Little Rock Christian Academy
LRCA
Last updated:
8/20/2024 2:40 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
17-23
rd
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
17
7:00a
Christ Community Church
18
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
11:00a
Middle School Chapel
11:15a
JH Girls Bible Study
11:30a
College Visit: University of the Ozarks
12:30p
Golf @ Conference Tournament
3:15p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:15p
EL Clubs
3:15p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:30p
Cheer Practice 8th
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Tennis Match @ Conway
3:30p
Volleyball Practice Varsity
4:00p
Volleyball 7(b) vs Greenbrier
5:00p
Baseball Practice 5th/6th
5:00p
Football 7th vs Greenbrier
5:00p
Volleyball 7(a) vs Greenbrier
5:30p
Volleyball Practice MS
6:00p
Volleyball 8th vs Greenbrier
6:30p
Class of 2024 Parents' Supper Club
6:30p
Football JR Varsity vs Greenbrier
7:00p
Volleyball 9th vs Greenbrier
19
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
10:30a
JH Chapel Soundcheck
11:05a
JH Chapel
11:30a
College Visit: Harding University
11:30a
HS Art Society Fall All-Member Meeting
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
EL Clubs
3:15p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Cheer Practice 7th
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Football Practice Varsity
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Tennis Match vs PA
4:00p
Volleyball 7(b) vs Episcopal
5:00p
Baseball Practice 7th/8th
5:00p
Volleyball 7(a) vs Episcopal
5:00p
Volleyball JR Varsity @ Beebe
5:30p
Volleyball Practice MS
6:00p
Swim Parent Meeting
6:00p
Volleyball 8th vs Episcopal
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity @ Beebe
7:00p
Football Game 5th Grade
20
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (PreK3, PreK4 & Kindergarten)
9:00a
College Visit: Rhodes College
9:00a
Golf @ Conference Tournament
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:15a
HS Chapel
12:00p
Warrior Club Board Meeting
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
Cheer K-2nd
3:15p
EL Clubs
3:15p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Cheer Practice 9th
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Football Varsity Practice
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Volleyball Practice Varsity
4:00p
Tennis Practice
4:30p
Volleyball 7(a) @ Vilonia
4:30p
Volleyball 7(b) @ Vilonia
5:00p
Baseball Practice - Perrone
5:30p
Volleyball 8th @ Vilonia
5:30p
Volleyball 9th @ Vilonia
21
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (3rd & 4th Grade)
8:45a
Elementary Chapel (1st & 2nd Grade)
9:00a
College Visit: Franklin & Marshall College
11:05a
JH House Competition
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
EL Clubs
3:15p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:30p
Cheer Practice 8th
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Football Varsity Practice
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Tennis Match @ Lakeside
5:00p
Volleyball JR Varsity vs Vilonia
5:30p
Football 8th @ Greenbrier
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity vs Vilonia
6:30p
Football Game 5th/6th
7:00p
Football 9th @ Greenbrier
22
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
11:15a
Pep Rally!
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Volleyball Practice Varsity
7:00p
Football Varsity vs PA
7:00p
Warrior Pep Band to Varsity FB Game
23
8:00a
Volleyball @ 8th Grade Benton Tournament
9:00a
Choir Workshop
9:00a
Cross Country Meet @ Cyclone Invitational
10:00a
C3 Dinner & Discipleship