Little Rock Christian Academy
LRCA
Last updated:
8/19/2024 11:23 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
7:00a
Christ Community Church
26
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
TBD
Golf Girls @ State Practice
6:00a
Pom Practice
9:00a
College Visit: Vanderbilt University
11:10a
Middle School Chapel
11:15a
JH Girls Bible Study
11:15a
Study Habits - 9th/10th grades
11:45a
Fine Arts Team Prayer & Huddle
2:00p
Volleyball Practice Varsity
2:50p
Elementary Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
Chess Club (Elementary)
3:00p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys - 8th/9th
3:30p
Our Town Rehearsal
4:30p
Volleyball 7th @ Beebe
5:00p
Football 7th vs Vilonia
5:00p
Volleyball Practice 5th
5:30p
Baseball Clinic 5th/6th
5:30p
Volleyball 8th @ Beebe
6:00p
Baseball 6th Practice
6:00p
Thespian Game Night
6:30p
Football JR Varsity vs Vilonia
6:30p
Volleyball 9th @ Beebe
27
Art Society In-House Workshop
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
8:00a
Art Society In-House Workshop
8:00a
New Elementary Parent Coffee with Dr. Arnold
9:00a
College Visit: University of Oklahoma
9:00a
Golf Girls @ State Match
11:05a
JH Chapel
11:15a
College Visit: John Brown University
11:15a
Kindergarten Club Meeting
11:45a
Pickle Ball Club Meeting
12:40p
BWV Heretics and Heroes Field Trip
3:00p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice JH Girls
3:30p
Football Varsity Practice
3:30p
Our Town Rehearsal
3:30p
Tennis Match @ Vilonia
4:30p
Baseball Clinic 7th/8th
5:00p
Volleyball JR Varsity vs MSM
5:00p
Volleyball MS Practice
6:00p
Swim & Dive Parent Meeting
6:00p
Volleyball Practice 6th grade
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity vs MSM
6:30p
Football Middle School Scrimmage
28
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
9:00a
College Visit: University of Tulsa
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:10a
MS Boys'/Girls' Bible Study
11:15a
HS Chapel
11:50a
College Visit: Hendrix College
1:15p
College Visit: Louisiana Tech University
2:00p
Volleyball Practice Varsity
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
Chess Club (Elementary)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys - 8th/9th
3:30p
Football Varsity Practice
3:30p
Our Town Rehearsal
4:00p
Volleyball 7th vs Searcy
5:00p
Volleyball 8th vs Searcy
6:00p
FCA Event
6:00p
Volleyball 9th vs Searcy
29
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
8:00a
New MS/JH Parent Coffee with Dr. Arnold
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (3rd & 4th Grade)
9:00a
Elementary Chapel (1st & 2nd Grade)
10:15a
Elementary Chapel (K3, K4 & Kindergarten)
11:10a
JH House Competition
11:15a
FBLA Meeting
1:10p
College Visit: John Cabot University
3:00p
Art Club (Kindergarten)
3:00p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice JH Girls
3:30p
Football Varsity Practice
3:30p
Our Town Rehearsal
5:00p
Volleyball JR Varsity vs Sylvan Hills
5:30p
Football 8th @ Vilonia
6:00p
Football Practice - Middle School
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity vs Sylvan Hills
7:00p
Football 9th @ Vilonia
30
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
8:30a
Third Grade Field Trip
9:00a
College Visit: Oklahoma State University
11:10a
Junior Thespian Meeting
11:10a
MS House Challenges
11:15a
HS Community
2:00p
Volleyball Practice Varsity
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Our Town Rehearsal
1
TBD
Cross Country Meet @ Chile Pepper Festival
8:30a
Volleyball 5th/6th @ ECS
9:00a
Dillon Baseball Lessons
11:00a
Football 5th vs Spartans
12:30p
Football 6th Blue vs Spartan
1:45p
Football 6th White vs PA
2
7:00a
Christ Community Church
3
Homecoming Week!
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
TBD
Golf Boys @ State Practice
TBD
Tennis Conference Tournament
6:00a
Cheer Varsity Practice
7:30a
Meet Me At the Cross
8:30a
Kindergarten Pumpkin Patch Field Trip
9:00a
College Visit: Palm Beach Atlantic University
11:10a
Middle School Chapel
11:15a
JH Girls Bible Study
11:15a
Study Habits - 11th/12th grades
11:45a
Fine Arts Team Prayer & Huddle
1:30p
PTF Board Meeting
2:50p
Elementary Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
Chess Club (Elementary)
3:00p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice JH Girls
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Football Varsity Practice
3:30p
Our Town Rehearsal
3:30p
Volleyball Practice Varsity
4:30p
Baseball Clinic 5th/6th
4:30p
Volleyball 7th vs Benton
4:30p
Volleyball 8th @ Morrilton
5:00p
Baseball 6th Practice
5:00p
Football 7th @ Beebe
5:00p
Volleyball Practice 5th
5:30p
Volleyball 9th @ Morrilton
6:30p
Football JR Varsity @ Beebe
4
Homecoming Week!
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
TBD
Tennis Conference Tournament
6:00a
Pom Practice
9:00a
Golf Boys @ State Match
9:35a
HS, JH, MS, WH & Arena - Fire Drill
11:05a
JH Chapel
11:15a
College Visit: UA Little Rock
1:10p
College Visit: The College of William and Mary
3:00p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
4C's Basketball Practice
3:30p
Basketball Practice Varsity Boys
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Football Varsity Practice
3:30p
Our Town Rehearsal
5:00p
Volleyball JR Varsity vs Parkview
5:00p
Volleyball MS Practice
5:30p
Baseball Clinic 7th/8th
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Parent Meeting
6:00p
Football Practice - Middle School
6:00p
Volleyball Practice 6th grade
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity vs Parkview
7:00p
Band & Orchestra Fall Kick-off (concert)
5
Homecoming Week!
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Cheer Varsity Practice
8:00a
Prayer Warriors
9:00a
College Visit: Sewanee: The University of the South
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:10a
MS Boys'/Girls' Bible Study
11:15a
HS Chapel
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
Chess Club (Elementary)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Football Varsity Practice
3:30p
Our Town Rehearsal
3:30p
Volleyball Practice Varsity
4:00p
Volleyball 8th vs Russellville
5:00p
Volleyball 9th vs Russellville
5:30p
Volleyball 7th @ Holy Souls
6
Homecoming Week!
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (3rd & 4th Grade)
9:00a
Elementary Chapel (1st & 2nd Grade)
10:15a
Elementary Chapel (K3, K4 & Kindergarten)
11:10a
JH House Competition
11:30a
Coaches Meeting
11:30a
Homecoming Court Brunch
1:10p
College Visit: Spelman College
3:00p
Art Club (Kindergarten)
3:00p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys - 8th/9th
3:30p
Basketball Practice Varsity Boys
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Football Varsity Practice
3:30p
Our Town Rehearsal
3:45p
Softball Practice
5:00p
Volleyball JR Varsity @ Maumelle
5:30p
Football 8th vs Beebe
6:00p
Football Practice - Middle School
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity @ Maumelle
7:00p
Football 9th vs Beebe
7
Football Homecoming
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Cheer Varsity Practice
8:00a
New High School Parent Coffee with Dr. Arnold
10:55a
Homecoming Parade
11:30a
Homecoming Pep Rally
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice JH Girls
3:30p
Volleyball Practice Varsity
5:30p
Alumni Homecoming Reception
5:45p
Homecoming Court Pictures
6:30p
Drumline/Pep Band to Varsity Football Game
6:30p
Homecoming Crowning Ceremony
7:00p
Football Varsity vs Mountain Home
8
Volleyball Varsity @ Conway Tournament
8:00a
Volleyball Middle School
9:00a
Cross Country Meet @ Bryant
9:00a
Dillon Baseball Lessons
11:15a
Football 6th White vs Spartan
3:00p
Football 6th Blue vs Oak Grove
7:00p
Homecoming Dance
9
7:00a
Christ Community Church
10
Upper School Parent Teacher Conferences - No School for JH/HS
MS "B Day" Schedule
TBD
Tennis State Tournament
8:30a
Volleyball Practice 9th
9:00a
Warrior Paint Pals
11:10a
Middle School Chapel
12:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys Practice
2:00p
Football Varsity Practice
2:00p
Volleyball Practice Varsity
3:00p
Chess Club (Elementary)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:45p
Softball Practice
4:30p
Baseball Clinic 5th/6th
4:30p
Volleyball 7th @ Clarksville
4:30p
Volleyball 8th @ Clarksville
5:00p
Football 7th vs Searcy
5:00p
Volleyball Practice 5th
5:30p
Volleyball 9th @ Clarksville
6:00p
Baseball 6th Practice
7:00p
Football JR Varsity vs Searcy
11
Upper School Parent Teacher Conferences - No School for JH/HS
MS "A Day" Schedule
TBD
Tennis State Tournament
8:00a
Basketball Practice Girls
9:00a
College Visit: Hillsdale College
9:00a
Warrior Paint Pals
12:00p
Basketball Practice Boys
1:00p
College Visit: Washington University in St. Louis
1:30p
College Visit: Baylor University
2:00p
Football Varsity Practice
3:00p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
4C's Basketball Practice
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
5:00p
Baseball Clinic 7th/8th
5:00p
Volleyball JR Varsity @ Jacksonville
6:00p
Board of Trust Meeting
6:00p
Football Practice - Middle School
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity @ Jacksonville
12
PSAT Test: 9th - 11th Grade - Dismissal at 12:30
MS/JH "8 Period Day" Schedule
8:30a
Rodeo Roundup (Elementary)
9:45a
Transformation Day 6th Grade Meeting
10:05a
Transformation Day 6th Grade Challenge
11:10a
MS Boys'/Girls' Bible Study
12:25p
Transformation Day 5th Grade Meeting
12:45p
Transformation Day 5th Grade Challenge
2:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys
2:00p
Volleyball Practice Varsity
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
Chess Club (Elementary)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
4C's Basketball Practice
3:30p
Our Town Rehearsal
3:45p
Softball Practice
13
Lower School Parent Teacher Conferences - No School for EL/MS
JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
8:00a
ACSI Fall State Meeting
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (3rd & 4th Grade)
9:00a
College Visit: University of Chicago
9:00a
Elementary Chapel (1st & 2nd Grade)
10:15a
Elementary Chapel (K3, K4 & Kindergarten)
11:05a
Thespian Meeting
11:10a
JH House Competition
11:15a
College Visit: Christian Brothers University
1:15p
College Visit: Saint Louis University
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Varsity Team Bowling
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Our Town Rehearsal
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Volleyball 7th vs PA
5:00p
Volleyball JR Varsity @ Beebe
5:30p
Football 8th @ Searcy
5:30p
Volleyball 8th vs PA
6:00p
Football Practice - Middle School
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity @ Beebe
6:30p
Volleyball 9th vs PA
7:00p
Football 9th @ Searcy
14
Lower School Parent Teacher Conferences - No School for EL/MS
JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Cheer Varsity Practice
9:00a
College Visit: University of Memphis
11:10a
Junior Thespian Meeting
11:15a
HS Community
11:50a
College Visit: Millsaps College
2:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys Practice
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Our Town Rehearsal
6:30p
Volleyball Practice Varsity
7:00p
Football Varsity @ Siloam Springs
15
8:00a
LR Colson Fellows
8:00a
Volleyball Middle School Tournament
8:30a
"Our Town" Rehearsal
9:00a
Cross Country Meet @ Lake Hamilton Invitational
9:00a
Dillon Baseball Lessons
10:00a
Volleyball 9th Conference Tournament
10:15a
Football 5th vs Cabot
16
7:00a
Christ Community Church
17
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
TBD
Tennis State Overall
6:00a
Pom Practice
9:00a
College Visit: Eckerd College
11:10a
Middle School Chapel
11:15a
College Visit: University of the Ozarks
11:15a
JH Girls Bible Study
11:15a
Student Government Weekly Meeting
11:45a
Fine Arts Team Prayer & Huddle
11:45a
Our Town In School Rehearsal
1:15p
College Visit: Lipscomb University
2:00p
Volleyball Practice Varsity
2:50p
Elementary Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
Chess Club (Elementary)
3:00p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys - 8th/9th
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Our Town Dress Rehearsal
3:45p
Softball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Clinic 5th/6th
5:00p
Football 7th @ Morrilton
6:30p
Football JR Varsity @ Morrilton
18
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
TBD
Tennis State Overall
6:00a
Cheer Varsity Practice
6:30a
Faculty/Staff Flu Shot Clinic
11:00a
MS House Challenges
11:05a
JH Chapel
11:15a
College Visit: Columbia University
11:15a
Pickleball Clinic
1:10p
College Visit: Belmont University
1:15p
College Visit: Missouri University of Science and Technology
3:00p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
4C's Basketball Practice
3:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys Practice
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Football Varsity Practice
3:30p
Our Town Dress Rehearsal
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Baseball Clinic 7th/8th
5:00p
Volleyball JR Varsity vs Vilonia
6:00p
Football 6th Grade Blue vs White
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity vs Vilonia
19
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
7:30a
School Picture Retake Day (all school)
8:00a
Junior High Choir Fall Retreat
8:00a
Prayer Warriors
9:00a
1st Grade Then and Now Field Trip
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:10a
MS Boys'/Girls' Bible Study
11:15a
HS Chapel
11:50a
College Visit - Spring Hill College
12:30p
1st Grade Picnic
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
Chess Club (Elementary)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
4C's Basketball Practice
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys - 8th/9th
3:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys Practice
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Football Varsity Practice
3:30p
Our Town Dress Rehearsal
3:45p
Softball Practice
20
Early Dismissal: EL @ 1:45 & 2; MS/JH@2:06; HS @ 2:15
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Cheer Varsity Practice
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (3rd & 4th Grade)
9:00a
Elementary Chapel (1st & 2nd Grade)
10:15a
Elementary Chapel (K3, K4 & Kindergarten)
1:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys Practice
1:10p
College Visit: Beloit College
1:30p
Football Varsity Practice
2:30p
4C's Basketball Practice
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
5:00p
Volleyball JR Varsity @ MSM
5:30p
Football 8th vs Morrilton
6:00p
Football Practice - Middle School
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity @MSM
7:00p
"Our Town" High School Fall Play
7:00p
Football 9th vs Morrilton
21
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
8:00a
Hearing Screening
8:00a
Warrior Pal Breakfast (Elementary)
11:00a
MS House Challenges
11:10a
Junior Thespian Meeting
11:15a
Pep Rally (All School)
2:00p
Volleyball Practice Varsity
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys Practice
5:30p
New Family Tailgate Party
6:30p
Drumline/Pep Band to Varsity Football Game
7:00p
Football Varsity vs Van Buren
22
7:00a
Junior High Choir All Region Auditions
7:45a
ACT Special Testing
9:00a
Dillon Baseball Lessons
10:00a
Football 5th vs Oak Grove
11:30a
Football 6th Grade
2:00p
Pennington Party
7:00p
"Our Town" High School Fall Play
23
7:00a
Christ Community Church
12:00p
ACT Special Testing
2:30p
"Our Town" High School Fall Play
24
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
WARRIOR BLITZ
6:00a
Cheer Varsity Practice
11:10a
Middle School Chapel
11:15a
College Visit: Harding University
11:15a
J- Term Ireland Trip Meeting
11:15a
JH Girls Bible Study
11:15a
Student Government Weekly Meeting
11:45a
Fine Arts Team Prayer & Huddle
2:50p
Elementary Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
Chess Club (Elementary)
3:00p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice Girls JH
3:45p
Softball Practice
4:30p
Baseball Clinic 5th/6th
5:00p
Basketball El/MS Evaluations
5:00p
Football 7th vs Russellville
6:30p
Football JR Varsity vs Russellville
7:00p
"Our Town" High School Fall Play
25
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
WARRIOR BLITZ
6:00a
Pom Practice
7:50a
Coffee and Tea with Mrs. B
10:15a
Warrior Blitz Chapel Rehearsal
11:15a
Warrior Blitz All School Chapel
1:10p
College Visit: University of Arizona
3:00p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys - 8th/9th
3:30p
Basketball Practice Varsity Boys
3:30p
Football Varsity Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Cross Country JH Conference Meet
4:00p
Volleyball State Tournament
4:45p
Cross Country SH Conference Meet
5:00p
Baseball Clinic 7th/8th
6:00p
Archery Parent Meeting
6:00p
Golf End of Season Party
6:30p
Senior Mom's Practice for Pep Rally
7:00p
JH & HS Fall Choir Concert
26
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
WARRIOR BLITZ
6:00a
Cheer Varsity Practice
11:00a
Warrior Blitz - Luncheon
11:00a
Warrior Blitz Luncheon
11:00a
Warrior Blitz Luncheon
11:00a
Warrior Blitz Luncheon
11:00a
Warrior Blitz Luncheon
11:00a
Warrior Blitz Luncheon
11:10a
MS Boys'/Girls' Bible Study
11:15a
All High School Assembly
2:00p
Volleyball State Tournament
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
Chess Club (Elementary)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys - 8th/9th
3:30p
Football Varsity Practice
27
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
WARRIOR BLITZ
6:00a
Pom Practice
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (3rd & 4th Grade)
9:00a
College Visit: Drury University
9:00a
Elementary Chapel (1st & 2nd Grade)
10:15a
Elementary Chapel (K3, K4 & Kindergarten)
11:10a
JH House Competition
11:30a
FBLA Meeting - Warrior Blitz Act of Kindness
1:00p
Volleyball State Tournament
3:00p
Art Club (Kindergarten)
3:00p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys - 8th/9th
3:30p
Basketball Practice Varsity Boys
3:30p
Football Varsity Practice
3:30p
Student Play Festival Auditions
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Softball Practice
5:30p
Football 8th @ Russellville
7:00p
Football 9th @ Russellville
28
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
WARRIOR BLITZ
TBD
Drumline/Pep Band to Varsity Football Game
6:00a
Cheer Varsity Practice
8:00a
HEROES in History Day Parade
8:30a
HS Anatomy Class Field Trip
11:00a
MS House Challenges
11:15a
HS Community
11:50a
College Visit: Henderson State University
1:00p
Middle School GLOW set up
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys - 8th/9th
4:00p
Cheer/Pom @ Football Game
6:00p
Middle School GLOW & Take down
7:00p
Football Varsity @ Greenbrier
29
All-Region Orchestra Auditions (JH and HS)
TBD
Volleyball State Finals
7:00a
High School Choir All Region Auditions
9:00a
Dillon Baseball Lessons
30
7:00a
Christ Community Church
31
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
11:10a
Middle School Chapel
11:15a
JH Girls Bible Study
11:15a
Student Government Weekly Meeting
11:45a
Fine Arts Team Prayer & Huddle
2:50p
Elementary Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
Chess Club (Elementary)
3:00p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys - 8th/9th
3:45p
Softball Practice
4:30p
Baseball Clinic 5th/6th
1
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
11:05a
JH Chapel
11:15a
Kindergarten Club Meeting
11:30a
Chess Club
12:00p
Coffee and Tea with Mrs. B
3:00p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice Girls JH
3:30p
One-Act Our Town Rehearsal
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Archery Practice
4:30p
Football 7th vs Clarksville
5:30p
Baseball Clinic 7th/8th
5:30p
Football 8th vs Clarksville
6:00p
Basketball Practice Elem/MS
6:00p
Junior Thespian Festival Parent Meeting
7:00p
Football 9th vs Clarksville
7:00p
Warrior Cross Country Team Bonfire
2
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
8:00a
Prayer Warriors
9:00a
College Visit: Lyon College
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:10a
MS Boys'/Girls' Bible Study
11:15a
HS Chapel
1:15p
College Visit: Palm Beach Atlantic University
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
Chess Club (Elementary)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys - 8th/9th
3
FBLA District V Fall Leadership Conference
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
StoriED Classroom- Visiting Schools in Junior High
TBD
Cross Country State Meet
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (3rd & 4th Grade)
8:30a
StoriED Morning Coffee
9:00a
Elementary Chapel (1st & 2nd Grade)
10:15a
Elementary Chapel (K3, K4 & Kindergarten)
11:00a
StoriED Classroom Luncheon
11:10a
JH House Competition
11:15a
College Visit: Samford University
11:30a
Coaches Meeting
11:45a
National Art Honor Society - Induction Rehearsal
1:10p
College Visit: Davidson College
3:00p
Art Club (Kindergarten)
3:00p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
One-Act Our Town Rehearsal
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Basketball Blue/White Game
6:00p
Basketball Practice Elem/MS
4
All-Region Orchestra Clinic & Concert (JH and HS)
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
StoriED Classroom- Visiting Schools in Junior High
6:00a
Pom Practice
8:30a
StoriED Morning Coffee
10:30a
StoriED Classroom Luncheon
11:00a
MS House Challenges
11:15a
Pep Rally (Senior Night)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys - 8th/9th
4:30p
Football Varsity vs Greenwood
5:00p
Cheer/Pom Tailgate
6:15p
Senior Night - Fall Sports
6:30p
Drumline/Pep Band to Varsity Football Game
5
All-Region Orchestra Clinic & Concert (JH and HS)
9:00a
Dillon Baseball Lessons
10:00a
Graduate Studies Focus Group
12:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs Watson Chapel
1:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs Watson Chapel
6:30p
Matthews/Knoernschild Arena Lobby Use