Little Rock Christian Academy
LRCA
Last updated:
8/21/2024 2:16 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
7:00a
Christ Community Church
2
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:30a
Basketball Practice Girls- 8th/9th
9:00a
Tennis @ Conference Tournament
10:00a
Golf Boys @ State Tournament
11:00a
Middle School Chapel
11:15a
JH Girls Bible Study
1:00p
PTF Board Meeting
3:15p
4C's Basketball Practice
3:15p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:15p
EL Clubs
3:15p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:30p
Basketball Practice Girls - Varsity
3:30p
Cheer Practice 8th
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
5:00p
Baseball Practice 5th/6th
5:00p
Football 7th vs Beebe
5:30p
Volleyball Practice MS
6:00p
Volleyball 8th vs Morrilton
6:30p
Football JR Varsity vs Beebe
7:00p
Volleyball 9th vs Morrilton
3
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Basketball Practice Boys - 8th/9th
6:00a
Pom Practice
8:15a
Tea Time with Mrs. Glover and Ms. Phillips
8:30a
Tennis @ Conference Tournament
10:30a
JH Chapel Soundcheck
11:05a
JH Chapel
11:15a
HS Art Society Leadership Meeting
11:30a
College Visit: Williams Baptist
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
4C's Basketball Practice
3:15p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
EL Clubs
3:15p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys - Varsity
3:30p
Cheer Practice 7th
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
5:00p
Baseball Practice 7th/8th
5:00p
Volleyball JR Varsity @ Parkview
5:30p
Volleyball Practice MS
6:00p
Football Practice Middle School
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity @ Parkview
7:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys Practice
7:00p
Choral Fall Worship Night & Concert (JH/HS)
4
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:30a
Basketball Practice Girls- 8th/9th
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (PreK3, PreK4 & Kindergarten)
9:00a
College Visit: Hendrix College
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:15a
HS Chapel
1:15p
College Visit: Louisiana Tech
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
Cheer K-2nd
3:15p
EL Clubs
3:15p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Basketball Practice Girls - Varsity
3:30p
Cheer Practice 9th
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Volleyball 7(b) @ Russellville
4:00p
Volleyball 8th @ Russellville
4:30p
Volleyball 7(a) @ Russellville
5:00p
Volleyball 9th @ Russellville
5
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Basketball Practice Boys - 8th/9th
6:00a
Pom Practice
8:15a
EL Mighty Moms
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (3rd & 4th Grade)
8:45a
Elementary Chapel (1st & 2nd Grade)
9:00a
College Visit: Lipscomb University
11:05a
JH House Competition
11:30a
Coaches Meeting
11:30a
College Visit: Colorado Christian University
1:15p
College Visit: John Brown University
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
EL Clubs
3:15p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys - Varsity
3:30p
Cheer Practice 8th
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
5:00p
Volleyball JR Varsity vs Maumelle
5:30p
Football 8th @ Beebe
6:00p
Football Practice Middle School
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity vs Maumelle
7:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys Practice
7:00p
Football 9th @ Beebe
6
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:30a
Basketball Practice Girls- 8th/9th
6:30a
Staff Flu Vaccination Clinic
8:00a
Hearing Screening
8:30a
HS Field Trip- UCA Gross Anatomy Lab
11:10a
Junior Thespian Meeting
11:20a
Freshmen and Sophomore Class Meetings
11:20a
Junior Class Meeting
11:20a
Senior Class Meeting
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
4C's Basketball Practice
3:30p
Basketball Practice Girls - Varsity
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
7:00p
Football Varsity @ Mountain Home
7:00p
MS GLOW
7
8:00a
Volleyball Varsity @ Conway Tournament
9:00a
Cross Country Meet @ Vilonia/Bryant Invitational
10:00a
Football Game - 1st/2nd
11:15a
Football Game - MS
12:30p
Football Game - 6th Grade
3:00p
Facility Rental - Hall
8
7:00a
Christ Community Church
5:00p
C3 Worship Night
9
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
TBD
Tennis @ State Tournament
6:00a
Pom Practice
6:30a
Basketball Practice Boys - 8th/9th
8:00a
College Signing Media Day
9:00a
College Visit: Centre College
9:00a
College Visit: Colorado College
11:00a
Middle School Chapel
11:15a
JH Girls Bible Study
11:30a
College Visit: Hillsdale College & Davidson College
1:15p
College Visit: Lyon College
1:15p
College Visit: Mississippi College
1:15p
College Visit: Sewanee: The University of the South
1:15p
College Visit: Union University
1:15p
College Visit: Washington University St. Louis
3:15p
4C's Basketball Practice
3:15p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:15p
EL Clubs
3:15p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys - Varsity
3:30p
Cheer Practice 8th
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
4:00p
Volleyball 8th vs Clarksville
5:00p
Baseball Practice 5th/6th
5:00p
Football 7th @ Searcy
5:00p
Volleyball 9th vs Clarksville
5:00p
Volleyball JR Varsity @ Lakeside
5:30p
Volleyball Practice MS
6:00p
Central Arkansas Private School College Fair
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity @ Lakeside
6:30p
Football JR Varsity @ Searcy
10
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
TBD
Tennis @ State Tournament
6:30a
Basketball Practice Girls- 8th/9th
9:00a
College Visit: Furman University
9:00a
College Visit: SMU
9:00a
College Visit: University of Chicago
10:00a
College Visit: St. Louis University
10:30a
JH Chapel Soundcheck
10:45a
Swim Individual Photos
11:00a
Fire Drill: MS/JH/HS/WA/WH
11:05a
JH Chapel
11:15a
HS Class Cup Challenge
11:30a
College Visit: Texas Christian University
11:30a
College Visit: University of Oklahoma
12:30p
College Visit: University of Tulsa
1:15p
College Visit: Baylor University
1:15p
College Visit: University of Alabama
1:15p
College Visit: University of Mississippi
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
4C's Basketball Practice
3:15p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
EL Clubs
3:15p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Basketball Practice Girls - Varsity
3:30p
Cheer Practice 7th
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
5:00p
Baseball Practice 7th/8th
5:00p
Volleyball JR Varsity @ Jacksonville
5:30p
Choir Event for Board of Trust
5:30p
Volleyball Practice MS
6:00p
Board of Trust Meeting
6:00p
Football Practice Middle School
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity @ Jacksonville
7:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys Practice
7:00p
Fall Band/Orchestra Concert (JH/HS)
11
PSAT Test: 9th - 11th grades
5th - 8th grade 8 Period Day
6:30a
Basketball Practice Boys - 8th/9th
8:00a
11th Grade PSAT
8:00a
JH Meeting
8:00a
MS Gatekeepers
10:00a
MS Transformation Day Chapel - 6th Grade
11:05a
MS/JH Competition
12:00p
9th/10th Grade PSAT
12:30p
MS Transformation Day Chapel -5th Grade
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
Cheer K-2nd
3:15p
EL Clubs
3:15p
Football Practice Varsity
3:15p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys - Varsity
3:30p
Cheer Practice 9th
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
6:00p
Football Game - 5th grade
12
All School Parent Teacher Conferences - No School
1:00p
Football Practice Varsity
4:30p
Volleyball 7(b) @ PA
5:00p
Volleyball JR Varsity vs Beebe
5:30p
Football 8th vs Searcy
5:30p
Volleyball 7(a) @ PA
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity vs Beebe
6:30p
Volleyball 8th @ PA
7:00p
Football 9th vs Searcy
7:30p
Volleyball 9th @ PA
13
All School Parent Teacher Conferences - No School
3:15p
4C's Basketball Practice
7:00p
Football Varsity vs Siloam Springs
14
All-Region Choir Auditions (JH)
C3 Feed the Funnel Set Up
8:00a
All-Region Strings Auditions (JH/HS)
8:00a
Volleyball 9th Conference Tournament
9:00a
Cross Country Meet @ Lake Hamilton Invitational
10:00a
Rental - Pennington
12:30p
Rental - James Paul
2:30p
Facility Rental - Ingram
15
C3 Feed the Funnel
7:00a
Christ Community Church
16
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
6:30a
Basketball Practice Boys - 8th/9th
11:00a
Middle School Chapel
11:15a
JH Girls Bible Study
3:15p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:15p
EL Clubs
3:15p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys - Varsity
3:30p
Cheer Practice 8th
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
5:00p
Baseball Practice 5th/6th
5:00p
Elem/MS Basketball Evaluations
5:00p
Football 7th vs Morrilton
5:30p
Refuge Soundcheck
5:30p
Volleyball Practice MS
6:00p
Basketball Elem/MS Coaches Meeting
6:30p
Football JR Varsity vs Morrilton
7:00p
Refuge
17
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:30a
Basketball Practice Girls - 8th/9th
8:00a
5th - 12th grade Student Flu Vaccination Clinic (Optional)/Employees
10:15a
1st grade field trip
10:30a
College Visit: University of Arkansas - Chancellor Visit
10:30a
JH Chapel Soundcheck
11:05a
JH Chapel
11:30a
Warrior U: Arkansas Scholarship App.
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
EL Clubs
3:15p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Basketball Practice Girls - Varsity
3:30p
Cheer Practice 7th
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
5:00p
Baseball Practice 7th/8th
5:00p
Volleyball JR Varsity @ Vilonia
5:30p
Volleyball Practice MS
6:00p
Football Practice Middle School
6:00p
Tennis End of Season Party
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity @ Vilonia
6:30p
Young Mens Service League: Interest Meeting
7:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys Practice
18
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:30a
Basketball Practice Boys - 8th/9th
7:30a
Lower School Picture Make-Up Day
7:30a
Upper School Picture Make-Up Day
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (PreK3, PreK4 & Kindergarten)
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:15a
HS Chapel
12:00p
Warrior Club Board Meeting
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
Cheer K-2nd
3:15p
EL Clubs
3:15p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys - Varsity
3:30p
Cheer Practice 9th
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
6:00p
Football Game - 5th grade
19
Early Dismissal: EL @ 1:45/2:00; MS/JH@2:05; HS @ 2:15
HS Art Society: Paint Pals to EL Chapels
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:30a
Basketball Practice Girls - 8th/9th
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (3rd & 4th Grade)
8:40a
Kindergarten Pumpkin Patch
8:45a
Elementary Chapel (1st & 2nd Grade)
11:00a
College Visit: Arkansas Tech University
2:00p
MS/JH Faculty Meeting
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
EL Clubs
3:30p
Basketball Practice Girls - Varsity
3:30p
Cheer Practice 8th
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
5:00p
Volleyball JR Varsity vs MSM
5:30p
Football 8th @ Morrilton
6:00p
Football Practice Middle School
6:00p
High School Band and Orchestra Game Night
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity vs MSM
7:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys Practice
7:00p
Football 9th @ Morrilton
20
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
6:30a
Basketball Practice Boys - 8th/9th
8:00a
Rodeo Roundup
11:00a
Middle School House Challenges
11:20a
HS Community
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys - Varsity
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Warrior Pep Band to Varsity Football Game
7:00p
Cheer/Pom @ Football Game
7:00p
Football Varsity @ Van Buren
21
7:30a
Little Rock Colson Fellows
8:00a
Volleyball 5th/6th Grade Tournament
8:30a
Chess Tournament
3:00p
Rental - Cohu
7:00p
Homecoming Dance
22
7:00a
Christ Community Church
23
Warrior Blitz
Warrior Football Homecoming
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:30a
Basketball Practice Girls - 8th/9th
9:00a
All-Region Wind Auditions
11:00a
Middle School Chapel
11:15a
Homecoming pep rally rehearsal
11:15a
JH Girls Bible Study
3:15p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:15p
EL Clubs
3:15p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:30p
Basketball - Young
3:30p
Basketball Practice Girls - Varsity
3:30p
Cheer Practice 8th
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
5:00p
Baseball Practice 5th/6th
5:00p
Football 7th @ Russellville
6:30p
BWV Parent Training "Book Club"
6:30p
Football JR Varsity @ Russellville
24
Warrior Blitz
Warrior Football Homecoming
Elementary celebrates 50 days of school
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
8:30a
Warrior Blitz All School Chapel - Sound Check/Rehearsal
9:30a
Engineering Design Field Trip
9:30a
Warrior Blitz All School Chapel
10:30a
JH Chapel Soundcheck
11:05a
JH Chapel
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
EL Clubs
3:15p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys - Varsity
3:30p
Cheer Practice 7th
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Cross Country @ Conference Meet
5:00p
Baseball Practice 7th/8th
6:00p
Football Practice Middle School
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity @ State Tournament
7:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys Practice
25
Warrior Blitz
Warrior Football Homecoming
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:30a
Basketball Practice Girls - 8th/9th
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (PreK3, PreK4 & Kindergarten)
9:00a
College Visit: Drury University
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:00a
Warrior Blitz - Luncheon
11:15a
HS Chapel
12:00p
Oral Comm Debate
2:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Main Event
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
Cheer K-2nd
3:15p
EL Clubs
3:15p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Basketball Practice Girls - Varsity
3:30p
Cheer Practice 9th
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity @ State Tournament
26
Warrior Blitz
Warrior Football Homecoming
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (3rd & 4th Grade)
8:45a
Elementary Chapel (1st & 2nd Grade)
11:05a
JH House Competition
11:30a
Homecoming Brunch
1:00p
Volleyball Varsity @ State Tournament
1:30p
PTF Nominating Committee
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
EL Clubs
3:15p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys - Varsity
3:30p
Cheer Practice 8th
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
5:30p
Football 8th vs Russellville
7:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys Practice
7:00p
Football 9th vs Russellville
7:00p
MS Band & Orchestra Showcase
27
Warrior Blitz
Warrior Football Homecoming
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:30a
Basketball Practice Girls - 8th/9th
10:30a
Homecoming Parade/Pep Rally
11:15a
Homecoming Pep Rally!
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice Girls - Varsity
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
6:30p
Alumni Homecoming Reception
7:00p
Football Varsity vs Greenbrier - Homecoming
7:00p
Warrior Pep Band to Varsity FB Game (HoCo)
9:00p
Homecoming Bonfire (after football game)
28
All-Region Choir Auditions (HS)
TBD
Volleyball Varsity @ State Finals
8:00a
ACT Special Testing
10:00a
Sanders - 7th
29
7:00a
Christ Community Church
30
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
6:30a
Basketball Practice Boys- 8th/9th
11:00a
Middle School Chapel
11:15a
JH Girls Bible Study
1:40p
Heretics and Heroes Field Trip
3:15p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:15p
EL Clubs
3:15p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:30p
Basketball - Young
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys - Varsity
3:30p
Cheer Practice 8th
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
5:00p
Baseball Practice 5th/6th
6:30p
BWV Parent Training "Book Club"
31
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:30a
Basketball Practice Girls - 8th/9th
8:30a
2nd Grade Heroes in History
9:45a
Heretics and Heroes Field Trip
10:30a
JH Chapel Soundcheck
11:05a
JH Chapel
11:10a
French Club Field Trip
12:00p
Oral Comm Debate
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
EL Clubs
3:15p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Basketball Practice Girls - Varsity
3:30p
Cheer Practice 7th
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice 7th/8th
5:00p
Football 7th @ Clarksville
6:00p
Football 8th @ Clarksville
6:00p
Football Practice Middle School
7:00p
Football 9th @ Clarksville
1
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
6:30a
Basketball Practice Boys- 8th/9th
8:00a
HS- No Shave November
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (PreK3, PreK4 & Kindergarten)
8:15a
New Parent Coffee with Dr. Smith
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:15a
HS Chapel
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
EL Clubs
3:15p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys - Varsity
3:30p
Cheer Practice 9th
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
2
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
StoriED Classroom- Visiting Schools in JH and MS
6:30a
Basketball Practice Girls - 8th/9th
7:30a
StoriED Classroom Arena Lobby & Champion Room Use
8:00a
HS- No Shave November
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (3rd & 4th Grade)
8:45a
Elementary Chapel (1st & 2nd Grade)
11:00a
StoriED Classroom - Luncheon
11:05a
JH House Competition
11:15a
Kindergarten Club Meeting
11:30a
Coaches Meeting
11:30a
College Visit: Southern Arkansas University
11:30a
Cross Country @ State Meet
11:30a
FCA Meeting
1:15p
College Visit: Centenary College
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
EL Clubs
3:15p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:30p
Basketball Practice Girls - Varsity
3:30p
Cheer Practice 8th
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
6:00p
Basketbal Boys Parent Meeting 7th-9th
6:00p
HS Fall Play "The Glass Menagerie"
7:00p
Basketball Boys Parent Meeting - 10th-12th
3
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
StoriED Classroom- Visiting Schools in JH and MS
6:00a
Pom Practice
6:30a
Basketball Practice Boys- 8th/9th
7:30a
StoriED Classroom Arena Lobby & Champion Room Use
8:00a
HS- No Shave November
11:00a
Middle School House Challenges
11:00a
StoriED Classroom - Luncheon
11:20a
HS Community
12:00p
Middle School House Challenges
1:00p
All-Region Orchestra Clinic & Concert (JH/HS)
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:30p
Basketball 7th Boys Practice
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys - Varsity
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
7:00p
Cheer/Pom @ Football Game
7:00p
Football Varsity @ Greenwood
4
8:30a
All-Region Orchestra Clinic & Concert (JH/HS)
10:00a
Boys Basketball Practice
1:30p
HS Fall Play "The Glass Menagerie"
6:00p
HS Fall Play "The Glass Menagerie"