Little Rock Christian Academy
LRCA
Last updated:
8/18/2024 8:56 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
15-21
st
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
15
7:00a
Christ Community Church
12:00p
Christ Community Church Event
2:00p
Baseball Practice - Perrone
16
Martin Luther King Jr. Day - No School
TBD
Basketball 8th Girls @ Sylvan Hills
TBD
Basketball JR Varsity Boys @ Tournament
TBD
Basketball JR Varsity Girls @ Tournament
6:00a
Swim Team Practice
1:00p
Baseball Practice
17
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
8:30a
FBLA Testing
11:05a
JH Chapel
11:15a
Sophomore Class College Counseling Meeting
3:00p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Archery Practice
3:30p
Basketball Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Callbacks
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:45p
Softball Practice
3:45p
Swim Practice
5:00p
Basketball JR Varsity Girls @ Parkview
5:00p
Basketball Practice Elem/MS
5:30p
Track Parent Meeting
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Parkview
6:30p
Baseball Practice - Perrone
7:00p
National Charity League Meeting
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Heber Springs
18
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Swim Team Practice
8:30a
FBLA Testing
9:00a
Tri-M Small Group Performance
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:10a
MS Boys'/Girls' Bible Study
11:15a
HS Chapel
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Spring Musical Callbacks
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:45p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Basketball Practice 6th Boys - Raines
5:00p
Basketball Practice 6th Boys - Vandergriff
6:00p
Boys Basketball Practice 5th Boys - Miller
19
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (3rd & 4th Grade)
9:00a
Elementary Chapel (1st & 2nd Grade)
10:15a
Elementary Chapel (K3, K4 & Kindergarten)
11:00a
High School Tornado Drill
11:10a
JH House Competition
11:15a
SGA practice opening ceremonies
3:00p
Art Club (Kindergarten)
3:00p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Read-Through
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:45p
Softball Practice
3:45p
Swim Practice
4:00p
Bowling Match @ Searcy
4:30p
Basketball 7th Girls(b) vs Greenbrier
4:30p
Basketball 8th Girls @ Greenbrier
5:30p
Basketball 7th Girls(a) vs Greenbrier
5:30p
Basketball 8th Boys @ Greenbrier
5:30p
Wrestling vs Lakeside, Bauxite
6:00p
Basketball Practice Elem/MS
6:30p
Basketball 7th Boys(b) vs Greenbrier
6:30p
Basketball 9th Girls @ Greenbrier
7:30p
Basketball 7th Boys(a) vs Greenbrier
7:30p
Basketball 9th Boys @ Greenbrier
20
All-Region Band Auditions (grades 10-12)
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
9:35a
MS, JH, HS, WH, Arena - Fire Drill
11:00a
Middle School House Challenges
11:15a
HS Community
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Archery Practice
3:30p
Basketball Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Swim Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs Hall
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Jacksonville
21
All-Region Band Auditions (grades 10-12)
TBD
Basketball 7gb @ Beebe Tournament
8:00a
Football Skills Showcase
8:00a
LR Colson Fellowship
9:00a
UCA All-State Choir Workshop
9:00a
Wrestling @ PA Tournament
1:00p
Volleyball Practice - Rochelle