November
11:00a
Middle School Chapel
11:15a
JH Girls Bible Study
11:30a
College Visit: Ouachita Baptist University
1:00p
PTF Board Meeting
3:15p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:15p
EL Clubs
3:15p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:30p
Basketball - Young
3:30p
Basketball Practice Girls - Varsity
3:30p
Cheer Practice 8th
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
4:30p
Basketball 7th Girls @ NLR
5:00p
Baseball Practice 5th/6th
5:30p
Basketball 7th Boys @ NLR
6:00p
Basketball Practice Elementary
6:00p
HS Fall Play "The Glass Menagerie"
6:00p
Pom Showcase
6:30p
Basketball 8th Girls @ NLR
7:30p
Basketball 8th Boys @ NLR
7
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
6:30a
Basketball Practice 7th Boys
6:30a
Basketball Practice Boys - 8th/9th
6:30a
HOSA Conference
7:00a
Harkness Training Conference
8:00a
HS- No Shave November
9:30a
HS Art Society to AR Museum of Fine Arts
10:30a
JH Chapel Soundcheck
10:30a
Senior Lunch
11:05a
JH Chapel
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
EL Clubs
3:15p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys - Varsity
3:30p
Cheer Practice 7th
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Swim Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice 7th/8th
6:00p
Basketball Practice Elementary
7:00p
Powderpuff Football
8
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Swim Practice
8:00a
HS- No Shave November
8:00a
MS Gatekeepers
8:00a
Prayer Warriors
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (PreK3, PreK4 & Kindergarten)
8:30a
Print Shop Open House
10:00a
Honors Spanish 4/5 Leivas Coffee Field Trip
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:15a
HS Chapel
11:15a
National Signing Day
12:15p
Blitz Recap Lunch
1:40p
Fire Drill: MS/JH/HS/WA/WH
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
EL Clubs
3:15p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Archery Practice
3:30p
Basketball Practice Girls - Varsity
3:30p
Cheer Practice 9th
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
5:00p
Basketball 9th Girls @ Parkview
6:00p
Basketball 9th Boys @ Parkview
6:00p
Basketball Practice - Stovall
6:00p
Basketball Practice Middle School
7:00p
Basketball JR Varsity Boys @ Parkview
9
Early Dismissal: EL @ 1:45/2:00; MS/JH@2:05; HS @ 2:15
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
6:30a
Basketball Practice 7th Boys
6:30a
Basketball Practice Boys - 8th/9th
8:00a
HS- No Shave November
8:15a
EL Mighty Moms
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (3rd & 4th Grade)
8:15a
Tea Time with Mrs. Glover and Ms. Phillips
8:45a
Elementary Chapel (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
EL Clubs
3:30p
Basketball Practice Varsity Boys
3:30p
Cheer Practice 8th
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Conway Tournament
4:30p
Basketball 7th Girls vs NLR
5:30p
Basketball 7th Boys vs NLR
6:00p
Basketball Practice Elementary
6:30p
Basketball 8th Girls vs NLR
7:30p
Basketball 8th Boys vs NLR
10
All-Region Choir Clinic & Concert (JH)
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
TBD
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Conway Tournament
6:30a
Basketball Practice Girls- 8th/9th
8:00a
HS- No Shave November
8:15a
New Parent Coffee with Dr. Smith
8:30a
SGA Volunteer - AR Food Bank
11:00a
Middle School House Challenges
11:20a
J-Term Morning Class meetings
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:30p
Archery Practice
3:30p
Pom Practice
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Warrior Pep Band to Varsity Football Game - Playoffs #1
4:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Conway Tournament
7:00p
Football Varsity @ Playoffs
11
TBD
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Conway Tournament
TBD
Pom @ State
8:00a
All-Region Choir Clinic & Concert (HS)
10:00a
Rental - Kaityln Harris
2:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs Nettleton (Benefit Game)
2:00p
Rental - Weddle
12
7:00a
Christ Community Church
2:00p
C3 Kids Hayrides and Hotdogs
13
EL Food Drive for NLRSD
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Swim Practice
6:30a
Basketball Practice 7th Boys
6:30a
Basketball Practice Boys - 8th/9th
8:00a
HS- No Shave November
11:00a
Middle School Chapel
11:15a
JH Girls Bible Study
11:20a
J-Term Afternoon Class Meetings
3:15p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:15p
EL Clubs
3:15p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:30p
Basketball Practice Varsity Boys
3:30p
Cheer Practice 8th
3:30p
Football Practice Varsity
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Soccer Tryouts Girls
5:00p
Baseball Practice 5th/6th
6:00p
Basketball Practice Elementary
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Benton
7:00p
JH Fall Theatre Performance
14
EL Food Drive for NLRSD
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:30a
Basketball Practice Girls- 8th/9th
8:00a
HS- No Shave November
8:15a
Kindergarten Thanksgiving Program Rehearsal
10:30a
JH Chapel Soundcheck
11:05a
JH Chapel
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
EL Clubs
3:15p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Basketball Practice Varsity Girls
3:30p
Cheer Practice 7th
3:30p
Football Practice Varsity
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Soccer Tryouts Girls
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Swim Practice
4:00p
Basketball 8th Girls vs Marion
5:00p
Baseball Practice 7th/8th
5:00p
Basketball 9th Girls vs Marion
6:00p
Basketball 9th Boys vs Marion
6:00p
Basketball Practice Elementary
6:00p
Board of Trust Meeting
6:30p
Class of 2027 Parents' Supper Club
15
EL Food Drive for NLRSD
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Swim Practice
6:30a
Basketball Practice 7th Boys
6:30a
Basketball Practice Boys - 8th/9th
8:00a
HS- No Shave November
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (PreK3, PreK4 & Kindergarten)
8:15a
Kindergarten Thanksgiving Program Rehearsal/EL Chapel
8:30a
3rd Grade to Crystal Mines
8:30a
5th Grade Retreat
9:00a
College Visit: Oklahoma State University
10:00a
Artist Talk with Maegan Royster
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:15a
HS Chapel
12:00p
Warrior Club Board Meeting
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
EL Clubs
3:15p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Archery Practice
3:30p
Basketball Practice Varsity Boys
3:30p
Cheer Practice 9th
3:30p
Football Practice Varsity
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Soccer Tryouts Boys
5:30p
Basketball 7th Girls @ MSM
6:00p
Basketball Practice - Stovall/Flinn
6:00p
Basketball Practice MS Blocker
6:00p
Volleyball End of Season Party
7:00p
Basketball Practice Crum
16
EL Food Drive for NLRSD
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:30a
Basketball Practice Girls- 8th/9th
8:00a
5th Grade Retreat
8:00a
HS- No Shave November
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (3rd & 4th Grade)
8:15a
Kindergarten Thanksgiving Feast Rehearsal
8:45a
Elementary Chapel (1st & 2nd Grade)
9:00a
Blood Drive
10:00a
2nd Grade to Maumelle Park
11:05a
JH House Competition
11:05a
Kindergarten Club Thanksgiving Feast
12:00p
6th Grade Retreat
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
EL Clubs
3:15p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:30p
Basketball Practice Varsity Girls
3:30p
Cheer Practice 8th
3:30p
Football Practice Varsity
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Soccer Tryouts Boys
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Swim Practice
4:30p
Basketball 7th Girls (b) @ Clarksville
4:30p
Basketball 8th Girls vs Clarksville
5:30p
Basketball 7th Girls (a) @ Clarksville
5:30p
Basketball 8th Boys vs Clarksville
6:00p
Archery Parent Meeting
6:00p
Basketball Practice Elementary
6:00p
J-term Travel Parent Night
6:30p
Basketball 7th Boys (b) @ Clarksville
6:30p
Basketball 9th Girls vs Clarksville
7:30p
Basketball 7th Boys (a) @ Clarksville
7:30p
Basketball 9th Boys vs Clarksville
17
4th Grade Thanksgiving Feast
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:30a
Basketball Practice 7th Boys
6:30a
Basketball Practice Boys - 8th/9th
8:00a
6th Grade Retreat
8:00a
HS- No Shave November
10:00a
Kindergarten Thanksgiving Program
10:45a
Kindergarten Thanksgiving Feast
11:10a
Junior Thespian Meeting
11:20a
HS Community
12:00p
3rd Grade Thanksgiving Feast
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:30p
Archery Practice
3:30p
Basketball Practice Varsity Boys
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Warrior Pep Band to Varsity Football Game - Playoffs #2
7:00p
Football Varsity Playoffs vs Van Buren
18
7:30a
Little Rock Colson Fellows
9:00a
C3 Christmas Tree Set-up
10:00a
Rental - Butler
7:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Sports Showcase
19
7:00a
Christ Community Church
20
Thanksgiving Break - No School
6:00a
Swim Practice
8:00a
Basketball Practice Girls
8:00a
HS- No Shave November
9:00a
Football Practice - CAC
12:00p
Basketball Practice Boys
1:00p
Football Practice Varsity
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
21
Thanksgiving Break - No School
8:00a
Basketball Practice Girls
8:00a
HS- No Shave November
12:00p
Basketball Practice Boys
1:00p
Football Practice Varsity
2:00p
Basketball JR Varsity Boys @ Cabot
2:00p
Volleyball Practice 9th
3:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Cabot
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Swim Practice
4:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Cabot
22
Thanksgiving Break - No School
6:00a
Swim Practice
8:00a
Basketball Practice Girls
8:00a
HS- No Shave November
9:00a
Football Practice Varsity
12:00p
Basketball Practice Boys
23
Thanksgiving Break - No School
7:00a
Football Practice Varsity
8:00a
HS- No Shave November
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
24
Thanksgiving Break - No School
8:00a
Basketball Practice Girls
8:00a
HS- No Shave November
12:00p
Basketball Practice Boys
7:00p
Football Varsity @ Playoffs vs Benton
25
8:00a
Basketball Practice Girls
26
7:00a
Christ Community Church
27
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Swim Practice
6:30a
Basketball Practice Girls - 8th/9th
8:00a
HS- No Shave November
8:15a
Dance Recital Rehearsal
11:00a
Middle School Chapel
11:15a
JH Girls Bible Study
11:15a
Sophomore Class Meeting
3:15p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:15p
EL Clubs
3:15p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:30p
Basketball Practice Varsity Girls
3:30p
Cheer Practice - Varsity
3:30p
Cheer Practice 8th
3:30p
Football Practice Varsity
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Soccer Practice Girls
4:30p
Basketball 7th Girls (b) @ Beebe
4:30p
Basketball 8th Girls vs Beebe
5:00p
Baseball Practice 5th/6th
5:30p
Basketball 7th Girls (a) @ Beebe
5:30p
Basketball 8th Boys vs Beebe
6:00p
Basketball Practice Elementary
6:30p
Basketball 7th Boys (b) @ Beebe
6:30p
Basketball 9th Girls vs Beebe
7:30p
Basketball 7th Boys (a) @ Beebe
7:30p
Basketball 9th Boys vs Beebe
28
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:30a
Basketball Practice Boys - 7th
6:30a
Basketball Practice Boys - 8th/9th
6:30a
Cheer Practice - Varsity
8:00a
HS- No Shave November
8:15a
BWV Cross Campus Team Workday
10:30a
JH Chapel Soundcheck
11:05a
JH Chapel
11:15a
HS Art Society Leadership Meeting
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
EL Clubs
3:15p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys Practice
3:30p
Cheer Practice 7th
3:30p
Football Practice Varsity
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Soccer Practice Boys
3:30p
W Society Meeting
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Swim Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice 7th/8th
5:00p
Basketball 7th Girls (b) vs MSM
5:00p
Warrior Wonderland & Christmas Tree Lighting Ceremony
6:00p
Basketball 7th Girls (a) vs MSM
6:00p
Basketball Practice Elementary
7:00p
Basketball 8th Girls vs MSM
7:00p
NAHS Induction Ceremony
29
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Swim Practice
6:30a
Basketball Practice Girls - 8th/9th
8:00a
HS- No Shave November
8:15a
Dance Recital Rehearsal
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (PreK3, PreK4 & Kindergarten)
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:15a
HS Chapel
12:00p
Grand Piano Tuning
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
EL Clubs
3:15p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Archery Practice
3:30p
Cheer Practice 9th
3:30p
Football Practice Varsity
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Soccer Practice Girls
4:00p
Bowling Match @ Millennium
6:00p
Basketball Practice MS Blocker
6:00p
Basketball Practice Stovall
30
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:30a
Basketball Practice Boys - 7th
6:30a
Basketball Practice Boys - 8th/9th
6:30a
Cheer Practice - Varsity
7:45a
Football Varsity Practice
8:00a
HS- No Shave November
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (3rd & 4th Grade)
8:45a
Elementary Chapel (1st & 2nd Grade)
11:05a
JH House Competition
12:00p
NAHS Artist Workshop w/ Christina Phelps
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
EL Clubs
3:15p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys Practice
3:30p
Cheer Practice 8th
3:30p
Football Practice Varsity
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Soccer Practice Boys
3:30p
W Society
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Basketball Practice 4th Boys
4:30p
Basketball 7th Girls @ Greenbrier
4:30p
Basketball 8th Girls vs Greenbrier
5:30p
Basketball 8th Boys vs Greenbrier
6:00p
Basketball Practice Elementary
6:30p
Basketball 7th Boys (b) @ Greenbrier
6:30p
Basketball 9th Girls vs Greenbrier
7:00p
Foundations of Dance I Recital
7:30p
Basketball 7th Boys (a) @ Greenbrier
7:30p
Basketball 9th Boys vs Greenbrier
1
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
Warrior Pep Band to Football State Championship TBA
6:30a
Basketball Practice Girls- 8th/9th
8:00a
4th Grade Christmas Concert @ State Capitol
11:00a
Middle School House Challenges
11:15a
Pep Rally/HS Community
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:30p
Archery Practice
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Red River Hoopfest
6:30p
Football Championship Game
2
8:00a
Basketball Practice Girls
9:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Red River Hoopfest