Little Rock Christian Academy
LRCA
Last updated:
7/11/2024 2:36 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
7:00a
Christ Community Church
1
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
8:30a
Spring Musical In-School Rehearsal
10:30a
MS Chapel Soundcheck
11:00a
Congressman Hill Econ/AP Gov
11:00a
Middle School Chapel
11:15a
HS Community
11:15a
JH Girls Bible Study
11:30a
College Visit: Arkansas
1:00p
PTF Board Meeting
3:15p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:15p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:30p
Basketball Tryouts - Rising 7th Girls
3:30p
Cheer Practice
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:30p
Volleyball Practice Varsity
4:30p
Softball Varsity vs Stuttgart
5:00p
Baseball 9th-10th @ Sylvan Hills
5:00p
Baseball JR Varsity vs Conway
6:00p
Softball JV vs Stuttgart
6:30p
Class of 2025 Parents' Supper Club
7:00p
Baseball 9th-10th @ Sylvan Hills
7:00p
Baseball JR Varsity vs Conway
2
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
8:15a
Tea Time with Mrs. Glover and Ms. Phillips
9:00a
Yearbook Field Trip
10:30a
JH Chapel Soundcheck
11:05a
JH Chapel
11:30a
College Visit: UCA
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Warrior Tumbling
3:30p
Basketball Tryouts - Rising 7th Girls
3:30p
JH/MS Faculty Meeting
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Spring Musical Dress Rehearsal
3:30p
Track Practice
4:00p
Track Meet JH @ Vilonia
4:30p
Softball Varsity @ Lonoke
5:00p
Baseball Varsity @ Sylvan Hills
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs eStem
6:00p
Baseball JH
6:00p
Baseball Practice - Fink
6:00p
Softball JV @ Lonoke
7:00p
Baseball Varsity @ Sylvan Hills
7:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys vs eStem
3
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (PreK3, PreK4 & Kindergarten)
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:15a
HS Chapel
2:00p
Fire Drill: MS/JH/HS/WA/WH
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Basketball Tryouts - Rising 8th/9th Girls
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Dress Rehearsal
3:30p
Volleyball Practice Varsity
4
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
StoriED Classroom- Visiting Schools in JH and MS
7:30a
StoriED Classroom
7:30a
StoriED Classroom Arena Lobby & Champion Room Use
8:15a
EL Mighty Moms
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (3rd & 4th Grade)
8:45a
Elementary Chapel (1st & 2nd Grade)
11:00a
College Visit: John Brown
11:00a
StoriED Classroom - Lunch
11:05a
JH House Competition
11:30a
Coaches Meeting
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:30p
Basketball Tryouts - Rising 8th/9th Girls
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Track Practice
4:00p
Track Meet Varsity @ Vilonia
5:00p
Baseball 9th-10th vs 9th-10th
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs Maumelle
5:00p
Softball Varsity vs NLR
6:00p
Baseball Practice - Fink
6:00p
Softball JV vs NLR
7:00p
HS Spring Musical "Cinderella"
7:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys vs Maumelle
5
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
StoriED Classroom- Visiting Schools in JH and MS
6:30a
Soccer Practice Girls
7:30a
LRCA Trap Tournament
7:30a
StoriED Classroom
7:30a
StoriED Classroom Arena Lobby & Champion Room Use
10:30a
StoriED Classroom - Lunch
11:00a
MS House Challenges
11:15a
HS- 3 on 3 Basketball Tournament
2:00p
Basketball Tryouts - Rising 10th-12th Girls
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Soccer Practice Boys
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Practice Varsity
5:00p
Baseball Varsity vs Greenbrier
7:00p
Baseball JR Varsity vs Greenbrier
7:00p
HS Spring Musical "Cinderella"
6
10:00a
Baseball Practice - Fink
2:30p
HS Spring Musical "Cinderella"
7
7:00a
Christ Community Church
2:30p
HS Spring Musical "Cinderella"
8
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
Total Solar Eclipse - AMI Day for Students
10:30a
MS Chapel Soundcheck
11:00a
Middle School Chapel
11:15a
JH Girls Bible Study
3:15p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:15p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
4:00p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
5:00p
Baseball 9th-10th vs Robinson
5:00p
Baseball JR Varsity @ Robinson
7:00p
Baseball JR Varsity @ Robinson
7:00p
HS Spring Musical "Cinderella"
9
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
8:15a
Heroes and Heretics - Subiaco Trip
10:30a
JH Chapel Soundcheck
11:05a
JH Chapel
11:30a
College Visit: Williams Baptist
12:00p
Media Day for Athletic signings
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Warrior Tumbling
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Track Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Tryouts - Rising 8th/9th
4:00p
Basketball Practice
4:30p
Baseball Varsity vs Beebe
4:30p
Softball Varsity @ LR Mills
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs Jacksonville
6:00p
Baseball Practice - Fink
6:00p
Board of Trust Meeting
7:00p
Baseball Varsity vs Beebe
7:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys vs Jacksonville
10
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
Media Day for Athletic signings
6:00a
Pom Practice
8:00a
MS Gatekeepers
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (PreK3, PreK4 & Kindergarten)
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:15a
HS Chapel
2:00p
Basketball Tryouts - Rising 10th-12th Boys
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Basketball Tryouts - Rising 8th/9th Boys
3:30p
Common Sense Self-Defense for Senior Girls
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:30p
Volleyball Tryouts - Rising 8th/9th
4:30p
Softball Varsity vs Malvern
6:00p
Softball JV vs Malvern
7:00p
Baseball 9th-10th vs Catholic
11
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
8:15a
Biggs - World War II Exhibits & Presentations
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (3rd & 4th Grade)
8:45a
Elementary Chapel (1st & 2nd Grade)
10:30a
World Religions Field Trip
11:05a
JH House Competition
11:30a
College Visit: Arkansas State
11:30a
HS Art Society Pre-AYAA Meeting
1:30p
PTF Funding Committee Meeting
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
Cross Campus Launch for Rising 9th Graders
3:15p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:30p
Basketball - Blocker
3:30p
Basketball Tryouts - Rising 8th/9th Boys
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Track Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Tryouts - Rising 7th grade
4:00p
Track Meet Varsity @ Lake Hamilton
4:30p
Softball vs MSM
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs Beebe
5:00p
Softball Varsity @ Star City
5:30p
Baseball 9th-10th vs Catholic
6:00p
Baseball Practice - Fink
7:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys vs Beebe
12
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:30a
MS/JH The Father's Fellowship
6:30a
Soccer Practice Girls
8:00a
SGA - Service Day
8:15a
Biggs - World War II Exhibits & Presentations
11:00a
MS House Challenges
11:15a
HS Community
11:15a
National Honor Society Induction
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:30p
Basketball - Raines
3:30p
Common Sense Self-Defense for Senior Girls
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Soccer Practice Boys
3:30p
Volleyball Tryouts - Rising 7th grade
4:30p
Baseball Varsity vs Valley View
6:30p
Baseball JR Varsity vs Valley View
13
8:00a
ACT Special Testing
10:00a
Baseball Practice - Fink
2:00p
C3 Lunch on the Grounds Set up
3:00p
Softball @ Benton
14
National Athletic Director Conference
7:00a
Christ Community Church
15
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
National Athletic Director Conference
10:30a
MS Chapel Soundcheck
11:00a
Middle School Chapel
11:15a
JH Girls Bible Study
3:15p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:15p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:30p
Basketball - Raines
3:30p
Basketball Tryouts - Rising 7th Boys
3:30p
Cheer Practice
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
4:00p
Regional Solo & Ensemble Assessment (Band & Orchestra)
4:30p
Softball Varsity vs Clinton
5:00p
Baseball Varsity @ Cabot
5:45p
Arkansas Dolphins Swim Team Banquet
7:00p
Baseball JR Varsity @ Cabot
7:00p
Studio Arts Portfolio Night (HS)
7:30p
Tennis Tryouts Girls 9th-12th
16
4th Grade to Arkansas Travelers Game
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
National Athletic Director Conference
6:00a
Pom Practice
7:30a
LRCA Full Orchestra Rehearsal
10:30a
JH Chapel Soundcheck
11:05a
JH Chapel
11:15a
FCA Meeting
11:15a
Soccer Lunch for Boys & Girls
1:30p
Arkansas State Choral Festival
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Warrior Tumbling
3:30p
Basketball Tryouts - Rising 7th Boys
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Track Practice
4:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Parkview
6:00p
Baseball Practice - Fink
6:00p
Baseball Varsity @ Parkview
6:00p
Softball JV vs Clinton
17
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (PreK3, PreK4 & Kindergarten)
9:00a
National Letter of Intent
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:15a
HS Chapel
12:00p
Warrior Club Board Meeting
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Baby Shower for Alyssa Pruitt
3:30p
Blocker
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Tryouts - Rising 10th, 11th, 12th
5:00p
Basketball Practice
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls @ Sylvan Hills
5:30p
Baseball 9th-10th vs 9th-10th
7:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys @ Sylvan Hills
18
Early Dismissal: EL @ 1:45/2:00; MS/JH@2:05; HS @ 2:15
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
7:30a
LRCA Full Orchestra Rehearsal
8:00a
AR Young Artists Association Conference & Competition
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (3rd & 4th Grade)
8:30a
Upper School Gatekeepers
8:45a
Elementary Chapel (1st & 2nd Grade)
10:30a
Senior Lunch
11:05a
JH House Competition
2:30p
VisionCast Meeting with Faculty & Staff
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Young
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
4:00p
Track JH @ Conference Meet
5:00p
Baseball 9th-10th vs Cabot
5:00p
College Counseling: Case Study Night
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs Vilonia
5:00p
Softball Varsity vs Baptist Prep
6:00p
5th Grade Instrument Discovery Night
6:00p
Baseball Practice - Fink
6:00p
Denton
6:00p
Soccer and Track Senior Night
6:00p
Swim End of Season Party
7:00p
Baseball 9th-10th vs Cabot
7:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys vs Vilonia
19
Grandparents Day Floor Covering & Stage Setup
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
Senior Skip Day
6:30a
Soccer Practice Girls
8:15a
Middle School Moms Walk and Talk
11:00a
MS House Challenges
11:15a
HS Community
11:30a
College Counseling: Essay Workshop
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:30p
Blocker
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Soccer Tryouts - Boys and Girls
5:00p
Softball Varsity @ Mayflower
6:00p
Softball JV @ Mayflower
20
TBD
Baseball JR Varsity @ Springdale Har-Ber
TBD
Baseball Varsity @ Springdale Har-Ber
7:30a
Little Rock Colson Fellows
8:00a
C3 Worship Training
10:00a
Baseball Practice - Fink
1:30p
Young
21
CESA Visit
7:00a
Christ Community Church
22
Arena Closed for GPD Set Up
CESA Visit
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
TBD
Baseball 9th-10th vs Lake Hamilton
10:30a
MS Chapel Soundcheck
11:00a
Middle School Chapel
11:15a
JH Girls Bible Study
3:15p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:15p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:30p
Basketball - Raines
3:30p
Cheer Practice
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Soccer Tryouts Boys and Girls
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Softball Varsity @ Mills
5:00p
Baseball 9th-10th vs Lake Hamilton
5:00p
Baseball JR Varsity @ NLR
5:00p
Volleyball Parent Meeting - 7th/8th/9th
6:30p
Volleyball Parent Meeting - Varsity
7:00p
Baseball JR Varsity @ NLR
7:00p
International Thespian Honor Society Inductions & Sr. Cording (JH/HS)
7:30p
Tennis Tryouts Boys 9th-12th
23
Arena Closed for GPD Set Up
CESA Visit
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
7:30a
LRCA Full Orchestra Rehearsal
10:30a
HS Yearbook Distribution with Cookout
10:30a
JH Chapel Soundcheck
11:05a
JH Chapel
11:15a
HS Art Society Leadership Meeting
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Warrior Tumbling
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Track Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Practice Varsity
4:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Jacksonville
4:30p
Softball Varsity @ Heber Springs
5:00p
Basketball - Rogers
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls @ Parkview
5:30p
Football Varsity Parent Meeting
5:30p
Softball JV @ Heber Springs
6:00p
Baseball Practice - Fink
6:00p
Cheer - MS Fitting
7:00p
Baseball Varsity @ Jacksonville
7:00p
Foundations of Dance II Recital (HS)
7:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys @ Parkview
8:00p
Senior Chapel Band Practice
24
Arena Closed for GPD Set Up
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (PreK3, PreK4 & Kindergarten)
10:30a
Senior Chapel Soundcheck
10:30a
Track Varsity @ Conference Meet
11:15a
Senior Chapel
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Basketball - Rogers
3:30p
Cross Country JH Time Trial
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
25
Arena Closed for GPD Set Up
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (3rd & 4th Grade)
8:30a
8th Grade Retreat
8:45a
Elementary Chapel (1st & 2nd Grade)
11:05a
JH House Competition
1:00p
JH Survivor Event
2:30p
Softball @ Conference Tournament
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:30p
Basketball - Rogers
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Volleyball Practice Varsity
3:30p
W Society Meeting
4:30p
Softball vs Lonoke
5:00p
Baseball V/JV vs Robinson
5:00p
Basketball - Sims
5:30p
Soccer Girls vs MSM
7:00p
6-12 Band and Orchestra Solo and Ensemble
26
Grandparents' Day - No School for MS/JH/HS
Arena Closed for GPD Set Up
7:30a
Grandparents Day Transportation
7:30a
Wee Warriors Grandparent's Day Open House
1:00p
Dress Rehearsal - Mr. LRCA
1:00p
Football Varsity Practice
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Soccer Practice Boys
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
7:00p
Mr. LRCA
27
C3 Worship Training
10:00a
Baseball Practice - Fink
10:00a
Rental - Russell
6:30p
High School Prom
28
7:00a
Christ Community Church
2:00p
REFUGE BAND PRACTICE
29
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
The ART Show 2024: High School End-of-Year Juried Exhibition
7:30a
FBLA State Conference
7:45a
FBLA State Conference
10:30a
MS Chapel Soundcheck
11:00a
Middle School Chapel
11:00a
Warrior Golf Tournament
11:15a
JH Girls Bible Study
3:15p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:15p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:30p
Basketball - Raines
3:30p
Cheer Practice
3:30p
Football Varsity Practice
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
5:00p
Baseball 9th-10th @ Benton
5:00p
Baseball JR Varsity vs Beebe
5:00p
Refuge Soundcheck
5:00p
Softball Varsity vs Malvern
7:00p
Baseball JR Varsity vs Beebe
7:00p
Refuge
30
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
The ART Show 2024: High School End-of-Year Juried Exhibition
7:30a
LRCA Full Orchestra Rehearsal
10:30a
JH Chapel Soundcheck
11:05a
JH Chapel
11:15a
11th/12th Honors Convocation
12:00p
9th/10th Honors Convocation
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:00p
PTF Spring Sports Tailgate
3:15p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Warrior Tumbling
3:30p
Football Practice Varsity
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Volleyball Practice Varsity
3:30p
W Society Meeting
4:00p
Baseball Varsity vs Maumelle
4:00p
Basketball Practice
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs PA
6:00p
Baseball Practice - Fink
7:00p
Baseball Varsity vs Maumelle
7:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys vs PA
1
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
The ART Show 2024: High School End-of-Year Juried Exhibition
6:00a
Pom Practice
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (PreK3, PreK4 & Kindergarten)
9:00a
Track Varsity @ State Championship
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:15a
HS Chapel
11:15a
National College Decision Day
1:00p
PTF Lunch Set Up
1:30p
PTF Funding Committee Meeting
3:00p
Golf Tryouts - Boys and Girls
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Football Practice Varsity
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
5:30p
Basketball - Young
6:30p
Bible Church Little Rock Womens' Event
2
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
The ART Show 2024: High School End-of-Year Juried Exhibition
7:30a
LRCA Full Orchestra Rehearsal
8:00a
Prayer Warriors
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (3rd & 4th Grade)
8:30a
Upper School Gatekeepers
8:45a
Elementary Chapel (1st & 2nd Grade)
9:35a
Fire Drill: MS/JH/HS/WA/WH
10:00a
Softball Varsity @ Regional Tournament
11:00a
Faculty Luncheon
11:05a
JH House Competition
3:00p
Golf Tryouts - Boys and Girls
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:30p
Blocker
3:30p
Football Practice Varsity
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Volleyball Practice Varsity
4:00p
Basketball Practice
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls @ eStem
6:00p
Baseball Practice - Fink
7:00p
HS/JH Band and Orchestra Spring Concert
7:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys @ eStem
3
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
The ART Show 2024: High School End-of-Year Juried Exhibition
11:00a
MS House Challenges
11:10a
End of School Bash
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Young
3:30p
Football Practice Varsity
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Soccer Practice Boys
5:00p
Baseball Varsity @ Benton
7:00p
Baseball JR Varsity @ Benton
7:00p
Jubilee Fine Arts Awards Night
4
7th Grade Band and Orchestra to Magic Springs
9:00a
National Charity League Meeting
10:00a
Baseball Practice - Fink
12:00p
Capstone Exhibition
6:30p
Access Prom