Little Rock Christian Academy
LRCA
Last updated:
8/23/2024 12:58 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
7:00a
Christ Community Church
1:00p
C3 Worship Practice
3:00p
C3 Worship Night
26
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
8:30a
3rd Grade Rehearsal
10:30a
MS Chapel Soundcheck
11:00a
Middle School Chapel
11:15a
JH Girls Bible Study
3:15p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:15p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Sheridan
3:30p
Basketball - Raines
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Track Practice
5:30p
Baseball Practice - Vandergriff
6:00p
Baseball JR Varsity @ Sheridan
6:30p
Class of 2026 Parents' Supper Club
6:30p
Junior Thespian Festival Parent Meeting
27
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
TBD
Basketball Varsity Boys @ State Tournament
TBD
Basketball Varsity Girls @ State Tournament
6:30a
HOSA State Conference-
8:30a
3rd Grade Rehearsal
10:30a
JH Chapel Soundcheck
11:05a
JH Chapel
11:15a
HS Art Society Leadership Meeting
11:40a
JH Chapel - Extended
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:00p
Volleyball Practice Varsity
3:15p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Warrior Tumbling
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Track Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Practice Varsity
3:30p
W Society Meeting
4:30p
Softball Varsity vs Carlisle
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls @ Maumelle
5:30p
Baseball Practice - Vandergriff
5:30p
Mother/Son Kickball Event
5:45p
Nelson Workouts
6:45p
Baseball Varsity @ SWSG Classic
7:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys @ Maumelle
28
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
TBD
Basketball Varsity Boys @ State Tournament
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (PreK3, PreK4 & Kindergarten)
8:30a
3rd Grade Rehearsal
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:15a
HS Chapel
11:45a
College Visit: Mississippi State
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
Cheer Club
3:15p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Track Practice
4:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ State Tournament
6:00p
Basketball Practice - Funmaker
7:00p
Baseball Practice - Perrone
29
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
TBD
Basketball Varsity Boys @ State Tournament
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (3rd & 4th Grade)
8:30a
"God's Word: Deep in My Heart" 3rd Grade Program
8:45a
Elementary Chapel (1st & 2nd Grade)
10:00a
College Visit: Harding University
11:00a
Faculty Luncheon
11:05a
JH House Competition
1:00p
College Visit: Texas Baptist
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:00p
Volleyball Practice Varsity
3:15p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Track Practice
3:30p
W Society Meeting
4:30p
Softball Varsity @ Sylvan Hills
5:45p
Nelson Workouts
6:00p
Baseball Practice - Fink
6:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls @ Jacksonville
6:30p
"God's Word: Deep in My Heart" 3rd Grade Program
7:00p
Baseball Practice - Perrone
7:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ State Tournament
7:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys @ Jacksonville
1
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
7:00a
Fingerprinting for Faculty/Staff
11:15a
Freshmen Class Mtg
11:15a
HS Community
11:15a
Junior Class Mtg
11:15a
Senior Class Mtg
11:15a
Sophomore Class Mtg
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
5:00p
Baseball JR Varsity vs 9-10th
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs Springdale Har-Ber
5:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ State Tournament
2
7:00a
C3 Protect the Flock
7:30a
NHSSCA Strength Clinic
8:00a
6A Regional Quiz Bowl Tournament
9:00a
Spring Musical Rehearsal
10:00a
Baseball Practice - Fink
10:00a
Baseball Varsity @ Benton Tournament
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ State Tournament
3
7:00a
Christ Community Church
4
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
10:30a
MS Chapel Soundcheck
11:00a
Middle School Chapel
11:15a
JH Girls Bible Study
11:45a
Yearbook 2025 Interest Meeting
1:00p
PTF Board Meeting
3:15p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:15p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Track Practice SH and JH
3:30p
Volleyball Practice Varsity
5:00p
Baseball 9th-10th vs Robinson
5:00p
Softball Varsity vs Baptist Prep
5:30p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs Central
6:30p
Pom Interest Meeting
6:30p
Softball JR Varsity vs BP
5
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
8:15a
Tea Time with Mrs. Glover and Ms. Phillips
10:30a
JH Chapel Soundcheck
11:05a
JH Chapel
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Warrior Tumbling
3:30p
Pom Tryouts
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Track Practice
4:00p
Track Meet JH @ Benton
4:30p
Softball Varsity vs Robinson
5:00p
Baseball Varsity vs Catholic
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls @ Beebe
6:00p
Baseball Practice - Fink
7:00p
Baseball JR Varsity vs Catholic
7:00p
Choral Performance Assessment Showcase (JH/HS)
7:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys @ Beebe
6
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (PreK3, PreK4 & Kindergarten)
8:15a
Read Across America Field Trip
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:15a
HS Chapel
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
Cheer Club
3:15p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Pom Tryouts
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Track Practice SH and JH
3:30p
Volleyball Practice Varsity
5:00p
Baseball 9th-10th vs PA
7
Early Dismissal: EL @ 1:45/2:00; MS/JH@2:05; HS @ 2:15
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
8:15a
EL Mighty Moms
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (3rd & 4th Grade)
8:45a
Elementary Chapel (1st & 2nd Grade)
11:05a
JH House Competition
11:30a
Coaches Meeting
2:30p
Faculty/Staff Gathering with Andrew Peterson
2:30p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
2:45p
Band and Orchestra Performance Assessment
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:30p
Pom Tryouts
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Track Practice JH
4:00p
Track Meet Varsity @ Benton
6:00p
Baseball Practice - Fink
7:00p
Andrew Peterson Concert
7:45p
Basketball State Finals
8
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
8:30a
Choral Performance Assessment (JH/HS)
11:15a
HS Community
1:30p
ACT-SO Student Interest Meeting
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Volleyball Practice Varsity
5:00p
Baseball Varsity vs PA
5:00p
C3 Pancakes & Pajamas set up
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs Sylvan Hills
7:00p
JH PTF Event
7:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys vs Sylvan Hills
9
8:00a
C3 Worship Practice
8:00a
Junior Thespian Festival
9:00a
Spring Musical ORCHESTRA rehearsal
10:00a
Baseball Practice - Fink
1:00p
Kicking - Paul
2:00p
C3 Pancakes & Pajamas
10
7:00a
Christ Community Church
11
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
7:00a
Harkness Training Conference
8:45a
2nd Grade to Robinson Theatre
10:30a
MS Chapel Soundcheck
11:00a
Middle School Chapel
11:15a
Basketball Celebration Rally!
11:15a
HS Kindergarten Club Meeting
11:15a
JH Girls Bible Study
1:00p
College Visit: Ole Miss
3:15p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:15p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:30p
Basketball Practice - Raines
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Tech Rehearsals
3:30p
Track Practice SH and JH
5:00p
Baseball 9th-10th @ Morrilton
5:00p
Baseball JR Varsity vs PA
6:00p
Cheer Parent Interest Meeting - Rising 7th-12th
6:00p
Golf Party
12
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
7:00a
Harkness Training Conference
10:00a
Arkansas Food Bank Video Walkthrough
10:30a
JH Chapel Soundcheck
11:05a
JH Chapel
11:15a
FCA Meeting
11:30a
College Visit: Oklahoma State
12:00p
HS Art Society Area Artist Workshop
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Warrior Tumbling
3:30p
Cheer Tryouts - Rising 7th-12th
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Spring Musical Tech Rehearsals
3:30p
Track Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Track Meet JH vs Sheridan
4:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Vilonia
4:30p
Softball Varsity vs Bauxite
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls @ Vilonia
6:00p
Baseball - Vandergriff
6:00p
Baseball Practice - Fink
6:00p
Basketball End of Season Dinner
6:00p
Board of Trust Meeting
6:00p
Softball JV vs Bauxite
7:00p
Baseball Varsity @ Vilonia
7:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys @ Vilonia
13
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
8:00a
MS Gatekeepers
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (PreK3, PreK4 & Kindergarten)
10:00a
AAPPL Standardized Testing
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:15a
HS Chapel
12:00p
Warrior Club Board Meeting
1:40p
Fire Drill: MS/JH/HS/WA/WH
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
Cheer Club
3:15p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Cheer Tryouts - Rising 7th-12th
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:30p
Spring Musical Tech Rehearsals
3:30p
Track Practice SH and JH
4:30p
Softball Varsity vs Lake Hamilton
5:00p
Baseball 9th-10th vs 9th-10th
5:30p
Softball JV vs Lake Hamilton
14
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (3rd & 4th Grade)
8:45a
Elementary Chapel (1st & 2nd Grade)
9:00a
Blood Drive
11:05a
JH House Competition
11:15a
Kindergarten Club Meeting
1:00p
BWV Cross Campus Team Workday
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:00p
Track Meet Varsity @ Sheridan
3:15p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:30p
Cheer Tryouts - Rising 7th-12th
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Spring Musical Tech Rehearsals
3:30p
Track Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Arkansas Food Bank TV Commercial
4:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs Parkview
4:30p
Softball Varsity vs MSM
5:00p
Baseball Varsity vs CAC
5:30p
Soccer Varsity Boys vs Parkview
6:00p
Baseball Practice - Fink
6:00p
Daddy/Daughter Dance
7:00p
Baseball JR Varsity vs CAC
15
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:30a
MS/JH The Father's Fellowship
9:55a
SGA Culture Building Off Campus
10:00a
AAPPL Standardized Testing
10:30a
Miller E-Sports Signing
11:00a
MS House Challenges
11:05a
8th Grade Course Selection
11:10a
Junior Thespian Meeting
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Tech Rehearsals
16
7:30a
Little Rock Colson Fellows
10:00a
Baseball Practice - Fink
17
7:00a
Christ Community Church
18
Spring Break - No School
19
Spring Break - No School
6:00p
Baseball Practice - Fink
20
Spring Break - No School
5:00p
Baseball 9th-10th vs 9th-10th
21
Spring Break - No School
TBD
Baseball JR Varsity @ Baptist Prep
6:00p
Baseball Practice - Fink
6:00p
Baseball Varsity Tournament
22
Spring Break - No School
TBD
Baseball JR Varsity @ Baptist Prep Tournament
6:30a
Soccer Practice Girls
3:45p
Baseball Varsity Tournament
23
9:00a
Baseball 9th-10th @ Baptist Prep Tournament
10:00a
Baseball Practice - Fink
2:30p
Baseball Varsity Tournament
24
7:00a
Christ Community Church
25
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
10:30a
MS Chapel Soundcheck
11:00a
Middle School Chapel
11:15a
HS Kindergarten Club Easter Egg Hunt
11:15a
JH Girls Bible Study
3:15p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:15p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:30p
Basketball Practice - Raines
3:30p
Cheer Practice
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:30p
Spring Musical Tech Rehearsals
3:30p
Track Practice SH and JH
3:30p
Volleyball Practice Varsity
5:00p
Baseball 9th-10th @ Sheridan
5:00p
Baseball JR Varsity @ Lonoke
5:00p
Softball Varsity @ Magnet Cove
5:30p
Soccer Varsity Boys vs Springdale Har-Ber
6:00p
Softball JV @ Magnet Cove
7:00p
Baseball 9th-10th @ Sheridan
7:00p
Baseball JR Varsity @ Lonoke
26
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
8:30a
Easter All School Chapel - Sound Check/Rehearsal
9:30a
Easter All School Chapel
10:30a
JH Chapel Soundcheck
11:05a
JH Chapel
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Warrior Tumbling
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Spring Musical Tech Rehearsals
3:30p
Track Practice
3:30p
W Society Meeting
4:00p
Track Meet JH @ Beebe
4:30p
Baseball Varsity vs eStem (Senior Night)
4:30p
Softball Varsity vs Woodlawn
5:30p
Soccer Varsity Boys vs Springdale Har-Ber
6:00p
Baseball Practice - Fink
7:00p
Baseball Varsity vs eStem
27
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (PreK3, PreK4 & Kindergarten)
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:15a
HS Chapel
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
Cheer Club
3:15p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Tech Rehearsals
3:30p
Track Practice SH and JH
3:30p
Volleyball Practice Varsity
5:00p
Baseball 9th/10th @ Lonoke
28
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (3rd & 4th Grade)
8:30a
Upper School Gatekeepers
8:45a
Elementary Chapel (1st & 2nd Grade)
11:05a
JH House Competition
11:10a
Soccer Team Lunch
11:15a
HS Kindergarten Club Easter Egg Hunt
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Spring Musical Tech Rehearsals
3:30p
Track Practice
3:30p
W Society Meeting
4:00p
Track Meet Varsity @ Beebe
4:30p
Softball Varsity @ Jacksonville
5:00p
Baseball Varsity vs Robinson
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls @ PA
5:30p
Softball JV @ Jacksonville
6:00p
Baseball Practice - Fink
7:00p
Baseball JR Varsity vs Robinson
7:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys @ PA
29
Good Friday - No School
10:00a
Alumni Family Easter Egg Hunt
4:00p
C3 Good Friday
30
8:00a
C3 Worship Practice
10:00a
Baseball Practice - Fink
31
7:00a
Christ Community Church
1
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
8:30a
Spring Musical In-School Rehearsal
10:30a
MS Chapel Soundcheck
11:00a
Congressman Hill Econ/AP Gov
11:00a
Middle School Chapel
11:15a
HS Community
11:15a
JH Girls Bible Study
11:30a
College Visit: Arkansas
1:00p
PTF Board Meeting
3:15p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:15p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:30p
Basketball Tryouts - Rising 7th Girls
3:30p
Cheer Practice
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:30p
Volleyball Practice Varsity
4:30p
Softball Varsity vs Stuttgart
5:00p
Baseball 9th-10th @ Sylvan Hills
5:00p
Baseball JR Varsity vs Conway
6:00p
Softball JV vs Stuttgart
6:30p
Class of 2025 Parents' Supper Club
7:00p
Baseball 9th-10th @ Sylvan Hills
7:00p
Baseball JR Varsity vs Conway
2
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
8:15a
Tea Time with Mrs. Glover and Ms. Phillips
9:00a
Yearbook Field Trip
10:30a
JH Chapel Soundcheck
11:05a
JH Chapel
11:30a
College Visit: UCA
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Warrior Tumbling
3:30p
Basketball Tryouts - Rising 7th Girls
3:30p
JH/MS Faculty Meeting
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Spring Musical Dress Rehearsal
3:30p
Track Practice
4:00p
Track Meet JH @ Vilonia
4:30p
Softball Varsity @ Lonoke
5:00p
Baseball Varsity @ Sylvan Hills
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs eStem
6:00p
Baseball JH
6:00p
Baseball Practice - Fink
6:00p
Softball JV @ Lonoke
7:00p
Baseball Varsity @ Sylvan Hills
7:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys vs eStem
3
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (PreK3, PreK4 & Kindergarten)
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:15a
HS Chapel
2:00p
Fire Drill: MS/JH/HS/WA/WH
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Basketball Tryouts - Rising 8th/9th Girls
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Dress Rehearsal
3:30p
Volleyball Practice Varsity
4
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
StoriED Classroom- Visiting Schools in JH and MS
7:30a
StoriED Classroom
7:30a
StoriED Classroom Arena Lobby & Champion Room Use
8:15a
EL Mighty Moms
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (3rd & 4th Grade)
8:45a
Elementary Chapel (1st & 2nd Grade)
11:00a
College Visit: John Brown
11:00a
StoriED Classroom - Lunch
11:05a
JH House Competition
11:30a
Coaches Meeting
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:30p
Basketball Tryouts - Rising 8th/9th Girls
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Track Practice
4:00p
Track Meet Varsity @ Vilonia
5:00p
Baseball 9th-10th vs 9th-10th
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs Maumelle
5:00p
Softball Varsity vs NLR
6:00p
Baseball Practice - Fink
6:00p
Softball JV vs NLR
7:00p
HS Spring Musical "Cinderella"
7:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys vs Maumelle
5
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
StoriED Classroom- Visiting Schools in JH and MS
6:30a
Soccer Practice Girls
7:30a
LRCA Trap Tournament
7:30a
StoriED Classroom
7:30a
StoriED Classroom Arena Lobby & Champion Room Use
10:30a
StoriED Classroom - Lunch
11:00a
MS House Challenges
11:15a
HS- 3 on 3 Basketball Tournament
2:00p
Basketball Tryouts - Rising 10th-12th Girls
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Soccer Practice Boys
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Practice Varsity
5:00p
Baseball Varsity vs Greenbrier
7:00p
Baseball JR Varsity vs Greenbrier
7:00p
HS Spring Musical "Cinderella"
6
10:00a
Baseball Practice - Fink
2:30p
HS Spring Musical "Cinderella"