Little Rock Christian Academy
LRCA
Last updated:
8/19/2024 11:23 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
7:00a
Christ Community Church
30
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
7:15a
Chapel Team Rehearsal
11:00a
HS Assembly
11:45a
JH Community
1:30p
PTF Board Meeting
3:30p
Cross Country Practice - JH Practice
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
4:00p
Tennis Practice
4:30p
Volleyball 7th(a) @ Beebe
5:00p
Football 7th vs Maumelle
5:30p
Volleyball 7th (b) @ Beebe
6:30p
Football JV Varsity @ Maumelle
6:30p
Football Practice Middle School
6:30p
Middle School Parent Back to School Night
6:30p
Volleyball 8th @ Beebe
7:30p
Volleyball 9th @ Beebe
31
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
Yearbook Ad Sales Day
7:15a
Chapel Team Rehearsal
11:45a
JH Chapel
3:30p
Cross Country JH Practice
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Marching Band Practice (HS)
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Tennis Match vs Beebe
3:30p
Volleyball V Practice
4:30p
Volleyball 8th vs Central
5:30p
Volleyball 9th vs Central
6:30p
High School Parent Back to School Night
1
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
7:30a
School Picture Day - High School
7:30a
School Picture Day - Junior High
7:30a
Senior Portrait Make-Up
11:15a
HS Chapel
3:30p
Color Guard/Percussion Practice (HS)
3:30p
Cross Country Junior High Practice @ The Ranch
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
4:00p
Tennis Practice
4:00p
Volleyball 7th (a) vs Searcy
5:00p
Volleyball 7th (b) vs Searcy
6:00p
Volleyball 8th vs Searcy
6:30p
Football Practice Middle School
7:00p
Volleyball 9th vs Searcy
2
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
7:30a
School Picture Day - Elementary
7:30a
School Picture Day - Middle School
11:00a
JH Social
11:15a
College Visit: The University of Alabama
11:45a
MS Chapel
1:00p
Golf Match vs Lakeside
3:30p
Cross Country Junior High Practice @ Pinnacle
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Instrument Rental Night
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Tennis March vs Benton
3:30p
Volleyball Practice 7th
5:00p
Volleyball JR Varsity vs Greenbrier
5:30p
Football 8th vs Jacksonville
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity vs Greenbrier
7:00p
Football 9th vs Jacksonville
3
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
11:15a
HS Community
11:15a
Pep Rally!
3:30p
Cross Country Junior High Practice @ 2 Rivers
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
5:00p
Marching Band at Home Football Game (HS)
7:00p
Football Varsity vs Searcy
4
8:00p
Cross Country Meet @ Memphis Twilight Meet
5
7:00a
Christ Community Church
6
Labor Day - No School
1:00p
Football Varsity Practice
7
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
7:15a
Chapel Team Rehearsal
8:00a
Golf Match vs NLR
8:30a
Senior Parent College Meeting
11:15a
PSAT Prep
11:45a
JH Chapel
3:30p
Cross Country JH Practice
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Marching Band Practice (HS)
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
4:00p
Tennis Practice
5:00p
Baseball Clinic 5th-8th grades
5:00p
Volleyball JR Varsity vs Sylvan Hills
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity vs Sylvan Hills
8
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
8:15a
Moms in Prayer
11:15a
HS Chapel
12:00p
Warrior Club Board Meeting
1:15p
College Visit: Harding University
3:30p
Color Guard/Percussion Practice (HS)
3:30p
Cross Country Junior High Practice @ The Ranch
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
4:00p
Tennis Practice
4:00p
Volleyball 7th @ Morrilton
5:00p
Volleyball 8th @ Morrilton
6:00p
Volleyball 9th @ Morrilton
6:30p
Football Practice Middle School
9
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
TBD
Marching Band to Varsity Football Game
8:30a
Junior Parent College Meeting
11:45a
MS Chapel
1:00p
Golf Match vs Sheridan
1:15p
College Visit: Hendrix College
3:30p
Cross Country Junior High Practice @ Pinnacle
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Tennis Match vs Parkview
4:30p
Volleyball 8th @ Lakeside
5:00p
Volleyball JR Varsity vs Parkview
5:30p
Football El Dorado vs Mt Home
5:30p
Volleyball 9th @ Lakeside
6:00p
Middle School Football Practice
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity vs Parkview
10
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
11:15a
HS Activity Fair
3:30p
Cross Country Junior High Practice @ 2 Rivers
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
7:00p
Football Varsity @ Magnolia
11
7:45a
ACT Special Testing
8:00a
Choir Officer Training Workshop at UCA
8:00a
Cross Country Meet @ Little Rock Classic
9:00a
Football Middle School Blue vs Catholic
9:00a
Volleyball Varsity LRCA Classic
10:00a
Football Middle School White vs Conway Christian
12
7:00a
Christ Community Church
11:45a
ACT Special Testing
13
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
7:15a
Chapel Team Rehearsal
8:00a
ACT Special Testing
11:00a
JH Community
11:15a
College Visit: University of Arkansas
11:30a
Fine Arts Team Prayer & Huddle
3:30p
Cross Country Practice - JH Practice
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Volleyball Varsity Practice
4:00p
Tennis Practice
4:00p
Volleyball 7th (a) vs Russellville
5:00p
Volleyball 7th (b) vs Russellville
5:30p
Football 9th vs Jacksonville
6:00p
Middle School Football Practice
6:00p
Volleyball 8th vs Russellville
7:00p
Football JR Varsity vs Jacksonville
7:00p
Volleyball 9th vs Russellville
14
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
7:15a
Chapel Team Rehearsal
8:00a
ACT Special Testing
11:00a
JH Chapel Soundcheck
11:00a
Senior Lunch
11:15a
PSAT Prep
11:45a
JH Chapel
12:30p
Band/Choir Sectionals
2:30p
JH Choir Sectionals
3:30p
Cross Country JH Practice
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Marching Band Practice (HS)
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Tennis Match vs Pulaski Academy
4:00p
Golf Match vs PA, MSM, Catholic
5:00p
Baseball Clinic 5th-8th grades
5:00p
Volleyball JR Varsity vs Maumelle
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity vs Maumelle
15
Early Dismissal: EL @ 1:45 & 2; MS/JH@ 2:06; HS @ 2:15
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Football Practice Varsity
8:00a
ACT Special Testing
8:15a
Moms in Prayer
11:15a
College Visit: University of Arkansas
2:30p
JH Choir Sectionals
3:30p
Color Guard/Percussion Practice (HS)
3:30p
Cross Country Junior High Practice @ The Ranch
3:30p
Elementary Basketball Practice
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
4:00p
Tennis Practice
4:00p
Volleyball 7th @ Clarksville
5:00p
Volleyball 8th @ Clarksville
5:30p
Rental - Kevin Jones
6:00p
Volleyball 9th @ Clarksville
6:30p
Football Practice Middle School
16
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
11:00a
MS Chapel Soundcheck
11:15a
FBLA Meeting
11:45a
College Visit: Agnes Scott College - virtual visit
11:45a
MS Chapel
12:30p
Band/Choir Sectionals
2:30p
JH Choir Sectionals
3:30p
Cross Country Junior High Practice @ Pinnacle
3:30p
Elementary Basketball Practice
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Tennis Match vs Beebe
4:00p
Golf Match vs CAC
5:00p
Volleyball JR Varsity vs Jacksonville
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity vs Jacksonville
17
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
11:00a
AP Senior Portfolio to Art Outfitters
11:15a
HS Community
3:30p
Cross Country Junior High Practice @ 2 Rivers
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Volleyball Practice 7th
6:00p
G.L.O.W for Middle School
6:30p
Thespian Game Night
7:00p
Football Varsity @ Center Hill MS
18
TBD
Volleyball 9th @ Conway Tournament
8:30a
Cross Country Meet @ Harding University
9:00a
Football Middle School Blue vs PA
9:00a
Volleyball 7th Tournament
10:30a
Football Middle School White vs Catholic
19
7:00a
Christ Community Church
20
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
7:15a
Chapel Team Rehearsal
11:00a
JH Community
11:15a
College Visit: Grand Canyon University
11:30a
Fine Arts Team Prayer & Huddle
12:30p
Band/Choir Sectionals
2:30p
JH Choir Sectionals
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Golf Match @ Conference Practice
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
4:00p
Tennis Practice
4:30p
Volleyball 8th vs Greenbrier
5:00p
Football 7th vs Greenbrier
5:30p
Volleyball 9th vs Greenbrier
6:00p
Middle School Football Practice
6:30p
Football JV Varsity vs Greenbrier
7:00p
High School Worship Night - Refuge
21
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
7:15a
Chapel Team Rehearsal
11:00a
JH Chapel Soundcheck
11:15a
PSAT Prep
11:45a
JH Chapel
11:45a
Kindergarten Club Meeting
2:30p
JH Choir Sectionals
3:30p
Cross Country JH Practice
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Marching Band Practice (HS)
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Tennis March vs Benton
4:00p
Archery Practice
5:00p
Baseball Clinic 5th-8th grades
5:00p
Volleyball JR Varsity @ Beebe
6:00p
Swim & Dive Parent Meeting
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity @ Beebe
22
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
8:15a
Moms in Prayer
9:00a
Golf Match @ Conference
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:15a
HS Chapel
12:30p
Band/Choir Sectionals
1:15p
College Visit: Lyon College
2:30p
JH Choir Sectionals
3:30p
Color Guard/Percussion Practice (HS)
3:30p
Cross Country Junior High Practice @ The Ranch
3:30p
Elementary Basketball Practice
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
4:00p
Tennis Practice
4:00p
Volleyball 7th @ Vilonia
5:00p
Volleyball 8th @ Vilonia
5:30p
Rental - Kevin Jones
6:00p
Volleyball 9th @ Vilonia
6:30p
Football Middle School Scrimmage
23
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
10:30a
6th Grade Band Sectionals
11:00a
MS Chapel Soundcheck
11:15a
Ephesians 6:7 Group Meeting
11:45a
College Visit: University of Southern California - virtual visit
11:45a
MS Chapel
12:30p
Band/Choir Sectionals
3:30p
Cross Country Junior High Practice @ Pinnacle
3:30p
Elementary Basketball Practice
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Tennis Match vs Lakeside
5:00p
LRCA Jazz Bands to UCA Jazz Concert
5:00p
Volleyball JR Varsity vs Hall
5:30p
Football 8th @ Greenbrier
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity vs Hall
7:00p
Football 9th @ Greenbrier
24
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
8:30a
College Visit: UA Little Rock
10:30a
6th Grade Band Sectionals
11:15a
HS Community
11:15a
Pep Rally!
12:30p
Band/Choir Sectionals
3:30p
Cross Country Junior High Practice @ 2 Rivers
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
5:00p
Marching Band at Home Football Game (HS)
6:00p
New Family Tailgate
7:00p
Football Varsity vs Maumelle
25
TBD
Volleyball 8th @ Benton Tournament
8:00a
Volleyball Middle School
9:00a
Elementary Basketball Practice
9:00a
Football Middle School White vs Baptist Prep
10:00a
Pom Jr Clinic
10:30a
Football Middle School Blue vs CAC
26
7:00a
Christ Community Church
3:00p
C3 Night Of Worship
27
Football Homecoming Week
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
TBD
Golf Girls @ State Match
7:15a
Chapel Team Rehearsal
11:00a
JH Community
11:05a
JH House Competition
11:30a
Fine Arts Team Prayer & Huddle
11:45a
College Visit: St. Thomas University - virtual visit
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Volleyball Varsity Practice
4:00p
Tennis Practice
4:30p
Volleyball 7th (a) vs Beebe
5:00p
Football 7th @ Vilonia
5:30p
Volleyball 7th (b) vs Beebe
6:30p
Football JV Varsity @ Vilonia
6:30p
Football Practice Middle School
6:30p
Volleyball 8th vs Beebe
7:30p
Volleyball 9th vs Beebe
28
Football Homecoming Week
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
7:15a
Chapel Team Rehearsal
8:00a
High School Art Society: In-House Workshop
8:00a
Little Women Lighting Day
10:30a
6th Grade Band Sectionals
11:00a
JH Chapel Soundcheck
11:45a
College Visit: Pomona College - virtual visit
11:45a
JH Chapel
12:30p
Band/Choir Sectionals
3:30p
Cross Country JH Practice
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Marching Band Practice (HS)
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
4:00p
Archery Practice
4:00p
Tennis Practice
5:00p
Baseball Clinic 5th-8th grades
5:00p
Volleyball JR Varsity @ Benton
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity @ Benton
29
Football Homecoming Week
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
8:00a
New Parent Coffee with Warriorville Leadership
8:15a
Moms in Prayer
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:15a
HS Chapel
3:30p
Color Guard/Percussion Practice (HS)
3:30p
Cross Country Junior High Practice @ The Ranch
3:30p
Elementary Basketball Practice
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
4:00p
Tennis Practice
4:00p
Volleyball 7th (a) @ Searcy
5:00p
Volleyball 7th (b) @ Searcy
5:30p
Rental - Kevin Jones
6:00p
Volleyball 8th @ Searcy
6:30p
Football Practice Middle School
7:00p
Volleyball 9th @ Searcy
30
Football Homecoming Week
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
8:00a
New Parent Coffee with Warriorville Leadership
8:30a
College Visit: Westminster College
10:30a
6th Grade Band Sectionals
11:00a
MS Chapel Soundcheck
11:45a
College Visit: Georgetown University - virtual visit
11:45a
MS Chapel
12:15p
Little Women Video Shoot
12:30p
Band/Choir Sectionals
3:30p
Cross Country Junior High Practice @ Pinnacle
3:30p
Elementary Basketball Practice
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
4:00p
Tennis Match vs Episcopal
5:00p
Volleyball JR Varsity @ Sylvan Hills
5:30p
Football 8th vs Vilonia
6:00p
Jr Pom Performance
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity @ Sylvan Hills
7:00p
Football 9th vs Vilonia
1
Football Homecoming Week
Homecoming
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
10:30a
6th Grade Band Sectionals
11:00a
Homecoming Parade
11:15a
HS Community
11:30a
Homecoming Pep Rally!
3:30p
Cross Country Junior High Practice @ 2 Rivers
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
4:30p
Marching Band at Home Football Game (HS)
5:30p
Alumni Homecoming Reception
6:30p
Homecoming Crowning Ceremony
7:00p
Football Varsity vs White Hall
2
TBD
Cross Country Meet @ Fayetteville
TBD
Volleyball Varsity @ Ft. Smith
9:30a
Basketball Practice Varsity Boys
10:00a
Colquitt Visitation and Memorial Service
10:30a
Football Middle School White vs PA