Little Rock Christian Academy
LRCA
Last updated:
7/31/2024 9:05 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Thu
October 26th
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
Warrior Blitz
Warrior Football Homecoming
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
High School Building
Junior High Building
Middle School Building
Warrior Arena
Warrior Hall Building
High School: Students - ALL
Junior High: Students - ALL
Middle School: Students - ALL
12:00 am
to
5:30 am
6:00 am
Pom Practice
Elementary Gym
Athletics: Pom - Varsity Girls
6:30 am
7:00 am
7:30 am
8:00 am
8:15 am
Elementary Chapel (3rd & 4th Grade)
Elementary Commons
Elementary: Grade 3 Students
Elementary: Grade 4 Students
8:30 am
8:45 am
Elementary Chapel (1st & 2nd Grade)
Elementary Commons
Elementary: Grade 1 Students
Elementary: Grade 2 Students
9:00 am
to
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:05 am
JH House Competition
Junior High Room(s)
Faculty & Staff: Junior High
Junior High: Students - ALL
11:30 am
Homecoming Brunch
87 Sologne Cir
High School: Student Government Association
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
Volleyball Varsity @ State Tournament
Searcy High School
Athletics: Volleyball - Varsity Girls
1:30 pm
PTF Nominating Committee
Arena Champion Room
Parents: Parent Teacher Fellowship
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
Group Piano Lessons
Elementary Classroom(s)
Arts: Fine Arts Academy
3:15 pm
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
Elementary Art Room
Arts: Fine Arts Academy
EL Clubs
Elementary Classroom(s)
Elementary: ALL Students
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
Elementary Science Lab
Arts: Fine Arts Academy
3:30 pm
Basketball Practice Boys - Varsity
Warrior Arena
Athletics: Basketball - Varsity Boys
Cheer Practice 8th
Indoor Loft
Athletics: Cheer - 8th Grade Girls
Cross Country Practice
Promenade At Chenal
Athletics: Cross Country - Varsity
Private Music Lessons
Warrior Hall Choir Room
Arts: Fine Arts Academy
Wrestling Practice
Indoor Loft
Athletics: Wrestling - Varsity Boys
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
Football 8th vs Russellville
Warrior Field
Athletics: Football - 8th Grade Boys
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
Basketball Varsity Boys Practice
Warrior Arena
Athletics: Basketball - Varsity Boys
Football 9th vs Russellville
Warrior Field
Athletics: Football - 9th Grade Boys
MS Band & Orchestra Showcase
Warrior Hall Band Room
Warrior Hall Auditorium
Arts: Orchestra - Grade 6
Arts: Band - Grade 6
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm